Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
15-21
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
BHS PAC Black out
IS Black Out
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:30a
Bellevue YOUTH Soccer
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
Youth Mini Soccer
1:00p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse Club - Youth
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:00p
Comeback Sports
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
16
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
IS Black Out
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Book Club
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 2-3 room 208
8:00a
ELL After School Theatre Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spain Historical Play/Re-enactment
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:30a
330A-B CURRICULUM AND INST SUPPORT MEETING
8:30a
Pacific Science Center Assemblies
9:00a
200 ALL FINANCE STAFF MEETING
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
YES --Board Room
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
BAKER ACTION TEAM MEETING
10:15a
330A-B FINANCE
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR MGMT MEETING
11:00a
200A FINANCE
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
BAKER WRITING CURRICULUM
12:00p
PTSA
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:30p
250A EASTSUDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:25p
STEM Afterschool Programs
2:25p
Smart with Art - Art Room
2:25p
Spanish Story Time
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Fit Club
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
2:30p
PTA Lego Space Explorer
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
NHS DANCE REHEARSAL
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
ELL After School Club grade 1 Room 208
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Musical Minds
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- music portable
3:30p
Tambores
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Math Competition
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
5:00p
BBG club -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International Festival Rehearsal
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Young Life - High School Group
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
parent meeting
6:30p
6th gr Cadettes
6:30p
David Garber --- art room
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
6:30p
Optional Parent Information Night (7th/8th grade registration)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:45p
NEWPORT LACROSSE
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
IHS Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
7:30p
BU#74331 425 Basketball SMALL GYM
17
BHS PAC Black out
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS/PRINCIPAL PD
7:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES - Late Start for some - Complete Schedule on BHS Home Page
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Spanish Dancing
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:30a
5th Grade - Marine Science Afloat
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
RANIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:15a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side- 4 th grade
9:30a
250A SENDERO COURSES
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Kindergarten
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF CORE STRATEGY MEETING
10:30a
250A IUOE LABOR/MGMT MEETING
10:30a
BAKER/OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN MEETING
11:35a
Running club -- field
12:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESSION
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
K/1 Robotics Club (rm 2110)
2:30p
Robotics Club session 3 rm 2108
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:00p
SERVE SAFE CLASSES
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Smart with Art
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PTSA SPRING GRANT ADVISORY MEETING
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
OLYMPIC NEW ADMIN
5:00p
AP Chemistry Room - OA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
localhoops
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Women's Basketball
6:30p
4th gr Juniors Girl
6:30p
200A BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Odle PTSA - Library
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
Ski School Meeeting
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band spring concert
7:00p
International Middle School Band
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Choir Concert
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
choir spring concert
7:30p
BHS Band Concert w/Chinook Wind Ensemble
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7:30p
newport boys select
18
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
Work Party (Planning Session)
1:10a
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
6:30a
FBA
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
BAKER LANDFORMS STEM PD
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES - Late Start for some - See BHS Home Page for More Details
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
7:45a
ELL reading club --- Pam Moffat, Meghan O'Hare- 210
7:45a
Robotics -- 2,3,4, Fuller/Jackson --- 104
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
330A-B SPANISH ASSESSMENT SYSTEM REVIEW
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY TRAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:00a
Positive School Climate Com. - Library -- Judy
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Civics Club -- Myrick -- 203
8:05a
eastside enrichment --- chess - 1/2 gym stage side
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:15a
PTA Principal Coffee
9:15a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side- 1st grade
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 2nd grade
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
12:00p
330A-B CERT ADMIN EVALUATION
12:00p
RAINIER SPECIAL EDUC DISTRICT MEETING
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Room 1104 & 1102)
12:15p
AP World History practice test
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:15p
Drama Kids - Gym
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:30p
200A CTE PD
12:30p
ASB S.A.L.T Club
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DISTRIC MEETING
12:45p
Teppner/classified mtg (library)
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Building Use: BSD Physics Dept. Meeting
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
Math Club meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PDS
