Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
No School: Winter Break
Blackout for Musical
10:30a
Rain City Church
2
No School: Winter Break
Blackout for Musical
Winter Break
Winter Break - No School
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
9:00a
Hang & Focus + Dry Tech
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:30p
Cheer Practice
7:30p
Girls C Basketball
3
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
5:00a
200 AP CLEAN UP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
1:00p
250A CECI COLLABORATIVE
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
Girls Basketball Team Pictures
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Drill Team Pictures
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
4
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Schedule: Odd
5:00a
200 AP CLEAN UP
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
Interlake Nuts and Bots
7:30a
Winter U-knighted Day
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
200A MUSIC MEETING
9:00a
250A SYNERGY SETUP HEALTH
10:00a
SPANISH I FILM
11:00a
PTSA Auction Meeting --- Board Room
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
12:15p
Alumni Panel
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Boys Basketball Pictures
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
Boys Swim Team Pictures
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side ---
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:30p
Boys C Basketball
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
5
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
5:00a
200 AP CLEAN UP
7:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELA 9TH GR PILOT TEAM MEETING
7:45a
BAKER CRT SOCIAL STUDIES 8
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:30a
SPANISH I FILM
8:45a
ESC WEST 1B STEAM DEVELOPERS
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS MEETING
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
OLYMPIC SIS
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side -- den meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
7:00p
Orchestra Concert - Make-up (if needed)
6
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
Multi-Language Coffee with Principal
8:30a
DECA Regional Competition: Meydenbauer Center
8:30a
OLYMPIC REGISTRARS MEETING
8:30a
WALKING TREE GUEST SPEAKER
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
1:00p
250A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
2:30p
200A K-5 STEM/CS
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Boys Scouts Tree Recycling
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
KPMT Volunteer Training
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
Somerset PTSA Family Movie Night -- Ashley Aass
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7
Blackout for Musical
Boys Scouts Tree Recycling
Drama Set construction begins
6:15a
Robotics to FRC Kickoff
7:00a
College Board Workshop for AP
7:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Musical Tech Work
9:00a
PTSA College Info Session
11:00a
Robotics
2:00p
JET USA
2:30p
KNIGHTS OF PI MATH TOURNAMENT
8
Blackout for Musical
Boys Scouts Tree Recycling
Drama Set construction begins
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:45p
Girls Youth Basketball
6:00p
City on a Hill
9
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
OLYMPIC BRISC TRAINING HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER BRISC STUDY TRAINING AT TAU
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
9:00a
200A PROJECT SEE GRANT
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED LEADERSHIP ADV TEAM
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
10:00a
200 ESC STAFF MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A BEAT TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Gymnastics Team Pictures
4:00p
NJHS Meeting
4:15p
Girls C Basketball
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Wrestling Team Pictures
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Girls Basketball JV/V - 5:40, 7:15
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Wolverine Girls Lacrosse Board Meeting
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Interlake Booster Exec. Board Meeting
6:00p
Lake Hills Community Cafe
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Math Adventures -- work party -- Zhen Jian -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
10
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
OLYMPIC BRISC TRAINING HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:30a
Staff Nuts and Bolts
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
RAINIER BEYOND DIVERSITY 1
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
250A SCIENCE PILOT PLANNING
11:15a
Lockdown Dirll
