Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Follies Blackout
SHS Musical - Blackout
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
State Solo Contest
9:30a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:00a
AP CHEMISTRY REVIEW
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:30p
WSMA MATH BOWL
5:00p
Comeback Sports
1
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Follies Blackout
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
SHS Musical - Blackout
Thursday Block Schedule
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
IHS TSC ATS
9:00a
Lisa Cheung -- Conference room
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:30p
Conference Room --- Judy Bowlby --
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
MEETING
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- board room
4:00p
PD - Music Department
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Softball Team Senior Night Celebration
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Boys C Team Soccer Game
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
2
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Pit Cover Restore
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Equity Meeting -- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed -- McLean
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
1:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
St Louise School Rehearsal
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
TRACK AND FIELD PASTA FEED
5:30p
C Team Boys Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
3
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Schedule: Odd
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Mock World History AP Exam
1:15p
Staff appreciation -- luncheon --- Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Transition meeting --- 204 Amy Scott
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
STAMP Testing
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Interlake Debate Tournament
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:00p
Sammamish Badminton Banquet
6:15p
Melanie Sprague -- BB -- Newport Girls Soccer
6:30p
Drill Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
6:30p
IMPA Meeting - Room 1406
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
6:30p
Understanding College Financial Aid
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Mariners Night
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Spring Football Parent Meeting
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
4
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
Marine Science Afloat -- Karen Jackson (2 classses)
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York --- 116
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
St Louise School Performance
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Orchestra Chamber Concerts
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:00p
LACROSSE MEETING
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Bellevue High School Jazz Festival Jazz 1
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
8:30a
PTSA Parent Coffee
9:00a
Staff appreciation week -PTSA
9:30a
Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting --- Tara Gray -- Board Room
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting - Tara Gray -- Board Room
4:00p
Track Meet at Bellevue
4:30p
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Math Olympiad Party -- Lily Yin -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Drill Tryouts - Register by May 1st
7:00p
FKL Perfomance
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
3A KingCo Tennis Meeting, Coaches
6
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
BHS Jazz Festival
8:00a
Bellevue HS Jazz Festival
8:30a
AP TESTING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Senior Make Up Day
9:00a
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Cheer Booster's Basket Distribution
9:00a
Global Organization for Arts and Leadership
9:00a
PTSA Work Day
9:45a
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
12:00p
Child Rights & You Parking Lot Use
12:00p
NHS/Tyee Work Party
7
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:30a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
5:00p
Comeback Sports
5:30p
Child Rights and You (CRY Seattle)
8
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
5th ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:00a
Cougar Mountain Red Town Trail -- Cramer/Richards -- 2 nd grade
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:45a
Admin/teacher/parent meetings -- Tara Gray-- Principal's Office
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Michelle Mourdaunt -- conference room
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
9
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Smarter Balanced Testing
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
5th ELA (PT) -- testing
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:00a
Make ups -- testing --- conference room
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:00a
Tara Gray -- conference room --- ? (Tiffany Pope Testing)
10:00a
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- Tara Gray -- Principal's office
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
2:10p
Music Assembly 5th and 4th grade - stage & pe side ?
