Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff room --
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
29
No School: Memorial Day
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Concert Set Up
Memorial Day Holiday - No School
NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Holiday
No School: Memorial Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Drill Practice
6:15p
BYSO
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
30
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Musical Strike/Pit Cover Restore
Sping FB/Others Begin
Thursday Block Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER BIOLOGY TEACHER LEADERS
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER C & I WI/LUIS ORTEGA
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
200A PRA TRAINING (LEGAL)
9:00a
make-ups, testing
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
SHS Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Eastside Drama Kids - Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Interest Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER STUDENT SERVICES
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
5th grade Ochestra and Band performance -- whole gym -- Andrew Kam and Corey Edwards
6:00p
Central Washington University Information Meeting at Sammamish HS
6:00p
Football Meeting
7:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY
7:00p
Wolverine Booster Club Meeting
31
6th Grade Camp
Concert Set Up
IHS Set up for band concert - no evening PAC Use
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER APPRECIATION
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (CAT) - testing
9:15a
Drug and Alcohol Assembly - Tanya Franzen-Garrett -- 5th grade 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Evacuation Drill
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELL INTERVIEW-ELEMENTARY
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
12:00p
RAINIER MAINTENANCE
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:00p
200A ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
BAKER SLP BEST PRAC IN SCHEDULING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL/OSPI MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:00p
RAINIER ALL SCHOOL ASB CONFERENCE
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
2nd Grade Gruffalo party starts 107 and ends in 110 -- Bowen, Auction Experience
1:15p
4th grade experience -- 202 - Gagne
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
1:30p
BSD Librarian Meeting
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 9 - Bring your School Laptop
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
Staff Transition Day
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION SESSION
3:30p
200A STAFFING FOR DL IMMERSION
3:30p
Auction Item for Ms. Hunter & Ms. Tonning - 216, 214- /Decoupage Poetry Party
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Dr. Mills Celebration
5:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENATION
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Kindergarten Spring Concert --- gym -- Joanne Whang
6:00p
Track Banquet
7:00p
10th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport High School athletic information night
7:00p
Sammamish Dance Show
1
6th Grade Camp
Choir Community Service Tour
7:30a
200 SPANISH LANGUAGE ARTS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A AVID MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B MS ART CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER SWIFT
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:30a
BAKER DELT
8:30a
Bio EoC Test Schedule
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 1 - 4 (1st period starts at 11:50 am)
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (PT) - testing
9:15a
OLYMPIC MATH DEVELOPER WORK SESSION
10:00a
JUNIOR/SENIOR ASSEMBLY
11:00a
OLYMPIC STEM PLANNING
11:00a
Tentative date for Patrol bowling party --- Jeni Dennis
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 5 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
200 IMC MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Bellevue School District Information on Kindergarten Readiness
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:30p
Equity Meeting
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Drama showcase
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Leadership Banquet
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:30p
Interlake Band Year-End Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
6th Grade Orkila Reunion
7th Grade Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip
Last Day to Check-out Library Books
6:30a
OLYMPIC BHS PASS EVENT
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
Bellevue College Tour
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 5 - 7 (Tutorial begins at noon; 5th period starts at 12:35)
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:00a
Photo 2 and AP Photo Field Trip
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:35a
Field Day at recess -- Jeni Dennis -- Loan - all recesses
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:00p
200A ELA SPRINGBOARD DEMONSTRATION
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU LEADERSHIP TEAM
12:00p
Moving Up Dance (NO GYM OR FIELD USE)
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Sports
3:00p
Link Crew Banquet
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Badminton Banquet
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Science Olympiad Banquet
5:00p
Drama Show Sarah Hunt Award
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
PTA End of the Year Party
5:30p
Specialists Auction Experience --Jeni Dennis -- Library
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Film Festival
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
3
Senior Prom
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Eastside Drama Kids
8:00a
No PAC USE
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
9:00a
BBLC
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Choirs
