Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Water Polo to Tournament
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
NW Share
6:00p
Comeback Sports
31
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM ART OF COACHING
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER LAP, ELL, ITCL
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
8:30a
AP WORLD HISTORY STUDENT SPEAKER PANEL
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
200A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT MEETING
9:00a
NUTRITION SERVICES
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
Pictures -- Debra Chiu -- Board Room -- office
11:15a
SEATTLE UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
1
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 DIR OF SEC INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A DOCUMENTATION OF REGISTRATION PROCESS
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
SPANISH 1 FILM
9:00a
BAKER ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY REGIONAL MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:00a
NHS Drill Practice
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
11:15a
CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016-17
11:15a
Washington & Lee University VISITATION -Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
200A JOB FAIR PLANNING
12:00p
RAINIER BSF MISSION IN MOTION LUNCH
1:00p
ESC WEST 1C CEDARS REPORT DISCUSSION
1:00p
Play Tech
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
250A SBA PARENT APPT
2:00p
Green Team Meeting: Austainability Ambassadors (rroms 204 and 206)
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
ASB Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
JSA Fall State Information Meeting
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Cross Country Pasta Dinners
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
BU#34-11-1-16 Puget Sound Independent Schools
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BHS Piano Recital
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT GOLF DESSERT BANQUET
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Robotics Meeting
2
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
SHS Play Blackout
Schedule: Odd
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Nuts and Bolts
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF A,E & I GRANT COMM
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Waste Water Treatment Center Tour
9:00a
Burke Museum -- 4th grade --- McLean
11:15a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:40p
BOOM
1:00p
Capital Construction
1:00p
Play Tech
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
WA State History: Visit Fire Engine House #1
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
LATINX AT NHS
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Sr. Class Meeting & Photo
1:45p
Interlake ASB Club Fundraising Meeting
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Boys Tennis Banquet
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
6:00p
Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
6:00p
GYMNASTICS Judges Meeting
6:15p
2 Dens -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Football Banquet
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
3
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A AVID ELECTIVE TEACHERS FALL PD
7:30a
Jazz Ensemble to Performance
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
RAINER BLS TEACHER INSTR FOR CPR
8:00a
Smarter Balance Assessment: Math Testing Retake
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Waste Water Treatment Center Tour
9:15a
PTSA meeting --- Board Room
9:30a
OLYMPIC EQUITY DEPT
10:05a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
10:30a
BAKER CURRICU SUPPORT STAFF
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
11:35a
Occidental College Visitation -Counseling Center 2016-17
1:00p
BAKER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH COMM
1:00p
Play Tech
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
Capital Construction
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BACKPACKE MEALS FOR KIDS
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
BIOLOGY CLUB GUEST SPEAKER
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Football Carbo Load
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
NHS FOOTBALL JV/VAR SPAGHETTI FEEDS
5:45p
BOYS TENNIS FEED
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
French ExchangeMeeting for Students and Parents
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:00p
RAINIER SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Howard McOmber Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
Fall Cookie Concert
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
4
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
End of 1st Qtr.
