Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
28
END OF SEMESTER - NO SCHOOL
MS/HS Professional Day
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
No School - Middle and High Schools
Non School Day-Non Workday/Semester Break
Pennies for Patients
6:00a
BSD NUTRITION SERVICES IN-SERVICE - BHS CAFETERIA
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
NON SCHOOL DAY
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
RAINIER CAMPAIGN FOR GR LEVEL READING
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
9:10a
K-2 Poetry Assembly
10:30a
5th gr visit to Highland
11:00a
200A TITLE 1 MEETING
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
RANIER/BAKER ELEM AND SECONDARY PRIN OHI RESULTS
1:40p
3-5 Poetry Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Service Team
3:00p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 WELPA PROCTOR TRAINING
4:00p
PTA Meeting - Library
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
330A-B CHERRY CREST
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA 1st Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
NHS FASTPITCH PLAYER & PARENT MEETINGS
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:45p
BSD Boy Scouts Troop 626
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
29
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room) MDT
7:30a
330A-B WORLD LANG WRITING COMMON ASSESS
7:30a
BAKER ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER MEDIATION
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
200A CTE CAREER SPECIALISTS
9:00a
Poetry Alive Assembly
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Terry (stage)
10:45a
OLYMPIC BSF
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
2:00p
200A STRIVE DEMO
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Future Problem Solving Test
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
330A-B TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
200A REPORT CARD REVISON COMM
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:45p
Nurse Meeting
5:00p
BBG - basketball -- 1/2 agym pe side
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER MS/HS INFORMATION NIGHT
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
K Information Night - Cafe
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS-Video Night.
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Gen Mtg in Library
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
30
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
Silver Wednesday
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:45a
BAKER CABINET RETREAT
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC CURRIC PLANNING
9:30a
250A AP EFT PAYMENTS
10:00a
250A J.P. MORGAN
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:45p
Rodrigues (conf room) IEP mtg
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Chinese New Year Celebration: Teacher Appreciation
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:15p
rachel ting - math --- 124
1:30p
200A BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Follies Tech
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - sherry zheng - 121
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
COLLEGE CONFERENCE - SECONDARY COUNSELORS - COMMONS, GYM
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Family Night- Poetry Alive
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
Orchestra Chamber Music with Dessert
31
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
12:40a
Workshops Malika, Queen of Cats (Stage)
6:00a
Blood Drive
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Tears of Joy-CannonKyte (cafetria side of gym & stage)
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE
7:30a
Tomihama (conf room)
7:45a
Executive Filing Closes
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
NAEP testing (8th grade)
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Assembly - Malika, Queen of Cats k-3rd (full gym & Stage)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
Multi-Cultural Coffee
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
1st grade to kirkland performance
9:30a
OLYMPIC MEDIATION
10:00a
BAKER MEDIATION
10:00a
Kindie Info Meeting
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
Elective and WaNIC Information Fair
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
250A POS HD BAKER-ROADMAP
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals - Tech Week
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
Faletto (Dolphin Choir) Music Room
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
choir --- 115
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 SEIU GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
College Conference Night
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
5th gr Parent Open House
6:30p
Kind. Info Night for 2013-2014 (library)
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
gs-oshima - 210
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert - Tyee MS
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Tyee Choral ZONE CONCERT
7:00p
south zone concert - tyee - choir
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
1
BCC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
FT 3rd grade
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
VIKING JAZZ FESTIVAL
Viking Jazz Festival
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Construction Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
MLK Assembly Schedule
8:00a
200A HR
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
8:00a
OMS- Student of the Quarter Breakfast
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
250A PURCHASING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
OLYMPIC STATE GIFTED ADV K-20
8:30a
Poetry Alive
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
GRC Woodridge
9:10a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:30a
WANIC Fair
11:30a
200 PSNS
11:30a
200A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
12:30p
250A DUAL LANG INTERVIEWS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
330A-B DESTINATION IMAGINATION
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Spring Musical Auditions
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
PTA Movie Night - Gym
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Three Cedars Waldorf School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
6:30p
Variety Show
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Follies Performance
7:30p
IMPROV DRAMA SHOW
2
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble (Band)
Eastshore Solo and Ensemble Festival—vocal and instrumental
MATH CLUB COMPETITION - bLAINE wa
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
