Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
31
st
-
Nov
6
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
4:00p
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
1
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
6:00a
Eastshore/Invitational Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:30a
200A MIDDLE SCHOOL LA WORKSHOP
7:30a
DAPE testing
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Reading Club
8:30a
G. Kuan - Conference Room - ELL Test
8:30a
Picture Retake Day
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:20a
November Fire Drill
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
330A-B SI MATH ASSESSMENT WORK
10:30a
College Fair
11:00a
250A CTE ACCT ASSESSMENT DEV
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:00p
SENIORS MEET WITH HERFF JONES REP (Lib)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm 2108, 2109)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
250A JESSICA RYDECKI/TUTORING
3:30p
330A-B AIMS WEB 3:30-6:00
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
5:30p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
STEPS Fundraising Meeting
6:00p
Tech/Dress Play Rehearsal
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
2
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
6:00a
Eastshore/Invitational Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER CTE ASSESSMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
Morishita (rm 2102)
7:30a
DAPE testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
200 MS CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
330A-B BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
RTI
8:00a
Virtues Committee meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:20p
Peer Mediator Meeting (rm 2102)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
FUN (tutorial rm 2142 & 2146)
2:00p
200A SPECIAL EDUC
2:25p
Bible Club
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
PDC MEETING
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Golf Banquet
6:00p
Parent Volunteer Mtg (library)
6:00p
Tech/Dress Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
PTA Meetings (Library)
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
3
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
GREEN/EVEN SCHEDULE
NHS Play Set Construction
6:00a
Eastshore/Invitational Jazz Rehearsals
7:00a
122 6TH GR SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
DAPE testing
7:30a
Peer Visit #2
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
PARENT COFFEE
8:00a
330A-B BSF RDC MEETING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:15a
OMS-Field Trip to SAM/Olympic Sculpture Park (Acad. Supp)
9:30a
330A-B LITERACY REVIEW
9:45a
Sing-a-long (Stage)
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
10:30a
Beltran (conference rm)
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
NHS/Staff Box Lunch (Commons)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
1:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:00p
SAT Practice Tests
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
RAINER NUTS & BOLTS/PRINCIPALS
2:15p
Jack McLeod/Architects meeting
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Parent Teacher Targeted Conferences
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
250A JESSICA RYDECKI/TUTORING
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
PSE Public Open House
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:00p
Tech/Dress Play Rehearsal
6:00p
Tiger Cub Scouts
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
7:00p
5th grade planning mtg (library)
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
4
EASTSHORE JAZZ BAND FESTIVAL
Easthore Instrumental Jazz
Eastshore King-Co Jazz Band Festival
Eastshore Region Jazz Festival
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
7:00a
BAKER MENTOR TRAINING SESSION 1 & 2
7:00a
Bodenstab (conference rm)
7:00a
Eastshore/Invitational Jazz Performances
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
Staff Meeting
7:30a
122 REGISTRARS
7:30a
RAINIER PSESD TECH FORUM
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Reading Club
8:30a
200 LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
330A-B MAP
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
PARENT BREAKFAST
10:00a
Reflections Art Program
10:30a
Diversity Forum
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
Meeting - Kyle McLeod
2:00p
OLYMPIC CEDARS-CASCADE
2:25p
Session 1 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
SWARTHMORE COLLEGE VISITATION
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Dance Club
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
330A-B COUNSELOR SUBCOMMITTEE QUESTIONS REVIEW
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPECIAL COUNSELOR COMM
3:30p
SAT classes
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
200 VIRTUES PROJECT
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:00p
Football Team Dinner and/or After game Pizza - CAFE
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Family Math Night
5:30p
Varsity Football Carbo Feed
6:00p
TITLE ONE MATH NIGHT
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
Superintendent's Coffee
7:00p
France Exchange Trip Mtg: Parents & Students
7:00p
Girls book club (library)
7:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
7:00p
OMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA EXEC BD MTG
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
NHS Play Performance
7:30p
Orchestra Fall Cookie Concert
5
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
Var FB - Playoffs
Winter Sports Paperwork Due
6:00a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
BAKER MENTOR TRAINING SESSION 2
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMM
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
330A-B PEER CLASSROOM VISIT
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Reading Club
8:00a
Student of the Quarter
12:00p
330A-B LEADING EQUITY
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:30p
200A SPE ED CURR AUDIT
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:45p
Lavaris (conference rm)
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
330A-B JESSICA RYDECKI TUTORING
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Movie Night Wallace and Gromit - full gym
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
Cub Scouts Webelos
6:30p
ASB Dance
7:00p
INVISIBLE CHILDREN "Back to Reality" Competition
7:30p
NHS Play Performance
6
7th Grade Orchestra Trip to Eckstein Middle School
Drama Play Rehearsals & Set Construction
NHS Play Set Construction
SAT TEST (OFF SITE)
6:00a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
OMS-Eckstein Field Trip
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
Japanese School Astronaut Speaker
12:00p
Clouds in place in PAC
2:00p
Brahma Kumaris World Spiritual Organization
5:00p
Coram Deo Ministry Basketball
7:30p
NHS Play Performance