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School Staff Meeting
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Nan Campbell Scholarship Interviews
4:00p
Sammamish Drill Team Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:20p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting ---Tara Gray -- conference room
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
INFORMATIONAL BOYS BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING FOR INCOMING 9TH GRADERS
7:00p
One-to-one-Lap top Parent Workshop
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Lounge)
10
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Schedule: Even
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
Admin/Teacher/Parent meetings -- Lily and Judy - conference room
8:00a
DESSERT KNIGHT REHEARSAL
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
Cascade to Transition Program Field Trip
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
School Nurse Day
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:00a
make-ups - testing
10:15a
Nutrition Services
11:45a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
11:45a
Admin/teacher/parent meetings -- Tara Gray -- Principal's office
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
Nan Campbell Scholarship Interviews
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Construction
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
Musical Performance
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Admin/Teacher/Parent meeting -- Lily and Judy -- conference room
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
NHS/Tyee Tech Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Band-Chamber Concerts
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
TRACK AND FIELD PASTA FEED
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Costa Rica/Nicaragua Trip-Parent Meeting
6:00p
SHS Boys Soccer Banquet
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
11
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
IB Testing
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Smarter Balance Testing
TBD
AP Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Choir to UW Gold Choral Festival
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
4th ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:00a
Make up testing --- conference room
9:00a
Spring Plant Sale
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz--
9:15a
PACIFIC Students Walking Field Trip
9:15a
Toymaker -- Rick Hartman --- 4th grade --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:20a
Woodland Park Zoo -- All Kindergarten classes
9:30a
Evergreen Transition Program
10:00a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
11:00a
PTA Egg Drop
1:00p
PTSA budget meeting --- conference room
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
Custodial Professional Development
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Admin/teacher/parent meeting -- board room --- Lily Martin
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
Set-up for Spring Arts Fair
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
SHS Baseball Banquet
6:00p
DC Parent Info Meeting
6:15p
cub scouts --- den meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BALLENTRAE SQUARE HOA MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Performance
12
AP Testing
AP Testing - Schedule Link in Notes
Choir Festival
IB Testing
Last Day to pay Senior fines/fees with checks
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
Smarter Balance Testing
TBD
AP Testing Window
TBD
MSP Science Test for 8th Grade
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
5th Grade field trip -- Biz Town -- Hunter/Tonning/Walden/Rogers
8:30a
AP TESTING
9:00a
4th ELA (PT) -- testing
9:00a
Spring Plant Sale
9:00a
Stem Week - Rescheduled -- J. Kurz-- evening event Poster Exhibition
9:00a
make up testing --- conference room
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:25a
DESSERT KNIGHT REHEARSAL
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:10p
Band and Orchrestra testing
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
NEWPORT HONOR SOCIETY
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Rites of Passage Ceremony
6:30p
Annual Club Elites Potluck
6:30p
Spring Arts Festival
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
13
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
7:30a
Saturday School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP Physics Review- Rm. 1710
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Spring Plant Sale
9:00a
Student/teacher experience: Karen Jackson --- 213 Auction Item - 20 people?
10:00a
LaVida Dance Studio
11:30a
Girls Water Polo weight training
11:30a
JSA - Chapter Convention for State - TENTATIVE
1:00p
NHS/Tyee Performance
6:00p
City on a Hill
7:00p
Dessert Knight
14
Musical Set Construction Full Stage
9:30a
Gurukul Meeting with Parents & Class Presentations
10:00a
LaVida Dance Studio
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
2:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
5:00p
Comeback Sports
15
Black out - Interlake Musical
Class Office Campaign Week
IB Testing
Pit Cover Removal
Technical Theatre Showcase - Blackout
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:10a
4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
3rd ELA (CAT) -- testing
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 1 - Bring your School Laptop
3:45p
Scholarship Meetings
4:00p
Cheer practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Band Practice
6:00p
Booster Executive Meeting
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
PTSA Council Meeting
6:00p
Parent's night Chinese community -- David Meyer - Lilly Yin --- Library
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Math adventures work party -- 1/2 gym stage side - Zhen
7:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
16
Black out - Interlake Musical
Class Office Campaign Week
IB Testing
SBA TESTING
Technical Theatre Showcase - Blackout
Thursday Block Schedule
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Equity Meeting --- 204
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
9:00a
3rd ELA (PT) -- testing
9:00a
EP Collaborative Meeting
9:10a
concert rehearsal --- lst grade -- Joanne Whang
9:55a
concert rehearsal --- 2nd grade
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
1:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chamber Choir to Exchange Concert
