Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
No School: Winter Break
Boys Basketball to Tournament
Drama Blackout
10:30a
All Nations Community Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
1
No School: Winter Break
Bellevue Collection Employee Parking
Drama Blackout
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
200A DEILT
12:00p
NO GYM USE
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Meeting
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
Last Call
2
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:30p
250A IEP MEETING
3:30p
Anti-Bullying Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
C Boys and Girls Basketball Game
4:15p
Basketball Girls C Team
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Boys C Basketball Game
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
3
Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
8:00a
RAINIER ELEMENTARY CERT
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
BAKER BROWN BAG SESSIONS
9:40a
High School Community Presentation
11:15a
ESC 250A HR MEETING
12:30p
RAINIER/BAKER CERT ADMIN MEETING
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
3:00p
200 DONATION COMM
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
ESC 200A
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
RAINIER/BAKER MUSLIM/IMMIGRANTS SAFETY FORUM
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Computer Club (PTSA Sponsored) room 101
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:30p
Band Concert (alternate date)
8:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE BOARD MEETINGS
4
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
AP TESTING -UPDATES
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES DAY 1 SECONDARY
8:00a
200A WORLD HISTORY COURSE REVISION
8:00a
DECA Conference - Meydenbauer Center
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
ESC West Room 1C ELP MANAGER MEETING
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
12:00p
ESC ROOM 250A SUMMER SCHOOL PLANNING
12:00p
Odle Middle School Dance Rehearsals
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY DEPT MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
New Staff Lunch
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
1:30p
250A BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Gymnastics Meet
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
Sammamish High Showcase
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
PTA Meeting
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
5
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
Wrestling to Competition
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER RESORATIVE PRACTICES FOR SECONDARY COLLEAGUES DAY 2
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
200A OSPI CURRICULUM WRITING
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
9:30a
OLYMPIC JOINT SYNERGY MTG
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS MEETING
3:00p
250A IEP MEETING
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Odle Middle School Dance Rehearsals
4:00p
Quad Basketball Game
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 40118
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
6
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
Wrestling to Competition
6:00a
Robotics to Event
8:00a
200A OSPI CURRICULUM WRITING
8:00a
Boy Scouts Troop 600 Tree Recycling
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Beauty and the Beast Work Party
10:00a
Robotics Team
11:30a
Kerala Association of Washington Christmas and New Years Celebration
11:30a
Kerala Association of Washington Christmas and New Years Celebration
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
3:00p
NEWPORT BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL
7
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
10:00a
Beauty and the Beast Work Party
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
1:15p
Girls Youth Basketball
2:00p
NW JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL
4:00p
Redmond Tamil School; Pongal Celebration Rehearsal
8
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
OLYMPIC SWIFT IMPLEMENATION
8:30a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL MEETING
9:00a
250A CTE COLLEGE AND CAREER ADVISORS
10:00a
200 ESC BUILDING STAFF MEETING
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
11:00a
BAKER COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT FOR CULTURAL INTEGRATION
12:00p
200A DEILT
2:00p
250A IEP MEETING
2:30p
Nutrition Services Elementary Leads Mg
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:00p
BAKER EQUITY DEPT MEETING
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club to Competition
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
SHS Campus Connect Club Meeting
3:35p
Video Club
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENTS
4:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
C Boys and Girls Basketball Game
