Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
10-16
th
2010
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
NHS Play Set Construction
WASC Conference - Leadership
9:00a
Bread of Life christian church
11
Homecoming Week
NHS Play Set Construction
7:30a
330A-B BSF MARKETING
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
OMS - Young Reader's Choice Presentations
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Burke Mobile Museum (rm 2102)
8:00a
Finding Urban Nature (stage)
8:30a
IEP Meeting (conference rm)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B BSF MUSIC GRANT REVIEW
10:00a
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK EVENT
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee Room 102
10:20a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:10p
Robotics Meeting
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TCR MTG
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
5:00p
200 VIBES WELCOME BACK EVENT
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select (gym)
5:00p
bellevue boys and girls club
5:30p
Cross-Country Team Dinner
5:30p
Hallock/Brown Potluck (rm 1101)
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball select - gym full
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
SES follow up
6:00p
Stevenson SES Provider Fair Follow-Up
7:00p
Booster Club Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
Grace Yang Tai-Chi - back hallway
7:00p
OMS-Latino Families Meeting
7:00p
Wolverine Boosters Winter Sports Presidents Meeting - Library
12
Homecoming Week
NHS Play Set Construction
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:30a
250A BSF E & I GRANT REVIEW
7:30a
RAINIER ELEM MATH
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
10TH GR PLAN EXAM
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Guidance K-1
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 GIFTED ADV COMM
11:00a
330A-B PRINCIPAL COMM
11:00a
PTSA General Membership Mtg
11:25a
OMS - Young Reader's Choice Presentation
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:30p
VOLUNTEER TRAINING
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
Fun (rm 2102)
2:00p
330A-B BULLYING CURRIC COMM
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:30p
WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY VISITATION
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
Monty Montoya Guest Speaker
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PDC
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:25p
Girl's Scouts -
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
BHS Drama Tech/Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
karate/eastside enrichment
4:00p
BAEOP PSP Workshop
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Away Game
4:30p
BHS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
paul gobel
5:30p
Carbo Feeds C-Team Football
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
OMS - Title 1 Vendor Fair
6:00p
SR. PROJ. ADVISORY BOARD
6:30p
5th Grade Basketball
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
Robotics - Parent Meeting
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
IB Info & Registration Night
7:00p
k-5 literacy (library)
13
11th - PSAT testing/10th - PLAN test/12th - optional college prep workshop
Homecoming Week
NHS Play Set Construction
SILVER/ODD SCHEDULE
SUPER WEDNESDAY
Super Wednesday
Super Wednesday"" PSAT/PLAN Tests
7:00a
Super Wednesday
7:30a
Plan/PSAT
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:45a
GR. 11 PSAT EXAM
8:00a
330A-B NEW ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
OMS Prism Parent Meeting- Room 102
9:00a
250A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:20a
October Fire Drill
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
AD Meeting
10:00a
RAINIER MAP REPORTS TRAINING #2
10:00a
counselor (conference rm)
11:00a
330A-B EDUCATION SHOWCASE
12:00p
BAKER MAP DEBRIEF
12:00p
Guinasso Girl Scouts (tutorial 1141)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1201
12:05p
Chess Club rm 1204
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:05p
chess club rm 2202
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
200 VIBES SITE LIASON MEETING
12:30p
MDT Re-evaluation Feedback (conference rm)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
FLL/Robotics Meeting
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
SWERVE Drivers Training
5:00p
Bellevue Blast
5:30p
Newport Girls Basket - Full Gym
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
PIV/ESL Training
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
Superintendent's Coffee
7:00p
BHS Drama Production
7:00p
Bellevue High JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Full Band Parade Rehearsal
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
14
Homecoming Week
NHS Play Set Construction
7:00a
RAINIER NOVICE TCHR ORIENT MAKEUP
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
7:50a
OMS Photo Retakes
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANTMAKING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
mcomber-plays
8:30a
BAKER LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200 JAPAN TRIP (DETAILS)
9:05a
Author visit- Mac Barnett
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
PDC Meeting
2:00p
OLYMPIC CEDARS-CASCADE
2:25p
Session 1 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
122 SP ED DATA-BASE INSTRUCTION
2:30p
200A MUSIC INTERVIEW
2:30p
250A UNITED WAY KICK OFF
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
330A-B SPECIAL ED CURRIC
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
Class of 2012 Skit Meeting
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:15p
NHS Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls Scouts
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
ARENA CONFERENCES
4:00p
Football Team Dinner
4:00p
Homecoming Hall Decs.
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Ultimate Frisbee Home Game
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls JV Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Carbo Feeds Varsity Football
6:00p
200A Focus Group Facilitator Training
6:30p
BOOK CLUB
6:30p
SWERVE Driving Training
7:00p
BHS - BASEBALL - PARENT MEETING - Library
7:00p
BHS Drama Production
7:00p
Girls book club (library)
7:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
7:00p
PTSA EXEC BD MTG
7:00p
PTSA meeting
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Snow Sports Consulting Service
15
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
Homecoming Week
NHS PAC Closed
NHS Play Set Construction
OMS - Women in IT Workshop (8th Grade Girls)
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD
7:40a
Truong Jump roping PE side Gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 CURRICULUM
8:00a
200A FRENCH
8:00a
250A Affidavits
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
Homecoming Assembly
12:00p
330A-B LEADING EQUITY
12:00p
BHS FOOTBALL TEAM - CAFETERIA
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
Homecoming Assembly
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY @ ST. LOUIS VISITATION
3:00p
Fall DRAMA Rehearsals
3:00p
IEP
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
4:00p
200 SEIU/HR CHILDCARE MEETING
4:00p
BHS BAND BOOSTERS - CAFETERIA
4:30p
Cheer Dinner
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:00p
FB Pre-Game Tailgate (Grad Knight)
5:00p
Homecoming Parade
5:30p
Lake Hills Movie Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
Cub Scouts
6:30p
Watch DOGS Party
7:00p
FOOTBALL GAME @ 7p
7:00p
Homecoming Football Game vs Sammamish
7:00p
MS SOCIAL
7:00p
Var FB vs. Redmond (Homecoming)
16
GERMAN EXCHANGE TO I.S.
NHS Play Set Construction
7:30a
10TH GR OPTIONAL PSAT EXAM
7:30a
Adult 4vs4 Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
OMS-PSAT Test Administration
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
SAT Classes
12:00p
NHS PAC Closed
9:00p
Homecoming Dance
9:00p
Homecoming Dance - Sr. Class