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
Football Players Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
St. Madeleine Sophie - Singing in the Rain
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
GIRLS JV/VAR TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Coaches' Meeting
6:00p
Drill Banquet
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
6:30p
Cheer Team Dinner & Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
17
Black out - Interlake Musical
Class Office Campaign Week
IB Testing
Schedule: Odd
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
Technical Theatre Showcase - Blackout
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
Kindergarten testing -- Lily Martin --- Book room
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:00a
Synergy Grade Book Training for Instructors
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
SBA TESTING
9:00a
PTSA budget meeting --- Conference room - J. Oshima
9:00a
make-ups - testing
9:15a
Concert Rehearsal --- 1st grade
9:40a
Juniors in Community
10:00a
concert rehearsal -- 2nd grade
10:30a
5th Grade BBQ
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
Kindergarten Testing -- pm -- room 204
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
CBA Tournament - Round 1
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Professional Development
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
200 BOARD MEETING
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
Marching Band to Ballard Parade
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
STEM Career Fair
5:00p
STEM Career Fair
5:00p
St. Madeleine Sophie - Singing in the Rain
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
1st grade spring concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
PTSA MEETING
6:30p
Wolverine Guard/BHS PTSA
7:00p
2nd Grade Spring Concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Parent Interest Meeting for 2017-2018 France Exchange Program
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
18
Black out - Interlake Musical
Class Office Campaign Week
IB Testing
SBA TESTING
Smarter Balanced Assessments - Periods 1 - 4 (1st period begins at 11:55 am)
Staff and Student 3v3 Tournament
Technical Theatre Showcase - Blackout
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
Dress Rehearsal -- Mariners game --- music room ?time
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Leadership Class to Volunteer
8:00a
Synergy Grade Book Training for Instructors
9:00a
5th Science (MSP) testing
10:00a
250A API MEETING
1:00p
Wilburton
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
MR. NEWPORT REHEARSALS
3:30p
Mr Newport Rehearsal
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Choir singing at the Mariners Game -- Safeco Field -- Whang
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
St. Madeleine Sophie - Singing in the Rain
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Athletic & Activities Staff Forum
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
PABS (Parents Alliance for Black Scholars) Parent Meeting
6:30p
1st to 3rd Grade Spring Concert
6:30p
Chamber Music Concert
6:30p
Cub Scouts -- Leadership meeting --- staff room
6:30p
Howard McOmber -- Recital
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
Tri M Music Honor Society Induction
7:30p
Technical Theater Showcase
19
AVID field trip
Black out - Interlake Musical
IB Testing
Mount St. Helens field trip
SBA TESTING
Side-by-side Concert with SPU
Technical Theatre Showcase - Blackout
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
200A AP TESTING
7:00a
250A AP TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1B AP TESTING
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C AP TESTING
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
5th grade field trip -- Serafin, Waylen, Day - Bizz Town
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
Smarter Balanced Assessments - Periods 5 - 7 (Tutorial begins at 12:00; 5th period begins at 11:55 am)
9:00a
make-ups - testing
9:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:30a
Dr. Mills on campus
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
2:10p
Band and Orchrestra testing
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217- Showcase of students work 4-4:45
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
MR. NEWPORT REHEARSALS
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
St. Madeleine Sophie - Singing in the Rain
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Math Adventures -- Lib,cafe,gym,music room,art, 204,205,206,208,207,209,215,216,213
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
All Student Social/Movie Night
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Game
20
Black out - Interlake Musical
Middle School Solo & Ensembles @ Ringdall
Solo & Ensemble Festival
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Friends of Hoop BasketballTournament
8:30a
Math Club Competition - Tentative
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
PRACTICE ACT OR SAT TESTING
10:45a
Drumline Festival
6:00p
Senior Prom
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Mr. Newport
8:00p
Prom (Off site)
21
Black out - Interlake Musical
8:30a
Friends of Hoop BasketballTournament
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:30p
Premier Basketball
4:30p
Tanjavur Dance School
5:00p
Comeback Sports
22
Black out - Interlake Musical
Concert Set up
Shells and Clouds Up
6:30a
Rainier room audio maintenance
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC CHEMISTRY LEADERSHIP
8:15a
Smarter Balanced Math Assesment (Grades 6, 7, 8, 10, 11)
8:30a
WCAS & Math EOC Testing Schedule
9:00a
2nd grade -- Schmidt and Bowen -- underground field trip
9:00a
4th Math (CAT) testing
9:00a
Multi-Language Principal's Coffee
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
250A WSSDA PLANNING
10:00a
Class Elections
11:30a
Anatomy Class - Seattle Science Foundation
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
12:00p
250A INTERVIEW
1:00p
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
1:00p
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEND COLLABORATIVE
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
2:30p
RAINIER NUTRUTION SERVICES INSERVICE
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:00p
SPED Curriculum Adoption Committee
4:00p
Special Education Staff Meeting
5:00p
Baseball Banquet
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Angela Cheung -- Community meeting ?