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
5:30p
LAX Meeting
6:00p
BELLEVUE YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Titan Robotics Parent Meeting (Room 209)
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
KAFAB
7:00p
Last Call
7:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER
9
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
RAINIER TECH TUESDAY WITH SECONDARY ITCLS
7:30a
School Board Visit
8:00a
BAKER SIOP LEAD MEETING
8:00a
Chinook Field Trip - Chamber Orchestra
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE RECERIFICATION TRAINING
8:00a
OLYMPIC FCC MONTHLY MEETING
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
Capital Construction/Clyde Hill Meeting
11:00a
200A SPECIAL BOARD MEETING-BOARD VACANCY DIS
12:00p
250A LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER WISC SAFETY TEAM ACTIVE SHOOTER TR
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:00p
200A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTENDANCE COLLAB
2:30p
Nutrition Services-Labor Management Meeting
2:35p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Badminton Game
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys Basketball Game
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
National Honors Society Meeting (SHS Chapter)
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
SHS Debate Club 1st Meeting
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
WeDo
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
4:15p
Mentor U
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:15p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
5:30p
Incoming Freshman Information Night
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2018 Meeting
7:00p
TOUCHDOWN CLUB
10
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Even Wednesday
PAC Blackout - 5th Grade Info Night
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Facilities Meeting
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
8:00a
250A RESOURCE ROOM MEETING
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
BAKER FSS/GSC STAFF MEETING
9:00a
200A LEGAL
12:15p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
12:15p
PTA Minecraft Coding for Grade 3-5
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
1:30p
College Application Assistance for Bellevue Students
1:30p
RAINIER STEM K-5 COMPUTER SCIENCE CODING
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
2:00p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
2:00p
Nuts and Bolts Staff Meeting
2:00p
Staff Meetings
2:30p
200A MTD
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:30p
200 EMPLYEE FORUM
3:30p
250A ALTERNATE ROUTES TO TEACHING
3:30p
Robotics Team
4:00p
Basketball Girls C Team
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball Game
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
NHS BASEBALL PARENT/PLAYER MEETING
11
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
PAC Blackout- 5th Grade Info Night
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Facilities Meeting
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
8:00a
200 GLAD LEAD MEETING
8:00a
Chamber Choir to Performance
8:00a
OLYMPIC BERC LEARNING WALK MEETING
8:00a
RAINIER SOAR
8:30a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
8:30a
Jazz Band Festival
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
BAKER CURRIC AND ASSESSMENT MOU
12:30p
200A BOARD POLICY COMMITTEE
12:30p
250A ELA FACILITATORS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:15p
Chamber Choir to Performance
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Baseball Meeting
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
Beebots
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:35p
Mindstorms
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 46939
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
4:15p
Basketball Girls C Team
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Truancy School Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Beauty and the Beast Tech
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Open Mic Night for BHS Students - Free
6:00p
8th Grade Open House
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
Community Forun - MS & HS Athletics & Activities
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Global Goals Celebration
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night
7:30p
Orchestra concert
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
12
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
Facilities Meeting
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
200 EASTSIDE PATHWAYS 101
8:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
8:30a
AP SPANISH LIT FILM
8:30a
College Workshop
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
9:30a
OLYMPIC GOOD START BACK TO SCHOOL BOARD MEETING
11:30a
200A LEGAL MEETING
1:00p
250A AVID DATA WORK SESSION
1:00p
All School Assembly in Honor of Martin Luther King Jr.