3:00p
Sanskriti Performing Arts- program lights
4
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Annual Day
3:00p
Smitha Vijayan - Mohini School of Dance
4:00p
WATA - Formation Day
4:00p
Washington Telangana Association (WATG)
4:30p
Redmond Tamil School
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ENGINEERING DEVELOPEMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
RAINIER PTSA
8:30a
200A EQUITY MEETING
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B DEAF BLIND INTERVENER INTERVIEWS
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
EGG Drop --- part of Stem week ---Bonnie Lau -- outside of gym
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
WEB Leader Spring Training
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 6 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
NJHS meeting
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
BELVEDERE HOA
5:30p
DECA AREA MEETING
6:00p
Booster Executive Meeting
6:00p
Interlake Music Dept. Awards
6:00p
PTSA Council and BGA - Graduate panel
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
ESC WEST 1A DISASTER MEDICAL FOR ELP
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Drama Awards Night
7:00p
GRADKNIGHT CHAPARONE MEETING
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Thespian Society Banquet
7:30p
Tillicum Choir
6
7:30a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:15a
Community Appreciation Breakfast
8:30a
SBA Math Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
PTSA Appreciation Event
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:25a
Lockdown Dirll
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
BAKER LAP DATA REPORTING
10:35a
egg toss -- recesses --- Bonnie Liu, back playground by planter -- PTSA
11:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
12:00p
BAKER CURRIC AND ASSESSMENT MOU
1:00p
Nancy Larson
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:00p
200A IEP MEETING
3:00p
Link Crew - Final Event
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Interlake Choir Year-End Concert
7
EOC TESTING
Schedule: Even
TBD
Senior/Staff Lunch
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
200 COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A BIOLOGY CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
Interlake Nuts and Bots
7:30a
Kiss" a Senior Goodbye
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
SBA Math/Math EoC Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
Chinese Field Trip
9:00a
Oregon Trail -- 4th grade --- between rooms
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
11:00a
PTSA -- Board room
12:00p
Awards Assembly
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:20p
CAP & GOWN/Honor Cord/AP Cape/YEARBOOK Distribution
1:30p
BARK, Bellevue College Registration
1:30p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
National Boards Informational Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
ASB Assembly Run Through
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Art Show
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6:00p
Talent Night -- Laura Hoff, Bonnie Lau, Michael Ketchum - 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
6:30p
SHS Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert and Reception
7:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Lacrosse Banquet
7:30p
Interlake Orchestra Year-End Concert
7:30p
Tillicum Band Concert
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
8
7:30a
200 COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:30a
EOC TESTING
9:00a
Karen Jackson - rehearsal -- 1/2 gym -- use of stage
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
10:00a
200A IMTI PLANNING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
10:15a
2nd grade on field trip P. Schmidt --Nordic Heritage Museum
11:00a
200A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
11:00a
BAKER DREAM BOX/SYNERGY MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING #2
11:30a
Ms. Fillmore Class
12:00p
200A LEGAL
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Oregon Trail --- Jackson --- -- 4th grade -- stage side of gym
2:00p
SHOUT Post Conference Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Showcase Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Thespian Banquet - No PAC use
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:35p
Water Polo Meeting, Boys & Girls
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
Equity Education Forum
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
200 PABS
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert-GYM
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Jazz Band - Simply Sweet Jazz
7:00p
NTV/Film Making Club Film Festival
7:30p
Tillicum Orchestra
9
All Library Books are Due
All School Choir Assembly
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A COACHING FOR EQUITY
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
District-Wide Leadership Training with John Norlin
9:00a
200A DISCLIPLINE HEARING
9:00a
BHS Cascade to Kangaroo Farm in Arlington
9:00a
Karen Jackson - rehearsal -- 1/2 gym -- use of stage
9:00a
Newport Way Library, Deb Sand, Librarian --- Library
9:00a
SBA Make-ups STAR
9:30a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:30a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Spring Recognition Assembly
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:00p
Field Day (Alternate if rains) Loan
2:00p
200A ACCOUNTING TECH INTEVIEW
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Recognition Assembly
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
LINK CREW CARNIVAL
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Awards Ceremony
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS FORUM
5:00p
DECA Banquet
5:00p
GYMNASTICS EAST
5:00p
Jubilee Reach End of the year Attys celebration
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:00p
World Music Festival
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
End of year potluck -- Early Learning Program -- Stacia Hansford -- gym?
