Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
State Solo Contest
9:30a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
WSMA MATH BOWL
5:00p
Comeback Sports
1
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Follies Blackout
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
SHS Musical - Blackout
Thursday Block Schedule
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
IHS TSC ATS
9:00a
Lisa Cheung -- Conference room
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:30p
Conference Room --- Judy Bowlby --
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
MEETING
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- board room
4:00p
PD - Music Department
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Softball Team Senior Night Celebration
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
2
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Pit Cover Restore
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Equity Meeting -- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed -- McLean
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
1:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
TRACK AND FIELD PASTA FEED
5:30p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
3
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Schedule: Odd
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Mock World History AP Exam
1:15p
Staff appreciation -- luncheon --- Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Transition meeting --- 204 Amy Scott
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
STAMP Testing
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Interlake Debate Tournament
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:00p
Sammamish Badminton Banquet
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
Drill Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
6:30p
IMPA Meeting - Room 1406
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Understanding College Financial Aid
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Mariners Night
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Spring Football Parent Meeting
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
4
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
Marine Science Afloat -- Karen Jackson (2 classses)
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York --- 116
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concerts
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:00p
LACROSSE MEETING
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Bellevue High School Jazz Festival Jazz 1
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
8:30a
PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting - Tara Gray -- Board Room
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
FKL Perfomance
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
6
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Senior Make Up Day
9:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Cheer Booster's Basket Distribution
9:00a
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
9:00a
PTSA Work Day
9:45a
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
12:00p
Child Rights & You Parking Lot Use
12:00p
NHS/Tyee Work Party