Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
27
Professional Development Day
IHS Set Construction on stage
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
NHS BLACKOUT
7:30a
Professional Development-Elementary - Curriculum
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
9:00a
kindergarten registration begins this week - ongoing
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELP SUMMER 2014 PLANNING
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Tai Chi
28
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BAKER SPANISH CURRIC WRITING TEAM
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
330A-B BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
RAINIER TECH SPECIALIST MEETING
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:10p
piano -- foyer ouside library
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
200 STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
OMS- FPS State Qualyfying competition
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Rehearsals (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
250A AP SPANISH TEXTBOOK ADOP
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
RAINIER GENERAL ADVISORY COMM (BSD & LWSD
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
CMS Co-Ed Volleyball
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:15p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Parenting Class
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Swim Pasta Feed
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
5th grade parent information night
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
PTSA EMERGENCY MEETING
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
29
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
Silver Wednesday
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
8:00a
330A-B GC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo --- 104
9:00a
200A PY ENCUMBERENCE
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
10:00a
200 PARTNERSHIP SEED-SCIENCE
11:00a
250A AUTISM TEAM
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
WOLVERINE OUTREACH - MOVIE & PANCAKES
1:00p
AP Bio
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM MEETING
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
330A-B 504 WORK SESSIONS
1:30p
Building Use: BSD Operations
1:30p
Cascade All School Meeting Library
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
2:00p
200A AIM TEACHING TECHNIQUES
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING MEETING-VENDORS
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Follies Tech week
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
choir --- rehersal in gym -- stage side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BBG - basketball ---1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
Readistep Parent Meeting
5:30p
Heritage Festival
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
IB Choir, Orchestra, Band Recitals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Dolphin Choir @ Tyee
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
High School Orchestra Chamber Music Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Young Scientist Meeting
7:00p
choir south zone concert
30
DIBELS and TRC
FT - 2nd grade
FT 2nd Grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
MacDonald (conf room)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL INITIATIVES
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
RAINIER INST INITIATIVE ACTION TEAM LEADERS
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:00a
howie mcomber - Lion King - 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
5th grade -- Donaldson -- all in classrooms
9:30a
250A MTG WITH COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
Kindergarten Field Trip
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:15p
slp testing --202 - Julianne
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:10p
LAFF MACHINE PRACTICES
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
3:35p
Museo Art Academy
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
5:00p
200 MENTORS MEETINGS
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OLYMPIC ELP GOLD TRAINING
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- ELL family night
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night 2014/2015 (library)
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
SAT CLASS - Eastside Tutors - Room 1109
7:00p
Senior Project Meeting: Cheer Team Meeting
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
Wrestling
31
DIBELS and TRC
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
7:00a
BELLAIRS - BELLEVUE COLLEGE JAZZ FEST
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:45a
200 BSF/MISSION IN MOTION TOUR
8:00a
200A BUDGET PLANNING CONVERSATIONS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
CMS Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival at Bellevue College
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
OMS-Student Of the Quarter
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to MOHAI
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Hartmann FT - Microsoft Store
9:00a
Science on Wheels
9:00a
Sorensen/Movement (cafeteria)
9:30a
200 EMPLOYEE GROUPS MEETING
11:00a
200 ESC POTLUCK
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:45p
Gleaton (conf room) Gifted Testing Prep
3:00p
330A-B HIGHLAND BLOCK
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Basketball Quad Night
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Woodridge Live Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
ASB Dance (evening)
6:30p
Girl Scouts -- 104?
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Follies Performance
1
BC Jazz Festival
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival
IHS Set Construction on stage
NHS BLACKOUT
TBD
EASTSHORE SOLO & ENSEMBLE PERCUSSION - LIBERTY HS
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:00a
MATH COMPETITION - BLAINE, WA
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
Gifted Program Testing
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71705
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
test
1:00p
Bellevue Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc. - Library
7:00p
SWING DANCE - COMMONS
7:30p
Follies Performance