Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
4-10
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
8:00a
Bellevue Presbyterian Church
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
ROBOTICS
9:30a
Rain City Church
12:30p
NW Volleyball
1:00p
Gym Use: Disciple Community Church
1:30p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Book Club
8:00a
250A SPECIAL ED BEHAVIOR TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
Positive School Climate Committee-- board room office
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A BUSINESS PLUS (IFAS)
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:05a
Math Group - Samantha Early -- stage
9:30a
250A CURRIC
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
vibes -- Becky -- Book Room -- mentor
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
2:30p
ASB - Knowledge Bowl Club
2:30p
Chess Club: Kingco League Tournaments
2:30p
Coding Club (Room 2101)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
Junior Girl Scouts
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose -
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
ASB - Science Club
3:15p
ASB - Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
ATEP Meeting
3:30p
Chess -- Portable
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Small Hands on Art - Drama
3:30p
Tambores
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:55p
Competition math club
4:00p
Girl SCouts
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:30p
Small Hands on Art - Theater
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
6:00p
BBG - BB -- Kevan Brooks --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Emerald City Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
TaiChi
7:20p
Young Life
6
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
BAKER LA RELEASE DAY MEETING
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BELLEVUE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
8:00a
4th Grade Marimba
8:00a
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:25a
STUDENT SENATE MEETINGS
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:15a
Toymaker - Rick Hartman -- 1/2 gym stage side 2nd grade
9:30a
200A EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLABORATIVE
9:30a
ELP Curriculum Mtg (conference room)
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
OLYMPIC SEL ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
12:00p
satellite Club
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
Robotics Team
2:00p
Cascade Meeting for BSD Admin.
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
2:45p
Goldsmith (conference room)
3:00p
After School Care --- stage side gym -- 1/2
3:00p
Art For Kids School
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Chess4Life - Room 144 & 145
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Library-Math Class
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
Emerald City Pioneer Swish (ECPS) Youth Basketball
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop #42655
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Interlake Boys Youth Bball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
2nd gr Brownies
6:00p
Bellevue Ski School
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Mindful Parenting Workshop
6:00p
Totem Hoops - Torry Taylor - Gym
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:30p
BBG- Elizabeth Aul -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Scout Troop 626
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
4-H
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:00p
Wolverine Wrestling Club
7:30p
ART HISTORY LECTURE - HOW VISITORS SEE US
7:30p
Friends of Hoop
7
EOC MakeUp Exams (TBD)
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:15a
Advisory Council (conference room)
7:30a
200 3RD GR STEM: PARACHUTES
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
3/4/5 Choir
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Gym-Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200A CABINET
9:00a
250A BSD AND EP
9:00a
AP PHOTO
10:00a
GeoBee
11:00a
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
11:30a
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
12:00p
OLYMPIC GIFTED MATH
12:05p
Dolphin Club (stage)
12:10p
Chess Club (Room 1107 & 1103)
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Clay Animation Network (CAN)
12:30p
Key Club Meeting
12:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
1:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym stage side- Stacia Hansford
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
ELP Program
1:00p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
1:10p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym side -- Stacia Hansford
1:10p
Homework Club -- Pam Moffat -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Tutorial room --- Math Adventure --- 121
1:15p
5th grade Math Club
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
2:00p
Robotics
2:45p
BAKER
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
200A CHINESE DUAL LANGUAGE
4:00p
BAKER EXCEL TRAINING SESION
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
4:45p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boy's Select
5:30p
Boys & Girls Clubs of Bellevue
5:30p
Boys Basketball vs Bishop Blanchet C 5:15/JV 7:00
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Applied Math (PTSA)
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:15p