2:15p
Living Voices MLK Assembly
2:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
3:00p
200A ESY MEETING
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Performance
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
8:30p
Malika
13
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:30a
Speech & Debate to Competition
8:00a
Robotics Team
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
Robotics
10:00a
Robotics Club Meeting
1:00p
NEWPORT BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
4:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Performance
14
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Robotics Club Meeting
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
NW JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL
2:00p
Robotics Club Meeting
4:00p
Odle Middle School Drama
15
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:00a
Student Coding Camp
9:00a
Washington Chess Federation
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
200A DEILT
2:00p
GYMNASTICS JV TOURNAMENT
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Boys Pasta Feed
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
Last Call
7:30p
GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER
16
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
Ben Bliesner
12:00p
250A BOOM & SHOUT PROJECT MANAGEMENT
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
OLYMPIC LAKE HILLS TEAM MTG
12:45p
BAKER LAP INTERVENTIONIST MEETING
1:00p
RAINIER WISC SAFETY TEAM ACTIVE SHOOTER TR
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:35p
PTA Chess Club
3:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Badminton Game
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Boys Basketball Game
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
WeDo
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
3:45p
Tyee Badminton Match @ Tyee
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Puesta Del Sol PTA Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
SHS Girls' Basketball
5:00p
SHS Girls' Basketball
5:15p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
6:00p
200 ELP
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING
7:00p
NEWPORT SELECT BOYS BASKETBALL CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Seattle Women Marching Forward
7:15p
Film Festival
17
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Odd Wednesday
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
250A IEP MEETING
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
7:30a
200A HS DEPT CHAIR MEETING
8:00a
200 ELPA 21 ANNUAL TEST TRAINING
8:30a
200A DELT
9:40a
GeoBee
10:00a
200A RESTORATIVE PRAC
10:00a
250A SOCIAL WORKER MONTHLY PD
11:45a
PTSA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:15p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
12:15p
PTA Minecraft Coding for Grade 3-5
1:00p
VIBES National Mentoring Month Coffee for VIBES Volunteers
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
1:30p
INFORMATION FOR APPLYING TO BELLEVUE COLLEGE
1:30p
RAINIER STEM K-5 COMPUTER SCIENCE CODING
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
2:00p
200A LEGAL
2:00p
250A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:30p
200 SUBSTITUTE TRAINING
2:30p
BSD National Board Facilitation
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD
3:00p
BAKER DONATION COMM
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:00p
K'Nex Event
3:30p
Girls Basketball Game
3:30p
Robotics Team
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
RAINIER/BAKER BOARD INTERVIEWS
5:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 42039
6:00p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
6:30p
Innovation Night
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
Computer Club (PTSA Sponsored) room 101
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Guitar, Steel Drum and Percussion Concert
7:00p
IB Music
7:00p
PTSA MEMBERSHIP MEETING
18
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
250A HR NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
12:00p
Jeff Tweeten
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
250A ELA FACILITATORS
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:00p
200A LEGAL
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
Beebots
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:35p
Mindstorms
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
COCOA AND CRAM
3:45p
Latino Heat
3:45p
Tyee Badminton Match @ Tyee
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER INTEREST MEETING
4:00p
Boys and Girls C Basketball Game
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
RAINIER BEA REP BOARD MEETING
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Puesta Del Sol PTA Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:00p
SHS Girls' Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Evergreen Family Information Night
5:30p
PTA "Simply Fun" Gameraiser and Pizza Night
6:00p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:30p
200 LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
BAKER PABS GENERAL BODY MEETING
6:30p
Class of 2019 "College Planning 101"
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
6:30p
Parent Education YES
7:00p
Black Box Show
7:00p
Drama Play
