Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:15p
Newport Youth Soccer Club
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
5:30p
Global Media
25
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
200 Safety Team Roundtable
9:00a
200A ELA/AVID: PD Prep
9:00a
250A Check in COS
9:00a
MoPop, Seattle Center
10:00a
250A New Hire Orientation
11:00a
200A ITCL Multilingual Learners Dept.
11:15a
2nd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
250A Interview
1:00p
200 New Hire Orientation
1:00p
BAKER Kay Gilkey Meeting
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
BAKER Board of Directors – Special Workshop
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Information Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:00p
Tech week
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
26
BHS Music Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 5th Grade FLASH Training
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
8:30a
OLYMPIC Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
1:00p
BAKER Tech Specialist
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Combined Tutorial/Activity Required Rehearsal
3:00p
Choral Zone Concert at BHS
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Mentor U
3:30p
Running Start Information Session
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:30p
RAINIER DDA Info Session and Application Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-Game
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
7th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem Kindergarten Info Night-new date
6:00p
Combined Evening Required Rehearsal for Victoria Trip
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
Tech week
7:00p
Bellevue High School Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Cedars Homeowers
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
ZONE Vocal Jazz Concert
27
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
Teaching Academy Breakfast
7:30a
9th - 11th Grade Registration
7:30a
200 SBA Test Coordinator Training
7:30a
BAKER SHS Special Educators Meeting
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A AP Testing
9:30a
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
200A WL / DL Planning Meeting
1:00p
RAINIER Set Up
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:10p
Students Organized Against Racism (SOAR)
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Building User: Library Specialists (Classroom 103)
1:30p
OLYMPIC Biology Adoption Committee
2:00p
Into the Woods Tech
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
RAINIER TDPD Secondary Using Circles Effectively
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:00p
Soccer Team Parent meetings
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
Information Night for enrolled Families
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
6:00p
Tech week
6:30p
Current SHS Families Registration Night
7:00p
5th Grade Band Zone Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
SHS Band Gala (zone concert)
7:30p
Band Concert w/ Boston Brass
28
BHS Music Blackout
Full Stage Set Construction
IHS Music Blackout
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CULTURE OF SERVICE TRAINING
7:30a
BAKER International Spanish Academy Planning
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:30a
5th Grade visits to Tillicum- Music Concert.
10:00a
200A MKV Transportation Collaboration
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
10:30a
WaNIC FAIR
11:00a
200A HS Principal Meeting
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
State Deca Conference
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A Affiliate Think Tank meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
200A Cabinet
3:00p
250A HR Abbreviated Orientation
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Basketball team exit interviews
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Tech
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-Game
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Orchestra North Zone
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
BSD Growth & Planning Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Zone Orchestra Concert
6:00p
Tech week
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
IB Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
SHS Advanced Learning parent meeting
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS NIGHT FOR PARENTS & ATHLETES
7:00p
Zone Orchestra Concert
1
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Overnight BandFest 2018
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Choir Sing Along
8:00a
OLYMPIC March PD
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
PTSA Board Meeting
8:30a
250A AISP MOU/COS Planning
9:00a
Cascade Program to Seattle Art Museum
9:15a
I Connect Meeting
9:30a
200A College Conference Steering Committee
9:30a
200A Culture of Service Planning
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
State Deca Conference
1:15p
PTA Toymaker Student Assembly
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Chess Club to Competition
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
Follies Performance
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
RAINIER Equity
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Robotics to Competition
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
6:30p
PTA Toymaker Family Event
7:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Showtime Performance
9:00p
Drama Gala
2
CHOIR MATTRESS FUNDRAISER
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Overnight BandFest 2018
Robotics to Competition
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:30a
ACT Testing-Rescheduled from 2/9
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:30a
Chess Competetion
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp-Rescheduled from 2/9
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Programming Club
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
State Deca Conference
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League Games
1:00p
NHS Math Club Tournament
2:00p
Into the Woods Performances
2:00p
KPMT (MATH CLUB)
3:45p
Follies Performance
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
7:30p
Showtime Performance
3
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
12:00a
Robotics to Competition
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:00p
Odle Science Club
3:00p
Band Concert with the Seattle Wind Symphony
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
6:00p
8th Grade Parent-Registration Information Meeting
4
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 CURRICULUM WRITING
7:30a
250A Special Ed Dept.
