Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
15-21
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
12:00p
SMM
2:00p
Ice Angles Seattle
4:00p
Anindita Mitra - Tie Seattle
8:00p
AGAKHAN COUNCIL FOR WESTERN US - Gym - Rehearsal
16
No evening activities
TBD
GRAD KNIGHT
7:30a
Moving Up Assembly
7:30a
OLYMPIC JOURNEYS 2014 UPGRADE SI PLAN
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
8:00a
living Voices
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:30a
CMS End of Course Exams-Biology
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
DIPLOMAS AVAILABLE - MAIN OFFICE - 9:00 AM
9:00a
MANDATORY GRADUATION PRACTICE
9:00a
Performance of Macbeth Scenes
9:00a
Picture Day-Group & Individual
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:30a
250 IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:25p
KCLS Library Assemblies
12:30p
250A WEB EX BUSINESS PLUS PROF DEV
12:45p
Field Day (full gym & field)
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
200 SPECIAL EDUC FILE EXCHANGE
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Senior Barbecue (indoor location in case of rain)
4:30p
BAKER NUTRITION SERV IBS
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
OMS-BYSO
7:00p
2014 GRADUATION CEREMONY
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Choir Performance
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Senior Recognition
17
Field Day
No evening activities
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
200 ESC COMM LUNCHEON
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
Drug Awareness Program -- M. Ketchum 1/2 gym pe side
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
CMS End of Course Exams-Biology
8:30a
RAINIER INTERST BASED STRATEGIES BARG
9:00a
200A MATH SUMMER INST PLANNING
9:00a
250A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
Performance of Macbeth Scenes
9:20a
Summer reading program -- 1/2 gym stage - Mrs. Franzel
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:30a
5th Grade Greenlake Run
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
K-4 Fun Day
1:30p
Patrol party --- Lucky Strike --- 5th grade
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
4th grade party --- pe side of the gym --
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:30p
200A SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
4:30p
CMS EOC Tear Down
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym-BSD PdS ELP (pre-school)
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
Senior Graduation
18
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:00a
250A DEVELOPER WORKSPACE
7:15a
Larson (conf room)
7:30a
Periods 1-7, Short classes
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:30a
5th grade Celebration (full gym)
8:30a
200 EP DEPT OF EQUITY PLANNING MTG
8:45a
Volunteer Appreciation -- library 8:45/full gym 9:50
9:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
200A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
250A FINANCE
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:00a
Preschool Graduation practice
11:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
5th grade pizza party --- by covered area + pool party
12:30p
200 ELEM SCHOOL COUNS/PSYCHS PD
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
OLYMPIC CASCADE TEAM END OF YEAR
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200A AP US HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPT
1:30p
250A STUDENT STORE DEMO
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
1:30p
PTA- 5th gr Pool Party
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:30p
200A GRAD REQ ADV COMM
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:00p
Youth Leaders Program
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
SEATTLE WIND SYMPHONY - BAND ROOM
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
19
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:00a
250A DEVELOPER WORKSPACE
7:30a
200A LAP READING
7:30a
FINAL EXAMS
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - TUTORIAL, 2, 4, 6
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER TRANSPORTATION RETIREMENT
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:00a
OMS-Field day
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
5th grade to Junior Achievement Biz town
9:00a
250A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
5th Gr graduation & reception-covered area
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING MEETING
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
12:00p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Assembly
1:00p
250A LAP READING
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
2:00p
5th grade promotion --- gym -- Alford
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Melinda Pederston -- lst grade party - outside
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
NEW TO THE DISTRICT (Pre-Register) PRESENTATION
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition set up
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Ceremony
6:00p
Cedar Crest Academy
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:15p
girl scouts -- oshima --- 210
6:30p
Football Booster Club
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
20
2nd Semester Finals
Library-Book Fair
No evening activities
7:30a
FINAL EXAMS
7:30a
FINALS SCHEDULE - 1,3,5,7
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Shakespeare Scenes by Amy Mapes Class
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
DIPLOMA PICK-UP
8:30a
5th Grade Recognition
8:30a
200 FINANCE
8:45a
CMS REHEARSAL for 8th Grade Recognition
9:00a
200A WELPA PLACEMENT TESTING
9:00a
250A SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
10:00a
Party for Jennifer Hampshire's room --- undercover area
11:00a
200 END OF YEAR PARTY
12:30p
OMS- 8th grade ceremony
1:00p
8th Grade Promotion
1:00p
Field Day-gyms and fields
1:00p
MAKE UP FINAL EXAMS
1:45p
CMS 8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
2:00p
5th gr celebration
2:00p
200A INTERVIEWS
2:00p
OLYMPIC IM AND ASSOC
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Year end party --- covered area -- Mrs. Rogers
3:00p
American Asin Performing Arts
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
8th Grade Celebration/PTSA
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
4:30p
Preschool Graduation
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th grade party
6:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
6:00p
Eastside JC Football
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
Gym-Father/Daughter Dance 4th & 5th gr only
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
21
7:00a
AP Institute Setup
9:00a
American Asian Performing Arts
10:00a
Basketball
12:00p
East Side Youth Dance Theatre
2:30p
AGAKHAN COUNCIL FOR WESTERN US - Commons, Kit. Cafeteria, Locker Room & Gym
3:00p
Aradhya Dance Academy