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
19
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200 STUDENT INTERN ORIENTATION
7:00a
200/200A DEVELOPER
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER BSF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Bellevue Schools Foundation Board Meeting
7:55a
French Club
8:00a
Eastgate PTA Science Fair
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:15a
Principal's Coffee in Library
9:00a
Martin Luther King Assembly
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPED LEADERSHIP
12:30p
200A HR MEETING
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
National Honor
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
Quad Basketball Game
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
Dinner Theater Show
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Performance
7:00p
Bellevue Young Life-Middle Schoolers
7:00p
Black Box Show
7:00p
Dinner Theatre Show
7:00p
Drama Play
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Performance
20
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
drama Blackout
8:00a
Robotics Team
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
APCS Study Session
10:00a
Robotics Club Meeting
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
1:00p
NEWPORT BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL
2:00p
Washington Telugu Samiti
3:00p
Washington Telugu Samiti
5:00p
Dinner Theater Show
7:00p
Beauty and the Beast Performance
7:00p
Dinner Theatre Show
7:00p
Puesta Del Sol Drama Performance
21
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
9:00a
BBLC
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
12:00p
Robotics Club Meeting
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School; Pongal Celebration
2:00p
Beauty and the Beast Performance
2:00p
NW JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL
3:00p
Redmond Tamil School; Pongal Celebration
22
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200 DEL FAMILIES MOVING FORWARD TR
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
CO-TEACHER RELEASE DAY
9:40a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
12:00p
200A DEILT
2:00p
250A SPECIAL ED TEAM MEETING
2:30p
BAKER K-12 ART TEACHER STUDENT GROWTH GOALS
2:30p
Elementary Manager Meeting
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club to Competition
3:30p
Chess Competetion
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
SHS Campus Connect Club Meeting
3:35p
Video Club
3:40p
AP HISTORY VALAAS REVIEW
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
CHESS CLUB TOURNAMENTS
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
C Boys and Girls Basketball Game
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
4:00p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
RAINIER EQUITY SPEAKER SERIES
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
BELLEVUE YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Odle Dance Performance
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD COACHES' MEETING
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
ISA - Tillicum Middle School
7:00p
Last Call
23
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C CO-TEACHER RELEASE DAY
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS DATA COUNCIL
9:30a
250A BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE
9:30a
RAINIER BSF CHINESE COMM NEWCOMER EVENT
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
12:00p
OLYMPIC SOCIAL STUDIES 8 REVISIONS
1:00p
RAINIER TECH DEPT STAFF MEETING
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:00p
ESC WEST 1B EQUITY SPEAKER SERIES
2:35p
PTA Chess Club
2:35p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
2:45p
Nutrition Services - Secondary Manager Meeting
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Badminton Game
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
WeDo
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
3:45p
Tyee Badminton Match @ Tyee
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
RAINIER ELPS TRAINING
4:15p
BAKER INCLUSIVE PRACTICES ADV
4:15p
Boys C Basketball Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troup 946 Meeting
24
Drama Blackout
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
8:00a
200A NEW HIRE ORIENTATION
8:15a
Oliver Chin Author Visit for Grades K - 2
8:30a
1st Semester Final Schedule
8:30a
200 KING COUNTY INVESTMENT POOL
8:30a
200A DELT
9:30a
250A MINDUP IMPLEMENTATION PLANNING
9:30a
BAKER DR. DURAN
9:30a
RAINIER BSF REALTOR COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT EVENT
11:35a
Franco Bee
12:15p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
12:15p
PTA Minecraft Coding for Grade 3-5
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MEETING
1:00p
200 OFFICE MANAGERS
1:00p
200A OFFICE MANAGER BREAKOUT
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
RAINIER STEM K-5 COMPUTER SCIENCE CODING
1:30p
RAINIER SUPPLEMENTAL MATH RESEARCH PROJ
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
1:45p
DIRECTED ATHLETICS ASSESSMENT
1:45p
District PE Test
2:00p
BAKER PRE-K TO K COMM
2:00p
Critical Friends
2:05p
Choir Walking Field Trip to Mission Health Center
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTION
4:15p
Basketball Girls C Team
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Basketball JVC Team Dinner
