Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
MAP testing - reading & math
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church Yung Cho
26
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
Picture Day!
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 CURRICULUM DEVELOPERS
8:51a
GR. 7 & 8 M.A.P. MATH & READING TEST
9:00a
200 WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
ptsa coffee
10:30a
200A ELP/ACCOUNTING
12:00p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Pacific University
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Yale University
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
girls & boys soccer
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
200 WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
SAT PREP COURSE
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
BHS Alumni & Jazz Band Rehearsals - Rm 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
KABA and KFAB Treasurers Mtg.
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
chevy club
27
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
6:30a
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
7:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEV
7:00a
Class Meetings
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
4th Grade Burke Box Visit
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PTA AND THE LAW
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:51a
M.A.P. TEST MAKE UP DAY
9:05a
Parent Volunteer Training
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:00a
250A FAMILY/COMM OUTREACH PLANNING
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
12:30p
122 ELP BUDGET FACILITATORS
2:00p
Parade of Classes
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Duke & University of the Pacific
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
122 SPEC ED SCHOOL/ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:15p
OMS-ELL Parent Evening
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
5th grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
OMS - Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTSA PASTA DINNER & GEN MTG.
6:00p
curriculum night somerset
6:30p
City of Bellevue
6:30p
ROBOTICS - PARENT MEETING
7:00p
4th grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
Bellevue Little League
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
28
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
3:00a
Girl's Book club
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
University of Pennsylvania
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Superintendent Visit
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF BBI COMMITTEE
9:00a
Friesen & Wilson to Botanical Garden
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF REP/TRUSTEE LUNCHEON
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER/ ILT
12:00p
ROSH HASHANAH
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Senior Class Meeting
12:15p
Walk-A-Thon
12:30p
122 WORLD LANGUAGE ASSESSEMENT
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Oregon State University
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SECONDARY OPT PD
1:00p
ASB Officer Meeting
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:15p
STAFF: Collaborative Groups
1:30p
ILT Training
1:30p
OLYMPIC IPAD TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
1:45p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
2:00p
Fall Sports Pictures
2:30p
OMS-District Bullying Prevention Training for Middle School
2:30p
national board - slater
3:00p
Freshman ""Fun For All
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
ballet
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Leadership Assembly Practice
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Girl Scout troop 4th/5th gr
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
NHS Drama Parent/Cast Meeting
29
Homecoming Hall Decs
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
12:00a
SAT PREP COURSE
7:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
7:00a
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Foriegn Language (conference rm)
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER WASBO ASB WORKSHOP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howard mcomber --- play tangled
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 LUNCHEON
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
ballet
1:00p
BAKER IEP MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - University of Washington
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Virtues assembly
3:00p
330A-B AIMSWEB BASIC
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
3:30p
Sports Pictures
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
4:00p
rep council meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA Mtg General Cafe
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
PTSA Savvy Parent workshop - Cafe
30
Freshman Class Officer Voting
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
Senior Portraits due to YEAR BOOK
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER PROJECT MANAGEMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 CTE AUTO TECH
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Foriegn Language (conference rm)
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:30a
UBC College Visit
9:00a
200A CTE FINANCE
9:00a
PTSA to restock emergency backpack & buckets cafe
9:30a
330A-B SPRINGBOARD
10:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:10a
Freshman Class Elections
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:15p
MacDonald (conference room)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
BOYS TENNIS PICTURES
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
PTA Movie Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
WEB Movie Night
6:00p
northwest volleyball
7:00p
Football game vs. Mt. Si
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
MS SOCIAL
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake
1
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION SOLO/ENSEMBLE - ISSAQUAH
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT EXAMS
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
salmon day parade
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
9:00a
Bellevue Breakfast Rotary
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
10:00a
SHS Band - Salmon Days Parade