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
200 SCHOOL FURNITURE EXPO
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:00a
OLYMPIC CRT SOCIAL STUDIES 8 TEAM
8:00a
Smarter Balance: English Language Assessment (Retake)
9:00a
200A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:15a
Solid Waste Assembly -- Oshima -- 1/2 gym cafeteria 3-5th
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
Jewelry Sale
10:10a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:15a
King County Waste Division - 1/2 cafeterial K-2 - Oshima
10:25a
SPANISH LIT. FILM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
11:00a
Rock Club to Perform at Lunch
11:15a
Cornish College of the Arts - Counseling Center 2016-17
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C EQUITY DEPT MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Jubilee Cross Country Celebration
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:00p
FOOTBALL BANQUET Tentative
6:00p
Football Team Dinner
6:00p
NHS Badminton Tournament
6:00p
STEM night -- Jonathan Kurz -- full gym
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Newport Idol
7:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Inglemoor HS
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
5
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
Boys and Girls State Cross Country Championships
SHS Play Blackout
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Bellevue United FC
8:00a
Junior Wolverine Football
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Musical Work Party
11:00a
BHS Festival of Drumlines
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
2:00p
Fall Play Performance
2:00p
Play Performance
7:00p
Play Performance
6
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
SHS Play Blackout
10:30a
Rain City Church
5:00p
BU# 34-11-6-16 The Little School Event
6:00p
Comeback Sports
7
Blackout - Fall Play
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
Gymnastics Begins
IHS NO PAC Evening Use
SHS Play Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 6 PD
8:00a
Smarter Balance Assessment: Math Testing Retake
9:00a
250A CS BOOM EVENT PLANNING
9:00a
All first grades --- Oxbow Farms
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A HR SHAREPOINT
11:15a
JOSTEN'S to collect GRADUATION ORDER FORMS
11:30a
200A STUDENT SERVICES
1:00p
200 STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
200A ELEM 18 EDUC ADV TEAM
3:00p
CoEd Badminton Starts
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences (Student Last Names Abrahamsson-Liu)
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
250A ALTERNATE ROUTES WORKGROUP
4:00p
First Day of Gymnastics
4:00p
NJHS meeting
4:00p
PD - Music Department
4:00p
RAINIER GIFTED PROCTOR TRAINING
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
SKI SWAP NEW VOLUNTEER ORIENTATION
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
8
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
Eastshore Vocal Jazz Festival
SHS Play Blackout
Thursday Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:45a
250A REGISTRARS TRAINING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:15a
Veteran's Day Assembly
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER ASSISTIVE TECH PROVIDER NETWORK
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:15a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz Festival
9:30a
Pre-Boom Conference
10:00a
VETERAN'S DAY ASSEMBLY
10:30a
BOOM Information Lunch
11:05a
Verteran's Day Assembly
11:15a
JOSTEN'S to collect GRADUATION ORDER FORMS
12:30p
200 PD PLACE
2:30p
BAKER CURRICULUM SUPPORT STAFF
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School Staff Meeting
2:45p
RAINIER NUTRITION SERVICES
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindstorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Impact Testing - Register at Familyid.com
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Boys Golf Banquet
5:30p
Boys Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Freshman Football Banquet
6:30p
NEWPORT JUNIOR KNIGHTS END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Girls State Soccer Game
7:00p
Group IV Night
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
9
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
Schedule: Even
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
PAC MEETING
8:05a
E Team meeting -- conference room -- Tiffany
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Red, White and Blue Day --
9:00a
Veterans Day Assembly
9:40a
Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
RAINIER VIBES FALL WORKSHOP
11:45a
WA Sate History Class to Downtown Bellevue War Memorial
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200A FINANCE TEAM OH SURVEY
12:30p
BAKER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY M CLASS MATH TRAINING
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
1:30p
Gifted High School Teacher Meeting
1:30p
INSTRUCTIONAL TECH PD
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences (Student Last Names Loforte-Zhu)
2:00p
Staff Meeting in the Library
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Blue)
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Yellow)
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Arena Conferences
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
FOOTBALL END OF THE SEASON BANQUET
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BHS Cross Country Banquet
6:15p
Cub Scouts Den meetings --- 2 -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing - Review
6:30p
PTSA game night
6:30p
Soccer Team Banquet
7:00p
A Taste of Music Performance
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
7:00p
US Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Banquet
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
10
No School: Professional Development
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
NO SCHOOL - Prof./Conf. Day
No School
Professional Day for Teachers - No School
SHS Play Blackout
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP TRAINING
7:30a
Eastshore Vocal Jazz
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
9:00a
PTSA Ski Swap
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
DESIGNER RUN for One Act Performance
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
1:00p
Custodial Professional Development
1:00p
MSC MEETING
1:00p
Newport Drill Practice
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A ADMIN MEETING