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
NEWPORT SELECT GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
6:30p
Parents for the Baccalaureate Planning
6:30p
Wrestling Match
7:00p
Advanced Drama Showcase
7:00p
CROSS COUNTRY BOOSTER CLUB
7:00p
Computer Club (PTSA Sponsored) room 101
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
Winter Movie Night
25
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC MEETING
7:30a
BAKER ELEM PE CURRIC WORK
8:00a
RAINIER EP ALL PARTNERS MEETING
8:30a
1st Semester Final Schedule
8:30a
250A BEST STARTS FOR KIDS GRANT PARTNERS
9:00a
200 STEM AND EQUITY MEETING
9:30a
250A ELA FACILITATORS
11:00a
200 BOOM AND SHOUT INVENTORY
11:35a
French Club
12:30p
200 HR MEETING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1C SUMMER SCHOOL COMM
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
1:30p
Nutrition Services Budget Meeting
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Auditions
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
Beebots
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:35p
Mindstorms
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
200 EARLY ENTRANCE TO KDG PARENT
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER MEETING
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 46939
4:30p
BAEOP Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Truancy School Engagement Workshop
4:30p
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
RAINIER BELLEVUE PTSA
6:15p
Girls' Basketball
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Gymnastics Meet
6:30p
I-Connect Meeting
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
PTSA 5th Grade Parent Info Night
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
26
Choir Jazz Festival at BC
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:55a
French Club
8:30a
1st Semester Final Schedule
8:40a
Steel Drums Performance at Medina Elementary
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
11:15a
Stop, Drop & Read 3rd period
1:30p
250A BEHAVIOR PILOT PLANNING
2:30p
200 HR MEETING
2:30p
200A LEGAL
2:30p
Speech & Debate to Competition
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Quad Basketball Game
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
6:00p
Odle Dance Performance
6:30p
Cas Club
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
27
Blackout - Knights in Vienna
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Bellairs to Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival
7:30a
Speech & Debate to Competition
8:00a
DRILL COMPETITION
8:00a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
8:00a
Robotics Team
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
10:00a
Robotics Club Meeting
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
2:30p
BROWN UNIVERSITY INTERVIEWS
6:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA
8:00p
Winter Ball
28
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
8:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
12:00p
Girls Select Basketball Games
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
NW JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL
2:00p
Robotics Club Meeting
29
No School: Professional Development
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
Stuff the Truck Textile Drive
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
BHS Choir Camp
9:00a
ELP Gym Use
9:00a
Robotics Team
10:00a
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
10:00a
Robotics Club Meeting
10:30a
250A LISTEN AND TALK MEETING
12:00p
200A DEILT
3:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
3:15p
Tech Team
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:35p
ELP
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE IN THE COMMONS
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
C Girls Basketball Game
5:00p
NO GYM USE
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
5:45p
Boys Pasta Feed
6:00p
BELLEVUE YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
6:00p
BYSO
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:30p
Drill Practice
7:00p
Last Call
30
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200 AISP EVALUATION TR
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES DAY 1 SECONDARY
8:00a
RAINIER COACHING FOR RACIAL EQUITY
9:00a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Parent Coffee-College Financial Planning
10:45a
250A APPEALS HEARING
11:30a
BAKER/OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY STUDY TEAM
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
2:35p
PTA Chess Club
2:35p
Reading Club for Spanish speaking 4th & 5th graders
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Environmental Warriors Club
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Key Club
3:30p
Laramie Project Rehearsal
3:30p
NHS Model United Nation Meetings
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
Thrive Yoga
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
WeDo
3:40p
CHESS CLUB
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
200A SOCIAL MEDIA PROCEDURE: CHECK IN & DISCUSSION
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:15p
Boys C Basketball Game
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: BELLEVUE YOUTH BASKETBALL