7:30a
BAKER CTE Framework Review
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
200A AISP Meeting
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
200 BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Multicultural Parent Coffee
10:40a
BAKER SWIFT School Coord mtg
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
1:00p
250A CTE Framework Review
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
2:45p
RAINIER Nutrition Services Meeting
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
6th Grade Camp Parent Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
9th -11th PARENT REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT FOR CURRENT NHS STUDENTS
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Parent Geometry Workshop
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Zone Choir Concert
5
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SBA Test Coordinator Training
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
250A Meeting
8:00a
Elective Fair
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Olympic Principal meeting
9:30a
200 ELP Leadership Training
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
10:45a
WANIC Fair at Lunch
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-new end time
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
OLYMPIC Early Learning PLC Meeting
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
END OF THE SEASON BANQUET FOR BOYS SWIM & DIVE
6:00p
I Connect Meeting-Angst Screening
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Incoming 9th Grade registration
6:30p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:00p
IS Class of 2026 Information Night (By Invitation Only)
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Tartuffe Meeting
6
Full Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
Eastshore Band I Festival
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:30a
200A COS Planning
9:30a
Bellairs Performance
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
Drop in Registration Q&A
1:00p
Mock APUS Exam
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
200A Social Solutions demo
2:00p
National French Contest (Classrooms 103, 113, 115, 117)
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Band Concert
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER Vic
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
200 Tillicum ISA Costa Rica Group
6:30p
Drill Team Practice
6:30p
Eastshore Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Gymnastics Team Banquet
6:30p
PARENT REGISTRATION INFO NIGHT for 8th Grade Parents (2019-2020 your student will be in the 9th Grade)
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
200 Culture of Service Training
7:00a
Orchestra 1
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
WISC RAINIER SPRINGBOARD USERS GROUP
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
OLYMPIC Springboard User Group
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
BAKER Elementary PE Curriculum Improvement
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
250A Summer School
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
BEA Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
250A Legal
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
GIRLS GOLF
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball-new end time
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Assembly Walk Through
6:00p
PARENT UNIVERSITY
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Vaping Parent Ed
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Odle PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra 5-6 Concert
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
8
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Bellairs to Performance
7:00a
Orchestra to Clinic
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Nutrition Services Managers Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:15a
Principal Coffee
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
250A Auditors Meeting
10:15a
200A Dual Language Spanish Meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:30p
250A Interviews
1:00p
200 Family Engagement Workshop
2:00p
COLOR WARS ASSEMBLY- pm
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Newport Jazz Festival Setup
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:00p
Wrestling Banquet
7:30p
Backup Showtime Performance
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
8:00p
Shilp entertainment Inc
9
IS Drama Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Science Club to Olympiad
7:30a
Auburn Autoshop Skills Competion
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
7:30a
NEWPORT BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Softball Jamboree Aux Field use
8:30a
Newport Jazz Festival
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Japanese School
9:00a
YOUTH LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
9:00a
i9 Basketball
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
1:00p
Odle PTSA Science Club
2:00p
Into the Woods Performances
7:30p
Backup Showtime Performance
10
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Bellairs to Performance
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:00a
YOUTH LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
2:00p
CLIFF NIXON MEMORIAL
2:00p
KIDS SCRATCH CLASS (CAS PROJECT)
3:00p
Bellevue Chamber Chorus
3:30p
SHS Boys Basketball Banquet
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
11
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER CTE Framework Review
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
OLYMPIC de 5 SS CRT Revisions
9:00a
RANIER Regional Assistive Technology Meeting
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
11:00a
250A FCC Checkbook Hand-off and Guidance
11:30a
200A CECI Meeting
12:00p
250A New Hire Orientation
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:00p
College Enrollment - 1st Generation College Students
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
