Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
18-24
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Cornerstone Studio
2:00p
2017 Parents - Celebration for Seniors
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
19
SENIOR Lunch/Assemby
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:30a
Computer Science Class to Bungie
8:30a
GRAD Ticket Distribution
8:30a
PTSA Volunteer Appreciation --- Library
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Karen Jackson -- rehearsal -- 1/2 gym use of stage
9:30a
SENIOR AWARDS
12:00p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLAB
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
1:00p
250A LEGAL
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
Yearbook Club End of Year Party
5:00p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
BAKER SEIU
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:30p
International school Graduation
20
GRADuation Practice - MANDATORY
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
Lap Top Collection (grades 6-11)
7:00a
RANIER K-5 STEM/SCIENCE MEETING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
SHS 9, 10, 11th grades - Block Schedule Periods 1, 3, 5, 7
9:00a
250A LEGAL(STUDENT TRANSFER PRE HEARING)
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
Senior Breakfast
9:00a
Toy Maker 1st grade
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROCARE-TRAINING
10:00a
Graduation Rehearsal - Mandatory!
10:00a
SHS Graduation How-to Presentation to Seniors
11:00a
250A LEGAL
12:30p
200 FINANCE TEAM MEETING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C
1:00p
RAINIER DR MILLS' RETIREMENT
1:45p
Toy Maker 3rd grade
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
SHS Graduation/use of entire school
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
PAC-Hold
4:30p
Premiere Dance Center - Rehearsal
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
6:30p
Graduation - Class of 2017
7:00p
GRADUATION
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
21
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Schedule: Even
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A ELL TESTING-K SY17-18
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NEW HIRE PAPERWORK SESSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ISA PLANNING COM
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Class Schedule
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM PLANNING
8:30a
Tiffany Poppe -- Conference Room
9:00a
2nd grade Market Day -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Shana Bowen
9:00a
5th grade festivities --- covered shelter, playground, grassy areas -- Loan
9:30a
BAKER CULTURE OF SERVICE
11:45a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL EDUC TRAINING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A ADAPTIVE LEADERSHIP EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
RAINIER TREAM MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
BAKER AMERICAN LITERATURE CURRIC WORK
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
RAINIER ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
SHS Fundraiser for the Malala Fund
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 9 - At Chinook Middle School Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
3:00p
University of Albany, NY
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
PAC-Hold
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
DI intoduction seminar --- Library --- Lily Yin --
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Graduation
22
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:30a
OLYMPIC FAMILY ENGAGEMENT WORKSHOP TRAINING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A LEADERS MEETING
8:00a
Constuction - Kyle
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
AP World - Old Bellevue Walking Tour
8:30a
Finals Schedule for 9th - 11th Grade
9:05a
5th grade promotion rehearsal --- stage and 1/2 gym -- Serafin
10:00a
9th - 11th Grade Finals - Schedule with Periods and Times attached
10:30a
BAKER COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD CELEBRATION
10:30a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY MEETING
11:15a
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
8th Grade Promotion
12:00p
250A SHS TESTING
12:15p
WEB spring play day
12:30p
8th Grade Graduation
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:45p
KCLS Summer Reading Assembly
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
2nd Grade party outside --- Schmidt -- Christine -- 312-206-7444
2:15p
Year end party -- Brown, near fence
2:30p
1st grade year end party --- outside -- Rastetter, Maxwell, McCaskey
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Judy Bowlby -- introduction of new AP Helen Yung --- Library
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
Senior Awards Night
5:00p
Debate Rehearsal
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Party
6:00p
Latino Family Night
6:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
23
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
OLYMPIC FAMILY ENGAGEMENT WORKSHOP TRAINING
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:05a
ILT Planning Meeting -- conference room
8:30a
AP World - Old Bellevue Walking Tour
8:30a
Finals Schedule for 9th - 11th Grade
9:00a
5th Grade Graduation Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
3rd grade party -- Jon Pelton -- playground
2:00p
5th Grade Graduation
2:00p
5th grade promotional ceremony -- 1/2 gym stage side might inlcude pe - Rachel Ting
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Preschool Graduation
6:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
Art You
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe stide
24
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
AP Institute
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
9:00a
Premiere Dance Center
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use