Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Drama Set construction begins
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:00a
Gurukul Indian Market Bazaar
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
6:00p
Comeback Sports
30
No School: Professional Development
Drama Set construction begins
NO SCHOOL - Prof./Conf. Day
No School - Professional conference Day
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR FOR CUSTODIANS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A AGILE MIND VENDOR TRANING
8:00a
200A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER GRADUATION SUCCESS WORKSHOP
8:30a
BHS Choir Camp
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:00p
200A CTE SECRETARY INTERVIEWS
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Tillicum Musical rehearsal
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:30p
BBLC
31
2nd Semester Starts
Drama Set construction begins
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C ARDMORE COLLABORATION
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER FCC MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
Constuction - omalley
10:30a
200 SECURITY DEPT BROWN BAG LUNCH
12:00p
Tara Gray - meeting -- conference room
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Nick of Time Setup
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
200 PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC MEETING
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF EVENT
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
Parent Literacy Night
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:15p
Sammamish-Interlake Lacrosse Club Meeting
1
Drama Set construction begins
National Letter of Intent Signing Ceremony
Schedule: Odd
WaNIC Kick Off
7:00a
200A HR MEETING
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 GLAD LEAD MEETING
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
Nick of Time
8:30a
200A DELT
8:40a
Kindness Challenge - Helping Birds, Quiet Cafe -- toys and treats, Francine,Gargi,Sandra
11:00a
PTSA - conference room -- auction meeting
11:35a
Military Day
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
Nick of Time Heart Screening at Interlake
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:10p
Kindness Challenge - Helping the Birds, in the library foyer - Francine,Gargi,Sandra
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
National Signing Day
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:40p
Chinese New Year Luncheon for Staff
1:45p
SOFTBALL PRE-SEASON MEETING
2:00p
250A BUDGET REVIEW
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
2:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
200 SEIU 925
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BBLC
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Parent Info Night Heritage Speakers
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
2
7th Grade Vision test
Choir Concert Set Up
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
250A ELEM HEALTH CURRIC
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SAFETY ACADEMY
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200 AP/DEAN PBIS TR
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:30a
200A DELT
8:40a
Kindness challenge: Helping the Birds making toys and treats, Quiet Cafe - Francine,Gargi, Sandra
8:45a
Interhigh Hosted by Bellevue ASB
9:00a
PTSA Meeting Conference Room
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTION
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Pre-Season Softball Meeting
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge Live - Auditions
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater - Program lights and projector set up
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den Meeting --1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert-Chamber Orch.
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Kingco Basketball Post Season Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Somerset Gifted Advisory Committee - Library
7:30p
Once on This Island
7:30p
Sammamish Lacrosse Club
3
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
Drama Set construction begins
JSA to Winter Congress
Jazz Band Festival @ Bellevue College
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
7:45a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
8:00a
200A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
EOC Biology Test
9:00a
250A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:00a
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:30a
Jazz Band II to North Kitsap High School
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
12:30p
200A EQUITY MEETING
2:30p
200A POST BOOM PLANNING
2:30p
Debate to Competition
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Tennis Meeting
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
Player Meet & Greet New Football Coach
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
ELP Art Night - Art Room
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy Pot Luck
5:00p
Skills USA Nursing Assistant Competition
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
BBLC
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Math Adventure The School of Magic
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA Family Dance
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown --- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theatre
7:30p
Once on This Island
4
BC Jazz Festival
Drama Set construction begins
JSA to Winter Congress
7:00a
Debate to Competition
7:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Chinese New Year Festival
9:00a
Comeback Sports
9:00a
