Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
30
th
-
Feb
5
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
31
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
7:00a
200 LITERACY REVIEW COMM
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER/BAKER PBL
7:00a
RAINIER PBL
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 HIGH SCHOOL LA WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC CTE CURRIC
7:30a
RAINIER/BAKER
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:05a
MAP Testing
10:30a
CTE Elective Fair
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
330A-B BSD/BEA TEACHER EVAL
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
6:45p
Knowles - girl scouts (stage)
7:00p
200 NEW ALTENATIVE SCHOOL PARENT INFO
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
1
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
IS MS Jazz Band Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
SHS Choir Zone Rehearsal
TBD
OMS - NAEP Test for 8th Graders
7:00a
200 ELEM LITERACY REVIEW
7:00a
330A-B HIAT 3 CURRICULUM
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 HIGH SCHOOL LA TEACHER WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
250A BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC WORKSHOP
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 3rd Grade
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:20a
February fire Drill
10:00a
200A NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:15a
NEVAC FAIR
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
PDC
12:30p
Faletto - Band/Orchestra concert Gym
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
250A ANTI BULLYING COMM
2:00p
BAND/ORCHESTRA
2:20p
Virtues Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
BOYS SOCCER PRE-SEASON MEETING
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:45p
Boys "C" team Basketball game vs. Newport
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:15p
OMS - 6th Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 415)
4:15p
OMS - 7/8 Grade Middle School Honor Orchestra (Room 417)
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game vs. MI
5:45p
Girls Basketball game @ MI
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Boys Wrestling @ Cedarcrest
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BAND/ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
NHE/Somerset Concert @ Tyee/Ringdall
7:00p
Newport Heights/Somerset 5th grade Concert
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball game @ MI
2
DECA CONF - MEYDENBAUER CTR
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
7:00a
122 6TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
OMS - NAEP Exam Day
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
330A-B 504 PLANNING
8:00a
330A-B BSF RDC MEETING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:05a
MAP Testing
9:30a
Global Reading challenge
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
9:45a
Sing along (stage)
11:00a
250A EDUC SHOWCASE
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
OLYMPIC LITERACY
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
200A ETCC WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON
12:30p
VOLLEYBALL MEETING - RM 422
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:40p
Homeschool High School Guest Speaker - Elliott Neff
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE (Commons)
1:15p
Talent Show rehearsal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL HSPE
2:30p
RAINIER LITERACY DATA REPORT
3:00p
200 CC TRAINING
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:00p
2011 Football Player Meeting
5:15p
Girls "C" Team basketball game
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER CLOSED SESSION
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
330A-B GROUNDBREAKERS ORIENTATION
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Open House
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
Incoming Freshman Parent Meeting
7:00p
PARTNERS IN PRINT PARENT WORKSHOP
7:00p
PTSA BLACK & WHITE PLANNING MEETING
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
3
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
TBD
NEW STUDENT PICTURES
7:00a
BAKER NOVICE TCHR ORIENT MAKE UP
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
330A-B BSF RDC
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC AUTISM TECH ASSISTANCE TEAM
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:34a
OMS-AM Assembly:Taproot Theater Performance
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
200 CC TRAINING
10:00a
250A HR TRAINING DEMO
10:30a
WANIC FAIR
11:00a
330A-B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
GLOBAL READING CHALLEGE
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
TapRoot Performers Assembly
2:25p
Session 2 math club (rm 2105, 2206, 2205)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Girls Fastpicth Informational Meeting
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
RAINIER K-5 LITERACY REVIEW
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 2
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY REVIEW
5:00p
250A SEIU/BSD CHILDCARE
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:45p
Boys Basketball game @ Juanita
5:45p
Girls Basketball game vs. Juanita
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
IHS Chamber Music Concert
6:30p
200 NE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL PARENT
6:30p
Bennett Book Club
6:30p
PHANTOM LAKE PTA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
Superintendent's Coffee
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
FRANCE TRIP STUDENT/PARENT MEETING
7:00p
FREE REPTILE MAN PRESENTATION
7:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
7:00p
OMS-Family Math Night
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
4
BC Jazz Festival
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
KEY CLUB BLOOD DRIVE -
M.A.P. Testing
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
PIT COVER REMOVED
Viking Jazz Festival
Viking Jazz Festival
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Day
7:00a
330A-B 7TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CC TRAINING
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A HUMAN SERVICES SPEC/FAMILY CONN
8:00a
BAKER 504 DISTRICT POLICY/PROCEDURE REV
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Concert Assembly
9:20a
Fire Drill
10:00a
200A RUTH PECKARSKY
10:30a
250A ASSESSMENTS
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
330A-B SPEC ED CURRIC AUDIT
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
TALENT SHOW AUDITIONS
3:30p
200 CC TRAINING
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
cub scouts
3:45p
Boys "C" Team game vs. Mount Si
4:30p
Girls Softball vs Bellevue
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School presents Sharing Assembly
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Game Night (full gym)
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
7:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
8:00p
ASB Dance
8:30p
GALA OPENING #1
5
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
IHS Drama Tech Rehearsals
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
NJHS Service Project @ NW Harvest Part I
PAC Unavailable
PIT COVER REMOVED
TBD
PTA Auction
8:00a
"Battle of the Bands" audition - CAS project
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:30p
Chinese New Year Celebration- Chinese School
2:00p
IS Drama presents "Seussical"
5:00p
Hindu Temple Cultural Center presents Music & Dance
7:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)