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services Middle School Staff Meeting
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
Football Meeting for BHS Students/Parents
6:30p
PTSA BOARD MEETING
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
NEWPORT BASEBALL PARENT/PLAYER MEETING
7:00p
Nick of Time
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
11
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Schedule: Even
1:30a
Cocoa & Cram
7:00a
Action for Team Partnership Meeting
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
BAKER DELT
8:00a
OLYMPIC EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR EVALUATORS
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
RAINIER AP TESTING
9:30a
Stacia Hansford ---Board Room
9:40a
Martin Luther King Assembly
10:00a
4th and 5th grade Social Media/Internet Safety Talk -- Oshima 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
250A SUMMER SCHOOLS
10:30a
ESC WEST 1A MUSIC MEETING
11:00a
200 STEM PLANNING MEETING
11:00a
PTSA conference room ---auction meeting
11:30a
200A EQUITY MEETING
11:30a
ESC WEST 1B/1C ECEAP POLICY COUNCIL MEETING
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
12:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGER MEETING
12:30p
OLYMPIC SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
200 DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
200A MONTHLY OT/PT MEETING
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A CPR
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:00p
National Honor Society Box Lunch
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
PTSA College Info Session
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
RAINIER NMM MEETING FOR VIBES MENTORS
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:15p
Girls C Basketball
4:15p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Community Forum - MS & HS Athletics & Activities
6:15p
Den meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Basketball -- Newport
6:30p
National Charity League Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (NO IPAC OR GYM USE)
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
Peru Trip Meeting
12
BSD Jazz Festival
Band -Jazz Festival @ International
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Middle School Jazz Festival at International
7:00a
250A ELEM HEALTH CURRIC
7:30a
200 BRISC
7:30a
OLYMPIC ELEM AP/DEAN MEETING
8:00a
BAKER PYTHON TRAINING-CTE
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A ASB ADVISOR PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B WORLD LANG CURRIC
8:30a
200A SYNERGY GRADEBOOK SETUP
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:30a
PTSA meeting --- board room -- Emilie Castle
12:00p
Yearbooks On Sale
1:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY DEPT TEAM MEETING
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Tech
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
RAINIER VIBES MENTOR TUTOR PROGRAM
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Black Parent and Community Organization
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Open House
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
5th Grade Information Night (NO IPAC OR GYM USE)
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
Murder Mystery Play & Dinner
7:00p
Theatre Parent Meeting
8:30p
ASB Set Up Assembly
13
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
200 ETP
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A HS DEPT CHAIR
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A MIDDLE SCHOOL CS/STEM MEETING
8:10a
Martin Luther King/Kindness Assembly
8:30a
College Workshops
9:00a
Auction committee meeting --- Board Room
9:00a
Martin Luther King Day Assembly
9:00a
Toymaker --2nd grade --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
200A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
MLK Assembly - 1 Hour Assembly Schedule
10:10a
Martin Luther King Jr Assembly
10:50a
SPANISH LIT FILM
11:00a
250A SECRETARY INTERVIEWS
12:30p
200A STUDENT LEADERSHIP
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
4:00p
Winter Ball Setup
4:30p
Math Adventures -- gym, library, staff room -- 8 rooms - Zhen Jiang
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
BHS Drama Performance
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Guys and Dolls Performance
7:00p
Murder Mystery Play & Dinner
14
Auburn-Riverside Jazz Festival
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Winter Cheer Competetion
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
JSA Junior Saves America Con
11:30a
Boys C Basketball
1:00p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL REFLECTIONS AWARDS CEREMONY
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
2:00p
Guys and Dolls Performance
4:00p
Seattle Maharashtra Mandal Event
7:00p
Guys and Dolls Performance