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
9:00a
Jazz Band to Clinic
9:30a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy Annual Performance
4:00p
Once on This Island
5:00p
KingCo Playoff Basketball Game's, Girls 5:00, Boys 7:00
7:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theatre
8:00p
Rain City Set Up
5
Drama Set construction begins
JSA to Winter Congress
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
6:00p
Comeback Sports
6
Drama Set construction begins
Technical Theatre Show - Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:15a
Rhythm Ambassadors Assembly
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
250A .LIBRARY SPECIALIST DESC REVIEW
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A H & W REWARD
11:00a
200A CURRICULUM PLANNING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:00a
WANIC Fair
11:30a
BAKER CECI EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
200 SPELL EQUITY WALK PLANNING
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM STUDY TEAM
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club Hosting Competition at BHS
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
PD - Music Department
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
200 BAEOP
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:30p
BBLC
7
Drama Set construction begins
Technical Theatre Show - Blackout
UW Band Festival
7:00a
BAKER SENIOR ENGLISH MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC 5TH GR ARDMORE MATH RELEASE DAY
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
250A PBIS SUBCOMMITTEE
8:00a
Key Club Blood Drive
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:00a
RAINIER FCC MEETING
9:10a
5th grade assembly -- Duncan Rogers -- 1/2 gym stage and cafeteria
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:55p
ASB Interest Meeting
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
AMC Test
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:45p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse Tentative
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Northzone Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
8
Schedule: Even
Technical Theatre Show - Blackout
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:30a
200 EVERGREEN TRANSITION STUDENT MOCK INTERVIEWS
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:00a
Pioneer days -- 5th grade participation, in classrooms
9:10a
5th grade assembly -- 1/2 stage side of gym --- Duncan Rogers --
9:30a
250A DISCIPLINE APPEAL HEARING
10:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES TEAM
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
250A PD PLANNING
1:00p
OLYMPIC HEALTH/PE
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Custodians
1:30p
Flag Football Game
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
RUNNING START INFORMATIONAL MEETING FOR STUDENTS
1:45p
Concussion Testing - Rm 1802
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
PTSA College Info Session
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
250A LEGAL
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary staff meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER SUBSTITUTE TEACHER PD
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
BAKER BOARD SUPERINTENDENT DISCUSSION-PART 1
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
GHSP 8th Grade Info Session
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den meeting 1/2 stage side of gym
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
8th Grade Info Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
PTSA/WANIC PRESENTATION
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
9
Technical Theatre Show - Blackout
6:30a
Chamber Orchestra to Festival
7:00a
RAINER AVID SCHOOL WIDE LEADERSHIP PD
7:00a
UW-ASTA Festival
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORD MEETING
7:30a
250A BSF MISSION IN MOTION CHECK IN
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:45a
Tour at UW Health Science Building
9:00a
200A WEBINAR AND SYNERGY USER
9:00a
250A MATH BUDGET PLANNING AND DISCUSSION
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:30a
Cultural Event -- board room
11:00a
200 BSF MISSION IN MOTION LUNCH
1:00p
Construction IHS
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:55p
recess lockdown drill
2:00p
ISA MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
ASB Interest Meeting
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
OLYMPIC MS DUAL LANGUAGE PLANNING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
INFORMATIONAL TRACK MEETING FOR ALL RETURNING TRACK ATHLETES AND INTERESTED STUDENTS
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
BAKER BOARD SUPERINTENDENT DISCUSSION PART 2
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girls LaCrosse
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Technical Theatre Show
10
Odle PBIS Meeting
Technical Theatre Show - Blackout
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A HS COUNSELING DEPT CHAIR
8:00a
250A 6TH GR MATH SPANISH
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE PBIS MEETING
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Global reading challenge --- Library - Tonning
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:30a
200 HR TRAINING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
250A DISCIPLINE APPEAL
11:00a
200A MARCH PD PLANNING
11:00a
Odle PBIS Meeting
11:15a
WANIC Fair
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
12:30p
250A ELEM LUNCH STUDY TEAM
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
BBLC
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Bite Of IS (NO IPAC OR FIELD USE!!!!)