2:00p
Bid Opening - IHS TSC ADD
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindsorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge after school Soccer Club
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Open Gym for Bellevue High Students Only
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
RICA - Reharsal
11
No School: Veterans Day
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
NO SCHOOL - Veteran's Day Holiday
No School - Veterans Day
SHS Play Blackout
Veterans Day - No School
Winter Online Registration Cutoff
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
PTSA Ski Swap
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:00p
Newport Drill Practice
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
RICA
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
Girls State Swimming and Diving Championships
Girls State Volleyball Championships, Kennewick
NO PAC Use
PTSA Ski Swap
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
8:15a
Math Club to Competition
8:15a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing - Tentative
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
One Act Work Party
9:00a
Woodridge PTSA 1st Annual Gift & Crafts Fair
11:30a
Wrestling open gym for BHS students
1:00p
CEI/USA - Seattle
7:00p
Boys Water Polo to State
13
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
8:00a
PTSA Ski Swap
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
2:00p
Rain City Church Movie
6:00p
Comeback Sports
14
All Other Winter Sports Begin
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER DANIELSON TRAINING FOR ADMINS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:45a
Suma Gakuen Students Visit CMS
8:30a
HIV/AIDS TRAINING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
10:00a
250A SPECIAL ED COACHES
10:00a
BAKER K-5 STEM MEETING
11:15a
Whitworth University Visitation-Counseling Center 2016-17
12:00p
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
12:30p
200A EQUITY DEPT MEETING
2:00p
250A DATA QUALITY
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
First Day of Winter Sports (not Gymnastics)
4:00p
250A ALTERNATE ROUTES WORKGROUP
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
NEWPORT GIRLS SOCCER BANQUET
7:00p
Passepartout
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
15
Blackout for One Acts
CWU Choral Invitational
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL CRITICAL DATA MATRIX TR
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
9:00a
250A EP TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:25a
CAPSTONE
11:00a
200A LEGAL MEETING
11:00a
250A ED GEMS
11:00a
Military Day
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
BAKER BOOM PLANNING MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:40p
Lockdown Dirll
1:40p
Math Honor Society
2:00p
200A SOCIAL MEDIA CHECK IN
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindstorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
LANG TEST REVIEW
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A CURRIC AND INST COURSE
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
200 PABS
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Senior Information Night - ALL SENIORS PLEASE ATTEND
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
NHS CHEER MEETING
7:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Interlake Jazz Band/Jazz Choir Fall Concert
16
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
Schedule: Odd
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
FACILITIES - HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL
7:30a
Link Crew Event
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
Killarney Glen Park Restoration Project
9:40a
Seniors in Community
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:15p
LATINX AT NHS
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
250A BROWN BAG SESSION DEVELOPMENT
1:00p
RAINIER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Jubilee Sports Tutorial
1:30p
OLYMPIC DE ESCALATION TRAINING FOR BEHAVIOR PARAS
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
Senior Meeting
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
Flu Vaccine Drive
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Optional budget meeting in library
2:00p
PD - Administration
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
Jubilee Boys Soccer (Blue)
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS WATER POLO BANQUET
6:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
6:00p
Swim Team Banquet
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
SKI SWAP MEETING
6:45p
Cub Scouts -- Leadership meeting -- Staff Room
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Night
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
17
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
ASB Leadership to Interhigh - Leadership Summit
7:30a
250A ELEMENTARY PE CURRICULUM
7:40a
Robotics -- 2nd & 3rd grade --- Schmidt 208 - WeDo Lego Challenges
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ELL CRITICAL DATA MATRIX TR
8:00a
Howard McOmber-Small Hands on Art -- 1/2 gym stage side-stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES AND CURRIC IMP
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
Killarney Glen Park Restoration Project
8:30a
Vision Screening
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
9:00a
PTSA Board of Directors Meeting --- staff room
9:30a
200A TABLEAU TRAINING
10:00a
250A API MEETING
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
11:00a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING ELP
11:15a
200A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
11:45a
Marketing Classes: Visit with Mu Sigma Offices
1:00p
250A HUMAN RESOUCES
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
200 HEALTH AND WELLNESS
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:30p
4th & 5th Grade Session A, Lego Mindstorm Robotics - Jackson - 213
3:30p
BSD Equity Dept.
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES....
3:30p
One Act Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200 SIS
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
DECA to Conference
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls' Swim Banquet
5:30p
Bending the Arc Forum
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Welcoming event for new Somerset families - Library -- Lily Yin
6:10p
Winter Sports Seasonal Kickoff Event/Parent Mtgs.
