Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
8:00a
NHS Jazz Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Scholastic Competition
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
2:00p
Ballet Bellevue presents Ballet Petits "The Little Match Girl"
21
8th Grade 1st Group to Olympia
ASB Applications Available in Activities Office
ASB Elections Week
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
Spirit Week
TBD
HSPE (Reading)
6:30a
Eastern Washington University Jazz Band
7:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH ACCOMMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE
8:00a
330A-B LITERACY
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL APPLICANTS/TESTING
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
11:30a
Over view Next Years Calendar Meeting
12:00p
math olympiad
12:15p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY MTG.
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
3:00p
200 CURRICLUM
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
BHS - C Boys Soccer @ Garfield
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 3
3:30p
chess
3:30p
spanish
4:00p
BHS - JV Softball @ Inglemoor
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:15p
250A AVID
4:30p
Girls Softball game vs. Newport
5:00p
330A-B MATH
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
BHS - V Softball @ Inglemoor
5:00p
March Madness
5:00p
bbevue boys and girls club
5:15p
dance
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP Chem Room 419 & 420
6:30p
Internet Safety Presentation
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
Booster Club General Membership Meeting
7:00p
Wolvering Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting- cancelled
22
ASB ELECTIONS WEEK
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Eastshore Orchestra Festival
Eastshore Region Band II Festival
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
HSPE - Reading (One Session)
KingCo Band II Fest/International School
March Madness
Orchestra II Festival
Spirit Week
TBD
HSPE (READING)
7:00a
122 ALGEBRA 1/REFINEMENT
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:50a
EASTSHORE ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
8:00a
122 INFORM LITERACY
8:00a
200 PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:00a
200A JAPANESE WORKSHOP
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 2nd Grade
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:00a
OLYMPIC READ 180 IMPLEMENTATION
8:30a
Eastshor Music Region; Orchestra II Festival
8:30a
Living Voice Presentation
9:15a
250A ALTERNATIVE TEXT FOR ELA
10:00a
330A-B PRINCIPALS/BREAK OUT
10:00a
RAINER KING COUNTY VOC ADMIN
10:45a
EASTSHORE BAND FESTIVAL
11:00a
330A-B EDUC SHOWCASE
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
BHS - V Girls Golf - Juanita- Sammamish @ Lake Washington HS
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
BHS - V Girls Golf - Juanita- Lake Washington Sr- Sammamish @ Bellevue
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
OMS - PDC Meeting
3:20p
Tyee Friendship Group
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
art
3:30p
karate
3:30p
music -115
3:45p
BHS - C & JV Baseball vs. Mount Si
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
BEA LEADERSHIP MTG
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Sammamish
4:30p
Girls Softball @ Lake WA
5:00p
200 COMM CONCERNS WITH FAMILIES
5:00p
330A-B JAC COMM
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
Mr. Totem; March Madness
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls
5:00p
math olympiad
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer @ Interlake
5:30p
Boys Soccer games vs. Bellevue HS
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
CONCERT CHOIR II - ARCADE, ROOM 201
6:00p
Lake Hills Skate King Party
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:30p
BHS BOYS' SWIM & DIVE PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
phd - library
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
OMS-Odle Choir/Jazz Band/Jazz Club Concert
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer @ Interlake
23
ASB ELECTIONS
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
Audio Maintenance in PAC
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
March Madness
Spirit Week
6:30a
200 MS/HS COUNSELOR MEETINGS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
250A GIFTED COMM
7:30a
BAKER SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
dare
8:00a
staff meeting- library
8:30a
African American Girl Leadership Camp
8:30a
OMS - African American Girls Leadership Camp
9:00a
OLYMPIC WASBO RECORDS MANAGEMENT
9:50a
play practice -- jen seder
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:25a
Internet Safety Presentation
11:30a
BAKER ILT ELEMENTARY
11:30a
RAINIER ILT/ELEM
11:45a
Science boards for sale
12:00p
330A-B EARLY LEARNING
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
After School Music Program
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
Training Session for Special Ed
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
CUSTODIAL TRAINING
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSD NURSE 504 TRAINING
1:05p
Eco Kids
1:10p
dance plus - lella
1:10p
mandarin
1:10p
math olympiad
1:15p
BSD Secondary PE Curriculum
1:15p
Talent Show rehearsal
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:30p
PLC Grade Level
1:30p
Special Ed Training (district event)
2:00p
200A BIG PICTURE PARENT MEETINGS
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ballet
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
5:00p
520 Open House
5:30p
5TH ANNUAL BSD EDUCATION SHOWCASE
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
bbg/fowler ?
