Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
21-27
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
10:30a
Rain City Church
22
All Other Fall Sports Begin
First Day of Fall Sports (Not Football)
7:00a
BAKER K-5 COMPUTER SCIENCE TRANING FOR TCHRS
7:00a
CTE, computer scinece for teachers
7:00a
Fall Athletic Eligibility Day
7:00a
RAINIER K-5 COMPUTER TRAINING FOR TCHRS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200/250A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
200A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:30a
9th Grade Orientation
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C Storytelling
9:00a
Kindergarten readiness testing -- schedule in office
9:00a
Registration office open
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
TMS 6th Orientation Day @ Ringdall
9:00a
Tillicum office open
9:30a
Chinook WEB Training
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
Set up for Taking Care of Business Days
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLAB
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
IMPACT TESTING
1:00p
Tyee Teacher Orientation
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A EP PROMOTORES PROGRAM PLANNING
2:15p
200A DISCIPLINE PLANNING MEETING
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
Sammamish Leads Family Barbecue
6:00p
Cheer Practice
23
Back to School - Taking Care of Business Day for all Grades
7:00a
novice teacher orientation
7:30a
200A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
8:00a
ESC West Room 1C Kristin McChesney
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER MS ELL TEST
8:00a
WEB
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
8:30a
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
8:45a
*New to District Student Orientation
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
Kindergarten readiness testing -- schedule in office
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Welcome Packet --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
Sammamish Leads
9:00a
TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS DAYS FOR 7TH/8TH GRADE
9:30a
Chinook WEB Training
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:00a
ESC West Room 1B Music Interviews
11:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
Cross Country Retreat
12:30p
ESC Room 200A Instructional Team
3:30p
200 SIS STEERING COMM
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVLOPMENT
6:00p
Cheer Practice
24
Cross Country Retreat
7:00a
Science Curriculum Dept
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM PE TECH WORK
7:45a
Link Crew Training (On Site)
8:00a
*11th and 12th Graders Taking Care of Business Day
8:00a
200/200A/250A HS ELL TEST
8:00a
BAKER IMTI MATH TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A TEALS VIBES ORIENTATION
8:00a
ESC West 1B Kristin McChesney
8:00a
RAINIER IMT1 TOPICS TEST
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:00a
WEB
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:00a
TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS DAYS FOR 6TH GRADE
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
12:30p
*9th and 10th Graders Taking Care of Business Day
12:30p
BAKER BSD COMMUNITY TRUANCY BD
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
1:30p
ESC 200A LEGAL MEETING
1:30p
MSC MEETING
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:00p
200 SPECIAL EDUC
5:30p
BU#08-24-2016UWEvansSchool Event PARKING LOT ONLY
5:30p
PAC staff meeting/training
6:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING PROF DEVLOPMENT
6:00p
BHS Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Cheer Practice
25
12:00a
Cross Country Retreat
7:00a
250A HR NEW HIRE MEETING
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:30a
ESC 1B/1C EARLY ENTRANCE KDG TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM PE TECH WORK
7:30a
WEB for 6th graders
7:30a
World Language Technology Training
7:45a
Link Crew Training (Off Site)
8:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
HEALTH/PE DISTRICT TECH TRAININGS
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER MS ELL TEST
8:00a
Summer Teacher Institute
8:00a
WEB Orientation for 6th Graders
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT/BOOM & SISTAH COMM
12:00p
200A ASPEN TRAINING FOR DISCIPLINE/HIB
12:00p
TCOB 6th Graders
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/FIRST AID
1:00p
200 SPECIAL ED INTERVIEWS
1:00p
200A GRADUATION SUCCESS TRAINING
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
BAKER BELEVUE PROJECTE SEE GRANT EXEC
2:00p
Orientation for NEW to the District 7th & 8th Graders
3:00p
NEWPORT ROCKETRY CLUB
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
4:15p
BAKER PRISM ORIENTATION
5:00p
RAINIER GMSP ORIENTATION
6:00p
Cheer Practice
26
7:00a
CTE, computer science for teachers
7:30a
TCOB
8:00a
*9th Grade Orientation/Link Crew Day
8:00a
HEALTH/PE DISTRICT TECH TRAININGS
8:00a
HS ELL TEST 200/200A/250A
8:00a
Parent Link Orientation (9th-Parents)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC COUNSELORS
8:00a
Taking Care of Business
9:00a
Boot Camp Session Two (SENIORS ONLY!)
9:00a
Drill Practice
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
BU#70769 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance Camp
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B YODA STATUS
1:00p
250A BSF YEARLY EVALUATIONS
3:00p
Marching Band practice in the hallways
3:30p
ELP Summer Sizzle-ology
5:00p
RAINIER DISTRICT ASB/BOOSTER CONFERENCE
6:00p
Cheer Practice
8:00p
Link crew dance
27
8:00a
Jubilee Reach Service Day
8:00a
Service Day - Jubilee Reach -- Tara Gay
9:00a
Work Party