1:30p
ALUMNI BAND REHEARSAL - BAND ROOM - 200
6:30p
Blast Softball
9:00p
Homecoming Dance
2
MAP testing - reading & math
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:30p
All State Taping
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
2:00p
Northwest Volleyball
3
MAP testing - reading & math
Regular Schedule - All Day
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
330A-B DATA TRAINING PLANNING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:00a
ptsa coffee
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:10a
Hearing Re-Screening
1:00p
250A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B BUILDING 60
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Brownies Grade 2
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
OLYMPIC PAAC MEETING
2:45p
Library - Community meeting with Mary Fitz
3:00p
122 MUSIC
3:00p
200 MUSIC
3:00p
200A MUSIC
3:00p
330A-B MUSIC
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:05p
Starting Strong Debrief
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club - Art Room
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
3:45p
250A AIMSWEB BASIC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:00p
Robotics Club
4:45p
OMS-WEA Sammaish Uniserv Council Meetings
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
RAINIER GAC ABD PAGE PARENT NIGHT
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
4
MAP testing - reading & math
7:00a
Atkins (conference rm)
7:30a
Assembly schedule
7:30a
BAKER SPEC ED CURRIC PLANNING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team Kindergarten
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPALS MEETING
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #2 (2nd Period)
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
BAKER IT TANDEM CALENDAR TRAINING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
MILITARY DAY - COMMONS
11:10a
Graduation Info Meeting/Jostens/Cap/Gown/Invitations
12:00p
330A-B SIP PLAN WRITING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF E & I GRANT COMM
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
2:00p
200A GIFTED ADV COMM
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:00p
PDC
3:00p
Peer Tutor Meeting
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
3:30p
122 PRECALCULUS PILOT TRAINING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset choir
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
BAKER SSPDC
4:30p
HEAD START FAMILY ORIENTATION
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
AVID Parent Meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Enrichment Curriculum Night
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:15p
Volunteer Training - Library
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
Parent Workshop
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
5
MAP testing - reading & math
SILVER WEDNESDAY
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Safe and Civil School Mtg (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
PICTURE RE-TAKE DAY
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Volunteer Training
8:30a
250A HEALTHY YOUTH DATA
9:00a
122 EMERGENCY SCHOOL MEETING
9:00a
Espinosa & Hess FT to botanical Garden
10:30a
RAINIER BSF WASHINGTON STATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Loyola Marymount & Pac. Lutheran
12:30p
FUN FOR ALL
12:30p
Rodrigues (conference rm)
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU College Board Class / Prep
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
JSA BLOOD DRIVE
1:00p
Librarian's meeting
1:00p
OLYMPIC IPAD TRAINING FOR SPECIAL ED
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
250 TRANING FOR ELEM EA'S
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
OMS - Microsoft Software Help
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
PAC Staff Training
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Parents of 9th Grade Students Meeting w/ Susan LaRosa
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
6
MAP testing - reading & math
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
TBD
BACK 2 School/CURRICULUM NIGHT
7:30a
122 BSD MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL REGISTRARS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:30a
250A HR
9:30a
principal's meeting -- 215
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
RAINIER BSF WASHINGTON STATE SCHOOLS FOUNDATION
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B STUDENT SERVICES PLANNING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Western Washington University
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
3:00p
330A-B AIMSWEB READING/WRITING MEASURES
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
200A WAAS PORTFOLIO Q & A
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
AVID Parent Meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
ELL Parent Meeting
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Back-to-School Night
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
Robotics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
SAMMAMISH LACROSSE CLUB MEETING
7:00p
STEPS Auction Committee
7
Link Crew Tailgate
MAP testing - reading & math
Orchestra Retreat (Ellensburg, WA)
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:15a
330A-B SAMMAMISH I3 GRANT
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
250A DISCIPLINARY HEARING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAKOUT
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
OLYMPIC PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
200A SPECIAL ED
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
YOM KIPPUR
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
1:00p
OLYMPIC COACHING PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1:33p
OMS - Rewards Assembly (pm)
2:01p
Smart Board Training, part 2
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Cannon-Kyte Ormiston Family Recess (undercover area)
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Uttoron
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
northwest volleyball
7:00p
Bellevue Bears Youth Football Night
7:00p
Football @ Sammamish HS
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
PTSA Family Movie Night - cafe, gym
7:00p
Var FB VS. Skyline
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
9:30p
POST GAME PIZZA FEED - CAFETERIA?
