Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
10
FT - Butler
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER SS GR 8 MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC MATH ACTION TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:00a
Lunar New Year Staff Lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
250A BILL BUE INTERVIEW
12:00p
BAKER GIFTED PROG UPDATES
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
330A-B CADR INST INITIATIVE
1:00p
PTA Executive Team Meeting
1:30p
250A HUMAN RESOURCES
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:00p
200 PROGRAM UPDATES
2:00p
200A FINANCE MANAGERS
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1106)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1104)
2:30p
Typing Club (rm #1109)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Goldsmith (conf room)
3:00p
250A HR/SEIU
3:00p
BAKER SECONDARY NOVICE TEACHER
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
200 SEAKING
3:30p
BAKER BOARD RETREAT
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Enrichment parent conference -- 211
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
City of Bellevue/basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Young Life
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book club
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Assn. Meeting
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Odle Middle School Concert Choir
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
11
FT - Stern
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
6:30a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
6:30a
Band Clinic/FestivalMaster classes - UW
7:00a
Congress Simulation Floor Debate - MYERS AP GOV - PAC
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
LAW/SHULTZ MOCK CONGRESS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
330A-B SS SEL CURRIC ALIGNMENT
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
4th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
9:00a
200A OIC REQUEST K-12 DATA
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
RAINIER WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
RAINIER WINTER WORKSHOP
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:45a
Kdg Field Trip
11:00a
200A GIFTED SECONDARY MATH PD
11:00a
BAKER PARENT IEP
12:00p
Buddy Lunch
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:30p
OLYMPIC CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:00p
200 WORK ON ACTION TEAM "STUFF"
1:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC PARENT MEETING
1:00p
ell testing - Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics Club (room 2201)
2:25p
K & 2nd Robotics (Rm #1107)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
CMS PTSA Board Meeting
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
RUNNING START INFORMATION MEETING
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 and 2205)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:45p
Lockdown Drill
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
330A-B CADR
3:00p
BAKER ELEM NOVICE TEACHERS
3:00p
BAKER H/S SUMMER LEARNING ACTION TEAM
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Daisy Scouts 1st gr
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Enrichment parent conference -- 211
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Piano Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Tyee vs. Highland Volleyball
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
3:35p
SMART with ART
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
200 ELEM PROGRESS REPORT
4:30p
330A-B ELEM PROG REPORT
4:30p
Family Engineering Night
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball --- bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
HONORS MIDDLE SCHOOL ORCHESTRA COMMONS
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
CMS Boy Scouts of America
6:30p
Band Concert @ Tyee
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
Kindergarten Information/Registration Night
6:30p
Spanish Dual Language Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Wolverine Girls LaCross - Coach/Player meeting - Commons
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
All District Honors Orchestra
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Band concert --Tyee Middle School -- 7 PM
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Choir concert
12
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
Silver Wednesday
WELPA Testing
TBD
BSD College Conference (At BHS for International Families)
7:00a
BAKER SPANISH HERITAGE SPEAKER INQUIRY TEAM
7:15a
Kelly (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ELL testing -- tutorial room 224
9:00a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
9:00a
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
10:00a
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
11:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
11:00a
Construction Meeting
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Goldsmith (Conf Room)
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TEAM MEETINGS
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1106)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1104)
12:10p
World Language (Rm#1103, 1104 & 2102)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:45p
SOFTBALL PLAYER INTEREST MEETING
1:00p
330A-B INST TEAM
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Club
1:05p
Math Olympiad
1:10p
Enrichment parent conference --- 211
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS/PSYCHS
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
Festival Auditions
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
OMS-Vision Event all BSD students
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Basketball --- bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
200 SEIU/AISP GENERAL MEMBERSHIP
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue School District College Fair
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
cub scouts --- 104 -- parent meeting
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
North Zone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-East Zone Choir Concert
7:15p
Brownies (3rd gr)
7:30p
Orchestra Chamber Concert
13
FT - Unck
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
TBD
College Conference Date
7:15a
Kanai (conf room)
7:15a
Morishita (Rm#1141-tutorial)
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BAKER TPEP
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
200 FINANCE
9:00a
ELL testing -- tutorial room 224
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:00a
ell testing -- Pam Moffat -- 204
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
250A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 ODYSSEY VISITING TEAM
1:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES
1:00p
Lunar New Year Assembly
1:30p
200A INST TEAM MEETING
1:30p
BAKER LAP WEBINAR
1:30p
Fire Drill Per. 6
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:00p
Orchestra/Band -- testing -- 1/2 gym stage side
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
4th & 5th Robotics Club (Rm #2104)
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#2205)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#2108)
2:30p
World Language (Rm#2108 & 2205)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
200 NOVICE MONTHLY TEACHER MTG
3:00p
Festival Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Reading Club
3:00p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
WEB Dodgeball
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Girl Scouts- Daisies
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:35p
KOBU Game Programming
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OLYMPIC ELP GOLD TRAINING
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BSD COLLEGE CONFERENCE 2014
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Girls LAX kickoff
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Interlake Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
7:00p
200 PAGE COMMITTEE
7:00p
Advanced Choir Zone Concert @ Odle
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Bradley/Book Clubs (library)
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
14
IHS Set Construction on stage
Kindness Week
SERVICE WEEK - COMMONS
WELPA Testing
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Val-O-Grams
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A TR
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge (cafeteria side of gym)
9:00a
Helmers FT - Microsoft Store
9:15a
3rd gr Field Trip
9:45a
200 VALENTINES PARY
12:00p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOUNT COMM
12:00p
Rodriques (conference room)
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:15p
250A ANALYTICAL REVIEW
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
NEWPORT SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Building Use: SHS Golf Team (Weight Room)
3:30p
CMS Drama Practice
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Cub Scouts - Stage
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Main Gym & Lower Gym Used by Winter Sports
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:30p
CLASS OF 2016 - MOVIE NIGHT - COMMONS
15
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:45a
BHS ROBOTICS CLUB BUILD SESSIONS - RM 2015 & AEROBIS RM
8:00a
NEWPORT SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
SAT Class (hosted by Robotics)
10:00a
200 IUOE
3:00p
Bel-red Bilingual Acad