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
GYMNASTICS PARENTS MEETING
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Parent Graduation (2017) Committee Meeting
7:00p
SHS Play
18
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
Blackout for One Acts
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
PTSA Parent Coffee
7:30a
Puma Family Friday
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
8:00a
DECA to Conference
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:30a
College Workshops
8:30a
College Workshops
9:00a
Picture retakes --- staff room -- Debbie Chiu
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:24a
Stop, Drop & Read
11:00a
250A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
200 SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
250A BIG PICTURE LOTTERY PROCEDURE
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
Interlake Cheer Practice
4:30p
Kirkland Dance Center - Program Lights
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
6:00p
Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
PTA Family Game Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
6:45p
Math Olympiad -- parents meeting -- staff room
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
One Act Festival Performance
7:00p
One Act Performance
7:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social
7:00p
SHS Play
7:00p
Volleyball-- 1/2 gym pe side
19
3A Girls State Soccer Championships
Blackout for One Acts
Bremerton Jazz
Drama Blackout
SHS Play Blackout
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
DECA to Conference
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing
12:00p
Cultural event -- Antonio Mancol on site
4:30p
CHALLENGE KNIGHT KICKOFF
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
One Act Performance
7:00p
SHS Play
7:30p
Kirkland Dance Center Perf.
20
Blackout for One Acts
SHS Play Blackout
8:00a
DECA to Conference
9:00a
Drumline to Seahawks Game
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
6:00p
Comeback Sports
21
Blackout for One Acts
Cookie Dough Delivery
NJHS Pet Food Drive
SHS Play Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
250A/ MEDIATION
8:00a
BAKER SPRINGBOARD-MS PD
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:30a
DELE TESTING
9:00a
200 STUDENT SERVICES
9:00a
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
9:00a
Multi-Language Principal Coffee
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
11:00a
200A WE DAY DISCUSSION
12:00p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
1:00p
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLAB
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
One Act Strike
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
NJHS meeting- Pet Food Drive Committee
4:00p
OLYMPIC ALTERNATE ROUTES WORKGROUP
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC AND ACTIVITIES
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
NEWPORT GIRLS SWIM & DIVE BANQUET
6:30p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
PTSA SKI SWAP
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Interlake Booster General Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
22
NJHS Pet Food Drive
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
Robotics --- 208 --- class ends
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B MEDIATION
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C MEDIATION
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC DD PD #3 PLANNING
9:00a
GESP Meeting -- Debbie Brandt -- Kim Palmer -- Conference Room?
9:00a
Hunter/Tonning field trip -- Mercer Slough
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
12:00p
RAINIER ELEM LEVELS
2:00p
RAINIER PANORAMA WORK SESSION
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Band to Multiple Performances
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 & LIBRARY -- extended -- Patrick Tien
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
WINTER IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Girls Basketball Booster Meeting
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Cross Country Banquet
6:30p
PTSA SKI SWAP
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Math)
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
WINTER SPORTS PARENT MEETING - MAIN GYM
7:00p
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
23
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Schedule: Even
7:00a
250A MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
ACADEMIC FREEDOM AND CONTROVERSIAL ISSUES - NHS TEACHER GATHERING
8:30a
200A DELT
9:40a
Turkey Assembly
11:00a
200 APPLE CUP TAILGATE
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
200A LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
Preparations for set up of book fair -- Library
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art - Visual Arts
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Band to Multiple Performances
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
24
No School: Thanksgiving
NJHS Pet Food Drive
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Holiday
No School
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
25
No School: Thanksgiving
NJHS Pet Food Drive
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving Holiday
No School
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
Thanksgiving Holiday - No School
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
26
NJHS Pet Food Drive
4:00p
Ugol, INC - Conference
27
NJHS Pet Food Drive
10:30a
Rain City Church
28
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Set up for band and orchestra concert
Snowflake Food Drive
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A KELLEY CLEAVENGER REQUEST
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
200A AP WORLD HISTORY TEST REVISIONS
8:30a
DELE TESTING
9:00a
BAKER SYNERGY DEMO
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
Book fair in the Library --- Susan
10:00a