250A HR Meeting
2:00p
250A Transportation
2:00p
KLEKAS PERIOD DANCE & MOVEMENT SPECIALIST
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:30p
Baseball Team Meeting
3:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Parent Registration Help Session-6th/7th Grade
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
200 Tillicum ISA Las Tortugas
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
12
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
7:00a
Capital Construction - Kyle McLeod
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A AISP MOU
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
200A SEL Common Lesson Planning
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
RAINIER Admin Meeting
12:00p
BAKER MTSS District-wide Meeting
1:30p
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:00p
BAKER NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Mentor U
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
BAKER Dual Language Mandarin
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER PACB Update
4:00p
THOUGHTEXCHANGE MEETING with Dr. Duran
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
CAS Movie Night
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. Parent Meeting
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:30p
200 FC Bellevue
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BSD Athletics and Activities Community Forum
6:00p
RAINIER Early Learning/Safety – Active Shooter training
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
BHS + CHS Band Concert
7:00p
Band Zone Concert at BHS
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Festival Concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
IS Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert at Interlake HS
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra March Concert
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
13
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
IS Music Blackout
SHS Clouds and Shells up
SHS Music Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER BSF Board of Trustees Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Course Registration Presentations
8:00a
Eastshore Choir 1 Festival
9:30a
200A Dual Language Data Dig Planning
9:40a
Intermediate Orchestra Community Rehearsal (Room 301)
10:00a
BSD PV Additions
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:45a
PTSA Staff Lunch: Colors of India
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
1:00p
Custodial
1:00p
Drop in Registration Q&A
1:00p
RUNNING START MEETING
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Puma Family STEM Night
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
LAX Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
48th District Democrats
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Cheer Information Meeting for 2019 - 20 School Year
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
IS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Festival Concert
14
IS Music Blackout
SHS Music Blackout
6:00a
Band Fesitval
7:00a
Eastshore 2 Band festival
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Interviews
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
RAINIER Family Engagement Envisioning Session
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
Eastshore Band II Festival
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER CBITS Training
8:30a
250A Multilingual Learners Meeting
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Choir Trip to NY
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Interview
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
Python Workshop
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Family Math Night- Odle Math Team
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
200A BMDL PTSA
5:45p
Track Team Dinner
6:00p
6th Grade Parent Registration Night
6:00p
Cheer Banquet, Sideline Team
6:00p
Interlake Theater Festival
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
BALLASTRAE SQUARE HOA MEETING
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
National Charity League
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
15
Choir Shells up
Choir Trip to NY
IS Music Blackout
Philharmonia Contest
SHS Music Blackout
WWU Orchestra Festival Friday (Advanced 7 and 8 Orchestra only)
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
OLYMPIC March PD
7:00a
RAINIER March PD
7:30a
200 March PD
7:30a
BAKER March PD
7:30a
Choir Practice for Grades 3-5
7:45a
200A Meeting
8:00a
MS/HS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
200A Meeting
8:45a
250A ESY Meeting
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
200A ELA March Prep
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
200 ELP Professional Development
2:00p
250A ELA Leadership Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:30p
Drill Team Practice
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:30p
Jing Mei's Got Talent Variety Show Rehearsal
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:30p
Chinook ASB Movie Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
Interlake Theater Festival
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
16
Choir Shells up
Choir Trip to NY
6:00a
Chamber Orchestra
6:00a
Seattle Japanese School
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
9:30a
JSA Debates (Classrooms 101,103,105,107)
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
10:00a
Off Site Parking for City of Bellevue
12:30p
Chinese School Teacher Workshop
12:30p
French Day Camp
1:00p
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
4:00p
VT Seva
8:30p
TOLO DANCE
17
Choir Shells up
12:00a
Choir Trip to NY
7:00a
FOOTBALL SPECIALISTS YOUTH CAMP
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
18
No School: ES Professional Development
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
6:00a
Professional Development/Teacher Day
7:30a
NS Manager lead training
8:00a
BSD Professional Development
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
