Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
12:00a
Robotics to Competition
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
Odle Science Club
3:00p
Band Concert with the Seattle Wind Symphony
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
6:00p
8th Grade Parent-Registration Information Meeting
4
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
250A Special Ed Dept.
7:30a
BAKER CTE Framework Review
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
200A AISP Meeting
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
200 BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Multicultural Parent Coffee
10:40a
BAKER SWIFT School Coord mtg
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
1:00p
250A CTE Framework Review
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
2:45p
RAINIER Nutrition Services Meeting
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
9th -11th PARENT REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT FOR CURRENT NHS STUDENTS
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Parent Geometry Workshop
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Zone Choir Concert
5
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SBA Test Coordinator Training
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
250A Meeting
8:00a
Elective Fair
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Olympic Principal meeting
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Training
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
10:45a
WANIC Fair at Lunch
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-new end time
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
OLYMPIC Early Learning PLC Meeting
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
END OF THE SEASON BANQUET FOR BOYS SWIM & DIVE
6:00p
I Connect Meeting-Angst Screening
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade registration
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:00p
IS Class of 2026 Information Night (By Invitation Only)
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Tartuffe Meeting
6
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
Eastshore Band I Festival
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:30a
200A COS Planning
9:30a
Bellairs Performance
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
Drop in Registration Q&A
1:00p
Mock APUS Exam
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
200A Social Solutions demo
2:00p
National French Contest (Classrooms 103, 113, 115, 117)
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Band Concert
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER Vic
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
200 Tillicum ISA Costa Rica Group
6:30p
Drill Team Practice
6:30p
Eastshore Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Gymnastics Team Banquet
6:30p
PARENT REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT for 8th Grade Parents (2019-2020 your student will be in the 9th Grade)
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
200 Culture of Service Training
7:00a
Orchestra 1
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
WISC RAINIER SPRINGBOARD USERS GROUP
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
OLYMPIC Springboard User Group
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
BAKER Elementary PE Curriculum Improvement
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
250A Summer School
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
BEA Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
250A Legal
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
GIRLS GOLF
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-new end time
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Assembly Walk Through
6:00p
PARENT UNIVERSITY
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Vaping Parent Ed
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Odle PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra 5-6 Concert
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
8
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Bellairs to Performance
7:00a
Orchestra to Clinic
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Nutrition Services Managers Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
Principal Coffee
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
250A Auditors Meeting
10:15a
200A Dual Language Spanish Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:30p
250A Interviews
1:00p
200 Family Engagement Workshop
2:00p
COLOR WARS ASSEMBLY- pm
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Newport Jazz Festival Setup
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:00p
Wrestling Banquet
7:30p
Backup Showtime Performance
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
8:00p
Shilp entertainment Inc
9
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Science Club to Olympiad
7:30a
Auburn Autoshop Skills Competion
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
7:30a
NEWPORT BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Softball Jamboree Aux Field use
8:30a
Newport Jazz Festival
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Japanese School
9:00a
YOUTH LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
9:00a
i9 Basketball
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
1:00p
Odle PTSA Science Club
2:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:30p
Backup Showtime Performance