8
Tumwater Marching Competition
8:00a
KELSEY CREEK FARM EVENT
8:00a
PRACTICE ACT& SAT TESTS & REVIEW SESSIONS
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
5:30p
Uttoron
9
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
11:00a
All Nations Community Church
11:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:30p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
10
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:30a
122 TRANSPORTATION BARG
2:00p
330A-B EEK APPEALS
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:45p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - RM 416
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE SEC TCHRS
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
3:45p
330A-B AIMSWEB READING/WRITING MEASURES
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic/Wrestling Room
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF BOARD ORIENTATION
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
Bellevue DC Trip
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Drill Parent Meeting
6:30p
GHSP Information Night & Diploma Ceremony
6:30p
OMS-Odle PTSA Board of Directors
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS meeting
7:00p
BAND BOOSTER MEETING - BAND ROOM - 200
7:00p
BHS Alumni & Jazz Band Rehearsals - Rm 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Dorsey - Girl Scouts - Rm 505
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
11
TBD
Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
7:30a
Assembly schedule
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
INVISIBLE CHILDREN SCREENING
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
GR. 10 PLAN EXAM
8:00a
BAKER SEIU BARGAINING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team 1st grade
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
8:00a
RAINIER SEIU BARGAINING
8:30a
Carnegie Melon & Northeastern College Visit
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:30a
250A SPECIAL ED PREP
12:00p
330A-B COMMUNITY TRUANCY BOARD
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF E & I GRANT COMM
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:15p
4th grade - Speaker
1:35p
toy maker
2:00p
OMS-Middle School AP Secretaries Meeting
2:15p
Atkins (conference rm)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
250A IEP TR/HUGH LACKIE
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
SUPER WEDNESDAY - SET UP - MAIN GYM & AUX GYM
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC TABLET SELECTION KICK OFF
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
BAKER MONTHLY NOVICE ELEM TCHRS
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
3:45p
200 BENEFIT ORIENTATION
3:50p
CMS World Language Course Leaders Meeting
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
4:30p
330A-B GAC
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
BSD - BULLYING PRESENTATION
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
Presidents Booster Club Meetings - Library
6:15p
East King County Family Childcare Assoc.
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
IB Information and Registration Night
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Exec. Board Meeting
12
"Super Wednesday" PSAT TEST-All 9-10-11 graders-For Seniors, see attached notes-
GREEN WEDNESDAY
SUPER WEDNESDAY - TESTING - SPECIAL SCHEDLE
UNITY DAY/WEAR ORANGE
Unity Day-Unite Against Bullying-Wear Orange!!
TBD
District Testing
7:00a
Freshman Super Wednesday
7:30a
200A FLU SHOT CLINIC
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Super Wednesday"" PSAT/PLAN Tests
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
PSAT EXAM FOR GR. 11
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
Make it Orange Make it End! Wear Orange
9:05a
ART DOCENT
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
10:30a
SR. PROJ COMM
11:00a
RAINIER SPEC ED PLANNING
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
Mitsu's Test Recurrence
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
Professional Development #2 - BHS Library
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Lehigh & Whitman Universities
12:30p
PTSA - STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC ED ELEM COUNS/PSYCHS
1:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
330A-B ELEM MATH SCIENCE PROF
1:00p
BSU College Board Class / Prep
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
GIRL SCOUTS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED DATA TRAINING BREAKOUT
1:00p
PD Meeting (Library)
1:00p
RAINIER SPEC ED ELEM REQUIRED DEPT
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
BAKER NURSE PD
1:30p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
1:30p
Professional Development
2:00p
250A UNITED WAY KICKOFF
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
4:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
PTSA/OPERA EVENT
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
ACT & SAT TEST REVIEW SESSIONS - LIBRARY
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack#665 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Bell Wolverine Girls LaCrosse - Room 335
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
13
7 period Schedule Today
A. MacDoanald Board Visit (conference room)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:15a
room parent meeting
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:05p
Patrol Training
1:00p
WSU Honors College Visit
1:30p
OLYMPIC STATEWIDE CEDARS K-20
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of Idaho
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
30A-B AIMSWEB MATH MEASURES
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Cheer Tryouts/Wrestling Room
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
7:00p
Baccalaureate Planning Mtg.
