Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
4:00p
Inglesia ni Cristo Year End Celebration
31
Winter Break
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
Chess Competetion
6:00p
BYSO
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
10:00a
Athletic Practice
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
3:30p
DEBATE
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
2
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
1:00p
Resource Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Debate
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
3
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
2:30p
Uma Maheswari Anbazhagan
3:30p
DEBATE
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
200A Lake Washington Dental Hygienists
4
Winter Break
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
NO SCHOOL-Winter Break
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER SECONDARY COUNSELORS
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
9:00a
Avidex preventive maintenance
10:00a
Athletic Practice
12:00p
200A Cabinet
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
6:00a
Robotics to Competition
7:00a
Boy Scouts Tree Chipping
7:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Drill Team Practice
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club-New Times
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
2:30p
Uma Maheswari Anbazhagan
3:30p
Japanese School
6:00p
ALS Alumni Basketball Game
6:00p
Life of Victory
6
BSD Open Enrollment Period
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
1:30p
Hold Lacrosse
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
7
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:45a
WISC RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA COUNCIL
11:00a
200A iBestt
1:00p
250A New Hire Orientation
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Rehearsals
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Robotics Training Meeting
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Dinners for Performers
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
8
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:00a
BAKER Math Action Team
8:00a
RAINIER Elementary ITCLs
8:30a
OLYMPIC Math Action Team
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:55a
Student Senate Meeting
11:00a
BAKER FCC Meetings
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:00p
250A Para Interview
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Rehearsals
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:30p
Wrestling Meet
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Dinners for Performers
6:30p
Robotics Parent/Student Meeting (Rooms 207 and 208)
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
9
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
200 CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
200A Para Interview
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
BAKER CERT ADMIN
8:00a
OLYMPIC CERT ADMIN CURRICULUM
8:00a
RAINIER CERT ADMIN
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
11:00a
200A Early Warning Indicators
12:00p
test
1:00p
Parade of Nations Rehearsal
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:45p
2019 Boys Soccer Team informational meeting
2:00p
200A ELPA21 planning
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Rehearsals
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
RAINIER Bellevue Goes to Olympia Information Session
6:00p
TOUCHDOWN BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
41st Legislative District Democrat Meeting
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Get to Know BHS: Tours and Presentations
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Dinners for Performers
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Tillicum ISA Meeting
10
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
RAINIER SIOP Training Day
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
OLYMPIC BIMAS2 Training
9:00a
ESC 200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
BAKER Gr. 3 Social Studies/ELA CBA
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:00p
test
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:30p
200A College Conference Steering Committee
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Rehearsals
3:45p
Tech
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
OLYMPIC Family Services; Weekend Meals for Kids
4:15p
BAKER ELL Endorsement Cohort
4:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Jekyll & Hyde Dinners for Performers
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:45p
200 BMDL PTSA
6:00p
RAINIER PABS Meeting
6:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse Launch
6:30p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
6:30p
Tillicum 5th Grade Parent Open House
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE
11
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
ESC 200 EASTSIDE TRANSPORTATION PARTNERSHIP
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
DECA Conference
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:30a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:30a
250A Staff Meeting - Equity and Student Success
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Dinners for Performers
6:00p
Young Life Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
12
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
7:45a
Science Club to Olympiad
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
10:00a
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
11:00a
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL -Youth Basketball
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
3:30p
Seattle Japanese School
3:45p
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
4:00p
Dinner Theater
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
5:00p
Link Crew Dodgeball Tournment
5:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal Cultural Event
13
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
Sammamish Lacrosse Club
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
2:30p
Redmond Tamil School
4:00p
Dinner Theater
14
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
RAINIER COUNSELORS
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Student Intern Orientation
7:30a
BAKER Core World History CRT Work
9:30a
OLYMPIC Bellevue PTSA
11:00a
200A iBestt
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELL planning Meeting
1:00p
250A Kay Gilkey
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
2:00p
200 INSURANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
2:00p
Nutrition Services High School Managers Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:30p
STEAM Innovation Lab