ES PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
8:30a
200 ELP Professional Development
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:35p
Flamenco Session 2
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Meeting
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
19
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
7:00a
Choir 2 Festival
7:00a
Concert Orchestra
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Elementary PE Curriculum Updates
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
250A Student Well Being
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
OLYMPIC Math Action Team
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
11:30a
250A Legal/SpEd
12:00p
250A HR Meeting
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
OLYMPIC OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:00p
200A After Action Review
2:00p
KLEKAS PERIOD DANCE & MOVEMENT SPECIALIST
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:30p
5th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Parent Registration Help Session-Current 5th Graders
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Eastside Youth Concert Band
7:00p
IS Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball General Meeting
7:00p
Parent Registration Evening
20
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200A CEL Instructional Team
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
RAINIER Culture of Service
9:00a
200 Family Engagement Envisioning Session
11:00a
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
11:45a
Staff Lunch: St. Patricks Day
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:30p
250A Para Testing
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON
1:10p
Students Organized Against Racism (SOAR)
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Baker OT/PT Professional Development
1:30p
Custodial Meeting
1:30p
Mock AP World History
1:30p
OLYMPIC Biology Adoption Committee
1:30p
RAINIER TDPD Set Up
2:00p
EE Advisory Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Nutrition Services MS & HS Mastering the Tools
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
RAINIER TDPD Secondary Using Circles Effectively
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Thought Exchange Meeting-BSD
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
200 Preschool Listening Session
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Spring Band Concert
5:30p
200 Family Engagement Envisioning Session
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
7:00p
41st Legislative District Democrat Meeting
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
IS High School Choir Concert
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
21
Choir Shells up
IS Music Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
WISC RAINIER SPRINGBOARD USERS GROUP
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
OLYMPIC WA Aim data entry
9:00a
250A HR meeting
10:00a
200A Special Education Teacher Interview
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:30a
BAKER ibestt Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
3:45p
ASB Interest Meeting
3:45p
Musical Auditions
3:45p
Python Workshop
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
Football - Vicis Helmet Discussion
6:00p
Open Mic Night for BHS Students - Free
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Highland Middle School PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Lake WA Dental Hygienists Association
7:00p
Cheer Banquet
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir March Concert
7:00p
IS Choir Concert
7:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
7:00p
Tyee Band Concert
7:30p
Tillicum Zone/ Festival Concert (6th and 7th grade Orchestra)
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
22
IS Music Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
250A Interviews
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
200 SHOUT Mentorship Experience
9:30a
Choir Assembly
11:15a
Migrational Panel
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
OLYMPIC Special Leadership Team Meeting
1:30p
Spring Assembly
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
FKL
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Robotics to Competion
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
6:30p
ASB Middle School Movie Night
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:00p
Movie Night for BHS Students
7:00p
Neon Social Dance
23
6:00a
Robotics to Competion
7:00a
Bellairs to Performance
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competition
7:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY PRACTICE EXAM
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
West Coast Model United Nations
8:30a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
9:00a
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
Just Dance Invitational
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:00a
Rain City Church
12:00p
AP World Review Sessions
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
1:30p
Jing Mei's Got Talent Variety Show
2:45p
Kalaalaya School of Dance
6:00p
PTSA Auction (Offsite)
24
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
1:00p
NSI Girls Lacrosse
4:30p
American Telugu Association
5:00p
Global Media
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
25
IHS Shells up
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 WA-Aim data entry
8:00a
Math Olympiad
10:00a
200 A Students, Instruction and Family Engagement Committee Meeting
11:00a
250A Meeting with IStation Rep
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
250A Finance & Ops Team Meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC Kay Gilkey
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
KLEKAS PERIOD DANCE & MOVEMENT SPECIALIST
2:00p
Nutrition Services Elementary Leads Mastering the Tools
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Practice for Tryouts for 2019 - 2020 School Year