8:00p
Winter Ball
15
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
4:30p
Redmond Tamil School - Rehearsal
16
No School: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Martin Luther King Holiday - No School
Martin Luther King Jr Day - No School
NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Jr Holiday
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BRISC TRAINING/HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
7:00a
Gymnastics Event
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
8:30a
BEA Parking Lot Use
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:15a
Washington Chess Federation
10:00a
OLYMPIC WABE SIG MEETING
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
6:15p
BYSO
17
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
French 2 Field Trip
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A BRISC TRAINING/HIGH SCHOOL COUNSELORS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C ALT
8:00a
RAINIER EVAL TIPS AND TRICKS FOR EVALUATORS
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER EASTSIDE PATHWAYS TRANSITIONS COLLABORATIVE
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
OLYMPIC FCC MEETING
9:30a
250A EQUITY MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE GIFTED ALLIANCE MEETING
10:25a
SPANISH LIT FILM
11:15a
Judy Bowlby -- conference room
12:00p
BAKER MIDDLE SCHOOL SCIENCE ADOPTION COMM
12:30p
200A FINANCE TEAM MEETING
12:30p
250A LITIGATION
1:30p
200 NEW ADMIN MEETING
1:30p
Cascade Tour of Valve Software
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
200A LIZ RITZ
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:45p
Equity Team -- Room 204 -- Tara Gray
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Baseball Meeting
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
200 PABS
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
Building Use: Boy Scouts (Commons and Staff Room)
7:00p
GHSP 9 - 11 Presentation
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
HEAD TRACK COACHES MEETING
7:00p
IMPA Meeting
7:00p
NEWPORT Lacrosse Meeting
18
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Schedule: Odd
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
7:15a
AP US HISTORY REVIEW
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
7:30a
200 BRISC
7:30a
RAINIER ELPA21 TRAINING
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DELT
9:00a
BAKER SHOUT PLANNING
9:00a
Musical Middle School Matinee Option 1
9:30a
250A MATH WHIZZ
11:00a
250A PLAN MARCH PD
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
11:00a
PTSA -- conference room -- auction meeting
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 ELEMENTARY COUNSELORS
1:00p
OLYMPIC SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:00p
RAINIER WORLD LANGUAGE COMPENTENCY TESTING
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
RELAY FOR LIFE KICK OFF
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
INSTRUCTIONAL TECH PD
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:00p
Nutrition Services
2:00p
Professional Development
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
250A CONTRACT MANAGMENT SOFTWARE
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEIU UNION MEETING
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:15p
Basketball Boys C/JV vs Newport, Girls C vs Mercer Island
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
Water Polo Taste Testing
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
National Charity League Drum Workshop
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:45p
Boys Basketball Pasta Feed
6:00p
5th Grade Parent info Night
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carlos Morales
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
6:30p
Predeparture Parent / Student Meeting for France Trip
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Odle Dance Performance Show
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Steel Drum & Guitar Concert
7:00p
TRI-M CHAMBER CONCERT
19
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
7:30a
200 BRISC
8:00a
BAKER GESP GRADE 3 PLANNING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
OLYMPIC ELEM PE
8:00a
RAINIER CURRIC AND INSTRUCTION
8:00a
RAINIER INTRO TO RESTORATIVE PRAC
9:00a
200A CT COURSE PLANNING
9:00a
Musical Middle School Matinee Option 2
9:00a
PTSA Board of Directors Meeting -- staff room
9:30a
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL HEARING
10:00a
250A API MEETING
12:00p
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL HEARING
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1C SCIENCE ADOPTION PLANNING
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
250A SBA PARENT APPPOINTMENT
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BAKER COURAGEOUS CONVERSATIONS CONTINUES.....
