Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
13-19
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
8:00a
PTSA Ski Swap
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
2:00p
Rain City Church Movie
6:00p
Comeback Sports
14
All Other Winter Sports Begin
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:45a
Suma Gakuen Students Visit CMS
8:30a
HIV/AIDS TRAINING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
10:00a
250A SPECIAL ED COACHES
10:00a
BAKER K-5 STEM MEETING
11:15a
Whitworth University Visitation-Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
12:30p
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
2:00p
250A DATA QUALITY
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
First Day of Winter Sports (not Gymnastics)
4:00p
250A ALTERNATE ROUTES WORKGROUP
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
NEWPORT GIRLS SOCCER BANQUET
7:00p
Passepartout
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
15
Blackout for One Acts
CWU Choral Invitational
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL CRITICAL DATA MATRIX TR
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
9:00a
250A EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:25a
CAPSTONE
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
250A ED GEMS
11:00a
Military Day
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER BOOM PLANNING MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:40p
Lockdown Dirll
1:40p
Math Honor Society
2:00p
200A SOCIAL MEDIA CHECK IN
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindstorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
LANG TEST REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
200 PABS
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Senior Information Night - ALL SENIORS PLEASE ATTEND
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
NHS CHEER MEETING
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Interlake Jazz Band/Jazz Choir Fall Concert
16
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
FACILITIES - HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
7:30a
Link Crew Event
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Killarney Glen Park Restoration Project
9:40a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:15p
LATINX AT NHS
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
250A BROWN BAG SESSION DEVELOPMENT
1:00p
RAINIER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
OLYMPIC DE ESCALATION TRAINING FOR BEHAVIOR PARAS
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Senior Meeting
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Flu Vaccine Drive
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Optional budget meeting in library
2:00p
PD - Administration
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Blue)
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
6:00p
Swim Team Banquet
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
SKI SWAP MEETING
6:45p
Cub Scouts -- Leadership meeting -- Staff Room
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
17
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
ASB Leadership to Interhigh - Leadership Summit
7:30a
250A ELEMENTARY PE CURRICULUM
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL CRITICAL DATA MATRIX TR
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES AND CURRIC IMP
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
Killarney Glen Park Restoration Project
8:30a
Vision Screening
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
PTSA Board of Directors Meeting --- staff room
9:30a
200A TABLEAU TRAINING
10:00a
250A API MEETING
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING ELP
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
11:45a
Marketing Classes: Visit with Mu Sigma Offices
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOUCES
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
200 HEALTH AND WELLNESS
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindstorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BSD Equity Dept.
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES....
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200 SIS
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
DECA to Conference
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls' Swim Banquet
5:30p
Bending the Arc Forum
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Welcoming event for new Somerset families - Library -- Lily Yin
6:10p
Winter Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
GYMNASTICS PARENTS MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
SHS Play
18
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
PTSA Parent Coffee
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
8:00a
DECA to Conference
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
College Workshops
8:30a
College Workshops
9:00a
Picture retakes --- staff room -- Debbie Chiu
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:24a
Stop, Drop & Read
11:00a
250A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
200 SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
250A BIG PICTURE LOTTERY PROCEDURE
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Interlake Cheer Practice
4:30p
Kirkland Dance Center - Program Lights
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:00p
Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
PTA Family Game Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
6:45p
Math Olympiad -- parents meeting -- staff room
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
One Act Festival Performance
7:00p
One Act Performance
7:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social
7:00p
SHS Play
7:00p
Volleyball-- 1/2 gym pe side
19
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
Blackout for One Acts
Bremerton Jazz
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
DECA to Conference
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
12:00p
Cultural event -- Antonio Mancol on site
4:30p
CHALLENGE KNIGHT KICKOFF
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
One Act Performance
7:00p
SHS Play
7:30p
Kirkland Dance Center Perf.