Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
26
th
-
Mar
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Comeback Sports
27
AP/IB Art Show Setup
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
First Day of Girls Lacrosse
First Day of Spring Sports
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURRICULUM REVISIONS
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A DISCOVERY EDUC WEB CONF
9:00a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:00a
200A REGISTRAR AND OFFICE MANAGER SYNERGY TR
9:00a
SHOUT Pre-Conference Presentation
9:00a
highland Construction
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:15a
9th grade AP HUG
10:25a
AP CAPSTONE
11:15a
Evacuation Drill
12:00p
200A BIG PICTURE LOTTERY
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAY ATTEN
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR FOR CUSTODIANS
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
Play Tech Week
3:30p
BAKER WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
First Day of Girls Badminton
4:00p
SHS Girls Golf Meeting
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
PABS Subcommittee Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
BHS PTSA Parent Education Presentation
6:30p
PTSA COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
28
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Sammamish Registration
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLAB
9:00a
OLYMPIC FCC MEETING
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELP MANAGER TRAINING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
12:00p
200A PD PLANNING
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:00p
200A SUMMER CLEANING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Tech Week
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
8TH GRADE PARENT REGISTRATION NIGHT
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
Newport High School 9th grade Registration Night
6:30p
PTSA COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choral Zone @ BHS
7:00p
District Choir Night - No PAC Use
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
1
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Schedule: Even
music department fundraiser
7:00a
250A INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LOTTERY
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200A HR
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Registration Meetings
9:00a
Cheer Coach Meeting
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C MARCH PD PLANNING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A EVAL 2.0
11:00a
200A DISCIPLINE HEARING
11:00a
Principal's Meeting -- Conference Room -- Tara Gray
11:00a
Ptsa -- hallway, foyer or book room -- auction meeting
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
250A STORY INTERVIEW
12:30p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
Play Tech Week
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Running Start Information Session
1:30p
200 DAC
1:30p
250A SEL FOR YES
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
Concussion Testing - Rm 1802
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Bellevue Certified Administrator Group
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
High School AGA Pilot
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
200 SEIU 925
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH WORK SESSION
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Mandatory Band Rehearsal- Victoria Trip
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
Den Meeting 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
2
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
7:00a
200 TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Biology LDA
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
11:35a
Summer Opportunity Fair
12:00p
BAKER EASTIDE PATHWAYS
1:00p
Play Tech Week
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York -- 116
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DECA Career Development Conference
4:00p
SHS Girls Softball Practice
4:00p
Woodridge Live - Rehearsal
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
BAKER BOARD SPECIAL MEETING
6:00p
BUILDING USE: City of Bellevue
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:16p
Den Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Registration Parent Night
7:00p
Band Concert with Tyee
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Zone @ BHS
7:00p
SHS band Gala
3
AP/IB Art Show
Band Fest 2017
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp
Demiero Jazz
7:00a
DECA Career Development Conference
7:15a
ESC WEST 1A MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A HR
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Bellairs to Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival
8:00a
Michelle Mordaunt-- conference room
8:00a
RAINIER DEVELOPER MEETING
9:00a
Ann Harkness --- Conference room
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:15a
5th grade to Tyee for music observation
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:30a
BAKER TECH MEETING
11:30a
RAINIER WA KIDS MEETING
12:00p
JSA to Convention
12:30p
OLYMPIC STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:15p
Toymaker Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Athletic Team Use
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Destination Imagination Tournament Set-up
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
200 SHOUT COMMUNITY FORUM
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Woodrige Live Variety Show
6:15p
Blue & Gold --- Cub Scouts -- Sandra Koo
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
PTA Presents The Toymaker
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Showtime Performance
4
Band Fest 2017
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
JSA to Convention
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
7:30a
Destination Imagination Tournament
7:30a
Practice SAT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
BAKER 1ST ROUND INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Model UN to Convention
8:00a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH MEETING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
DECA Career Development Conference
9:00a
Follies Work Party
9:20a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation Rehearsal
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
Nick J - Gym Use
10:00a
Wind Ensemble & Percussion to Festival
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Showtime Performance