Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
26
th
-
Apr
1
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Drama Blackout
Midsummer blackout
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
8:00a
Justin Britt Football Camp
10:00a
Shana Bowen -- Birthday party -- gym
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
27
Midsummer blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200A HR INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7
8:00a
RAINIER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
Cascade Program to Bellevue College
9:00a
200 DEMO FOR PLUS OPTIC NURSES
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
1st grade -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Tara Rastetter --play practice
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B COORDINATOR MEETING
10:30a
250A ELA/SCIENCE COLLAB
12:00p
Concert Set Up
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A K-5 SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER PARENT 5TH GR HEALTH NIGHT
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTERS MEETING
6:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
28
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Set Up For Band Concert - No PAC Evening Use
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SHOUT Event at BC
8:30a
SHOUT Students Meeting Place
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B SPRING BREAK PLANNING MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
2:00p
250A THINKCENTRAL MEETING
2:00p
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC PD DAY
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
Volleyball Game - AWAY
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International day - rehearsal
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Gifted informational night --- library - Tara Gray
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Math
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
29
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Schedule: Even
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
200 SYNERGY TRAINING
8:30a
200A DELT
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
RAINIER NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
AP BUBBLING
1:15p
APUS Mock Exam for BHS Students
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
EWU Jazz & Prep Band Perform for SHS Students
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEIU UNION TRAINING
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
DRILL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Screenagers Screening Pre-Function
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Sammamish/Tillicum PTA - Screenagers
7:30p
Interlake Band Spring Concert
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
30
Band concert tear down and choir festival set up
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC STEM CURRICULUM WORK
8:00a
RAINIER FLASH TRAINING FOR 5TH GR TCHR
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:40a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A SPED CURRC TRAINING
9:15a
ELL Testing --- conference room -- Tiffany & Lily
9:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:35a
UC San Diego COLLEGE VISITATION -Large Conference Room - 2016-17
12:00p
200A LEGAL
12:00p
BAKER SPED LANG IMMERSION REVIEW RELEASE
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
250A AFFILIATE MEETING
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practice
3:30p
Small Gym Use: Belle Lau Senior Project
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
200 BAEOP
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Badminton Home Game
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:45p
Washington State School Directors Association (WASSDA) Regional Membership Training
5:00p
BAKER WA PUBLI EMP SEMINAR
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER WSSDA DIRECTOR DISTRICT 2 MEETING
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
BAND - DISNEY TRIP
6:00p
Multicultural Night
6:00p
Washington State School Directors Association (WASSDA) Regional Membership Meeting
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
SAT Prep Class-Verbal
7:00p
2nd parents night -- Library -- M.David Meyer, Mei Chen, Lily Lin
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Odle band/orchestra/choir
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Recital, Small hands on Art -- Moana - 1/2 stage side of gym
31
BSD Band Festival
BSD Choir Festival
BSD Middle School Orchestra Festival
Band-District Festival @ BHS
Choir-District Festival @ IHS
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Midsummer blackout
Orchestra-District Festival @ NHS
7:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
BSD Middle School Band Festival
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
BSD SIS Synergy Project Training (new student information program)
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:15a
Rhythm Ambassadors Assembly
9:00a
All 4th grade to Olympia
9:00a
HIGHLAND VE
9:10a
Play practice -- 1st grade -- Tara Rastetter - 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:30a
250A HR MEETING
12:00p
Key Club to DCON (District Convention)
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:40p
Lockdown Dirll
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
AP WORLD HISTORY EXAM SET UP
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
TOLO setup
5:00p
Kindergarten Auction -- Friday night fun -- Kindergarten rooms, 112, 114, 116
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:15p
Math Olympiad -- Math Test -- Lily -- full gym?
6:30p
ASB Dance
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Class of 2020 - Movie Night for BHS Students
7:00p
Washington United States Pageant
1
Jazz Band Swing Central Jazz Festival
Key Club to DCON (District Convention)
Midsummer blackout
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
8:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:00a
Educurious Training
8:00a
Lustre Studios Video Project
8:00a
Washington United States Pageant
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
DisneyLand Practice Session (rooms 301,302,303)
9:00a
Mountaineers - Foot Hills Branch
10:00a
Goodwill Truck - Band Boosters Fundraiser
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:30p
Sayadri Kannada Sangha
6:00p
City of Bellevue - Muslim Safety Forum
6:00p
City of Bellevue Safety Forum
6:00p
Puesta del Sol International day - performance
8:00p
TOLO