Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
12:00a
Girls Water Polo to Competition
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
10:00a
Little Masters Club - Fundraiser NEW DATE
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
3:00p
National Charity League
5:00p
Comeback Sports
24
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
Spirit Week
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 8 CRT COURSE DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B/1C EEK TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AGA MATH PILOT MEETING
7:45a
School Board Visit -- Tara Gray --- Library, Board Room
8:00a
200A ELEMENTARY INTERVIEWS
8:00a
250A LEGAL
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SCIENCE ADOPTION PLANNING
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Olympia Capital Building
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Olympia Capital Building
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:30a
AP MAKE-UP BUBBLING
10:30a
OLYMPIC SYNERGY COUNSELOR TRAINERS MEETING
11:00a
BAKER MAINT DEPT MEETINGS
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:30p
BAKER PEER MEDIATION ADV MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SOFTBALL MEETING
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200A CTE
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
JV Tennis Team Dinner
5:00p
King County Wastewater Treatment Division - Neighborhood Technical Session
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Kingco Badminton Post Season Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
25
6th Grade Camp
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BEA/BSD Grading Practices Study Team
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
earthquake drill- Time TBD
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
200 SEL AND LIT TR /EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
Kindergarten and First Grade Field Trip
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:10a
ASB Elections - AM Assembly Schedule
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
11:15a
JOB FAIR
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A AND 1B FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
200A BP VISIONING AND NEXT STEPS
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
AP Physics Review- Rm. 1710
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
RAINIER BELLEVUE EA
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Baseball Team Dinner
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:30p
Cub Scouts, Parent Meeting, staff room
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
SHS Junior Family Night
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Somerset PHD committee -- Puberty Talk for Parents -- 1/2 gym stage side - 100 parents
7:30p
BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
26
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Schedule: Even
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B/1C EEK TESTING
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Coffee
8:00a
BAKER DELT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INST TRAINING COURSE FOR CPR
8:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:10a
Storyteller Assembly for grades K-2
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
250A STEAM DEVELOPER
8:30a
AP Environmental Science - Killarney Glen
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:30a
200A PRE-SUMMIT CONVERSATION
9:40a
Spirit Week Assembly
10:00a
200 PRIVATE SCHOOL PART IN FEDERAL PROG
10:00a
250A EARLY LEARNING AND SYNERGY
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
1:00p
250A CUSTODIAL MEETING
1:00p
BAKER TDPD ELEM 5TH GR SUMMER READING
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
OLYMPIC PE/HEALTH CPR CERTIFICATION
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
CUSTODIANS MEETING
2:00p
Equity Meeting --- 204
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
TECH REHEARSAL - FOLLIES
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
BAKER EST PLANNING TIME COMM
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Computing For All
4:30p
Eton School - Program lights
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
RAINIER BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Sammamish Athletics
6:15p
Boys JV/V Lacrosse Game's - 6:15/8:00
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
Bellevue Schools Foundation
7:00p
BHS Music Department Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE)
7:00p
SEPIA MUSIC CONCERT
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
27
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
Orchestra- Preschool Performanace
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
200 EDUPOINT TRAINING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SAFETY ACADEMY ESC, MSC, WISC AND TRANSPORTATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY II
8:30a
AP Environmental Science - Killarney Glen
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
250A OFFICE 365
9:00a
BAKER NUTRITION SERVICES
9:20a
Andy Day --- Conference room
10:00a
250A AP TESTING
11:00a
BAKER MAINT DEPT MEETINGS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB ELECTIONS
3:45p
AP Physics Review- Rm. 1710
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Auction Item - Lounging in the Library, Martin,Poppe,Vallejos,Bravenec,Cheung
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Family Engineering Night
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack Meeting 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
7:00p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
7:00p
Change & Growth at Interlake: A Parent Event with Principal Frieboes-Gee
7:00p
Eton School - Midsummer Nights Dream
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
28
6th Grade Camp
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Class Officer Election Assembly
Follies Blackout
IB Testing
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Spirit Week
Web Leader Applications Due
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
Choir to Men's Ensemble Competing at State
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
State Solo & Ensemble Competition
9:00a
3rd to 5th grade only -- Panorama Testing-- Tiffany Poppe
9:00a
Passport check - various classrooms
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
AP Computer Science Practice Session
10:30a
Cascade to DVR
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
3:50p
Spring Fling Dance Set Up
4:00p
AP Government Study Session - Room 2710
4:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Jeni Dennis, Library -- Auction - Specialists -- MOVED TO JUNE 2
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Eton School - Midsummer Nights Dream
7:00p
Expression Night - Club Elites
7:00p
Middle School Social
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
29
Auto Club to Skills USA State Competition
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
State Ensemble Contest
12:00a
State Solo & Ensemble Competition
7:30a
AP World Practice
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP Language Review Session
9:00a
APUSH Study Session
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Kelsey Creek Using Parking Lot (NO FIELD/IPAC USE during the day)
9:00a
NHS/Tyee Work Party
9:00a
SOCIAL STUDIES REVIEW SESSION
9:00a
WSMC MIddle School Math Olympiad (all classrooms)
9:30a
Guitar II to State Solo & Ensemble Competition
9:30a
NCL Training
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
1:00p
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
2:00p
St. Louise Parish Load in/tech rehearsal
2:30p
AP Economics Study Session
7:00p
NHS FOLLIES Performance
7:30p
SHS Musical
7:30p
Talent Show
8:00p
Spring Fling Dance
8:00p
Spring Fling Dance