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
NEWPORT SOFTBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
7:00p
FC Bellevue Soccer Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
23
Black out - Interlake Musical
Boys Golf State Championships
Girls Golf State Championships
Vocal Jazz Night @BHS
7:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 2
7:00a
RAINIER SOAR TRAINING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
University Bookstore Bookfair at Chinook
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:15a
Smarter Balanced Math Assesment (Grades 6, 7, 8, 10, 11)
8:30a
SBA ELA Testing Schedule
8:45a
200A K-5 STEM/CS MEETING
9:00a
4th Math (PT) testing
9:00a
All School Author Visit -- Library -- 23rd/25th to be decided
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:15a
3rd Grade -- Rick Hartman 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
12:00p
BAKER CURRICULUM MEETING
12:30p
200A WSDDA SEL SESSION PLANNING
1:05p
3,4,5, -- Book Room -- Loan -- field day
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:30p
Clyde Hill Meeting
2:00p
200A ELL
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
2:40p
K,1,2 Loan -- field day -- music room?
3:00p
8th Grade Field Trip Chaperone Meeting
3:00p
250A ELL
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Girls on the Run -- Shriver -- field
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE TEACHER DIRECTED PD
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200A TITLE PRINCIPAL SUMMIT
4:00p
BAKER BOOM AND SHOUT PARENT MEETING
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Guitar l & ll to Concert
6:00p
JUNIOR PARENT KNIGHT
6:00p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
RAINIER BOOM AND SHOUT PARENT MEETING
6:30p
Mandatory Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
BHS Jazz Choir Night
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Band & Orchestra Spring Showcase
24
Black out - Interlake Musical
Boys Golf State Championships
Concert Set Up
Girls Golf State Championships
Schedule: Even
7:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 2
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
University Bookstore Bookfair at Chinook
7:45a
AVID - Central Washington University Tour
8:00a
BAKER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C AVID CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
8:00a
RAINIER SYNERGY
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
BAKER DELT
8:30a
SBA ELA
9:00a
PTSA budget meeting --- Conference room - J. Oshima
9:00a
make-ups - testing
9:30a
250A TECHSMART KIDS
9:45a
200A K-5 STEM/CS MEETING
12:00p
AP Testing
12:00p
OLYMPIC M/S ATHLETICS MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER WORLD LANGUAGE COMPETENCY HEARING
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL VIBES ORIENTATION
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 2 - Bring your School Laptop
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Wilburton Bid
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
200A CINDY ROGAN
2:00p
Jubilee 6th Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
Staff Transition Day
2:15p
The Tour IS: National French Honor Society
2:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 4 - Bring your School Laptop
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
May Play Day
3:30p
250A AUDIT EXIT CONFERENCE
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Conference room -- Lauren Flood
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
5:30p
Girls Badminton Banquet
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Parent University
6:00p
3rd Grade Spring Concert -- gym --Joanne Whang
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Honor Society Inductions
6:00p
Musical Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
SHS Football Presentation
7:00p
4th Grade Spring Concert -- gym -- Joanne Whang --
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
DRILL PARENT MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:30p
Choir Spring Showcase Concert
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
25
Black out - Interlake Musical
Shells and Clouds Down
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP
7:30a
BAKER WORLD HISTORY COURSE REVISIONS/CRT
7:45a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
200 SYNERGY GRADE BOOK TRAIN THE TR
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:00a
fire drill -- Time TBD
8:10a
Peter & the Wolf Assembly
8:15a
Smarter Balanced English/Language Arts Assesment (Grades 6, 7, 8, 10, 11)
8:30a
Mock UN Summit on the Refugee Crisis
9:00a
5th Math (CAT) - testing
9:00a
200A FOREFRONT
9:00a
All School Author Visit -- Library -- 23rd/25th to be decided