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
Titan Robotics Club Banquet
6:30p
ASB Dance
6:30p
Family Fun Night
7:00p
FLK Performance
7:00p
Interlake Live
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
10
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
GYMNASTICS EAST
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
9:00a
MUN Conference (classrooms and commons)
9:15a
Tzu Chi Academy
9:30a
NW Chinese School Graduation
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
5:00p
Sanskriti Performing Arts
7:00p
Showcase Performance
8:00p
Senior Prom
11
8:00a
GYMNASTICS EAST
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
South Asian Spelling Bee - Touchdown Media
2:30p
Redmond Tamil School
3:00p
Alapadma
5:00p
ArtRise Dance
12
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER GMSP LANG ARTS/SS PROF DEV
9:00a
STAR
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM PLANNING
9:30a
Karen Jackson -- rehearsal -- 1/2 gym use of stage
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
11:00a
200A ELL AND SYNERGY
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
2:00p
200 DONATION COMM
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
BAKER AVID SUMMER INST ORIENTATION 2017
3:00p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS FORUM
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Book exchange --- PTSA 1/2 gym stage side -- Emily Castle
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
5th Ave Awards
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Odle Choir
13
12:00a
5th Ave Awards
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C AVID CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
8:00a
200A LEGAL
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
9:00a
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS, TRANSITIONS AND COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
OLYMPIC EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
STAR
9:15a
5th Grade, General Ed -- Mercer Slough
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
11:00a
OLYMPIC CHEMISTRY FOR NGSS DISCUSSION
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:00p
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS PROMOTORES SURVEY
1:00p
200A T. GIBSON
1:00p
BAKER SWIFT FOLLOW UP
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B ELL INTERVIEW
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A CTSA COMM
2:00p
Nutrition Services
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:15p
Bending the Arc Education Forum
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:30p
Girls Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Odle Band Concert
6:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
ASB Club & Athletic Fair for Incoming 9th Graders & Students new to BHS
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Eastgate PTA Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Teaching Academy Graduation
14
SENIOR FINALS
Schedule: Odd
Senior Finals
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER EVERGREEN TRANSITION GRADUATION
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200 DELT
8:30a
Senior Finals
8:45a
2nd Grade Walking Field Trip
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
STAR
9:30a
200 CULTURE OF SERVICE
12:00p
ESC WEST 1C ECEAP HEALTH ADVISORY COMM
12:00p
Senior Board Day
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
LATINX/BSU CELEBRATION
1:00p
Senior Board Day (NO IPAC USE ALL DAY PLEASE!!!)
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Last Day
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
200 MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
BARK - Bellevue College Registration
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Staff Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
2:45p
Training "Advocates of Homeless" Grant
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Bright Seeds Academy Graduation
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
SHS History Day Presentations for Family & Friends
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grader Sports and Activities Night
7:00p
Inspire Dance - Program Lights
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance Show
7:00p
Sammamish High School Athletic information Tables in Cafeteria
7:00p
Sammamish High School Athletic information night/Presentation in Gym
15
SENIOR FINALS
Senior Finals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B IMPLEMENTATION ADVISORY COMM
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:00a
Judy Bowlby -- Conference Room
8:00a
Meeting in Library --- Tara Gray
8:30a
“Moving Up” Assembly for Classes
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
8:30a
Senior Finals
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
PTSA board meeting --- staff room
9:00a
STAR
10:00a
250A API MEETING
12:00p
Senior Lap Top Return
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
ESC WEST 1C MATH SUPPORT MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Senior Renunion, outside -- front of building. -- Jean Lorch
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
RAINIER BEA INSURANCE/BENEFITS
4:30p
Spotlight Dance - load in/program lights
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
BAKER PTSA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
5:30p
BELVEDERE HOA
6:00p
OLS at Bellevue College
6:00p
Senior Recognition
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
6:30p
TMS Crossroads Jazz Night
6:45p
Jazz Night and Ice Cream social
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Senior Board Open House (NO IPAC USE IN EVENING!!!)