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
BAKER Erica Melief – Forum about being a board member
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Community Development
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
SHS PTSA/STEPs meetings
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
26
IHS Shells up
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 5th Grade FLASH Training
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
OLYMPIC WA-Aim data entry
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Seattle Seawolves Rugby Club School Assembly
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:00p
BAKER Special Education Evaluations for Students in Dual
2:00p
KLEKAS PERIOD DANCE & MOVEMENT SPECIALIST
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
PTSA Advisory Meeting
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice for Tryouts for 2019 - 2020 School Year
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
4:30p
Rainier Athletes Summer Camp Information Night
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
RAINIER 5th Grade FLASH Family Information Session
5:00p
Volunteer Training Meeting
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
TRACK & FIELD Pasta Feed
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Japan Trip Meeting-Manditory
7:00p
Band Invitational
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum concert
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
TMS Zone Concert with Elementary Schools
7:00p
Tyee Choir Concert
7:00p
Volleyball Tournament
7:30p
Sammamish High School Invitational @SHS PAC
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
27
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
IHS Shells up
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
6:00a
WISC OLYMPIC & BAKER SHOWCASE CONFERENCE
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
STAFF MEETING
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Earthbound
8:00a
GUEST SPEAKER
8:00a
RAINIER PD
8:30a
Computer Science in Industry
9:40a
Intermediate Orchestra Community Rehearsal (Room 301)
11:30a
200A Bellevue PTSA Council
12:15p
Robotics Club
1:00p
200 OT/PT DDPD
1:00p
District PD
1:00p
IS Red Cross Club Blood Drive
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
RAINIER COUNSELING PD
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Seattle Against Slavery Workshop
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
2:00p
200A Catch Up
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
BSD Building Use: Teaching and Learning (Rooms 103, 107,109,111,210 and Library)
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
200A Reports Discussions
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Cheer Practice for Tryouts for 2019 - 2020 School Year
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:00p
PTSA Science Fair
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
PARENT CHEER INTEREST MEETING
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:45p
Music Department Disney Meeting
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
Band concert
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Odle Spring Festival Concert
28
IHS Shells up
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
BAKER HQI: Literacy Advisory Council
7:00a
Middle School Band Festival
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AVID Digital Teaching Workshop
7:30a
200A Special Ed Dept.
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
OLYMPIC Odle Equity and Inclusion Release Day
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
250A Dual Language Parent Meeting
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:45a
BSD Band Festival
10:00a
250A Legal
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
District Band Festival at BHS
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:00p
Nutrition Services Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
3:45p
Sexual Assault Awareness, Panel Discussion
4:00p
Building Use: District: Thought Exchange Meeting
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:15p
Cheer Practice for Tryouts for 2019 - 2020 School Year
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
200 General Membership Meeting
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
Bellevue Ski School
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:45p
Track Team Dinner
6:00p
DC Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
DRILL BANQUET END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Multi-Cultural Night
6:00p
Sammamish Health and Wellness Night
6:30p
ACT/SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:45p
SAT/ACT Prep Course
8:00p
USA Catchball
29
BSD Middle School Orchestra Festival at SHS PAC
District Choir Festival at IHS
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
8:00a
200 5TH GR TEACHER FLASH TRAINING
8:00a
200 BOOM Mentorship Experience
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC IT Meeting
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
250A DL Grant
9:00a
BSD Choir Festival
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
Talent Show Non IPAC (300 Hallway, Attendance Office, Band Room)
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Sexual Assault Awareness, Self Care Space
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Tolo Set Up
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Chess Wizards
3:45p
Rehearsal and Work Party
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
Lifeline CAS Project
4:30p
Odle Middle School Social
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
Tolo Set-up
7:00p
JV BOYS SOCCER DINNER
7:00p
Talent Show (ASB)
30
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
8:00a
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
8:00a
Chinese School
8:30a
BBLC Youth Lacrosse League games
9:00a
Black Girls Code Conference
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
RAINIER 5th Grade FLASH Family Information Session
9:00a
Washington Chess Federation