10:05a
ANATOMY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY GUEST SPEAKER PANEL
11:00a
250A RETIREMENT GATHERING
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
11:30a
ESC WEST 1C ECEAP PARENT POLICY COUNCIL
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
RAINIER ELEMENTARY ONENOTE
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:00p
RAINIER BSD RETIREE CELEBRATION
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 3 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
SPRING FOOTBALL PLAYERS MEETING
4:00p
University Bookstore Bookfair at Chinook
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Cheer Banquet
5:00p
Open Mic Night for BHS Students - Free
6:00p
Bennett Foreign Language Program
6:00p
Showcase Chinook
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Childcare for Families Attending the SHS Latino College Presentation
6:30p
College Night for Latino Families
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
NHS FASHION SHOW
7:30p
Musical Performance
26
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Baseball 3A State Championships
Black out - Interlake Musical
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Boys 3A Soccer State Championships
Softball 3A State Championships
Track & Field State Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
Class Office Debates Assembly
8:00a
OLYMPIC SYNERGY
8:15a
Smarter Balanced English/Language Arts Assesment (Grades 6, 7, 8, 10, 11)
9:00a
5th Math (PT) - testing
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:30p
250A LEGAL
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Spring Session
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
NHS FASHION SHOW
7:30p
Musical Performance
27
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Baseball 3A State Championships
Black out - Interlake Musical
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Boys 3A Soccer State Championships
Softball 3A State Championships
Track & Field State Championships
9:00a
BBLC
2:00p
Musical Performance
2:00p
Taiwanese Association of Greater Seattle
7:00p
Harvard Band
7:00p
North American Chinese Performing Artist Group
7:00p
Prom
7:30p
Musical Performance
28
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff room --
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
5:00p
Comeback Sports
29
No School: Memorial Day
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Concert Set Up
Memorial Day Holiday - No School
NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day Holiday
No School: Memorial Day
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Coding Class -- Grace Waylen --- 217
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Drill Practice
6:15p
BYSO
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
30
Band & Choir to Washington DC
Black out - Interlake Musical
Musical Strike/Pit Cover Restore
Sping FB/Others Begin
Thursday Block Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER BIOLOGY TEACHER LEADERS
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER C & I WI/LUIS ORTEGA
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
200A PRA TRAINING (LEGAL)
9:00a
make-ups, testing
10:50a
IA Meeting -- Judy Bowlby --- Conference Room
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
SHS Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Eastside Drama Kids - Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Interest Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER STUDENT SERVICES
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
Track Banquet
6:00p
5th grade Ochestra and Band performance -- whole gym -- Andrew Kam and Corey Edwards
6:00p
Central Washington University Information Meeting at Sammamish HS
6:00p
Football Meeting
7:00p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION CEREMONY
7:00p
Wolverine Booster Club Meeting
31
6th Grade Camp
Concert Set Up
IHS Set up for band concert - no evening PAC Use
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
Stevenson Construction
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
RAINIER COMMUNITY PARTNER APPRECIATION
8:30a
SBA
8:30a
SBA ELA Test Schedule
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (CAT) - testing
9:15a
Drug and Alcohol Assembly - Tanya Franzen-Garrett -- 5th grade 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
Evacuation Drill
11:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELL INTERVIEW-ELEMENTARY
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B APPEALS HEARING
12:00p
RAINIER MAINTENANCE
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
1:00p
200A ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
BAKER SLP BEST PRAC IN SCHEDULING