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
16
SENIOR FINALS
TBD
Senior Lunch
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B DEPOSITIONS
7:30a
OLYMPIC COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
8:30a
Senior Laptop Return - English classes
8:45a
Biology EOC
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
KIds Quest workshop -- Kindergarten classes
9:00a
STAR
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
9:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM SOCIAL STUDIES ONE NOTE PROJ
10:00a
200 DONATIONS COMM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
10:30a
Kindergarten Open House
11:30a
OLYMPIC AVID 2017
12:15p
Kindergarten Spring Concert
12:30p
200 STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Senior Awards Assembly
2:50p
Moving Up Assembly
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
WalkaThon
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Inspire Academy of Dance - Rehearsal
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
Spotlight Dance Dress rehearsal
5:00p
BSU Banquet
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
8th Grade Party time TBD
6:00p
Kalapriya School of Performing Arts - Rehearsal
6:00p
PTA 5th Grade Graduation Party
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Party
7:00p
Odle Dance 1 Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
8:45p
MOVIE KNIGHT
17
8:00a
Detention
12:00p
Spring Football Scrimmage
1:00p
Spotlight Dance Performance
2:00p
Kirkland Dance
2:00p
The Goddard School - Graduation
3:00p
Inspire Academy of Dance
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
4:30p
Kalapriya School of Performing Arts
18
10:30a
Rain City Church
12:00p
Cornerstone Studio
2:00p
2017 Parents - Celebration for Seniors
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre
19
SENIOR Lunch/Assemby
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:30a
Computer Science Class to Bungie
8:30a
GRAD Ticket Distribution
8:30a
PTSA Volunteer Appreciation --- Library
8:30a
SHS Dance Class
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Karen Jackson -- rehearsal -- 1/2 gym use of stage
9:30a
SENIOR AWARDS
12:00p
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLAB
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
1:00p
250A LEGAL
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
Yearbook Club End of Year Party
5:00p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
BAKER SEIU
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:30p
International school Graduation
20
GRADuation Practice - MANDATORY
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
Lap Top Collection (grades 6-11)
7:00a
RANIER K-5 STEM/SCIENCE MEETING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
SHS 9, 10, 11th grades - Block Schedule Periods 1, 3, 5, 7
9:00a
250A LEGAL(STUDENT TRANSFER PRE HEARING)
9:00a
Karen Jackson -- Play -- 1/2 gym stage side + stage
9:00a
Senior Breakfast
9:00a
Toy Maker 1st grade
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP PROCARE-TRAINING
10:00a
Graduation Rehearsal - Mandatory!
10:00a
SHS Graduation How-to Presentation to Seniors
11:00a
250A LEGAL
12:30p
200 FINANCE TEAM MEETING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C
1:00p
RAINIER DR MILLS' RETIREMENT
1:45p
Toy Maker 3rd grade
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
SHS Graduation/use of entire school
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
PAC-Hold
4:30p
Premiere Dance Center - Rehearsal
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
6:30p
Graduation - Class of 2017
7:00p
GRADUATION
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Graduation
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
21
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Schedule: Even
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A ELL TESTING-K SY17-18
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A NEW HIRE PAPERWORK SESSION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B ISA PLANNING COM
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Class Schedule
8:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM PLANNING
8:30a
Tiffany Poppe -- Conference Room
9:00a
2nd grade Market Day -- 1/2 gym stage side -- Shana Bowen
9:00a
5th grade festivities --- covered shelter, playground, grassy areas -- Loan
9:30a
BAKER CULTURE OF SERVICE
11:45a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL EDUC TRAINING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A ADAPTIVE LEADERSHIP EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
RAINIER TREAM MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
BAKER AMERICAN LITERATURE CURRIC WORK
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
RAINIER ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
SHS Fundraiser for the Malala Fund
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 9 - At Chinook Middle School Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
3:00p
University of Albany, NY
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
PAC-Hold
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
DI intoduction seminar --- Library --- Lily Yin --
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Graduation
22
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:30a
OLYMPIC FAMILY ENGAGEMENT WORKSHOP TRAINING
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A LEADERS MEETING
8:00a
Constuction - Kyle
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
AP World - Old Bellevue Walking Tour
8:30a
Finals Schedule for 9th - 11th Grade
9:05a
5th grade promotion rehearsal --- stage and 1/2 gym -- Serafin
10:00a
9th - 11th Grade Finals - Schedule with Periods and Times attached
10:30a
BAKER COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD CELEBRATION
10:30a