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Athletic Review Committee Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Rehearsal
4:30p
RAINIER BEA REP COUNCIL MEETING
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys Basketball Event
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BSD Community forum for Athletics & Activities
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
200 LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
6:30p
Cub Scouts -- Leadership meeting --- staff room
6:30p
I Connect - Parent Seminar
6:30p
PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
Parent Showcase Evening
7:00p
Gymnastics Meet
20
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
6:45a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL MEETING
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 BSF BOARD MEETING
7:30a
200A COUNSELOR DEPT LEADS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
9:30a
Shelter in place drill
12:00p
RAINIER ELEM LEVELS MEETING
1:30p
MLK Assembly
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
PTA Family Movie Night
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Guys and Dolls Performance
7:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- Mr. Brown --- 1/2 gym pe side
21
Blackout for Musical
Cheer Event - Tentative - No PAC Use
Drama Set construction begins
Eastshore Solo & Ensemble
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
6:30a
ETS/SAT Testing
7:00a
Gifted Testing
7:00a
RAINIER K-8 STEM TRAINING
7:30a
Eastshore Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Comeback Sports
7:00p
Guys and Dolls Performance
7:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama Club Performance
7:30p
Sammamish PTA/STEPS Fundraiser
22
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Social Studies trip to Washington DC
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
1:30p
Redmond Tamil School
2:30p
Emerald Parents Association
23
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
RAINIER MIDDLE SCHOOL CS/STEM
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C HEALTH AND WELLNESS
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B DISCIPLINARY HEARING
11:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
1:00p
ESC WEST 1A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS ATTEN COLLABORATIVE
1:15p
KCLS Global Reading Challenge
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
Nutrition Services High School Staff Meeting
2:30p
PTA Chess Club
3:00p
Musical Strike
3:00p
NJHS Meeting-Semester Banquet
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Cookies & Cram - Time to Review
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY FINALS REVIEW LECTURE
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
ESC WEST 1A CTE DEPT CHAIR
4:00p
200 PRINCIPALS MEETING
4:15p
Girls C Basketball
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Girls Basketball JV/V - 5:40, 7:15
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Meeting
6:00p
Sammamish High School PTSA/STEPS
6:15p
BYSO
6:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side -- Melanie Sprague
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
24
Blackout for Musical
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC SIOP
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
ESC WEST 1C SPIRNGBOARD-MS PD
8:00a
RAINIER RESTORATIVE PRACTICES: INTRODUCTION
8:00a
RAINIER USING CIRCLES EFFECTIVELY
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:30a
BAKER ELP MANAGERS MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B BELLEVUE GIFTED ORGANIZATION
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
ESC WEST 1B LITIGATION
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Choir -- Somerset Stage -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
AP WORLD HISTORY FINALS REVIEW LECTURE
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDU STUDY IMPLEMENTATION TEAM
4:00p
RAINIER ELPA21 TRAINING
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:40p
Boys Basketball JV/V
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
7:00p
BSA Troup 946 Meeting
7:00p
Choir Zone Concert
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Tillicum Orchestra
25
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 6
7:15a
ESC WEST 1C VISUAL ART MS CURRIC TEAM
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B PYTHON TRAINING-CTE
8:00a
RAINIER USING CIRCLES EFFECTIVELY
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
8:30a
SHS Math Work on Project
9:15a
PTA sponsored parent Meet and Greet Special Needs Families -- Staff Room -- Tara Gray
11:00a
BAKER NURSE PD MEETING
11:45a
Washington State History Class - Seattle's Chinatown, Union Station and Pioneer Square
12:00p
200A ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR MEETING
12:00p
OLYMPIC ED GEMS
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- MENTORS TESTING - NO HOMEWORK CLUB
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:45p
District PE Test
1:45p
Teacher Directed TPEP Training
2:00p
Choir Walking Field Trip to Mission Health Center
2:00p
Curriculum Dept - Middle School Math PD
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A DONATIONS POLICY REVIEW COMM
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD CERTIFICATION MEETING
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
OLYMPIC ALTERNATE ROUTES TO TEACHING INFOR
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
ESC WEST 1A SEIU 915
5:00p
200 EEK INFORMATIONAL MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
ESC-SEL Houston Kraft Community Presentation
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
5:30p
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL & YES: READY TO LAUNCH PARENT EDUC
5:40p
Girls Basketball JV/V
6:30p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Music Winter Recital
7:00p
Odle Dance 1 Show
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
26
Drama Set construction begins
Finals Schedule
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
RAINIER EASTISIDE PATHWAYS
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADV TEAM
10:30a
French 2 Scavenger Hunt
11:15a
ESC WEST 1B SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEVELOP
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:00p
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING SETUP
3:30p
BAKER WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Choir party -- Joanne Whang -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
OLYMPIC SIS
4:00p
BOYS SOCCER INFORMATION MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
BAEOP Membership Meeting
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A PARENT TRANSITION MEETING
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Evergreen Parent Night
6:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:00p
PTSA Bingo Night
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Troop 43985 - Joann Oshima -- 202 Cathy Gagne
6:15p
Pinewood Derby --- Cub Scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
PTSA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert-Sinfonia & concert Orch.
