Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
NJHS Pet Food Drive
10:30a
Rain City Church
28
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Set up for band and orchestra concert
Snowflake Food Drive
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A KELLEY CLEAVENGER REQUEST
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
200A AP WORLD HISTORY TEST REVISIONS
8:30a
DELE TESTING
9:00a
BAKER SYNERGY DEMO
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Book fair in the Library --- Susan
10:00a
250A BOARD POLICY COMM MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTION
12:15p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS WORKGROUP
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
250A SAMMAMISH HS MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:00p
Band Meeting and Work Party
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
IS French Exchange Pre Arrival Party
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
29
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A CONFERENCE REGISTRATION-PROJ PLANNING
7:30a
COMMUNITY FORUM/SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
Facilities - Capital Construction Meeting / Blueridge
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:25a
SPANISH LIT FILM
12:00p
BAKER BOOM PLANNING MEETING
12:45p
200A COMMITTMENT TO THE COMM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
RAINIER COMM TRUANCY BOARD TR
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Jr. Seahawks
6:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
7:00p
BHS Band Performance
7:00p
Community Forum/Superintendent Search
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
30
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Schedule: Odd
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A SHS EXTRA SPACE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:00a
RAINIER ROOM COMMUNITY FORUM/SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 PRINCIPAL/ADMIN CHECK AND CONNECT TRAINING
8:00a
250A SHS EXTRA SPACE
8:00a
BAKER GLAD LEAD MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B/1C SHS EXTRA SPACE
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELA CREATIVE WRITING TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC SIOP LEAD MEETING
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:00a
Passport check day
10:40a
CAPSTONE
11:00a
PTSA -- Emilie Castle -- Board room
11:45a
SPANISH LIT FILM
11:45a
Washington State History Class - Bellevue Downtown Park,
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
200A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
12:30p
250A MELISSA LLOYD
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
200A EQUITY DEPT
2:00p
CLASS OF 2017 POINSETTIA AND WREATH SALE
2:00p
District PD in Library ?
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:15p
250A DL LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
Book Fair evening Hours
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
200 PARENT FORUM FOR BOOM CONFERENCE
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
1
200 Training
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Schoolwide Lip Dub
Shells & Clouds Up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
French Exchange Breakfast
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Picture Retake Day & Class Photos Day
8:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 5
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:00a
3rd grade play Pelto, Scott +
9:00a
250A K-5 CS/STEM
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING
10:40a
CAPSTONE
12:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS FOR KIDS
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B DUAL LANG IMMERSION CONV
12:30p
250A PE/HEALTH CURRIC
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Book Fair evening Hours
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Erin York) -- Kindergarten -- Mrs. Ayers -- 116
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side --
6:00p
Parent University
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side- Fall session ends
6:15p
Den Meeting -- music room
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
IHS IB Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
6:30p
Reflections -- Upstairs Foyer and Staff Room -- Bonnie, Rose, Sharon
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
High School Band Concert
2
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
NJHS Pet Food Drive
PAC Hold
Snowflake Food Drive
7:15a
ESC WEST 1A MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A HS DEPT CHAIR MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 5
8:30a
TYEE MS ART/PHOTOGRAPHY ACTIVITY
9:00a
Book fair in the Library --- Susan
9:30a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:00p
Delivery of Poinsettias and Wreaths
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
250A POSITION DATA IN BUSINESSPLUS
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:00p
ASB Evening Event TBD
6:00p
Festival of Cultures
6:00p
SMVA - Program Lights
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Middle School Social (NO GYM USE)
3
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Saints Robotics Competition
8:00a
Odle Orchestra Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:30p
Seattle Chinese Arts Group
4:30p
Bellevue Youth Choir
4:30p
SMVA Trust
6:00p
Potluck Dinner for French Exchange
4
7:00a
Saints Robotics Competition
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:30p
Cascade Dance Academy - Nutcracker Sweets
5
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Concert Set Up
Set Up for Winter Concerts
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
BAKER ELA MATERIALS COMM
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL SCIENCE LEADERSHIP
9:00a
Computer Science Event Set Up
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B INTEVIEW WITH ELIZ TOBA
10:30a
200A COMPLIANCE TEAM MEETING
10:30a
250A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
12:00p
Bellairs: performance at Bellevue Square
1:00p
4th grade -- library -- Donaldson
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY REQUEST
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
NJHS meeting
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:15p
Girls Basketball C/JV/V - 4:15, 5:40, 7:15
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING EA APPRECIATION MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:30p
RAINIER BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:00p
Computer Science BOOM Event
6:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
6:15p
Gymnastic Meeting
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
NCAA Eligibility
6
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
University Book Fair
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
Dual Language Q & A
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
RAINIER INTRO TO EQUITY WITH JUBILEE REACH
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:15a
Toymaker --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
12:00p
200A EQUITY & EXEC DIRECTOR'S MEETING
12:00p
RAINIER BSF MISSION IN MOTION LUNCH
1:00p
250A HOUSTON KRAFT MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:00p
Snowflake Assembly Set Up (NO GYM USE)
3:30p
ASB Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
University of WA Academy - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall - 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
CTI Meeting