SOLO ENSEMBLE - MI
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
HS Solo/Ensemble Festival (Orchestra) Liberty High School
7:00a
Kingco Wrestling Tournament
7:30a
Gifted Testing
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Girls LaCrosse Coach Meeting
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
2:00p
Musical Performance - Matinee
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy
7:00p
Bennett Auction
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:30p
Follies Performance
3
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
4
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
250A POINT OF SALE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Korean Family Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC PARA TRAINING
9:00a
testing --- ell - 102
9:30a
BAKER PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A JP MORGAN CONFERENCE CALL
11:00a
Bradley (library) Global Reading Challenge
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:15a
NHS WANIC FAIR
1:00p
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS BUDGET
1:30p
chatt -- ptsa -- 104
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:45p
Fitz (conference room)
3:00p
330A-B SIT PLANNING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:45p
RAINIER K-8 MUSIC
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
250A MUSIC MEETING
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
WEA-SAMMAMISH UNISERV COUNCIL
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA 2nd and 3rd Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BSF Gifted Education Program
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
OMS-PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
EASTSHORE REGIONAL MEETING
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
Tai Chi
5
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
OLYMPIC NOVICE TCHR ORIENTATION
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A DEBATE CURRICULUM
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET COMPLIANCE
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING OBSERVATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kelly (conf room)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:15a
Pacific Science Center K-2 Assembly
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Pacific Science Center Assembly 3-5
10:30a
WANIC - COMMONS
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
TEENS IN PUBLIC SERVICE INFORMATION SESSION
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:05p
Softball Preseason Meeting
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
AMC Math Competition
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir party -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 104
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:45p
tpepeval training -- library --
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
KINDERGARTEN ORIENTATION 2013-2014
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
WOLVERINE GIRLS LACROSSE MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BSD North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
TOK Open House and IB Info. Night
7:00p
Zone Choir Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
6
Green Wednesday
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Arsenault PTA Auction Project (cafeteria)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
TOK Essay Presentations
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -104
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
250A READING INTERVENTION
9:00a
morning testing ell --- 102
9:15a
1st grade field trip to Storybook Theatre Kirkland
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS COMM
10:35a
Focus Week Communities
10:35a
Focus Week Community
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
250A MINI SIT MEETING
12:00p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200A NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
College Athlete Signing Day
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
Library Use: BSD Operations/Diversity Training
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Enrichment Conferences
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
330A-B SPECIALIST SERVICES DEV MODEL
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
RAINIER BARGAINING
2:00p
200 OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
BAKER ELEM OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC SECONDARY OPTIONAL PRINC PD
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Bellevue PD Rm 1101
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC TEACHER INT
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math adventures --- 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:15p
Mr. Newport"" Rehearsal
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Gifted High School Program Open House
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Gym-Small Hands on Art Play
6:00p
Interlake Showcase
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:30p
Library-Scouts
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Readistep Workshop
6:30p
Science Fair Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
girl scouts - oshima --- 210
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CHIOR BOOSTER MEETING CHOIR ROOM
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Howie Mcomber - Lion King -Recital-1/2 stage or music room
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
7:00p
Sammamish Orchestra Invitational Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Invitational Concert
7
Musicals Black Out
NAEP 8th grade Assesment
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
Safety Training: All Periods
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
Toy Maker (7th or 28th?)
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room) IEP Mtg
7:30a
200A ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
7:45a
Executive Officer Voting
8:00a
250A PSYCHOLOGIST INTERNSHIP INT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
330A-B CTE OFFICE/CAREER SPEC
9:00a
5th Grade visit & music assembly
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC PE/HEALTH CURRIC
9:30a
FIAT Assembly
10:00a
330A-B ART COORDINATORS
10:30a
5th Grade Sherwood Forest Visit
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:30a
BAKER KING CO TRUANCY BROWN BAG
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:30p
250A EQUITY DEPT MTG WITH PARENTS
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
TOK Essay Presentations
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ISSUES
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
PTSA mtg.