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
27
Choir-Jazz Festival @ Bellevue College
Drama Set construction begins
End of 1st Semester
Finals Schedule
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
200A OH CONFERENCE
8:00a
250A OH MEETING
8:00a
AutoTech: Skills USA Contest
8:00a
Choir to Pacific Vocal Jazz Festival
8:30a
First Semester Final Exam
8:30a
Geometry Presentations
9:00a
Global REading Challenge
9:00a
Passport Check In -- Tonning -- classrooms
9:30a
ESC WEST 1A COMMUNITY MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:30a
French 2 Scavenger Hunt
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A NURSE PD
1:00p
KNIGHTS IN VIENNA INFORMATION
2:30p
200A LEGAL
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Rehearsals
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Basketball Quad Night
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball dinner
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Pizza and Bingo Night --- full gym -- Rosie
6:30p
PTSA social
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
28
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
Pacific Vocal Jazz
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Comeback Sports
10:00a
Joanne Whang -- Performance -- time will be posted later
10:00a
Seattle Waldorf School
11:30a
Girls C Basketball
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
IAWW
5:30p
Telugu Bharati Volunteer and Family Appreciation Event
7:00p
Knights in Vienna
29
Drama Set construction begins
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
10:00a
Gurukul Indian Market Bazaar
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Youth Basketball
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
6:00p
Comeback Sports
30
No School: Professional Development
Drama Set construction begins
NO SCHOOL - Prof./Conf. Day
No School - Professional conference Day
7:00a
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR FOR CUSTODIANS
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A AGILE MIND VENDOR TRANING
8:00a
200A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
8:00a
BAKER GRADUATION SUCCESS WORKSHOP
8:30a
BHS Choir Camp
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
12:00p
200A CTE SECRETARY INTERVIEWS
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Tillicum Musical rehearsal
4:30p
Cheer Practice
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsals
6:15p
BYSO
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
7:30p
BBLC
31
2nd Semester Starts
Drama Set construction begins
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C ARDMORE COLLABORATION
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
BAKER FCC MEETING
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
Constuction - omalley
10:30a
200 SECURITY DEPT BROWN BAG LUNCH
12:00p
Tara Gray - meeting -- conference room
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 2
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Nick of Time Setup
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
Boys C Basketball
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
200 PRESCHOOL TEACHER PLC MEETING
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
BBLC
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:00p
NEWPORT LACROSSE KICK OFF EVENT
6:15p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
6:30p
Parent Literacy Night
6:30p
Woodridge PTSA Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:15p
Sammamish-Interlake Lacrosse Club Meeting
1
Drama Set construction begins
National Letter of Intent Signing Ceremony
Schedule: Odd
WaNIC Kick Off
7:00a
200A HR MEETING
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 GLAD LEAD MEETING
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
Nick of Time
8:30a
200A DELT
8:40a
Kindness Challenge - Helping Birds, Quiet Cafe -- toys and treats, Francine,Gargi,Sandra
11:00a
PTSA - conference room -- auction meeting
11:35a
Military Day
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:00p
Nick of Time Heart Screening at Interlake
12:10p
Jive After School
12:10p
PTA Craft Club for Kindergarten
12:10p
PTA Minecraft Education
1:00p
Play Rehearsal
1:10p
Kindness Challenge - Helping the Birds, in the library foyer - Francine,Gargi,Sandra
1:10p
Smart with ART
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
National Signing Day
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
1:40p
Chinese New Year Luncheon for Staff
1:45p
SOFTBALL PRE-SEASON MEETING
2:00p
250A BUDGET REVIEW
2:00p
Jubilee Flag Football Home Game
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
2:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