3:00p
MJHS Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Competition
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
SOFTBALL INFO. MEETING
4:00p
200 Racial Equity Speaker Series
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Girl Scout Troop Meeting
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:15p
Cheer Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Band Rehearsal
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Saints Select Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Council
5:45p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
SHS PTSA/STEPs meetings
7:00p
Adult & Student Book Club
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Theater Booster Club
15
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
6:30a
RAINIER Breakfast Meeting
7:00a
200A Leaders of Colors
7:00a
OLYMPIC WA-Aim training day #2
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER Gr. 5 CRT Social Studies
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER GLAD Lead Meeting
8:00a
BSD Jazz Festival at International
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A Legal
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:00p
250A Interview Paras
1:30p
OLYMPIC Assessment Team
2:30p
250A Legal
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Mentor U
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
Girls Bball Dinners
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Parent Technology Information Night
7:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETNG
16
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Even Wednesday (Period 2, 4 & 6)
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
9:00a
200A Secondary SEL Common Lesson planning
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
9:40a
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
10:00a
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
11:00a
200A Kay Gilkey Meeting
11:00a
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
11:30a
BAKER Onenote Training
11:45a
PTSA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:30p
200 and 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
12:30p
WISC OLYMPIC SLP PD
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
ATHLETES FOR KIDS
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:10p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:30p
BAKER OT/PT Professional Development
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:00p
Nutrition Services Middle School Managers Meeting
2:00p
RAINIER Substitute Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Drama Rehearsal
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue PTSA Council
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
BASEBALL PARENT/NEW PLAYER INFORMATION MEETING
7:00p
IB Music Recital
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
NHS PTSA MEETING
17
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
IEP Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
BAKER C-Bits Training
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
MS Jazz Festival
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:45a
200A Recruitment Flyer Discussion
9:30a
College Exploration
9:30a
OLYMPIC BSF Spring for Schools Committee Meeting
10:30a
200A BSD Mentor Training
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
IEP Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
2:00p
Nutrition Services Elementary Leads Meeting
2:00p
OLYMPIC BSF Finance Committee Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
COCOA AND CRAM
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Link Crew Tutorial
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:45p
TYEE MATH CLUB PARTY
6:00p
200A BSD Mentor Training
6:00p
Clyde Hill Elem. PTA Meeting
6:00p
Incoming Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
PABS Meeting
6:30p
200 Lake Washington Dental Hygienists Member Meeting
6:30p
Geometry Meeting
6:30p
PTSA - I CONNECT
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Guitar and Steel Drum concert
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Parent Education on Vaping and E-cigs
7:00p
Society of Calligraphy & Handwriting
18
BSD Open Enrollment Period
Half Stage Set Construction
MLK ASSEMBLY
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
SHS Drama Blackout
7:00a
200 BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
Maintenance/ Warehouse Training
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
MLK Day Assembly Schedule
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:00a
250A ML Meeting
9:45a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
10:30a
200A DLS ITCL meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELL PD Planning
1:30p
250A DLS PD Team
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:45p
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
4:00p
Dinner Theater
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:00p
Bellevue Christian Overflow Parking
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
19
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
Chinese School
8:30a
RAINIER Behavior Interventions in Your School
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
1:00p
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
1:00p
Spoken Word
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
3:45p
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
4:00p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
5:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
5:40p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
6:00p
Rahmat e Alam
7:15p
Boys Basketball JV
20
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
9:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Jekyll and Hyde Performance
12:00p
Jekyll & Hyde Performance Staging Area
1:00p
Kerala Association of Washington (KAW)
2:30p
Redmond Tamil School
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
21
Martin Luther King Day
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
Washington Chess Federation
8:00a
EDU STEM- GIRLS DAY
11:00a
200A iBestt
12:30p
GYMNASTICS JV MEET
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
5:15p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
22
1st Semester Finals Schedule 1,3,5,7
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Drama Blackout
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A Preschool Update Meeting
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
OLYMPIC NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
8:00a
RAINIER NUTS AND BOLTS
8:30a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
11:00a
200 NUTS AND BOLTS PRINCIPALS
11:30a
200A Pre-School to Kindergarden Transition Meeting
11:45a
BAKER MTSS District-wide Team meeting