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Homeowners association
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS- FOOM
6:30p
Readistep Workshop
7:00p
200A LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
CMS AVID Parent Informational Night
7:00p
Mr. Newport Performance
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA - Raising Confident Kids
7:30p
Band invitational Concert
7:30p
SHS Band Invitational
8
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
Safety Training: All Periods
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
OLYMPIC NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION MAKEUP
8:00a
200A SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Kelly (conf room)
8:00a
NUTRITION SERVICE MEETING
8:00a
Pacific Science Center Exhibits
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
MULTI LANGUAGE COFFEE W/ MR. POWERS - LIBRARY CONF ROOM
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge
9:30a
200 PLANNING MEETING
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
RAINIER TITLE 1/LAP NETWORK
11:00a
200 EQUITY DEPT & EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:00a
200A ADOPTION COMM
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
Global Reading Challenge Assembly
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Q & A REGISTRATION QUESTIONS GRADES 10 - 12 - LIBRARY
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
State Chess Tournament
3:30p
gs - monica clifford ---102
3:30p
gs - rachel saw --104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club/8th & 6th
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
9:00p
Chinese school - celebration set up
9
Knowledge Bowl Reginal Competition - Mt. Tahoma HS
Musicals Black Out
State Drama IE (Acting)
shells and clouds on stage
6:30a
ACT Testing - All classrooms & Commons
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION PREP & PRACTICE - Green Rm, Drama Room
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Girls LaCrosse Coach Meeting
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
State Chess Tournament
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Chinese New Year
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
1:00p
Drill Competition
2:00p
Musical Performance - Matinee
5:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
7:00p
Musical Performance
10
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
11
FT - Unck & Butler
SERVICE WEEK
UW FESTIVAL OF CHORAL EXCELLENCE - UW - MEANY THEATER
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ORG HEALTH TEAM CONF
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
200A STEM INITIATIVE
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Reading - k,1,2/3,4/5 welpa --- 102
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
10:00a
RAINIER REGIONAL ASSISTIVE TECH SPEC
10:00a
art project-melinda p - 113
11:00a
250A PARA TRAINING SYSTEM WORK SESSION
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
200 SCHOOL READINESS
1:45p
OLYMPIC READING INTERVENTION
2:00p
200A SPEC EDUC TEACHER INTERVIEW
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:25p
Girl Scouts/Gu (tutorial rm 1148)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (rm 2203)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
RUNNING START INFORMATIONAL MEETING
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
Fitz-conference room
3:00p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE ELEM TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Sea-King Executive Board
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
RAINIER SUMMER SCHOOL SUMMIT
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231 & 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:45p
conference - enrichment -- 211
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200A TPEP FEEDBACK SUBCOMMITTEE
4:00p
Educators' Sorority monthy meeting
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
Parent Night for 6th Grade Camp
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
PTSA meeting
7:00p
BASEBALL BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTSA Meeting with Dr. Mills
7:00p
Tai Chi
12
SERVICE WEEK
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
200A ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE TEACHER
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
BAKER MATH MODELS
7:30a
330A-B ORG HEALTH TEAM CONF
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER HSPE COORDINATOR TRAINING
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
FT - Stern & Osborne
12:12p
Buddy Lunch
12:30p
CORE GOV FOR LAW
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A EQUITY DEPT
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Dual Language Information Session
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
200 SPEC EDUC INTERVIEWS
3:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
PDC Meeting - Room 1105
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
SOFTBALL TEAM MEETING - ROOM 1112
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
Enrichment Conferences
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:45p
enrichment conferences -211
3:45p
tpepeval training -- library --
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
5th grade band concert (newport heights/sommerset)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Rm 400 & Rm 403 Science Workshop (PTA)
6:30p
Spelling Bee
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Library-Library Book Club
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:30p
Choir Invitational Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
13
SERVICE WEEK
Silver Wednesday
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
330A-B ORG HEALTH TEAM CONF
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INST TECHNOLOGY MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
CMS Principal PTSA Parent Coffee
9:30a
Book-it Assembly
10:00a
250A IEP MEETING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS CORE TEAM
10:35a
ASB Executive Board Speeches
11:20a
Civil Rights Presentation by Judge Shaffer
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Staff Appreciation
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Girl Scouts
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
9-12 Health/Pe Teachers Professional Development
12:30p
122 SLP GROUP
12:30p
200 SPEC EDUC ELEM PSYCH/COUNSELOR
12:30p
250A SLP SPEC EDUC GROUP
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
SOUP 4 SIMPSON - AFTER SCHOOL - COMMONS AREA
1:00p
330A-B BEHAVIOR/SPECIALIST PD
1:00p
BSD SPECIAL ED DEPT MEETINGS - LIBRARY, RMS 1123 & 1124
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl SCouts
1:00p
High School PD Meetings-Social Studies/Math
1:00p
RAINIER LA/ENGLISH HS DIST PD
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Enrichment Conferences
1:15p
HS Gifted Professional Developement
1:15p
MS Gifted Professional Development
1:15p