6:00p
Festival of Cultures -- whole gym -- Mei Chen
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
All Student Social/Movie Night
7:00p
BHS Drama Show
7:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
11
7:00a
RAINIER WABE CONFERENCE
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
Knowledge Bowl to Competition
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Robotics
8:00a
Stunt Certification Class
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Comeback Sports
9:00a
PTSA College Info Session
10:00a
Set Build
2:00p
NHS/Tyee Joint Production Performance
4:00p
ALL NATIONS CHURCH
7:00p
CMS & BHS Band Swing Dance
7:00p
Jazz Band Swing Dance
12
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
DI Tournament Training
6:00p
Comeback Sports
13
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
SHS Choir Invitational
Shells and Clouds Up
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELA LEADERSHIP
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CURIC IMPROVEMENT SPECIAL ED
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A ARDMORE 5TH GR RELEASE
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
RANIER CUSTODIAL
8:30a
MOCK CONGRESS
8:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
9:00a
200A EQUITY MEETING
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:15a
1st graders on field trip- play - Maydenbauer Bay
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B CURRICULUM PLANNING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C STEM GRANT & BUDGET PLANNING
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
250A SYNERGY SUPPORT
11:00a
250A CONTRACT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200 SECONDARY LIBRARY SPECIALISTS
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A LIBRARY SPECIALIST DESC
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM STUDY TEAM
1:00p
KCLS Intra School Global Reading Challenge for 4th & 5th Grade
2:00p
200A USER DEFINED FIELD WORK
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 EPI TRAINING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:15p
CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENT
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse Kick Off
7:00p
DRAMA
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
IS PTSA "Screenagers" Screening
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETINGS
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:00p
Varsity Student Institute (VSI) Presentation
7:30p
BBLC
14
Black out - Play
Interlake Registration
Literacy Week
Newport Highschool 9th grade registration
Val-O-Grams
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A PASTL REFLECTIVE PLANNING DAY
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SOAR TRAINING
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
ODLE ORCHESTRA
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:10a
2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
250A LIBRARY SPECIALIST DESC REVIEW
11:00a
WaNIC FAIR
11:10a
3rd Grade Field Trip
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
1:00p
200A TRANSITION TEAM
1:00p
RAINIER ELEM LEVELS
2:00p
250A NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Baseball Pre-Season Informational Meeting
3:45p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
3:45p
Running Start Info Meeting
4:00p
Pre-Season Boys Soccer Meeting
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
15
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
SHS Orchestra Invitational
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200 DELTA
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
11:00a
PTSA conference room --- auction meeting
11:00a
RAINIER VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
11:45a
BOOM Post Conference
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES MEETING/LUNCH
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
250A SHOUT PLANNING SESSION
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Conversation Café for API (Asian Pacific Islander) Students
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
200A HEALTH AND PE TDPD
1:45p
Concussion Testing - Rm 1802
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
1:45p
Running Start Information Session
2:00p
AMC Test
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Interviews -- conference room --- 4th grade -- Judy Bowlby
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Away Game
2:00p
Teacher PD-Stress Mgt for Educators
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Equity Team -- Tara Gray --- 204
3:00p
Showtime Auditions
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
SHS Football Meeting
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:15p
Water Polo Booster's
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
5:00p
Baseball Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Girls Basketball Team Dinner with Select teams
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Puma Family Fun Night
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation, Library -- Tara Gray
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation -- 1/2 gym stage side - Tara Gray
6:00p
Little League -- Sandra Koo --- Library
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
6th Grade Camp Information Night
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Kindergarten Parent Registration Night
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
North Zone Band Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:30p
SHS and Tillicum Orchestra Concert
16
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Literacy Week
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS AND ELENA AGUILAR
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
250A STUDENT INTERVEW
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:00a
White Noise Video, Tara Gray, Conference room -- Grace & Jenny
8:30a
FINE ARTS ASSEMBLY
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- staff room
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:30a
Filiming for auction --- Michael Ketchum --- 204 -- Emilie Castle 11:55 1st,12:15 5th,12:25 3rd,12:45 4th (204)
9:45a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP
10:00a
250A API MEETING
10:30a
250A STUDENT PLACEMENT DATA IN SIS
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
12:00p