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Friend of Odle Music Booster Monthly Meetings
7:00p
PTSA BD MTG
7:00p
howie mcomber
7:30p
BHS Improv Show-Honors/Advanced
7:30p
Snow Sports Consulting Services LLC
14
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
PHOTO MAKE UP & RETAKE DAY
WASC Conference - Leadership
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
122 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF MARKETING COMM
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
4th grade RT to tillicum Village
8:30a
Harvey Mudd College Visit
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF E & I COMMITTEE
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
330A-B JOURNEYS WEBEX
1:00p
200 EZ SES PROVIDER TRAINING
1:40p
Homecoming Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
4/5 Movie
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Drama
2:40p
Walkathon Awards Assembly
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cub Scouts - stage area
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
4:30p
CHEER DINNER - NEW COMMONS
4:30p
PEACE CLUB - FILM SCREENING - INVISIBLE CHILDREN - LIBRARY
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
NWChinese School Expo Set-up
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Homecoming Football Game Vs. Lake Washington
7:00p
MOVIE NIGHT
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Var FB @ Redmond
7:30p
BHS Improv Show-Honors/Advanced
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
15
Choir Retreat (Camp Killoquah)
Harvest Festival (Yakima)
WASC Conference - Leadership
7:00a
OMS-PSAT Testing
7:45a
PSAT FOR GR. 10
8:00a
NWChinese School Education Exposition
8:00a
PRACTICE ACT& SAT TESTS & REVIEW SESSIONS
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
9:00a
SAT Classes
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
2:00p
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
3:00p
Abhinay Fine Arts presents a Music Ensemble
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE
16
PAC closed
WASC Conference - Leadership
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Church
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
9:00a
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
2:00p
Select BBB Practice
17
Book Fair
Food Drive
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Photo Retake Stage
8:00a
School Pictures
8:30a
200A PD PLANNING FOR CENTER PROG
8:30a
Renslear Poly Inst. College Visit
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Bellevue Challenge Course
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
10:00a
200A SECONDARY CENTERS COURSE
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
1:30p
University of Chicago College Visit
1:45p
Magazine Drive Kickoff assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of Arizona; Williams College; Haverford & Westmont
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
2:40p
Atkins (conference rm)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
choir
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
3:45p
30A-B AIMSWEB MATH MEASURES
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
122 PRIVATE SCHOOLS SPEC EDUC CONSULTANT
6:00p
BSU Parent Meeting
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Dorsey - Girl Scouts - Rm 505
7:00p
IHS Booster Club
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
18
Book Fair
Food Drive
Picture Make-up Day
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC NOVICE TEACHER MAKEUP SESS 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance team
8:20a
PTA Parent Meeting
8:30a
Book Fair
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:05a
Parent Volunteer Meeting
9:30a
BAKER CABINET MEETING
9:30a
C/G/Morton/Skaug Field Trip
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:30p
Tulane University
2:00p
HIGH SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSDIT MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of Portland; WA University in St. Louis
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
choir
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art -- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:30p
Totem Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:00p
BSU Parent Meeting
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
SR PROJECT ADVISORY BOARD
6:00p
melinda schwartz -pot luck
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Class of 2013 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Leadership Team Meeting
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT I - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
19
Book Fair
Food Drive
SILVER WEDNESDAY
Senate Meeting
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Safe & Civil School mtg (conference rm)
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Book Fair
8:30a
ESL testing - conference room
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
OLYMPIC AAC MEETING
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Daisy Troop 43678
12:15p
Karate
12:20p
World Language Curriculum Meeting
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Vanderbilt University, Carleton College
12:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY - SACK LUNCH PROGRAM
12:30p
Picture Make-up Day
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 SPEC EDUC ELE COUN/PSYCHS
1:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
BSD SCIENCE CURRICULUM MTG
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
CTE Curriculum Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP MONTHLY MTG
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
District Social Studies Meeting
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
1:30p
Bodenstab (Library)
1:30p
OMS-District PE/Health Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
OMS-District SS Curriculum Meetings
1:30p
RAINIER/BAKER SPEC ED LEVEL
2:00p
MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER'S MEETING
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Board Meeting
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
ACT & SAT TEST REVIEW SESSIONS - LIBRARY
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
NHS Marching Band Recording Session
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
cub scouts - cafe pack 634
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Family Math Night and Book Fair
6:30p
Sherwood Forest Annual Community Club Meeting
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Interlake Music Parents Meeting
7:30p
Class 2012 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
20
Book Fair
Food Drive
6:30a
122 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
Picture Day
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
BAKER SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:30a
Book Fair
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
Gaukroger/DeConstnazo Field Trip
10:00a
122 AP SET UP
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:30a
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC DATA MOVE TO STUPLUS
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
Literacy Lunch (1202)
11:00a
OMS-Odle Photo Retake Day
11:30a
Fruit & Dessert Potluck
11:30a
General PTA member meeting
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
Picture Day
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Georgia Institute of Technology
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Santa Clara
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Link Up Freshman!!