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL/OSPI MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:00p
RAINIER ALL SCHOOL ASB CONFERENCE
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
2nd Grade Gruffalo party starts 107 and ends in 110 -- Bowen, Auction Experience
1:15p
4th grade experience -- 202 - Gagne
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
BHS Baseline Impact Testing
1:30p
BSD Librarian Meeting
1:30p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 9 - Bring your School Laptop
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE / Yearbooks Distributed
2:00p
Jubilee 7/8 Grade Basketball
2:00p
Jubilee Boys Soccer
2:00p
Jubilee Girls Soccer
2:00p
Staff Transition Day
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION SESSION
3:30p
200A STAFFING FOR DL IMMERSION
3:30p
Auction Item for Ms. Hunter & Ms. Tonning - 216, 214- /Decoupage Poetry Party
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Dr. Mills Celebration
5:00p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENATION
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Kindergarten Spring Concert --- gym -- Joanne Whang
6:00p
Track Banquet
7:00p
10th Annual Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport High School athletic information night
7:00p
Sammamish Dance Show
1
6th Grade Camp
Choir Community Service Tour
7:30a
200 SPANISH LANGUAGE ARTS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A AVID MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B MS ART CURRIC MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER SWIFT
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200A EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease -- 1/2 gym, stage side - Receital at XXX Rootbeer -6/15/2017
8:30a
BAKER DELT
8:30a
Bio EoC Test Schedule
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 1 - 4 (1st period starts at 11:50 am)
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
8:30a
SHS Senior Class Work Catch Up
9:00a
3rd Math (PT) - testing
9:15a
OLYMPIC MATH DEVELOPER WORK SESSION
10:00a
JUNIOR/SENIOR ASSEMBLY
11:00a
OLYMPIC STEM PLANNING
11:00a
Tentative date for Patrol bowling party --- Jeni Dennis
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Latino Heat Club
3:30p
NASA -- Karen Jackson --- 204 - 3 week session
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Impact Testing for Fall Athletes - Session 5 - Bring your School Laptop
4:00p
200 IMC MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Bellevue School District Information on Kindergarten Readiness
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
6:15p
Den Meeting --- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:30p
Equity Meeting
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Drama showcase
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Leadership Banquet
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:30p
Interlake Band Year-End Concert
2
6th Grade Camp
6th Grade Orkila Reunion
7th Grade Field Trip
8th Grade Field Trip
Last Day to Check-out Library Books
6:30a
OLYMPIC BHS PASS EVENT
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A AP SETUP
8:00a
BAKER ELEM STUDY TEAM
8:30a
Bellevue College Tour
8:30a
EOC Tests - Period 5 - 7 (Tutorial begins at noon; 5th period starts at 12:35)
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY MEETING
8:30a
SHS Library Closed for Testing
9:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:00a
Photo 2 and AP Photo Field Trip
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:35a
Field Day at recess -- Jeni Dennis -- Loan - all recesses
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:00a
PTSA Graduation Night Party Tickets Sales
12:00p
200A ELA SPRINGBOARD DEMONSTRATION
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU LEADERSHIP TEAM
12:00p
Moving Up Dance (NO GYM OR FIELD USE)
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Sports
3:00p
Link Crew Banquet
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Badminton Banquet
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Music Picnic
4:00p
Science Olympiad Banquet
5:00p
Drama Show Sarah Hunt Award
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Team Fuego
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
PTA End of the Year Party
5:30p
Specialists Auction Experience --Jeni Dennis -- Library
5:30p
United Seattle Bellevue Korean School
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Film Festival
8:00p
Moving Up Dance
3
Senior Prom
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Eastside Drama Kids
8:00a
No PAC USE
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
9:00a
BBLC
3:00p
Bellevue Youth Choirs
3:00p
Sanskriti Performing Arts- program lights