250A BOARD POLICY COMM MEETING
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTION
12:15p
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS WORKGROUP
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
200 DR MILLS EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Smart with Art-Discover with Drawing
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
250A SAMMAMISH HS MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:00p
Band Meeting and Work Party
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
IS French Exchange Pre Arrival Party
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
29
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A CONFERENCE REGISTRATION-PROJ PLANNING
7:30a
COMMUNITY FORUM/SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
Facilities - Capital Construction Meeting / Blueridge
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:25a
SPANISH LIT FILM
12:00p
BAKER BOOM PLANNING MEETING
12:45p
200A COMMITTMENT TO THE COMM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A MEETING
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
RAINIER COMM TRUANCY BOARD TR
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
KEY CLUB
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
IMPACT TESTING
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Bellevue Jr. Seahawks
6:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
Junior Parent Night (Parents Only)
7:00p
BHS Band Performance
7:00p
Community Forum/Superintendent Search
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
30
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Schedule: Odd
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A SHS EXTRA SPACE
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 5
7:00a
RAINIER ROOM COMMUNITY FORUM/SUPERINTENDENT SEARCH
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 PRINCIPAL/ADMIN CHECK AND CONNECT TRAINING
8:00a
250A SHS EXTRA SPACE
8:00a
BAKER GLAD LEAD MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B/1C SHS EXTRA SPACE
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELA CREATIVE WRITING TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC SIOP LEAD MEETING
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:00a
Passport check day
10:40a
CAPSTONE
11:00a
PTSA -- Emilie Castle -- Board room
11:45a
SPANISH LIT FILM
11:45a
Washington State History Class - Bellevue Downtown Park,
12:00p
200 COUNSELOR PD
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC DISTRICT PD
12:10p
Jive After School
12:30p
200A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
12:30p
250A MELISSA LLOYD
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEM PE DISTRICT DIRECTED PD
1:15p
ELL homework club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Math PD
1:30p
Curriculum Dept - Science
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:30p
PD - Music Department
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
200A EQUITY DEPT
2:00p
CLASS OF 2017 POINSETTIA AND WREATH SALE
2:00p
District PD in Library ?
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
IMPACT TESTING
3:15p
250A DL LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
Book Fair evening Hours
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
Football Banquet
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
200 PARENT FORUM FOR BOOM CONFERENCE
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony - Tentative
1
200 Training
NJHS Pet Food Drive
Schoolwide Lip Dub
Shells & Clouds Up
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
French Exchange Breakfast
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
Picture Retake Day & Class Photos Day
8:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 5
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
SPANISH LIT FILM
9:00a
3rd grade play Pelto, Scott +
9:00a
250A K-5 CS/STEM
9:00a
Book Fair -- Library
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B AREA MEETING
10:40a
CAPSTONE
12:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS FOR KIDS
12:00p
ESC WEST 1B DUAL LANG IMMERSION CONV
12:30p
250A PE/HEALTH CURRIC
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Book Fair evening Hours
3:30p
ESC WEST 1A/1C WIAA COMM TR
3:30p
Girl Scouts (Erin York) -- Kindergarten -- Mrs. Ayers -- 116
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Basketball Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
Movie Night -- 1/2 gym stage side --
6:00p
Parent University
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side- Fall session ends
6:15p
Den Meeting -- music room
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:30p
IHS IB Essay Presentation Night
6:30p
PTSA Sponsored SAT Prep Classes (Verbal)
6:30p
Reflections -- Upstairs Foyer and Staff Room -- Bonnie, Rose, Sharon
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
High School Band Concert
2
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
NJHS Pet Food Drive
PAC Hold
Snowflake Food Drive
7:15a
ESC WEST 1A MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A HS DEPT CHAIR MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER E-TEAM SESSION 5
8:30a
TYEE MS ART/PHOTOGRAPHY ACTIVITY
9:00a
Book fair in the Library --- Susan
9:30a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:00p
Delivery of Poinsettias and Wreaths
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
250A POSITION DATA IN BUSINESSPLUS
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
6:00p
ASB Evening Event TBD
6:00p
Festival of Cultures
6:00p
SMVA - Program Lights
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
Middle School Social (NO GYM USE)
3
Football Championship's Gridiron Classic
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Saints Robotics Competition
8:00a
Odle Orchestra Festival
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:30p
Seattle Chinese Arts Group
4:30p
Bellevue Youth Choir
4:30p
SMVA Trust
6:00p
Potluck Dinner for French Exchange