World Language Professional Development
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
District Prof Dev
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
OLYMPIC ELL DEPARTMENT MEETING
1:30p
OLYMPIC LIBRARIANS PD
2:00p
200A SPEC ED OT/PT
2:00p
BSD SPECIAL ED MEETINGS - COMMONS
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Skate King Party
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:05p
Talent Show Auditions
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Staff Party
4:00p
200A ALE COMMITTEE MEETING
4:00p
250A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Girls LaCrosse Kickoff Dinner
6:00p
PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
Science Fair
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
INVISIBLE CHILDREN'S BANQUET DINNER
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
5th gr Band, Zone Concert
7:00p
BOYS SOCCER BOOSTERS Room 1102
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
District Middle School Honor Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IMPA Meetings
7:00p
North Zone Band Concert
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:30p
BSD Honor Orchestra
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT
14
SERVICE WEEK
Val-O-Grams
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RANIER SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
200 ESC COMM PARTY
8:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
BAKER ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
Brightwater Center FT 5th grade
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
Terry-Auction Project (stage)
11:00a
Transportation Facility
11:30a
330A-B INTERNSHIP MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:30a
PTA staff lunch
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
250A ABSENTEEISM SUBCOMMITTEE
12:30p
Sorensen (stage)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
OLYMPIC CEDARS VIDEO CONFERENCE
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
RUNNING START INFORMATIONAL MEETING - LIBRARY
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
enrichment -- 211
4:00p
satellite Club
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Parent Reading Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
PTA Parent Education Night - Internet Safety
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club/8th & 6th
15
All State Music Honor Groups
SERVICE WEEK
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
7:00a
122 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:00a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
OLYMPIC COUNSELORS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:27a
OMS- Morning Assembly
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:15a
Science Fair assembly - Volts & Jolts
9:15a
ptsa board --- 102
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:00a
200 EQUITY PLAN DISCUSSION
11:00a
Lunar Luncheon for Staff
12:00p
330A-B TITLE 1
12:30p
250A PLANNING MEETING P.A.
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 GAC
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
6th Grade Lottery Applications Due
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
7th grade math meeting
3:30p
7th grade math meeting
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
math adventures elsa --- 121
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
movie night --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
16
All State Music Honor Groups
12:00a
RAINIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Robotics Club
11:30a
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
17
All State Music Honor Groups
12:00a
RAINIER/BAKER/OLYMPIC
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
18
President's Day
All State Music Honor Groups
NO SCHOOL, MID-WINTER BREAK
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
9:00a
250A IFAS
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
19
Mid-Winter Break
NO SCHOOL, MID-WINTER BREAK
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A RFQ PROPOSAL REQUESTS
12:00p
200 API
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
BAKER TECH DEPT TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
20
Mid-Winter Break
NO SCHOOL, MID-WINTER BREAK
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A INTERVIEWING
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:30a
AMC Math Competition
9:00a
AMERICAN MATHEMATICS COMPETITION (AMC)
12:15p
Language classes
1:00p
200A PARENT MEETING
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
21
Mid-Winter Break
NO SCHOOL, MID-WINTER BREAK
8:00a
200 API
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY ORIENT
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
22
Mid-Winter Break
NO SCHOOL, MID-WINTER BREAK
8:00a
200 API
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:30a
330A-B INFORMATIONAL MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
23
MOCK TRIAL - HELEN ANDREWS CLASS - FIELD TRIP
8:00a
Japanese School
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
24
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
25
First Day of Spring Sports
Set con. on stage
Spring Sports Start
Spring Sports begin
World Language Week
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
330A-B SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Toymaker (PE side of gym)
9:00a
200A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Multi-Cultural Week
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
9:00a
welpa-writing 102
10:30a
200 LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
2:00p
330A-B STAFF MTG/FINANCE & OPERATIONS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231 or 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
250A ELL ENDORSEMENT FACULTY
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
math adventures -- david garber/emilie castle -206
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
26
City of Bellevue/Photos
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
7:00a
RAINIER TPEP INTRO TRAINING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conference room)
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
9:00a
KCLS Bellevue East Global Reading Challenge
9:30a
250A BSF/PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
CTE ELECTIVES FAIR
10:30a
BAKER LIFESPRING
11:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TEAM
12:17p
Interest Meeting ASB Class Officers
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPAL PLANNING TEAM
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
Building Use: BEA (Library)
4:45p
Nurse Meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Baseball Clinic
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE End of the Year Banquet
6:00p
HSPE Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Lake Hills Soccer meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
math adventures - david/emily/ 206
6:30p
y guides - 1/2 gym sage side ?
