Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
5-11
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
9:00a
Gurukal Annual Day
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
Body Language Studio
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
3:00p
WATG
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
6
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A LATINO LEADERSHIP CONNECTION
7:30a
RAINIER NEW HIRE INFORMATION SESSION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ECEAP HEALTH ADV
9:00a
Play Practice --- Karen Jackson -- stage
10:30a
200A COMM ENGAGEMENT COLLAB
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
12:00p
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
ESC WEST 1B PLANNING MEETING
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:00p
200A INCLUSIVE TEACHING PRAC/MATERIALS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INSTITUTE 2016 ORIENT
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:30p
orchestra tutorial
4:00p
200 ANAPHLAXIS COMM
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:00p
SHS Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
SHS Athletics & Activities
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Boys Golf Meeting after ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
IS MS Band Concert
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
SHS Spring Showcase Concert
7
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELEM TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A JAPANESE CURICULUM
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
8:00a
200 CULTURALLY RESPONSIVE SS8
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HR MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C HS ALGEBRA 1 MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
PTSA Community Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS SEL TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Chinook PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Cascade - Woodland Park Zoo
9:30a
Play Practice -- K.Jackson and R.Levin -- 1/2 stage side
10:00a
OLYMPIC CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
10:30a
Assembly Practice --- 5th grade, Waylen -- stage
10:35a
IPAC USE: SPEAKER FOR 6TH GRADE
11:15a
Bowling Party -- Jeni Dennis -- Lucky Strike -- patrol
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Shells&Clouds on stage
12:15p
Buddy Lunch
1:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
SHS International Film Festival
1:15p
Councilwoman Robertson -- Library (2 sessions)
2:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL NEW HIRE INFO
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Fire Drill ---
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Chinook Web Spring Training
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Field day meeting - Loan - Library
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
4:00p
BAKER BOARD
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION MEETING
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
SHS Baseball Banquet
5:30p
Student Art Show (Classrooms 116-118)
6:00p
Girls' Tennis Banquet
6:00p
MATH CLUB END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Music Awards Night
6:00p
Tyee Orchestra Concert
6:30p
BU#70786 NPSA Youth Rec Soccer Org Info NIght
6:30p
Key Club Potluck
6:30p
SHS Class of 2017 Parents/Guardians Meeting AND College Financial Aid Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
CMS ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
Choir End of Year Concert
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
8
Even Wednesday
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
TBD
PTSA General Meeting
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BARGAINING
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AVID COURSE LEADERS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:30a
Senior Finals - Block Schedule
8:00a
200 INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
8:30a
RAINIER/BAKER EVERGREEN TRANSITION PROG GRAD
9:00a
Bubbleman
9:00a
ELL Testing -- Rooms Mordaunt and 146 -- Pam
9:00a
Play Pracitice -- 4th grade -- Jackson & Levin - 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
Training -- conference room -- office
10:15a
250A PARENT MEETING
12:00p
200A SPECIAL ED DEPT
12:00p
Jackson's party -- outside, grassy area side of school
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
250A FISCAL SERVICES
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:00p
Minute to Win It Tournament
1:00p
Senior Board Day (all rooms and spaces)
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
250A AUDIT EXIT CONFERENCE
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Chinook Jubilee Sports - possible playoff championship
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
Basketball - The Rabbits
5:30p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
Volleyball (NW)
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
SHS Fastpitch Team Banquet
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Gym --- stage side
6:30p
ASB Banquet
6:30p
Enatai Elementarty PTSA Meeting
6:30p
GRAD KNIGHT 2016
7:00p
9th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meetings
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade Sports and Activities Night
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
SHS Activities & Athletics Night for Incoming 9th Graders
8:00p
basketball
9
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals - Schedule TBD
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
SPANISH 3 FILM
7:30a
Senior Finals - Block Schedule
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A LEADERSHIP INST SUB GROUP PLANNING
8:00a
CMS Red Scarf Girl Assembly
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B GMSP LA/SS 8 PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ENATAI PRESCHOOL PLANNING
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC CWR RESEARCH
8:00a
RAINIER INTEREST BASED BARGAINING
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:30a
French Classes - Research French Culture and Cuisine
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
PTSA/Principal Coffee - Incoming 9th grade parent coffee
9:30a
Play -- K.Jackson/R.Levin --- 1/2 stage side gym
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
11:20a
SPANISH 3 FILM
11:30a
Foucs Group GESP 3rd - 5th -- conference room office, Lora McHugh
11:30a
Ji Li Jiang Author Visit
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:05p
5th grade chorus -- Assembly in MPR
2:00p
Myrick/Pastorelli -- outside party
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
Choir June Concert
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Showcase Performance
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:30p
AVID Hunger Group Community Night
4:30p
RAINIER BELLEVUE EDUC ASSOC
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEV
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP-PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
Howard McOmber -- recital -- XXX Issaquah
6:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- Joann Oshima -- Room 202
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
6:30p
SHS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
CHOIR CONCERT
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
NHS BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Senior Board Open House
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side - Brown
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
Orchestra Finale Concert
10
Honor Cords available for purchase at Accounting Office
No evening activities
7:00a
330A-B API INSTITUTE
7:00a
RAINIER BEA BARGAINING
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:30a
EOC Algebra/Geometry/Biology Late Testing
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A AVID CURRIC
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Moving Up Assembly Schedule
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
GRAD TICKET DISTRIBUTION
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:30a
IPAC USE: Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
250A VIBES/ASPEN
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Party for Library volunteers -- Library
9:30a
Play -- K.Jackson/R.Levin --- 1/2 stage side gym
10:00a
SENIOR FINAL FAREWELL MEETING
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
250A BSD-KCHA AND BGCB
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
1:00p
5th grade graduation -- hats -- Irene -- Board Room
1:30p
Senior Awards Assembly
1:35p
Farewell Assembly
2:00p
Class party -- Early - lst grade -- reserve tables by covered area
3:00p
8th Grade Party!
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
FINAL EVENT - LINK CREW
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
JUBILEE REACH ATTY AWARDS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Interlake Science Olympiad Banquet
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST Set Up
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
BU#34-06102016 JUBILEE REACH 'ATTY' AWARDS
6:00p
PTA 5th Grade Graduation Party
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:00p
Showcase Performance
11
TBD
ACT Test (Off Site: check ACT website for details)
7:00a
ACT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:30a
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Telugu Bharati
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
5:00p
WATA Talanga Formation
6:00p
SHS Prom