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Talent Show Non IPAC (300 Hallway, Attendance Office, Band Room)
4:00p
Tolo
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Dessert Knight
7:00p
Talent Show (ASB)
8:30p
Tolo
31
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:00a
Performing Arts Mattress Sale
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
1
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AVID Spring PD
8:00a
Class Pictures and Optional Spring Pictures
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:15a
Principal Coffee
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A ELL PD Planning
11:00a
BAKER Grade 2 Families in Their Neighborhood
12:00p
200A Instructional Team
12:00p
Varsity Soccer Team Dinner
1:00p
200 Insurance Committee Meeting
2:00p
250A Dual Language Spanish Program Interview
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
NJHS Meeting
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
250A SWB Team Meeting
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL MANDATORY PARENT MEETING
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
NW Volleyball
6:00p
PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:15p
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
8:00p
2019 NHS Girls SWIVE Captains/Parents Meeting
2
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
District Choir Festival at Interlake HS
7:00a
MS Choir Festival
7:00a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
250A BCBA Training
7:30a
District Orchestra Festival at SHS
7:30a
Girls On the Run
7:30a
Olympic Novice Orientation
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Choir BSD Festival at Interlake High School
9:45a
4th Grade Field Trip to Release Salmon
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
10:30a
IB Testing
11:30a
BAKER Rebecca Mayes Metting
12:00p
200A Middle Level Team
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
Facilities A/R
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
Board Game Club for Grades 3-5
2:30p
Ukulele Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:15p
Strength and Conditioning
5:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
200 Early Learning PLC meetings
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. PTA Meeting
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (7-8)
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
8:00p
Boys JVC Soccer Team Dinner
3
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
SPANISH 3 FILM
8:15a
200A Legal
9:30a
IB Testing
9:40a
Executive Speeches
10:00a
200A IEP Meeting
12:15p
Robotics Club
1:00p
200A Para Testing
1:00p
AP Institute
1:00p
BIOLOGY FOCUS GROUP
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
BAKER Board Evaluation Workshop - Session 2
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
JV Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
National Honor Society & National Art Honor Society Banquet
6:00p
Sammamish-Interlake Select Basketball
7:00p
GYM USER: Local Hoops
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:30p
IB Film Festival
4
ASB CAMPAIGN WEEK
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
TBD
Executive Voting
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Girls On the Run
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
200A Parent Workshop Practice
9:35a
SPANISH 3 FILM
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:00a
Meeting
11:00a
RAINIER EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:30p
200A HR Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Hiring Process/Status Update
3:00p
BAKER Racial Equity Film Series
3:00p
Homework Club
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:40p
International Festival Amity Act Rehearsals
3:45p
Python Workshop
3:45p
Rehearsals
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
Strength And Conditioning
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
5:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (5-6)
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Local Hoops Training Academy
5:30p
BAKER Equity Meeting
5:30p
BASEBALL DINNERS
5:30p
Boys Soccer Dinners
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
General PTA Meeting followed by Art Show
5:30p
Open Weight training
5:30p
RAINIER Equity & Strategic Engagement
6:00p
1st & 2nd Grade Spring Concert
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:00p
Boys Soccer Home Game JV 6:00, V 8:00
6:00p
CHEER TRYOUTS for 2019-2020
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:00p
Interlake Basketball Tournament
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Boys Select (7-8)
7:00p
Odle PTSA
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
5
ASB Election Assembly - AM
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
Yearbooks on Sale - https://touchbase.bsd405.org/
7:00a
Evaluation Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
ASB ASSEMBLY
9:30a
SENIOR CLASS MEETING & PROM Reveal
10:20a
SPANISH 3 FILM
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
11:30a
250 A Planning Juuling/Vaping Parent Informational Night
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
SHS Pit cover removed
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Holi Cultural Event
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Rehearsal and Work Party
4:00p
Cinderella Rehearsal
4:00p
GIRLS LACROSSE
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
5:00p
Unity of Community
5:30p
Open Weight training
6:00p
DRILL TRYOUTS FOR 2019-2020
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Local Hoops
7:30p
Tolo Dance
6
BHS Drama Blackout
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
SHS Drama Blackout
SHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Boys Lacrosse film & weights
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Work Party
10:00a
American - Turkish Academy of WA
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Newport/Samm/Interlake Youth LAX
12:00p
Work Party
1:00p
Odle Science Olympiad Team Practice