1:45p
BAKER BOARD
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
AP WORLD REVIEW
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
Cocoa and Cram
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
KEY CLUB
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
RAINIER Board/Interviews
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
200 SECONDARY HEALTH PREVIEW NIGHT
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Odle Intro Dance 1 Concert
23
1st Semester Finals Schedule 2,4,6
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
NHS Pit cover removed
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:30a
200 King County Investment Pool Annual Meeting
8:30a
BAKER Math Action Team
9:00a
200A Lauren Porto Meeting
9:30a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
11:30a
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
11:45a
Staff Lunch: Fall Semester Survival
12:00p
OLYMPIC Student Well Being Study Team
12:30p
200A OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
BAKER Social Worker Meeting
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Custodial
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
RAINIER TDPD Secondary Using Circles Effectively
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
200 BEA
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Odle Dance rehearsal
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
200 Secondary Health FLASH Curriculum Parent Preview Night
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
Cocoa and Cram
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:30p
NEWPORT BAND PARENTS ASSOC
5:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
7:00p
Percussion and Chamber Music Concert
24
1st Semester Finals 1,3,5,7
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
NHS Club Meeting
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 Eastside Pathways All Partner
7:30a
OLYMPIC Special Ed Dept
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
CHAMBER MUSIC REHEARSAL
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
RAINIER Table-top exercise with BFD and BPD
9:00a
200A Multilingual Learners ITCL
10:30a
200A BSD Mentor Training
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
12:00p
Thespian Club Meeting
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:00p
200A CRDC Update
2:30p
200A HR Meeting
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework Club
3:15p
250A Eastside Pathways OST Mtg
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 46939 Meeting
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Night of the Living Beauty Pageant Play
4:00p
RAINIER BEA
4:00p
TRACK & FIELD MEETING
4:15p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:30p
BAEOP General Membership Meeting w/Dinner & Speaker
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
ESC 200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Family Math Night
5:30p
Growth and Planning Meeting
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:00p
200A BSD Mentor Training
6:00p
Chamber Music Night
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Education Connection
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Improv Performance
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
25
1st Semester Finals 2,4,6
Finals Week
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Eastshore Festival Blackout
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 SCHOOL SUPPORT
7:30a
250A AISP Trainings/PD MOU Team
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Finals Schedule
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
Steel Drum Performance
8:30a
200A APOININ Demo
8:30a
Nutrition Service Office staff meeting
12:00p
200A Cabinet
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
250A HR Meeting
2:15p
Francobee
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Badminton Club
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:00p
Night of the Living Beauty Pageant Play
4:00p
No IPAC Use: Setting up For Eastshore Festival
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:30p
SHS Art Show
6:30p
Winter Dance Set up
7:00p
Improv Performance
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
9:00p
Winter Ball - School Dance Set Up
26
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Eastshore Festival Blackout
7:00a
Japanese School
7:00a
Pacific Vocal Jazz Competition
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
NO GYM/IPAC/FIELD USE: EASTSHORE FESTIVAL
9:00a
BBLC Lacrosse
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
i9 Basketball
10:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball practice
11:30a
SEISMIC SOUND DRUMLINE
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:00p
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
1:00p
Odle PTSA Science Club
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerly Royal Foundation
2:30p
BROWN UNIVERSITY ALUMNI INTERVIEWING PROGRAM
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
6:30p
Key Club
7:30p
Winter Ball - School Dance
27
Half Stage Set Construction
8:00a
Gurukul School
9:00a
BBLC Lacrosse
9:00a
Gurukul Sunday School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Saints Select Basketball
10:30a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Club
1:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
1:30p
Hold Lacrosse
2:30p
Washington Telugu Samithi
3:00p
Melody Music School
5:00p
Indoor Futsal Soccer
28
Half Stage Set Construction
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL - BSD Staff Professional Development Day
7:00a
Choir Camp
7:00a
Junior Thespian Drama Camp
7:30a
200 AISP Professional Leadership/Mentoring Team
7:30a
200A Several Meeting for Sharon Kautz
8:00a
ELP Gym/Cafeteria Use
8:00a
RAINIER OSPI CEDARS Stakeholders Meeting
12:00p
250A Finance & Ops Team Meeting
12:00p
BAKER Custodial Training
12:00p
No School - Staff Conference Day
1:30p
200A Instructional Team
3:30p
BAKER TDPD: K-12 Art Student Growth Goals
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
History Day
6:00p
NEWPORT VILLA CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOC.
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Practice
29
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200A HR
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
7:30a
OLYMPIC AVID data dig
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
200 New Hire Orientation
8:00a
BAKER Strategic Plan
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:20a
7th Grade Vision Testing
8:30a
New Family Meet and Greet
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
250A District Equity team meeting
9:00a
Passport
11:45a
250A HR Meeting
12:00p
BAKER FCC Meetings
1:00p
RAINIER TECH TRAINING
2:00p
