Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
11-17
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:45p
Girls Youth Basketball
2:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
2:00p
Stories of Resilience - Performance
12
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER BSD/ISTE/MSFT WORKSHOP
8:00a
BAKER GESP GR 5 RELEASE
8:15a
Compassion Virtue Assembly
9:00a
200 OH TRAINING/NEW ADMIN
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL
9:00a
OLYMPIC RED BIRD MATHEMATICS
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:30a
Awards -- for Green Team and Lunchroom challenge --
12:00p
IHS No evening PAC Use
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
200 ELEM SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
13
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
BOOM
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
GROUNDS MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
Yearbook Club
7:55a
Holiday String Quartet Playing Music
8:00a
Coffee with the Principals
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
OLYMPIC EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR ADMINS
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 1 MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Mercer Slough --- Waylen/Serafin
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:15a
Westlake Center Tour- Cascade SPED
11:15a
Art Class Holiday Sale for SHS Staff & Students
12:00p
BAKER BSD/ISTE/MSFT WORKSHOP
12:30p
200 SAFETY AND SECURITY 2ND ANNUAL YEAR''S END HOLIDAY PARY
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200 NEW ADMIN-COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Pre-Season Softball Meeting
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
Peru Trip Meet & Greet
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 PABS
5:30p
Japanese School Travel Report
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A LMU
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert (Snow Contingency Date)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Orchestra and Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Winter Concert Snow Make-Up Day
7:30p
Winter Showcase Choir Concert
14
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Schedule: Odd
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
BAKER AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B TECH SMART TRAINING
8:00a
200 WA KIDS COMM
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MTG PREBRIEF
8:00a
Safety Committee Meeting-- conference room -- Rogers
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Accounting 3 Field Trip
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A DELT
8:45a
PTSA COFFEE
9:00a
BHS Bellairs Choral Performance at CMS
9:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN
9:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
9:15a
2nd Grade Market Day -- 1/2 gym stage side - Bowen
9:35a
GeoBee
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
Custodial Lead Development
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
Meeting Library -- Deb Coney
2:00p
NEWPORT EQUITY TEAM - STUDENT FORUM HOSTED BY BSU
2:00p
OneNote immersive reader research study
2:00p
Robotics Practices
2:00p
leadership -- conference room
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary staff meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
200 SUBSTITUTE PARA TRAINING
3:00p
ESC WEST 1A TDPD COTEACHING
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOP
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den, 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Winter Concert Snow Make-Up Day
7:30p
Interlake Band Winter Concert
7:30p
Winter Showcase Band & Orchestra
15
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Choir-Caroling Field Trip
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells and Clouds Down
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:45a
Jazz Choir Performance for Students
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR ADMINS
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff Room
10:00a
250A API MEETING
11:00a
200 SPECIAL ED DEPT
11:15a
ESC WEST 1A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Courageous Conversations Continues.....
3:30p
Equity Training - Courageous Conversations Continues
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club & ELL Support
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BAEOP Holiday Social
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
pack meeting --- cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- play --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Odle Band
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
16
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells & Clouds down
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check in
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLLAB
12:30p
OLYMPIC STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
Custodial Operations Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Winter Assembly
2:30p
Winterfest Assembly
3:00p
Callbacks
3:00p
No Badminton Today
3:30p
CLASS OF 2019 FUNDRAISER - KRISPY KREME DONUTS
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate -- Music room --- 115
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:00p
Goddard School Winter Festival -tentative
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball --- Rob Brown
17
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
10:00a
WRESTLING TEAM PANCAKE FEED
1:30p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
7:00p
Huayin Performing Arts Group