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Bellairs to Performance
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side - winter session begins
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Winter Concert I
7:30p
Tillicum Choir Concert
7
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Schedule: Even
6:30a
PTSA Reflections Award Ceremony
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
University Book Fair
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 LEGAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CERT MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
History to Boeing Tour
9:00a
250A LEGAL MEETING
9:40a
Snowflake Assembly
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:00p
200A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC AP REGISTRATION MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art Holiday Gift making
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Holiday Art Sale
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Professional Development
2:00p
Robotics Practices
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER SUBSTITUTE TEACHER PD
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
PTA Art Walk
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side ---Huy
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing - Review
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Winter Concert II
7:30p
Boys C Basketball
7:30p
Tillicum Band
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
8
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Houston Kraft -Motivational speaker
7:00a
University Book Fair
8:00a
200 BOOM PREP
8:00a
BAKER SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:25a
Shelter In Place Drill
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A LEGAL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
200A LEARNZILLON DISCUSS MATH CURRICULA INFO
11:45a
Choir Field Trip -- Entry and Adanced Choirs to Bellevue Square for performance
12:30p
250A CONFERENCE REGISTRATION PLANNING-PROJ
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF HONOR ROLL REALTORS MEETING
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
World Languages Information Session
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A LMC
4:30p
200 BAEOP Holiday Social
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- winter session
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym, stage side
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
America's Child Montessori
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert-GYM
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Odle Choir
9
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Badminton & Football CANCELLED TODAY
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells and Clouds Up
7:00a
200 ETP
7:00a
OLYMPIC COUNSELORS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
Facilities - Jack
8:30a
College Workshops
8:30a
SPED to College Tour
9:30a
5th Grade Music Assembly
9:30a
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL HEARING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
200 K-8 STEM TEAM HOUR
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:00p
200A ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS
2:30p
Fire Drill
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Fall Recognition Assembly
3:00p
National Honor Society
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
Gingerbread House Extraganza
3:50p
Tolo Set Up
4:00p
WEB MOVIE NIGHT
4:15p
Basketball Quad Night
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy Winter Performance
6:00p
Goddard School Winter Festival
6:00p
STEM - Coding -- Poppe. Kurz
6:00p
Stories of Resilience - Rehearsal
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
9:00p
FKL Perfomance
10
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
BSD Reservation
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
5:30a
Math Club to Competition
7:00a
District Testing --- Leala Strobel-- sign in/pickup multi-purpose room
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Musical Work Party
1:00p
Drill Team Event
2:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
2:30p
NEWPORT COMPETITION FOR SCIENCE INTELLECTUALS
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
3:30p
Team iTesla (Senior Project Related)
7:00p
PAC Hold
8:00p
Tolo
11
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:45p
Girls Youth Basketball
2:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
2:00p
Stories of Resilience - Performance
12
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER BSD/ISTE/MSFT WORKSHOP
8:00a
BAKER GESP GR 5 RELEASE
8:15a
Compassion Virtue Assembly
9:00a
200 OH TRAINING/NEW ADMIN
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B LEGAL
9:00a
OLYMPIC RED BIRD MATHEMATICS
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:30a
Awards -- for Green Team and Lunchroom challenge --
12:00p
IHS No evening PAC Use
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
200 ELEM SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
13
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
BOOM
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
GROUNDS MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
Yearbook Club
7:55a
Holiday String Quartet Playing Music
8:00a
Coffee with the Principals
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
OLYMPIC EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR ADMINS
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C AREA 1 MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:05a
Mercer Slough --- Waylen/Serafin
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:15a
Westlake Center Tour- Cascade SPED
11:15a
Art Class Holiday Sale for SHS Staff & Students
12:00p
BAKER BSD/ISTE/MSFT WORKSHOP
12:30p
200 SAFETY AND SECURITY 2ND ANNUAL YEAR''S END HOLIDAY PARY
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200 NEW ADMIN-COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS
3:00p
Auditions
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Pre-Season Softball Meeting
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
Peru Trip Meet & Greet
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 PABS
5:30p
Japanese School Travel Report
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A LMU
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
7:00p
BHS Band Concert
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choir Concert (Snow Contingency Date)
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Interlake Orchestra and Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Winter Concert Snow Make-Up Day
7:30p
Winter Showcase Choir Concert
14
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Schedule: Odd
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
BAKER AVID SITE COORDINATOR MEETING
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B TECH SMART TRAINING
8:00a
200 WA KIDS COMM
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MTG PREBRIEF
8:00a
Safety Committee Meeting-- conference room -- Rogers
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Accounting 3 Field Trip
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A DELT
8:45a
PTSA COFFEE
9:00a
BHS Bellairs Choral Performance at CMS
9:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN
9:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
9:15a
2nd Grade Market Day -- 1/2 gym stage side - Bowen
9:35a
GeoBee
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:15p
Cookies & Cards Event!