Library-Girl Scout Troop 41256
6:15p
Northwest Volleyball
6:30p
PTA-Math info Night
7:00p
8th grade Party
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
GYM USE: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Interlake Girls Select BBall
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
Totem Hoops
7:30p
Totem Hoops
8
EOC MakeUp Exams (TBD)
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
Iyer (conference room)
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
7:45a
Math Olympiad Graders
7:45a
Math Olympiad Practice
7:50a
PTA- Math Club (4th gr)
8:00a
2nd Grade Toymaker Workshops
8:00a
250A ENGLISH/LA LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BAKER MATH RECORDING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
Orchestra (stage)
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
8:10a
choir -- portable
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM MEETING
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:30a
- Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
11:00a
200A SPEC EDUC
11:30a
OLYMPIC 4TH GR STEM: MEMBRANES
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETING
1:30p
250A FINANCE
1:30p
330A-B TITLE/LAP CHARTER
2:30p
ASB - Chess Club
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir - Music Room
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (1107)
2:30p
ELL Reading Club (2205)
2:30p
French (Room 1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Room 1106)
2:35p
Spanish & Mandarin
2:40p
Dolphin Choir Practice (Rm #1303)
3:00p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym -multi-purpose
3:00p
BAKER TITLE I BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Robotics Team
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:30p
After School Care -- Stacia Hansford- 1/2 gym--pe side
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
3:30p
Gym-Robotics Club
3:30p
Library-Tech Ventures Kids-PTA program
3:30p
Math Adventure --- tutorial room --- 121
3:30p
Winter Sports
4:00p
SWERVE Tu/Th Classroom 2709
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
BBG -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
RAINIER COMMUNITY EDUC SERIES
5:15p
Local Hoops - Gym
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:45p
Basketball Boys Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:15p
cub scouts -- tigers -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200A LWDHS MONTHLY BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Math Adventure Information Night
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Mtg.
7:00p
Auction Volunteer Meeting
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Interlake Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
iBoost
9
Set con. up stage half
Spirit Week
6:30a
FBA
7:00a
200A COUNSELOR HEADS
7:00a
Snow Consulting Ski Storage
7:30a
200 ETP
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
330A-B OH RESOURCE CONFERENCE
7:30a
Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
7:50a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
4th/5th gr Choir
8:00a
5th Grade Marimba
8:00a
RAINIER CORE DEVELOPER MEETING
8:05a
Community Circle Assembly
8:30a
Friday Perfomance (cafeteria)
8:30a
Meydenbauer Center Area DECA Conference
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:00a
AP PHOTO
9:00a
Robotics Team
9:30a
Art Imagination - Mrs.McCaskey's 1st-1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Book Room - Samantha Early --Tutorial 221
10:00a
4th Grade Practice for MLK
11:00a
RAINIER PTSA REFLECTIONS
11:30a
200 BSF STRATEGIC PLANNING
11:30a
OLYMIC 2ND GR STEM: WALLS
12:00p
200A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
1:00p
200A WO SYSTEM REVIEW
1:00p
BAKER COUNSELOR WORKLOAD COMM
1:00p
Boys & Girls Club Project Learn
1:00p
PTSA EC meeting -- Board room
2:25p
PTA Dance - Gym
2:30p
1st Grade Girl Scouts
2:30p
3rd Gr Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage)
3:00p
ASB - ESports Club
3:00p
After School Cae -- 1/2 gym multi-purpose room
3:05p
ASB - Anime Club
3:30p
Bomba
3:30p
Early Learning - Gym
3:30p
Library-Chess Club
3:30p
Math Club --- Mr. Brown -- 102
3:30p
NHS BOYS SOCCER MEETING/WORKSHOP
3:30p
Odle Drama and Dance
3:30p
Rm 600-Engineering for Kids
3:30p
Winter Sports
3:40p
Somerset Math -- Mr. Brown --- 102
4:00p
Robotics
4:15p
Math Olympiad --John J. -- tutorial 121
4:30p
After School Care -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 2701 & 2702
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Boys Basketball
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- Rogers -- 217
5:15p
Basketball Boys C Team Game
5:20p
Korean School
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
NSBBC
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:30p
NW Volleyball
5:45p
Kempo Karate/Cafe
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club-Basketball Practice
7:00p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girl's Select
7:00p
Volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:00p
All School Dance Set Up
10
Set con. up stage half
7:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
7:00a
Bellevue Ski School
7:30a
PRACTICE SAT TESTING
7:45a
ASB - Robotics
8:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Wolverine Wrestling Club
8:30a
NGBA
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
2:00p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
3:30p
Kerala Ass. of WA
3:30p
P-3 Band Tutorial
6:00p
ELP CPR Class
8:30p
ALL SCHOOL DANCE