4:00p
Tillicum Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
TechSmartKids
4:30p
200 SEIU 925
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BBLC
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Newport Girls & Boys Basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side v-- Melanie Sprague
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
7:00p
200A LAKE WASHINGTON DENTAL HYGIENISTS
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
IB Parent Info Night Heritage Speakers
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
2
7th Grade Vision test
Choir Concert Set Up
Drama Set construction begins
7:00a
250A ELEM HEALTH CURRIC
7:00a
BAKER HIGH SCHOOL SEL ADOPTION COMM
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SAFETY ACADEMY
7:45a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
200 AP/DEAN PBIS TR
8:00a
BSD IT - Synergy Project
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:30a
200A DELT
8:40a
Kindness challenge: Helping the Birds making toys and treats, Quiet Cafe - Francine,Gargi, Sandra
8:45a
Interhigh Hosted by Bellevue ASB
9:00a
PTSA Meeting Conference Room
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTION
12:00p
BBG -- basketball --- winter session -Davidson
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BAKER BACKPACK MEALS BOARD MEETING
3:00p
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
OLYMPIC WA-AIM DROP IN WORKSHOP
3:30p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Pre-Season Softball Meeting
3:30p
Tutorial For BHS Students
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:30p
Woodridge Live - Auditions
3:40p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:45p
ImPact Testing, by appointment
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
American Asian Performing Arts Theater - Program lights and projector set up
6:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Basketball
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Den Meeting --1/2 gym stage side
6:15p
Joann Oshima -- Girl Scouts -- Room 202
6:30p
5th Grade Parent Information Night
7:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Chamber Music Concert-Chamber Orch.
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Kingco Basketball Post Season Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Somerset Gifted Advisory Committee - Library
7:30p
Once on This Island
7:30p
Sammamish Lacrosse Club
3
Bellevue College Jazz Festival
Drama Set construction begins
JSA to Winter Congress
Jazz Band Festival @ Bellevue College
7:15a
200 MIDDLE LEVEL LEADERS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
7:45a
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
8:00a
200A COLLEGE CONF STEERING COMM
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:30a
EOC Biology Test
9:00a
250A SEE GRANT EXEC TEAM
9:00a
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
10:00a
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
10:30a
Jazz Band II to North Kitsap High School
11:00a
200 PS NURSE SUPERVISOR GROUP
12:30p
200A EQUITY MEETING
2:30p
200A POST BOOM PLANNING
2:30p
Debate to Competition
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Bellevue Boys Lacrosse
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Karate
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
National Art Honor Society
3:30p
National Honor Society
3:30p
Tennis Meeting
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
DM Athletics Strength & Conditioning Program - Winter Session For BHS Students
3:45p
Player Meet & Greet New Football Coach
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
ELP Art Night - Art Room
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy Pot Luck
5:00p
Skills USA Nursing Assistant Competition
5:15p
Open Weight Room for BHS Students
5:30p
BBLC
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Math Adventure The School of Magic
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA Family Dance
7:00p
volleyball --- Mr. Brown --- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theatre
7:30p
Once on This Island
4
BC Jazz Festival
Drama Set construction begins
JSA to Winter Congress
7:00a
Debate to Competition
7:00a
Gifted Testing
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
Robotics
8:30a
Chinese New Year Festival
9:00a
Comeback Sports
9:00a
Drama Individual Events Festival/Retreat
9:00a
Jazz Band to Clinic
9:30a
Lionel Hampton School of Music, University of Idaho
3:00p
Bel-Red Bilingual Academy Annual Performance
4:00p
Once on This Island
5:00p
KingCo Playoff Basketball Game's, Girls 5:00, Boys 7:00
7:30p
American Asian Performing Arts Theatre
8:00p
Rain City Set Up