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY MEETING
11:15a
Preschool Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
8th Grade Promotion
12:00p
250A SHS TESTING
12:15p
WEB spring play day
12:30p
8th Grade Graduation
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
12:45p
KCLS Summer Reading Assembly
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation Dress Rehearsal
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
2nd Grade party outside --- Schmidt -- Christine -- 312-206-7444
2:15p
Year end party -- Brown, near fence
2:30p
1st grade year end party --- outside -- Rastetter, Maxwell, McCaskey
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Judy Bowlby -- introduction of new AP Helen Yung --- Library
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:00p
Senior Awards Night
5:00p
Debate Rehearsal
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Party
6:00p
Latino Family Night
6:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
23
2nd Semester Finals
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
OLYMPIC FAMILY ENGAGEMENT WORKSHOP TRAINING
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:05a
ILT Planning Meeting -- conference room
8:30a
AP World - Old Bellevue Walking Tour
8:30a
Finals Schedule for 9th - 11th Grade
9:00a
5th Grade Graduation Dress Rehearsal
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
1:15p
5th Grade Graduation
1:30p
Parking Applications Accepted for Carpools Only
2:00p
3rd grade party -- Jon Pelton -- playground
2:00p
5th Grade Graduation
2:00p
5th grade promotional ceremony -- 1/2 gym stage side might inlcude pe - Rachel Ting
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Preschool Graduation
6:00p
Premiere Dance Center
7:00p
Art You
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe stide
24
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
AP Institute
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
9:00a
Premiere Dance Center
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use
25
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
HOSA to International Competition
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
10:00a
Cornerstone Studio
10:00a
Eastside Heritage Ctr/Bellevue Strawberry Festival Parking Lot Use
10:30a
Rain City Church
2:00p
Song of Seattle
5:30p
Child Rights any You (CRY Seattle)
26
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
Emergency Closure Make-up Day*
HOSA to International Competition
Second Semester Finals
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BAKER INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
8:30a
GYM USE: City of Belleuve Basketball Camps
8:45a
9th - 11th Grade Finals - Schedule with Periods and Times attached
9:00a
Architect Interviews
9:00a
OLYMPIC EXECUTIVE ORDER 9066 DOCUMENTARY VIEWING
11:00a
200 NURSE SYNERGY TRAINING
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY & EXEC DIRECTOR'S MEETING
1:00p
Tour of Seattle China Town
1:15p
5th Grade Kickball Game
1:15p
8th Grade Promotion Ceremony
1:30p
3rd grade party -- Pelto, Scott, Flood, O'Hare -- outside
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
5:30p
After School Care End of Year Family Ice Cream Social
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
27
Revised- Last Day of School
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
Cheer to UCA Summer Cheer Camp
Emergency Closure Make-up Day*
HOSA to International Competition
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
RAINIER IHS
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
250A MICKINNEY-VENTO & FOSTER CARE COORD INT
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
Kindergarten Completion Celebration
9:00a
Talent Show & last day
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A PEER MEDIATION TRAINING GUIDE WORK
11:00a
200 NURSE SYNERGY TRAINING
11:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
11:30a
5th grade pool party -- Rachel Ting
12:00p
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A K-5 STEM/SCIENCE MEETING
3:00p
200 LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
28
Boys Basketball to Gonzaqa
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
Drama Camp
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200 NEW HIRE PAPERWORK SESSION
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
8:00a
GYMNASTICS CAMP
8:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A BAKER
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C TESTING
12:00p
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
12:00p
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
12:30p
200 INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
6:30p
Open Gym Girls Baskebtall
7:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Club
29
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
Drama Camp
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
250A LEADERS MEETING
8:00a
BAKER INCOMING K-ELL TESTING
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
8:00a
GYMNASTICS CAMP
8:00a
Robotic Camp (Room 218)
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
30
6:00a
ELP Summer Programming
7:00a
CTE Course - Radio / TV Broadcasting and Digipen
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A COMPUTATIONAL THINKING COURSE
7:00a
RAINIER GLAD SUMMER TRAINING 2017
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
AP Institute - NO PAC Use
8:00a
200 SCHOOL REGISTRATION
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
BSD Summer School, Operation Exploration -- Melissa Slater - Building use
8:00a
Drill Camp
9:00a
BAKER PRIVATE SCHOOL ANNUAL MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
250A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
4:00p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
1
9:00a
Seattle Wind Symphony
10:00a
Seattle Wind Symphony