National Assessment of Educational Progress (NAEP)
12:00p
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Showtime Auditions
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Spelling Bee
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
GIRLS TENNIS INFORMATION MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:00p
Girls Badminton Informational Meeting
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
AVID Information Session
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
College Conference
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
PABS (Parents Alliance for Black Scholars) Parent Meeting
6:00p
TRACK COACHES PRE-SEASON INFO MEETING
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Cub Scouts -- Leaders' Meeting -- staff room
6:30p
NEWPORT PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
East Choir Zone Concert w/ Odle, Cherry Crest and Lake Hills
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
Speed Unlimited
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETINGS
17
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Literacy Week
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
Shells and Clouds Down
State Gymnastics Championships
7:00a
250A AP INTERVIEWS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC ODLE PBIS MEETING
8:00a
Odle PBIS Meeting
9:00a
Charity Drive to benefit Children's Hosptial -- Jon Pelto
9:00a
Pajama and Book Drive -- Benefit Seattle Chrildren's Hospital
9:00a
Passport Check In -- Tonning
9:15a
1st grade toymaker -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
5th grade visit
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
11:00a
Odle PBIS Meeting
12:00p
UNITY WEEK
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
200 STATE TEST COORDINATOR TRAINING
1:30p
Custodial Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:50p
ASB Filing Deadline
4:15p
Water Polo Booster's
4:30p
WMEA Event
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
PTSA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
BBLC
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Sammamish HS Key Club Event
6:15p
Blue & Gold Dinner -- Cub Scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
TEACHERS AND TIARAS
7:00p
Volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
18
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys State Swimming & Diving Championships
Mat Classic, Boys & Girls State Wrestling Championships
7:00a
RAINIER CLEANING
7:00a
WMEA Event
8:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Robotics
10:00a
Set Build
19
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
7:00a
WMEA Event
8:00a
All-State Choir Rehearsal
10:30a
Rain City Church
6:00p
Comeback Sports
20
No School: Mid-Winter Break
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Mid-Winter Break - No School
Mid-Winter Break - No school
6:00a
NO LARGE GYM USE FOR HVAC
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:00p
NO SCHOOL - Mid-Winter Break
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
7:30p
BBLC
21
No School: Mid-Winter Break
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Mid-Winter Break - No School
Mid-Winter Break - No school
6:00a
NO LARGE GYM USE FOR HVAC
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 API
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
250A SHOUT PLANNING
9:00a
ELP Gym Use
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
NO SCHOOL - Mid-Winter Break
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
22
No School: Mid-Winter Break
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Mid-Winter Break - No School
Mid-Winter Break - No school
6:00a
NO LARGE GYM USE FOR HVAC
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
BAKER EQUITY DEPT RETREAT
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
ELP Gym Use
12:00p
NO SCHOOL - Mid-Winter Break
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
200 COUNSELOR PD
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
6:00p
BBLC
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
23
No School: Mid-Winter Break
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Mid-Winter Break - No School
Mid-Winter Break - No school
6:00a
NO LARGE GYM USE FOR HVAC
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY FOR TRANS DEPT
9:00a
ELP Gym Use
11:00a
250A CONTRACT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
12:00p
NO SCHOOL - Mid-Winter Break
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
24
No School: Mid-Winter Break
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Mid-Winter Break - No School
Mid-Winter Break - No school
Spring Online Registration Cutoff
6:00a
NO LARGE GYM USE FOR HVAC
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY FOR TRANS DEPT
9:00a
ELP Gym Use
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:00p
NO SCHOOL - Mid-Winter Break
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
25
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
7:00a
Science Club to Olympiad Competiton
5:30p
Parent information night for Early Entrance to Kindergarten -- room 200 BSD
26
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Comeback Sports
27
AP/IB Art Show Setup
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
First Day of Girls Lacrosse
First Day of Spring Sports
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 7 CURRICULUM REVISIONS
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A DISCOVERY EDUC WEB CONF
9:00a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:00a
200A REGISTRAR AND OFFICE MANAGER SYNERGY TR
9:00a
SHOUT Pre-Conference Presentation
9:00a
highland Construction
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:15a
9th grade AP HUG
10:25a
AP CAPSTONE
11:15a
Evacuation Drill
12:00p
200A BIG PICTURE LOTTERY
1:00p
ESC WEST 1B EASTSIDE PATHWAY ATTEN
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR FOR CUSTODIANS
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
Play Tech Week
3:30p
BAKER WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
First Day of Spring Sports
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
First Day of Girls Badminton
4:00p
SHS Girls Golf Meeting
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
PABS Subcommittee Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
BHS PTSA Parent Education Presentation