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
330A-B
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
122 IHS/NHS/ODLE/TYEE/BP ELL BOOK STUDY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
4:00p
PTSA mtg. board of directors
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Interlake Debate Team
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Scout Troop 946
6:30p
122 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:30p
OMS-Faces Of Odle
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Gymnastics Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
21
AVID field trip
Book Fair
Fall Choir Retreat
Food Drive
TBD
MATH CLUB - COMPETITION - Mt. Rainier High School
7:30a
200A TITLE 1/LAP PRINCIPALS
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 SPECIAL ED 1:1 INSTRUCTION
8:00a
200 HEAD START DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:30a
Book Fair
8:30a
Colombia College Visit
9:30a
Cowling Field Trip
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:00a
PTA Staff Luncheon
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
1:45p
Principal Coffee
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Case Western Reserve; Univ. of Southern California
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
ADVANCED PLACEMENT FALL WORKSHOP
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
4:30p
CHEER DINNER - NEW COMMONS
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
Heritage Festival
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Bharatiyam Cultural Indian Celebration
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:30p
CMS Student Social
7:00p
Football vs. Liberty
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Var FB @ Issaquah
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
8:00p
HS FALL BALL
22
ADVANCED PLACEMENT FALL WORKSHOP
Fall Choir Retreat
PAC closed
iJAZZ EVENT
6:30a
OMS- ACT Testing
8:00a
ACT TEST
8:00a
Drill Team Practice
8:00a
Newport Congress Debate Clinic
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
5:00p
Bharatiyam Cultural Indian Celebration
8:00p
HS FALL BALL
23
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
PAC closed
9:00a
Garukul Indian School
12:30p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
1:00p
Homecoming Deck the Halls
2:00p
Select BBB Practice
4:00p
PTSA FALL ART AUCTION
24
ASB SPIRIT WEEK / PJ DAY
DECA FALL LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
Homecoming Week-Lumberjack Day-Tie Dye Night
PTSA Book & Curriculum for Sale
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
10:15a
Vision Screening
11:30a
122 S. HONORES
12:00p
200A IEP PLANNING
1:30p
Scripps Women's College Visit
1:45p
Staff Professional Learning Meeting
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Seattle Pacific University
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
IEP Meeting (conference rm)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
Service Team
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:00p
BAKER BSF INVESTMENT COMM
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
BG Select BB Mtg
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
200 ACE KICKOFF MEETING
6:00p
200A/250A ACE MENTOR GROUP
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Northwest volleyball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
ACE Kick-off
7:00p
BHS Alumni & Jazz Band Rehearsals - Rm 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
IHS 9th-11th Grade Gifted High School Update
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
7:15p
Chevy Club
25
ASB SPIRIT WEEK / 'MERICA DAY
Homecoming Week-Tourist Tuesday-Cram the Stands for Girls Soccer
PTSA Book & Curriculum for Sale
7:00a
250A WORLD LANG CURRIC
7:00a
BAKER MAKEUP NOVICE ORIENTATION
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
7:30a
RAINIER LITERACY CONSULTANT TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team 3rd gr grade
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:45a
330A-B GUIDED COURSES ISSUES
9:15a
Allison snow's class to cedar River Watershed
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
9:30a
Dunavant/Shannon Field Trip
9:30a
Mawer/Helmers Field Trip
10:30a
Issaquah Salmon Hatchery
12:00p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:00p
OLYMPIC BSF E & I GRANT COMM
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:30p
USC College Visit
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Colorado State & UCLA
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
choir
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CITY OF BELLEVUE
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:15p
Totem Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:30p
WATER POLO TASTE TEST FUND RAISER - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
6:00p
ACT & SAT TEST REVIEW SESSIONS - LIBRARY
6:00p
Boys Golf Banquet
