Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
9-15
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School New Student Orientation
11:00a
41st LD Democrats
2:00p
NW Volleyball
4:30p
BCHCS
10
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:15a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
1st Gr Toymaker Workshop
8:00a
BAKER READING INTERVENTION ACTION TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Tomihama (conf room)
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 D2L ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
RAINIER REGIONAL ASSISTIVE TECH
10:30a
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
Fire Drill
11:00a
250A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
330A-B SHERWOOD BUDGET PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
250A COMM ENGAGEMENT EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
1:00p
Celebration for Mame
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
PTA Green Team Planning Meeting
3:00p
BAKER WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Badminton Starts
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
CMS Orchestra tutorial
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Engineering for Kids
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL END OF SEASON BANQUET - COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Yarrow Bay HOA
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
TMS 8th gr party planning mtg
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
Eastshore Band I Festival
Eastshore Choir I Festival
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:00a
East Shore Band Festival
7:00a
RAINIER RTI/MTSS LDRSHP TEAM
7:15a
Fitz (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
200A GESP 4TH AND 5TH GRADE
7:30a
BAKER 4TH AND 5TH GR GIFTED
7:30a
CHOIR I FESTIVAL - 1ST PRESP. OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADV CERT CLASS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Eastshore Orchestra Festival I
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
8:20a
Band/Orchestra Test (cafeteria)
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
OLYMPIC STEM
9:30a
5th grade --- registration pickup for Tyee - 6th grade
9:30a
200A PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
bug guy -- 104 --- 2nd grade
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
PARENT TEEN MEDIATION PROGRAM RECRUITING
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BAKER EL NOVICE MONTLY MEETING
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
GRANT ADVISORY MEETING - ROOM 1102
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A CLASS SIZE COMM REPORT/MEET AND CONFER
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
BBG- basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
200 PTSA COUNCIL
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Parent Registration Information Night
5:30p
RAINIER SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
General PTSA Meeting
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
boys scout troop626
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
12
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:30a
BAKER DELT SEMINAR (CABINET RETREAT)
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
5th Grade Event
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
10:00a
200A VIBES MEETING
10:35a
Class Meetings for ASB Speeches
11:00a
OLYMPIC WORLD LANGUAGE
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
12:30p
HEART OF BELLEVUE BIRTHDAY CELEBRATIONS - COMMONS
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
330A-B UW/STUDENT SERVICES
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
2nd gr Brownies
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
Talent Show practice
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:00p
Science Fair
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:30p
OLYMPIC TEALS GRANT
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
basketball -- Bellevue Boys and Girls - 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:15p
5th Grade Band Invitational
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Girls Book Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Northzone Band Concert
7:00p
ORCHESTRA ZONE CONCERT - MAIN GYM
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
8:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
13
AVID field trip to UW
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:00a
East Shore Orchestra Festival
7:30a
BAKER SECONDARY REGISTRARS
7:30a
OLYMPIC GESP PD
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:15a
early morning math --- 201 and 203
9:00a
250A SAFETY ACTION COMM (TRANSPORTATION)
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:15a
200A EQUITY FOR SPEC EDUC
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:30a
200A SPEC EDUC DEPT
12:00p
Multicultural Night
1:00p
200A DISCIPLINE APPEAL HEARING MG
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:30p
INST TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
1:30p
PTA BOD Meeting
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Cooks Meeting
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP/SUMMER SCHOOL
3:00p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
IHS Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
200 SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:30p
200A/250A SEAKING
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girls on the Run - Shana McLean -- field and gym?
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
IS DRAMA Tech Week
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
Tolo Set up - Commons/Gym
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong - 204
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Emerald City Pioneer Swish
5:00p
Carnival for Cancer Awareness
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Parent University
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
6:00p
"Making the Most of High School" College Conference
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
FAmily Charter NIght
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
cub scouts -- webelos --- 104
7:00p
9th Grade Registration Parent Info Night
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Drug Information Symposium
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
Play Informational Mtg for Parents (gym)
14
Professional Development Day
District SS Professional Developement
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
6:00a
Orchestra 2 & 3 trip
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
200A ELEM PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A LA/ENGLISH CURRIC
7:30a
FRC DISTRICT COMPETITION - ROBOTICS - SHOREWOOD H.S.
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CPR TRAINING NURSES
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER COUNSELOR PD
8:00a
SECONDARY PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
Tolo Dance - Commons/Gym
8:15a
early morning math class -- 201 and 203
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
ELP Program
10:00a
OLYMPIC DIVERSITY SWAT
11:00a
200 FINANCE
11:00a
Secondary PD - Music Rms 1125, 1126 & Band Room
12:00p
330A-B CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
2:00p
330A-B KCDA DATA MATCHING
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
NHS Drama Work Party
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest IT Professional Seminar
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"
15
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
TBD
Drill Regionals
TBD
NEWPORT HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ FESTIVAL - NHS
6:00a
ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL - WESTER WA UNIVERSITY
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:30a
200 GIFTED PD
7:30a
Tolo Clean up - commons;gym
8:00a
Gifted Testing BU#71709
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
200A IUOE
11:30a
Tech Mahindra Company Bash - Commons
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Spring Festival
2:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"
5:00p
Washington Black Belt Academy
7:00p
IS DRAMA; "Our Town"