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Newport Lacrosse Annual Kick Off Event
6:00p
200 ELP
6:00p
BBLC
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Girls/Boys Varsity Basketball
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:30p
Tillicum Winter Orchestra Concert
31
AVID Elective Applications Due
Odd Wednesday
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
Art Club
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:15a
Hot Glass Club
7:15a
Microsoft Exams
7:30a
200A ELEMENTARY AP INTERVIEWS
7:30a
250A SECONDARY AP INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Running Start Info Session (1 of 2)
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C SYNERGY SUMMER REGISTRATION TR
9:40a
Middle School Math competition
12:00p
ESC WEST 1A GLAD 2-DAY TRAINING
12:00p
RAINIER ELL PD
12:15p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten & 1st Grade
12:15p
PTA Minecraft Coding for Grade 3-5
12:15p
Senior Class Group Instruction
12:30p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
OLYMPIC ELEMENTARY PE PD
1:15p
Chess4Life
1:15p
Eastgae ELP
1:30p
AVID Information Session
1:30p
BAKER SUPPLEMENTAL MATH RESEARCH PROJECT TR
1:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
1:30p
Impact Testing Spring Athletes
1:30p
Music Teacher TDPD
1:30p
Vibes
1:45p
BSU MEETING
1:45p
Running Start Info Session (2 of 2)
2:00p
FOLLIES AUDITIONS
2:00p
Para Educator Evaluation Training
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:00p
Community Truancy Board
3:30p
Community Cafe
3:30p
Laramie Project Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Team
4:00p
BHS Drama Rehearsals
4:00p
RAINIER GREEN GENIUS MEETING
4:15p
Basketball Girls C Team
4:30p
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: NEWPORT GIRLS
5:00p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
NEWPORT SELECT GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
6:30p
200A LAKE WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club basketball practice
7:00p
Computer Club (PTSA Sponsored) room 101
7:00p
GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM DINNER
7:00p
GYM USE: DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL
1
Hold - Chamber music alternate date
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200 GLAD 2-DAY TRAINING
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:30a
BAKER ELEM HEALTH CURRIC
8:00a
RAINIER SOAR
8:30a
200A DELT
10:00a
250A LIFESPRING MID WINTER BTMT MEETING
10:00a
FIAT ASSEMBLY (AM)
11:15a
Military Day
11:35a
French Club
12:00p
OLYMPIC BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
12:30p
250A ELA FACILITATORS
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
New Staff Lunch
1:30p
250A APEX ONLINE LEARNING FOR CONNECTIONS SERVICES
3:30p
BHS Extended Tutorial
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Hip Hop Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Laramie Project Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:30p
SMB Design Solutions/Techno Smart Kids
3:30p
Thespian Club
3:35p
Beebots
3:35p
ELP
3:35p
Journalism Club
3:35p
Mindstorms
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Latino Heat
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 46939
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE BOYS
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE
5:30p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse
6:30p
Drill Practice
6:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: INTERLAKE GIRLS
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
Kingco Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
South Zone Choir Concert
8:00p
Express Jayhawks
2
Jazz Festival at BC
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
7:00a
200A LEGAL
7:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A GLAD 2-DAY TRAINING
7:00a
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:55a
French Club
8:30a
PTSA I-Connect Parent Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATIONS TEAM
10:00a
FUSED GLASS ART SALE
10:30a
250A ELL DEPT
11:15a
WANIC Fair at Lunch
11:30a
200 PUGET SOUND NURSE LEADERS MEETING
12:00p
ESC 250A
12:30p
200A MINDUP IMPLEMENTATION
3:00p
HOSA CLUB
3:30p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
FOLLIES AUDITIONS
3:30p
Follies Work Party
3:30p
Robotics Team
3:35p
Anime Club
3:35p
ELP
3:45p
Future Problem Solvers
4:00p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Assn.
5:00p
GYM USE: FRIENDS OF HOOPS
5:00p
Hot Glass Opening Celebration
5:00p
OLYMPIC LEADERSHIP ACTION TEAM
5:40p
BB PLAYOFF GAMES MERCER ISLAND
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Winter Ball - School Dance Set Up
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 40118
7:00p
GYM USE; NEWPORT GIRLS
7:00p
Improv Show
7:00p
Link Crew "Voices of Interlake"
3
Set Construction 1/2/ stage
8:00a
Auto Tech - Top Tech Challenge
8:00a
Robotics Team
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Follies Work Party
9:00a
NWCHINESE SCHOOL
9:00a
SAT/ACT WORKSHOP
10:00a
Robotics Club Meeting
10:00a
Seattle Waldorf School Performance
11:00a
KingCo Playoff Game Girls Varsity/Boys Varsity
1:00p
NEWPORT BOYS SELECT BASKETBALL
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
VT Seva
6:00p
BB PLAYOFF GAMES
6:30p
Winter Ball - School Dance
8:30p
Malika