Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
16-22
nd
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
ROBOTICS FTC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
6:00a
First WA Robotics
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
Community Health Plan of WA
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
12:00p
College Goal Sunday (FAFSA)
17
Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
7:00a
Guidence Team
9:40a
Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
7:00p
Booster Club General Membership Meeting
18
Auburn Jazz Festival
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
MLK ASSEMBLY
8:00a
200A LITERACY FIELD STUDY
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
330A-B BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance Team 1st Grade
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
9:45a
OMS - Reading Field Trip (Myrick)
10:00a
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
11:30a
Dolphin Friends Party (gym)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:45p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
2:00p
OLYMPIC NET OPS/DESKTOP SUPPORT
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
ILT Meeting (conference rm)
3:00p
BHS Drama Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:05p
MS VOLLEYBALL AWAY GAME
3:10p
Cocoa and Cram"" Link Crew
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:25p
Girl Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
330A-B ELEM LITERACY REVIEW
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:00p
122 PROF LEARNING COMM
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
200 NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Drill Team Parent meeting
6:00p
Drill Team Parent meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Open House
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
5TH GR INFO NIGHT
7:00p
8th Grade GHSP Open House
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:00p
Young Scientist Week meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
19
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
Bodenstab - 2102
7:30a
COE TESTING
7:30a
MacDonald (conference room)
7:30a
Siegworth (conference room)
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
BAKER PTSA MEETING
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
Brown-Nienow/Boyet FT to MOHAI
10:00a
122 PTSA COUNCIL TRAINING
11:00a
200 MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:30a
Playground Friend Party (cafeteria)
12:00p
330A-B AT-AAC
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:15p
Sherwood Staff Meeting
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
"Cocoa & Cram" - Link Crew
1:00p
122 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
BAKER ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:00p
Chess Club
1:05p
Eco Kids
1:15p
BSD SOCIAL STUDIES CURRICULUM MTG.
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
330A-B SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
FOOTBALL MEETING - RM 422
1:30p
OMS - Positive Discipline in the Classroom
1:30p
Principal's Meeting
1:45p
BAKER CABINET MEETING
2:00p
200A NEW SCHOOL ADVISORY COMM
2:00p
RAINIER SPED LEVEL MEETINGS
2:00p
Tyee Friendship Group
2:30p
HEAD START MEETING
2:30p
OLYMPIC ESL MONTHLY STAFF MTG
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
OMS-Title I Family Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:30p
200 NE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL PARENT
6:30p
Boy Scouts troop 662
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
OMS PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
PTA General Meeting
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
8:00p
Class of 2012 Parent Mtg
20
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
TBD
5TH GRADE INFORMATION NIGHT
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
OMS - ILT Meeting
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
Bodenstab - 2102
7:30a
J.Windell Science Assembly
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
4th grade Field Trip W.S.H.M.
9:20a
Fire Drill
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:00a
200A LITERACY FIELD STUDY
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 4th grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:30p
122 CPI-SPECIAL EDUC
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
Home School High School Roundtable – for 6th+ students
1:45p
RAINIER CEDARS-CASCADE
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
250A MSP APPOINTMENT
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:05p
MS VOLLEYBALL AWAY GAME
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:20p
Groundbreakers Group
3:30p
"Cocoa & Cram" - Link Crew
3:30p
200 GIFTED ADV COMM
3:30p
Cookies and Cram
3:30p
Gymnastics Team Dinner
3:30p
Math Olympiad
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
woodridge ptsa
4:30p
BAEOP WINTER GENERAL BUSINESS MEETING
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Class of 2011 Parents Fundraiser - "Taste Test"
5:30p
Partners and Print
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writers Assn.
6:00p
Stevenson PTA Meeting
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
OMS - Odle Showcase
6:30p
Science Night - GYM
6:45p
Class of 2013 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
District Early Entrance Informationnal Meeting
7:00p
PTSA MEETING @ 7p
7:00p
South Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Special Education Information Meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Very Potter Musical"
21
CWU Jazz Festival
END OF SEMESTER
End of 1st Semester
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
Semester Finals
TBD
END OF SEMESTER
TBD
Lake Hills Popcorn Friday
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER EXEC TEAM RETREAT
8:00a
Gifted Testing (rm 2102)
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:30a
MacDonald (conference room)
9:00a
4th gr Field Trip W.S.H.M
11:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
11:00a
200 HR STAFF MEETING
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:15p
MLK Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Club Tech (Club at Odle)
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
4:00p
"Cove" DVD presentation
4:00p
cub scouts
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS SPAGHETTI FEED - CAFETERIA
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Lisa Kraus' classes present....
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CHAMBER MUSIC & DESSERT EVENING
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
BHS Drama presents "Very Potter Musical"
22
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
NHS Follies Set Construction
SAT TEST (OFF SITE)
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Gifted Testing
10:00a
IB Theater Independent Projects Rehearsal
10:00a
Seussical Light Hang
12:30p
Rehearsal for Chinese School New Year celebration
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy Presents Holiday Performance