6:30p
PTSA COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
28
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Sammamish Registration
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
Melissa Goldsmith - conference Room -- Meeting
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLAB
9:00a
OLYMPIC FCC MEETING
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A ELP MANAGER TRAINING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
12:00p
200A PD PLANNING
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:00p
200A SUMMER CLEANING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Tech Week
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:30p
8TH GRADE PARENT REGISTRATION NIGHT
6:30p
MIddle School Parent Social
6:30p
Newport High School 9th grade Registration Night
6:30p
PTSA COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choral Zone @ BHS
7:00p
District Choir Night - No PAC Use
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
1
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Schedule: Even
music department fundraiser
7:00a
250A INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LOTTERY
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200A HR
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Registration Meetings
9:00a
Cheer Coach Meeting
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C MARCH PD PLANNING
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A EVAL 2.0
11:00a
200A DISCIPLINE HEARING
11:00a
Principal's Meeting -- Conference Room -- Tara Gray
11:00a
Ptsa -- hallway, foyer or book room -- auction meeting
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
250A STORY INTERVIEW
12:30p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
Play Tech Week
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Running Start Information Session
1:30p
200 DAC
1:30p
250A SEL FOR YES
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
Concussion Testing - Rm 1802
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Bellevue Certified Administrator Group
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
High School AGA Pilot
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
200 SEIU 925
4:00p
RAINIER/BAKER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH WORK SESSION
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Mandatory Band Rehearsal- Victoria Trip
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
Den Meeting 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Bellevue United FC Soccer Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
8:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
2
AP/IB Art Show
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
7:00a
200 TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:40a
Somerset Robotics Spring -- Mindstorm -- 4th & 5th grades - before school - Karen Jackson- 204
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
Small Hands on Art -- Moana -- stage
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Biology LDA
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
11:35a
Summer Opportunity Fair
12:00p
BAKER EASTIDE PATHWAYS
1:00p
Play Tech Week
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Girl Scouts -- Erin York -- 116
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Somerset Robotics - Spring - 2 & 3rd grades - WeDo -- Pachomius Schmidt - 208
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DECA Career Development Conference
4:00p
SHS Girls Softball Practice
4:00p
Woodridge Live - Rehearsal
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
BAKER BOARD SPECIAL MEETING
6:00p
BUILDING USE: City of Bellevue
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Showtime Tech/Dress Rehearsal
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:16p
Den Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
BHS Registration Parent Night
7:00p
Band Concert with Tyee
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Zone @ BHS
7:00p
SHS band Gala
3
AP/IB Art Show
Band Fest 2017
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp
Demiero Jazz
7:00a
DECA Career Development Conference
7:15a
ESC WEST 1A MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A HR
8:00a
BAKER DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Bellairs to Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival
8:00a
Michelle Mordaunt-- conference room
8:00a
RAINIER DEVELOPER MEETING
9:00a
Ann Harkness --- Conference room
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:15a
5th grade to Tyee for music observation
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
ESC WEST 1A BOARD POLICY COMM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:30a
BAKER TECH MEETING
11:30a
RAINIER WA KIDS MEETING
12:00p
JSA to Convention
12:30p
OLYMPIC STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:15p
Toymaker Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Athletic Team Use
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Destination Imagination Tournament Set-up
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
200 SHOUT COMMUNITY FORUM
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Woodrige Live Variety Show
6:15p
Blue & Gold --- Cub Scouts -- Sandra Koo
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
PTA Presents The Toymaker
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Showtime Performance
4
Band Fest 2017
Black out - Interlake Showtime
Black out - Play
Boys & Girls Basketball - Hardwood Classic: State Championships
Boys Lacrosse to Camp
CWU Wind Ensemble Festival
JSA to Convention
7:00a
Robotics to PNW District Qualification Match
7:30a
Destination Imagination Tournament
7:30a
Practice SAT Test
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
BAKER 1ST ROUND INTERVIEWS
8:00a
Model UN to Convention
8:00a
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH MEETING
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
DECA Career Development Conference
9:00a
Follies Work Party
9:20a
Seattle Japanese School Graduation Rehearsal
10:00a
Baseball Jamboree Intersquad Lunch
10:00a
Nick J - Gym Use
10:00a
Wind Ensemble & Percussion to Festival
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions for SHS & IS Students
2:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Drama Performance
7:00p
Showtime Performance