1:15p
Custodial Lead Development
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
Meeting Library -- Deb Coney
2:00p
NEWPORT EQUITY TEAM - STUDENT FORUM HOSTED BY BSU
2:00p
OneNote immersive reader research study
2:00p
Robotics Practices
2:00p
leadership -- conference room
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary staff meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
200 SUBSTITUTE PARA TRAINING
3:00p
ESC WEST 1A TDPD COTEACHING
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOP
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den, 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Winter Concert Snow Make-Up Day
7:30p
Interlake Band Winter Concert
7:30p
Winter Showcase Band & Orchestra
15
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Choir-Caroling Field Trip
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells and Clouds Down
Winterfest Week
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:45a
Jazz Choir Performance for Students
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR ADMINS
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting -- Staff Room
10:00a
250A API MEETING
11:00a
200 SPECIAL ED DEPT
11:15a
ESC WEST 1A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
200 INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Courageous Conversations Continues.....
3:30p
Equity Training - Courageous Conversations Continues
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club & ELL Support
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BAEOP Holiday Social
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
DISTRICT TECHER DIRECTED FRENCH IMMERSION PD
4:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
pack meeting --- cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Howie McOmber -- play --- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Odle Band
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
16
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells & Clouds down
6:30a
200A/250A ORGANIZATIONAL HEALTH
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check in
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLLAB
12:30p
OLYMPIC STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:30p
Custodial Operations Meeting
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Winter Assembly
2:30p
Winterfest Assembly
3:00p
Callbacks
3:00p
No Badminton Today
3:30p
CLASS OF 2019 FUNDRAISER - KRISPY KREME DONUTS
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate -- Music room --- 115
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:00p
Goddard School Winter Festival -tentative
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball --- Rob Brown
17
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
10:00a
WRESTLING TEAM PANCAKE FEED
1:30p
GOAL -Nutcracker Musical
7:00p
Huayin Performing Arts Group
18
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
End of Season Football Banquet
19
No School: Winter Break
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
PAC Repairs
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
200 AP
8:00a
RAINIER BD1 TRAINING
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
MSC MEETING
10:30a
250A MARCH PD PLACE PLANNING
11:00a
Custodial Holiday Potluck
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Practice
20
No School: Winter Break
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
PAC Repairs
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP SUMMER PLANNING MEETING
8:00a
200 AP
8:00a
RAINIER BD1 TRAINING
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
21
No School: Winter Break
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
PAC Repairs
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 AP
8:30a
200A DELT
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
22
No School: Winter Break
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
8:00a
200 AP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Girls C Basketball
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
23
No School: Winter Break
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
6:00p
Rain City Church Christmas Eve Service set-up
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
24
No School: Winter Break
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
3:00p
Rain City Church Christmas Eve Service
25
No School: Winter Break
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
26
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
Musical Work Party
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
27
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Musical Work Party
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
28
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
9:00a
Musical Work Party
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
29
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
9:00a
Musical Work Party
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A DUPLICATE DAY ENROLLMENT RECORDS
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
30
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
No School
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
9:00a
Musical Work Party
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
31
No School: Winter Break
Blackout for Musical
Boys Basketball to Tournament