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Kingco Volleyball Coaches meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
IHS Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
26
ASB SPIRIT WEEK / COLOR DAY
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Homecoming Week-Class Theme-Skit Night 7pm
PTSA Book & Curriculum for Sale
birthday treats
1:00a
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
6:30a
IHS Taste of Music Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00a
122 LITERACY
7:30a
250A 504/IEP ONLINE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
BAKER WASBO RECORDS COMM
9:30a
Nicole Morton/Jennifer P
10:30a
200A SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
11:30a
Retake Picture Day
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
330A-B EXTENDED FIELD TRIP
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:20p
Senior Meeting
12:30p
Halloween Potluck Lunch
12:30p
Interpreted Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
1st year IB student requirement orientation
1:00p
AVID Coach Training
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:15p
STAFF: Collaborative Groups
1:30p
200 ELEM OFFICE MANAGERS
1:30p
PD meeting
1:45p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
2:00p
250A BEST PRACTICES IN EMO/BEH SUPPORT
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
SOCCER COACH MEETING - GATTER - 335
5:30p
Newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Pacific Northwest Writer's Association
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout troop #52665
6:30p
NEWPORT BOYS TENNIS BANQUET
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Family Game Night - cafe, gym
7:00p
BAND PARENT MEETING
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
27
ASB SPIRIT WEEK / BRAIN VS BRAWN
Homecoming Week-Tie Dye Shirt Thursday-Decorate Carts 4pm
PTSA Book & Curriculum for Sale
7:00a
200A SPRINGBOARD TRAINING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
250A ELP/ACCT 8:00-9:30
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
PTA breakfast for Bennett Staff
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
9:30a
5th Grade to Kelsey Creek
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING STAFF
9:45a
KCLS Vist for 2nd Grade
10:00a
330A-B MAKING CONNECTIONS/COMM ENGAGEMENT
10:30a
Vision & Hearing Screening
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:30p
200 ELP BUDGET FACILITATORS
1:45p
Volunteer Training - Library
2:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC ED SCREEN 400
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Boys Swim Team Parent Meeting - Rm 335
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
4:00p
122 IHS/NHS/ODLE/TYEE/BP ELL BOOK STUDY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinner
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
IHS' A Taste of Music Orchestra Fundraiser
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
FOOTBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
newport girls select basketball1
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:15p
Ski Bus Sign Ups
6:30p
Building Design Community Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
7:00p
4th gr Pumpkin Carving
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Choir Concert
28
ASB SPIRIT WEEK / COSTUME DAY
Debate @ Gig Harbor
Homecoming Week-Assembly Schedule-Red/Black Day-Tailgate 5pm
PTSA Book & Curriculum for Sale
TBD
HOMECOMING - GAME & PARADE
TBD
Orchestra strike
7:00a
122 LITERACY
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
katherine lamb
7:30a
1st Grade Staff Release Day
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
BEA information meeting room 133
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM BREAK OUT
8:00a
Choir
9:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
9:00a
HOMECOMING ASSEMBLY - 60 MINUTE ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:00a
OMS - Prism PPAC
9:15a
Brittany Spears FT to Cedar River Watershed
9:30a
2nd Grade to Remlingers
9:45a
OLYMPIC BSF WEBSITE MEETING
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:30a
Stage - G. Sorensen Creative Movement
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
330A-B EXTENDED FIELD TRIPS
12:00p
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
Rodriques (conference rm)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
1:45p
Virtues Assembly (full gym)
2:10p
King County Librarian- 2nd gr
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
Band Homecoming - Cafeteria
3:00p
HARVEST DANCE
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:30p
Family Movie Night
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Fall Festival
6:00p
HOMECOMING BBQ - COMMONS & PLAZA AREA
6:00p
northwest volleyball
6:30p
Pumpkin Carving Night - Gym
7:00p
Football game @ Juanita
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
PTSA Costume Social
9:30p
POST GAME PIZZA FEED - CAFETERIA?
