Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
30
th
-
Apr
5
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
TBD
UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA JAZZ FESTIVAL -
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
2:00p
NW Volleyball
31
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
250A AUGUST MATH PLACEMENT TESTING
8:00a
330A-B ELEM ADMIN INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Hartmann/Helmers Marine Science FT
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip for Salmon Release
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC REFERRAL PROC
9:45a
Fire Drill
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
11:30a
OLYMPIC TPEP
12:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
Bochinche Assembly
1:15p
Jump Rope/Wellness Week Assembly
1:30p
200A CTSA schedule/Financial & Operations
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics for Beginners
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
RAINIER 100% GRADUATION TEAM MTG
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
OMS-Chess Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Extended Tutorial in Cafeteria
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM pLAN 3
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BELLEVUE BASEBALL TEAM MEETING & DINNER - COMMONS
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Cheer Parent Informational Meeting
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Tai Chi
1
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 GR 2 AND 3 TCI TR
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD AP COMP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:45a
2nd Grade to Second Story Rep
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
class walk around gym -- lost and found
10:00a
200A BC FAMILY NIGHTS DEBRIEF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Singh-Student Council(Room 2201)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
250A AUDITOR
2:00p
Nutrition Services High Schools-Cooks Meeting
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
250A AVID/AP ACTION TEAM
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
WOLVERINE WRESTLING TASTE TEST - COMMONS
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
8th Grade Trip to Costa Rica 2015 Meeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:30p
cub scouts --- bears --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg. Cafe
2
ASB ELECTION PACKETS DUE
Focus Week
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
HONOR SOCIETY MEETING
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
OLYMPIC MUSIC
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:15a
5th Grade PEACE Presentations
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
11:00a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
11:30a
Science Board Sales
12:00p
200A CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2202)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Lego Mindstorm Robotics; Intermediate
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Play Rehearsal-Lead & Small Group (PE side of gym)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BSU Meeting
1:00p
4th gr math olympiad
1:00p
AP REVIEW - Rooms 1116, 1117, 1118, 1119
1:00p
RAINIER NUTS & BOLTS/LEADERSHIP
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:10p
Girl scouts --- stage -- Jennifer Robinsion
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
OMS- Lip sync rehearsal
2:00p
200 TRAINING ON ROOM USE
2:00p
330A-B PARENT MEETING
2:00p
BAKER NOVICE TCHR PEER STUDY
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
4:00p
200 SPRING WORKSHOP
4:00p
AISP/SEIU meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
NHS/TYEE TECH REHEARSAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
NHS - INDUCTION POTLUCK SET-UP - COMMONS
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Totems Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Soccer
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW SESSIONS - ROOM 2104
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION POT LUCK
6:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
6:55p
PTA General Memebership Meeting
7:00p
Bible Study Group
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IHS Band Concert
7:00p
NHS PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
7:00p
PTA Meeting
3
Focus Week
Mechanical
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
TBD
Musical Performances
7:00a
Noise Assembly (gym)
7:30a
200A GESP
7:30a
200A STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
ASB Campaign Week
7:30a
Puma Family Thursday
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERV INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:15a
early morning math 201 and 203
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
330A-B MIDDLE SCHOOL ARTICULATION COMM
10:30a
Sorensen-Singalong (stage)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC DEPT
12:30p
MacDonald (conference room)
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
Jump Rope Assembly
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OMS-Basketball Jubilee
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
CHEER TRYOUTS COMMONS
3:25p
Art Club
3:30p
Badminton Match vs Lake Washington
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
K Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Math with Mr. Brown --- 104
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
art class --makeup for eastside enrichment --- 113
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
Smart with Art-Clay Class
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Taste Test w/Continental Mills - Boys Lacrosse
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:15p
Newport Girls BB
5:15p
Newport Girls Select BB
5:15p
PASTA DINNER FOR BOYS SOCCER
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
6:00p
SP NEEDS PTA PANEL DISCUSSION - LIBRARY
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Oshima - GS - 210
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- stage, 104, 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
girl scouts -- Oshima --- 210
7:00p
200A LWDHS BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Bellevue AAU Basketball 7th Grade
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
4
Band II to EMP
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd Quarter*
Focus Week
Musical Performances
SPIRIT WEEK
Wellness Week
7:00a
250A AVID APWH
7:15a
Kelly (conference)
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
ASB Debates Assembly
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
IPAC: Focus Week - Musical Theater
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
8:30a
200 SMARTER BALANCED WORK SESSION
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
OLYMPIC AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
8:30a
ptsa - melissa stephens -- art for adults
9:00a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Mtg - Prom Reveal
9:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES - INTERVIEW
9:24a
Stop & Read Assembly
11:00a
OLYMPIC EASTIDE PATHWAYS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Play Rehearsal (full gym)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:05p
FBA
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym Used by Spring Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
St. Louse Play
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy
5
DISNEYLAND - CHORALE/BELLAIRS
12:00a
Musical Performances
8:00a
IHS Novice Debate Tournament
2:00p
NHS/TYEE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Vedic Education and Development Academy