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
Class of 2014 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc.
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
27
City of Bellevue/Photos
Green Wednesday
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
6:15a
Middle School Band Trip to Victoria
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
GIRLS LACROSS TEAM MEETING - ROOM 1112
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
ell testing/ 206 and 102
10:00a
Construction Meeting
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS COMM
10:30a
250A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
10:30a
330A-B CURRIC MIGRATION TO SHAREPOINT 2013
10:35a
Focus Week Communities
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2110,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Rodriques (conf room)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
200A COMMON CORE STANDARDS COMM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
Teacher Appreciation Lunch: That's Amore
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
ngyuen -- math adventure 124
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200 ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PD MEETING
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
Puesta Del Sol - International Festival Rehearsal
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
6th Grade Lottery
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
250A KINDERGARTEN MEETING
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math adventures - sherry zheng -- 104
3:45p
200A ELEM REPORT CARD REVISION
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS SWIM/DIVE TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
PTSA 8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Awards Banquet
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Multi- Cultural Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
david garber -- ma -- 206
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Costa Rica Trip Planning Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
9:00p
Boy Scouts
28
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
12:00a
City of Bellevue/Photos
6:15a
High School Band Trip to Victoria
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Breakfast
7:00a
Transportation Facility Construction Meeting
7:30a
200 MSP SCHOOL COODINATORS
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Interlake Registration Day
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING OBSERVATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
NAPE Testing
9:00a
200A PRINCIPAL EVALUATION
9:00a
250A INTERVIEWS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
Brightwater Center FT 5th grade
9:00a
ell writing --- sue kelly -- 102
9:00a
ptsa --- 206
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
WIND ENSEMBLE TO CWU - FESTIVAL
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
12:15p
3rd gr- Brain Workshops
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Talent Schow Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:15p
virtues assembly --- full gym
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC TARGETED ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
cub scouts -- blue and gold -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
SWIM BANQUET COMMONS
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
General Assembly PTSA Meeting at Medina Elementary
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Toy Maker (Gym)
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
Gymnastics Team Banquet - Commons
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:15p
Seattle Gujarati Culture Society
1
Band Victoria Trip
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
FT - 5th grade
HONOR SOCIETY APPLICATIONS DUE - ROOM 1122
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
TBD
Dr. Mills Visit
12:00a
Multi-Cultural Week
7:00a
200 TPEP PLANNING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OMS- 5th Graders visit.
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge (stage & cafeteria)
9:00a
Samantha Vamos - visiting author
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
Fire Drill
9:30a
OLYMPIC EARLY LEARNING: EQUITY AND INCLUSION TR
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
330A-B READ 180 GAINS ANALYSIS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200A HR
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
6th Grade Lottery Results Posted Online
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
3:00p
Tillicum MS Drama
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
7th grade math meeting
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts 5th gr
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
2
DeMiero Jazz Fest @Edmonds Community College
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
Drill District Competion
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
SCIENCE CLUB FIELD TRIP - SEATTLE CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Set con. on stage
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION PREP & PRACTICE - Green Rm, Drama Room
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
8:00a
Gifted Testing - Woodridge make ups
8:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
TMS set construction
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
11:00a
BASEBALL BOOSTER MEETING - COMMONS
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
2:00p
JSA: Spring Chapter Convention
2:30p
MATH COMPETITION PUT ON BY NHS MATH CLUB
4:30p
Puesta Del Sol - International Festival
6:00p
Interlake Booster Club Auction
7:00p
Talent Show