29
Debate @ Gig Harbor
PAC closed
PAC closed
TBD
HOMECOMING DANCE
8:00a
Drill Team Practice
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
12:00p
BHS ALUMNI BAND RECEPTON
12:30p
Seattle Chinese School Fall Festival
1:00p
Host KingCo VB Tourn. - If #1 or #2 Seed
3:00p
Shirdi Sai Seva Samithi
7:00p
Crossover Football Game @ Bothell
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
30
PAC closed
12:30p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
2:00p
Select BBB Practice
2:00p
Tanjavur Dance School
3:00p
CMS Memorial Service for Mika Takahashi
3:00p
Tanjavur Dance School Recital
31
SHS Drama Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
HALLOWEEN MOVIE NIGHT - ASB
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
330A-B DISCIPLINE PRESENTATION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dr. Cudeiro Visit
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:00a
330A-B - SP ED GLOBAL SCHOLAR
12:30p
250A BEHAVIOR CHECK-IN
12:30p
Mr. Duenwald meeting
1:30p
Cast/Gwalt Halloween
2:00p
250A DAC
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - University of Oregon
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Conference (conference rm)
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
HARVEST FESTIVAL FOR LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
1
SHS Drama Set Construction
7:30a
3rd Grade Staff Release Day
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Picture Day
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Peer Mediation Training
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:00a
RAINIER TRUE COLORS PART 2
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #3 (2nd Period)
8:30a
G. Kuan - conference room ELL test
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Carmen Hunt FT to Cedar River Watershed
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
11:30a
LOST AND FOUND
12:00p
330 A&B - SP ED PD PLANNING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:00p
Vision & Hearing Screening
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of WA-Bothell
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Readstrong
2:45p
ILT - PD mtg - Library
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:00p
PDC
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
choir
3:30p
choir --- gym 1/2 stage
3:30p
kids art -- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:00p
330A-B HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Host KingCo VB Tourn. - If #1 or #2 Seed
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:00p
OMS-FPS parent Meeting
5:00p
PAC Unavailable
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:30p
Girls JV & C Soccer Team Banquet
5:30p
Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
STRING BASH - NHS & TYEE ORCHESTRA
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Grant Review Committee Meeting
7:00p
King co Cross country meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:30p
FALL BAND & ORCHESTRA CONCERT - ARCADE
2
SHS Drama Set Construction
SILVER WEDNESDAY
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Clouds Set
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER AID TUTOROLOGY TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BAKER LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
Volunteer Training
9:30a
Fire Drill
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
Peer Mediation Training
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
Librarians
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
Stevenson Community Resource Fair
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PAAC Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Paying for College Seminar
7:00p
Steps/Auction meeting
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
3
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
Eastshore Instrumental Jazz Festival
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
Eastshore King-Co Jazz Band Festival
HS JAZZ BAND FESTIVAL
Parent Class of 2014 Fundraiser
SHS Drama Set Construction
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:30a
122 REGISTRAR'S MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
RAINIER AID TUTOROLOGY TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 FINANCE TEAM
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
FIELD TRIP
9:00a
FIELD TRIP K/1
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:00a
JAZZ BAND I & II - SKYLINE HS - EASTSHORE JAZZ
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
UC Santa Barbara
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Arizona State
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-UC- Santa Barbara
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Readstrong
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
122 ELL MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
MATH TEAM SCRAMBLE MATH COMPETITION
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
3:55p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
200 DRS GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
Football Carbo Load
5:30p
Interlake Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
6:00p
Debate Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
FROSH FOOTBALL BANQUET - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Homeowners Assoc Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Cookie Concert
4
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
Link Crew Event
SHS Drama Set Construction
Senior Yearbook Pictures Due
Winter Sports Paperwork Due
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MTG
7:30a
Picture Retakes
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
PTA Budget Meeting
8:30a
BAKER - SPECIAL ED NOV FED CHILD COUNT
9:00a
Picture Day retakes
9:45a
Helmers/DeCostanza
10:00a
200A BSF COMM ENG GRANTS
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS MEETING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Tiffany robbins wedding recognition
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:45p
2nd gr Toymaker Workshop
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
2/3 Movie
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
spanish/eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Robotics Pasta Dinner/Silent Auction Fundraiser
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
Multi Cultural Night
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Var FB - Playoffs
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
MODEL UN - FIELD TRIP
PAC closed
SAT EXAM
SHS Drama Set Construction
6:30a
Drill Team Competition Prep
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
10:00a
IHS Drama Tech Set-up
10:00a
Set Builds for Musical (IPAC)
10:00a
VENDOR FAIR -
12:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
12:45p
Mini Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Breakdancing Event (Invisible Children)
7:00p
Freshman Dance