1:00p
PD - DISTRICT
1:00p
REGISTRATION MEETING
1:05p
PTA- Indian Dance Class- music room
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Math Adventures -- Huy - tutorial 121
1:10p
math group -- Eric's mom --- foyer downstairs
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:15p
Math placement 5th & 6th -- Library
1:15p
Meeting/Susan Nelson-Hecht
1:30p
200A NURSE MEETING
1:30p
250A BUDGET
1:30p
BU#01272015 SMALL GYM Open Gym
1:30p
District Curriculum
1:30p
Spring Sports Assembly
1:45p
Building Use: District SEL Training
3:00p
Color Wars Mural Contest
3:00p
Truency Boards
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:45p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
330A-B RESOLUTION MEETING
4:00p
BAKER BSF MEETING
5:00p
200 PLC PRESCHOOL TEACHER
5:00p
BU#71577 SMALL GYM Just Ice
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:30p
Assembly Set Up
5:30p
Bellevue B/G Club
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Auction Planning Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
Science Fair
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Science Night meeting
6:30p
41st Democrats
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Troop 634
6:30p
Islandwood Reunion
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
International School Orchestra
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Odle Band concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:30p
Express Basketball
7:30p
Totem Hoops
19
5th grade Field Trip Marine A Float
BHS PAC Black out
Color Wars Week
National Orchestra Festival
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRIC DEPT EQUITY TR SESSION
7:30a
HSPE RE-TAKES for some students, see BHS home page for details
7:30a
HSPE make-up testing
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Chilean song and dance
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Play Despicable Me - 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
Kodu -- Mark McDonald -- Library Foyer
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
PTA in P-2
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Science Center - Space Odyssey
9:15a
200A VIBES
9:15a
Peace assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 3rd grade
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
9:45a
Peace Assemblies -- 1/2 gym stage side -- 5th grade
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATIONS CONNECTIONS
11:30a
BAKER OIL SPILL STEM PD
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
330A-B OHI RESULTS- ESC
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
2:25p
PTA Yearbook Club
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
Robotics Club Session 3 rm 2104
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-pjurpose
3:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE - TECH REHEARSAL
3:00p
OLYMPIC IEP WORKSHOPS
3:00p
School Engaged Workshop
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
330A-B SRO WEEKLY UPDATE/DEBRIEF
3:15p
BU#34-01122015 Tech Smart Kids
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
Soccer - Internal Use
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Badminton Match - See www.kingcoconference.org for complete schedule
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside enrichment -- art class - room 113
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Bolton, Field
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Orchestra Tutorial
3:30p
Smart with Art
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club Grade 4-5 Room 228
3:35p
ELL After School Theater Club room 208
3:45p
SWERVE
4:00p
BEA monthly meeting
4:00p
satellite Club
4:15p
BEA meeting
4:30p
BAKER GMSP PRISM
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Kangaroo Math Competition
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:15p
Local Hoops - BU 73759
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Interlake Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Just Ice LARGE GYM
5:30p
RAINIER GMSP PRISM
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
COLORGUARD
6:30p
200 LWDHS
6:45p
Cub Scouts - Leadership Meeting -- Staff room
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir March Concert
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
International High School Band
7:00p
Odle Jazz Band
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
BU#71581 LARGE GYM Jayhawks Express Basketball
7:30p
Tillicum Zone Orchestra Concert
20
BHS PAC Black out
National Orchestra Festival
TBD
Jazz Northwest Festival, Spokane WA
2:30a
200A PRE-MEET
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:30a
Assembly Schedule
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Group IV
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
8:00a
330A-B DISCLIPLINE/ASPEN/YODA
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Young Scientist Week
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
9:00a
5th Grade Marine A Float
9:00a
General Meeting PTSA -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:15a
330A-B PROACTIVE AND PREV DISC
11:30a
OLYMPIC STEM PD-SPILL AND INVASIONS
12:00p
Spring Sports Using Facilities
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
Color Wars Assembly
1:30p
Sports Assembly - PM
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:25p
PTA Origami Club
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:40p
Smart with Art
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
330A-B SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:15p
Private School Parent Q & A
3:25p
PTA- Coding for Kids
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Adventures -- David Garber - 102,104,202,209,213,217,Library
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
TMS Spring Dance
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
AA Opening for AP/IB Art Show
5:30p
BU#74328 Local Hoops LARGE GYM
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
BU#34-03-20-2015 ASB Movie Night Shane Braverman
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
FRIDAY KNIGHT LIVE PERFORMANCE
7:00p
IS Talent Show (IPAC)
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
21
BHS PAC Black out
IHS Auction
National Orchestra Festival
TBD
Jazz Northwest Festival, Spokane WA
8:00a
Advanced Choir Retreat
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
10:30a
200 IUOE
11:00a
Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Lake Sammamish
11:00a
JSA Chapter Competition
12:00p
AP World History Exam Review
2:00p
BHS Musical
3:00p
Student vs. Staff Event
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
5:00p
Puesta del Sol International Festival
7:00p
BHS Musical
7:00p
IS Talent Show (IPAC)
7:00p
SCGS