Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
9-15
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Cispus Band Retreat
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
10:00a
Gurukul Teacher Training
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
No evening Activities
10
9th Grade Elections
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Cispus Band Retreat
Freshmen Elections Applications Out
7:00a
IEP Meeting
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
122 SEIU TRANSPORTATION/DISTRICT BARGAINING
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
200A READ 180 EOY
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
RAINIER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
3:45p
330A-B ROGAN MEETING
4:00p
OLYMPIC NEW TRUSTEE ORIENTATION
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
WEA Sammamish Uniserv Council
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinner
5:30p
Newport girls tryout
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:30p
PTSA meeting
7:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball Tryouts
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
11
9th Grade Elections
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
PTSAExec Board Meeting TBD
8:30a
200 SUBS ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA BOARD MEETING - TBD
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:15p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Newport girls tryout
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:00p
OMS-Odle Welcome Back Ice Cream Social 2012
6:30p
BSA Troop 626
6:45p
OMS Critical Mass Big Band
7:00p
Eastside Lions Rugby Club Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball Tryouts
12
9th Grade Elections
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Garvin-hearing testing stage
Green Wednesday
6:00a
Picture Retakes
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
SIXTH GRADE DAY RETREAT
8:00a
Small Hands on Art-in Library
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:00a
250A ENGAGEMENT PLANNING MEETING
10:00a
330A-B BUDGET WORKSHEET MEETING
11:30a
200A HR INTERVIEW
12:00p
250A BOARD POLICY REVEW
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
Picture Make-Up Day
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
PD - Library
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
Bradley(librarian mtg-library)
2:30p
Auditions
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
A Few Good Men Auditions
3:15p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:45p
330A-B FIRST GR APPEALS COMM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
Newport girls tryout
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
2nd Gr Curiculum Night
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Reading Program
6:00p
Shuttle Service International School Curriculum Night
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Curriculum Night
6:30p
Ice Cream Social in Gym
7:00p
Music Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
13
9th Grade Elections
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
TBD
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:15a
OMS-Odle Photo Makeup Day
7:45a
OMS - Hearing Screening (Library)
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING -LIBRARY
8:00a
RAINIER ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
8:30a
122 SUBS ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
250A C. SWEETLAND
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
10:00a
PTA Finan. Mtg
12:00p
250A BOARD POLICY REVEW
1:00p
200A KCHA/BSD DATA MATCH
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:30p
BAKER ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Auditions
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
University of Tokyo COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
A Few Good Men Auditions
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
4:00p
Woodridge PTSA Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:30p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNERS - CAFETERIA
6:00p
PTSA Back to School BBQ & Community Opening
6:30p
3rd-5th Curriculum Night-(gym &classrms)
6:30p
Butler (library-curr night)
6:30p
Curriculum Night 2012
6:30p
ROBOTICS KICK OFF
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
K &1st Gr Curriculum Night
7:00p
Summer Legion Baseball Parent Meeting
14
9th Grade Election Voting Day
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
Picture Day
STAR Reading & Math testing
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
PTA-class liaison mtg (caf side of gym)
9:30a
200 AVID DIST DIRECTOR MEETING
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
12:00p
ELL Parent Pre-Meeting for Curriculum NIght
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE-PROJ STATUS MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CISCO LAN PARTY
3:15p
Play Try-outs
3:30p
200 BENEFIT FAIR
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Back to School Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
7:00p
FOOTBALL vs SAMMAMISH @ SAMMAMISH
7:00p
Var FB @ Woodinville
15
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB AFTER SCHOOL CLUB
OMS - Japanese Exchange Visit
STAR Reading & Math testing
8:00a
CHOIR STUDENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT - 1ST PRESPYTERIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
DRILL TEAM TRYOUTS - COMMONS
9:30a
JSA Debate (rooms 101,103 and 105)