RAINIER ALL TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
NJHS Comittee Meeting
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Art Club
3:30p
BAKER K-12 Art SGG
3:30p
BASEBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Knights of Pi Math Training
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
3:35p
Fiesta Latina Session 2
3:35p
Marimba 2 4th Grade
3:35p
Reading Club 3rd Session
3:45p
Boys JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Rocketry Parent Training
5:30p
200 Early Entrance to Kindergarten Informational Night
5:30p
Boys Bball Pasta Feed
5:30p
Interlake Drill
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Athletics & Activities Community Forum
6:00p
Costa Rica Meeting
6:00p
History Day
6:00p
RAINIER Bellevue PTSA Gifted Alliance
6:30p
Bellevue Special Needs PTA
6:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
6:30p
Girls Bball Dinners
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
JVC Girls Basketball Team Dinner
30
Half Stage Set Construction
Odd Wednesday (Periods 3, 5 & 7)
7:00a
RAINIER Culture of Service
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
8:00a
250A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
11:30a
200A Wendy Powell & Randi Peterson
12:15p
Robotics Club
12:50p
Lake Hills BU111691 - Chess Wizards
1:00p
200 ELEM COUNSELORS
1:00p
BAKER At-Work! Filming of Jen Strehle and Jeff Thomas
1:00p
IB Meeting
1:00p
PE Credit Exam
1:00p
PE Credit Test
1:00p
Resource Meeting
1:00p
Running Start Meeting
1:10p
BSU MEETINGS
1:15p
2nd Grade Reading Club
1:15p
Boys LAX Info Meeting
1:15p
Spanish Outside of School Session 2
1:30p
Choir Walking Field Trip
1:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING
1:45p
Directed Athletics/P.E. Credit Proctored Testing
1:45p
NHS Running Start Information Session
2:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
2:00p
RAINIER Substitute Training
2:30p
Afterschool Care
2:45p
200A Job Interview
3:00p
200 BEA
3:00p
Community Truancy Board Meeting
3:00p
Drill Practice
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
Glee Club
3:30p
Middle School Debate
3:30p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
3:45p
Girls JVC Basketball Game
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
4:30p
SAT/ACT PREP
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
Building User: Climbing the Mountain (Rooms 105, 107, 109, 111)
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Chamber Music Night
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Small Hands on Art Recital
6:45p
Clyde Hill Ski Bus Drop-Off
7:00p
"Transitioning to Middle School" student panel
7:00p
GYM USER: Newport Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
ISA (International Spanish Association)
31
Half Stage Set Construction
7:00a
RAINIER SIOP Training Day
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:15a
Running Start Info Mtg
7:30a
Blood Drive
8:00a
3rd Grade Reading Club
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:30a
250A Finance Managers
9:00a
200 BSD Mentor Program
9:00a
200A WASBO Accounting Class Assignment
10:30a
250A Student Well Being Action Team
11:30a
200A Kay Gilkey Meeting
12:00p
BAKER Christine Chew and Francine Wiest catchup
12:30p
250A Reading Action Team
1:30p
200A College Conference Steering Committee
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
250A Board Meeting
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LIPIT MEETING
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:30p
DEBATE
3:30p
Knights of Pi Math Training
3:30p
SOFTBALL OPEN FIELDS
3:40p
Robotics/Innovation Winter Session
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
Crossfire Premier - LWYSA
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Odle Science Bowl
4:30p
BSD Student Attendance Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Newport Lacrosse
4:30p
Sammamish/Interlake Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USER: Newport Select Boys (Gr 5-6)
5:00p
Just Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Eastside Wrestling Club
5:30p
Interlake Drill
6:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
"Transitioning to Middle School" student panel(moved to 1/30)
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
EASTSIDE LIONS RUGBY CLUB
7:00p
Gym User: Newport Select Boys (Gr. 7-8)
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance
1
BC Jazz Festival
Bellevue College Jazz Festival @ BC
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
NAEP Assessment
6:30a
Maintenance/ Warehouse Active Shooter Training
7:00a
SHS Drama Class Blackout
7:30a
200 AND 200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
Choir for Grades 3-5
8:00a
BAKER TEACHING AND LEARNING
8:00a
OLYMPIC SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:00a
RAINIER TEACHING AND LEARNING
9:15a
Nutrition Seervices staff meeting
11:00a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS
12:00p
200A Cabinet
12:00p
250A HR Meeting
12:00p
DEBATE
12:00p
MATH CLUB
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:30p
Afterschool Care
3:00p
Rehearsal
3:15p
Lake Hills BU112011 - JubileeREACH BLING
3:30p
Glee Club
3:35p
5th Grade Marimba Club
3:35p
Bomba del Sol Session 2
3:35p
Chess Wizards
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Cinderella Auditions
4:00p
High School Debate Tournament
4:00p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
4:00p
Made in France (French Culture Academy)
4:30p
DRUMLINE REHEARSAL
5:00p
ASB SAINTS SOCIAL Event
5:00p
BYBA Boys Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
Local Hoops
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40118 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USER: Interlake Boys Youth
7:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance
2
Half Stage Set Construction
IS Drama Blackout
7:00a
High School Debate Tournament
7:00a
Japanese School
7:30a
Bellevue Ski Bus
7:30a
Pierce County Autoshop Skills Competion
8:00a
Chinese School
8:00a
LUNAR CELEBRATION
8:00a
PTSA Fill the truck Event
9:00a
Bellevue United FC Camp
9:00a
GYM User: Newport Girls Select Basketball
9:00a
Girls Saints Select Basketball
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:30a
BYBA Game
10:00a
LIONS RUGBY CLUB
10:00a
Little Wolverines Girls Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Saints Basketball
11:00a
Boys JVC Basketball Game
1:30p
Kingco Basketball Tournament
1:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
2:00p
Sincerely Royal Foundation
3:00p
Washington Telangana Association
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
5:00p
Eastside Huskies Baseball Club
6:00p
Parents Night Out
7:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA
7:30p
Tillicum Musical Performance