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Issaquah
6:30p
6th GRADE SCIENCE FAIR (Commons)
6:30p
Educational Roadshow
6:30p
math olympiad
7:00p
5th grade band
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Orientation Night
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
OMS Academy Band/Academy Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
7:30p
bbg
24
ASB ELECTIONS
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
March Madness
Spirit Week
TBD
4th Gr Oceanography Field Trip
TBD
Eastshore Music Region Choir II Festival
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
SHELLS&CLOUDS SET
7:00a
Safety Team
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:15a
200A MATH HIAT3
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH ACCOMMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANT MAKING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL APPLICANTS/TESTING
8:00a
chess - 215
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
9:15a
kindergarten roundup
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
10:00a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
District Middle School Festival Rehearsal
12:00p
Shells on stage
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:30p
250A ANTI BULLYING COMM
2:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPALS MTG
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
PTA Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
NHS Spring Play Try-outs
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:05p
FORENSIC SCIENCE CLASS
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
BHS - V Girls Golf - Liberty- Bellevue @ Sammamish
3:30p
5th grade play
3:30p
122 BSF REP MEETING
3:30p
SAT Class - Session 3
3:30p
ballet -- 1/2 gym/music room
3:30p
knitting -- 211
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
music -115
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis vs. Interlake
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis @ Interlake
3:45p
JV Girls Tennis @ Bellevue
3:45p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Bellevue
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
BEA LEADERSHIP MTG
4:00p
BHS - C Baseball vs. Issaquah
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track @ Mount Si
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Juanita
4:30p
Girls Softball game @ Sammamish
5:00p
St. Madeline of Sophie Basketball (full gym)
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls -- 1/2 pe side
5:30p
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
7:00p
BSD North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Musical Concert
7:00p
NORTH ZONE ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:30p
Tillicum Band Concert
25
ASB ELECTIONS
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
BSD Band Festival
BSD Choir Festival
Band Festival
Bellevue School District Music Festivals
Choral Festival
DISTRICT BAND AND ORCHESTRA FESTIVALS
District Band/Orchestra/Choir Festival
District Orchestra Festival
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
Jazz Northwest Festival
March Madness
Orchestra Festival
Orchestra Festival
Spirit Week
7:00a
330A-B CURRICULUM
7:00a
BSD Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:00a
District Middle School Festival
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL LA WORKSHOP
7:30a
FIRST GEAR - PROM DRESS EVENT - ENGLISH CLASSES
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
EXPANDING YOUR HORIZONS FOR GR 9-12 GIRLS
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
BSD MS MUSIC FESTIVALS
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:30a
OLYMPIC WA STATE ASSOC OF SCH PSYCH
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
9:00a
Winter Recognition Assembly
10:00a
200A BSF REP MEETING
10:00a
250A CAREER SPEC MEETING
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
11:30a
200A CURRICULUM
12:00p
Shells on stage
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
12:45p
PTA- Talent Show
1:00p
A. MacDonald - Conference room
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
3:00p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
girl scouts -- 215 or 113
3:30p
karate
3:30p
math olympiad
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer @ Liberty
5:30p
Boys Soccer @ Lake WA
5:30p
Taiwanese Opera Rehearsal
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Auction
6:00p
Lake Hills Carnival
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
TALENT SHOW & DINNER
6:00p
Talent Show
6:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
6:30p
PTA FAmily Night Beach Party
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TALENT SHOW
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:15p
volleyball
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer @ Liberty
8:00p
BSU DANCE - ARCADE & COMMONS
26
Auction Art Project Storage (tutorial rm 1148)
GERMANY FOCUS WEEK TRIP
IS FRANCE EXCHANGE
Jazz Northwest Festival
SHS PAC Unavailable
7:30a
I 2MC Math Competition
8:00a
PTSA Class of 2012 Garage Sale
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
WOLVERINE JR FOOTBALL - ARCADE
10:00a
AP WORLD REVIEW SESSION
10:00a
BHS - JV Boys Soccer @ Eastside Catholic
12:00p
BHS - V Boys Soccer @ Eastside Catholic
12:00p
Shells on stage
1:00p
New Works Theater Festival
4:00p
Taiwanese American Foundation presents Taiwanese Opera
7:00p
TALENT SHOW
7:00p
Tolo Dance