Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
IHS Pit Cover Removed
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
AP REVIEW - MATH - RM 1110
7:00p
New Poets Society Poetry Contest
29
IHS Pit Cover Removed
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
set construction - Spring Musical
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
250A WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
8:00a
200A SS8 PD
8:00a
BAKER GIFTED PLANNING MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
2 - 4th Math,216,206,104,102,conference
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:30a
200 PTSA
9:30a
Bettger & Grass - Arboretum
11:00a
Staff Appreciation/Birthday Celebration
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
Teddy Bear Tea (library)
12:00p
Football Parent Meeting
12:00p
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2146)
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
AP Bubbling
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
BAKER TPEP WORKSHOP
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
RAINIER WSSDA DIST 2 SPRING MEETING
3:05p
Senior Project Closure: Brendon Zhang Staff Lounge
3:10p
CLASS OFFICE Information Meeting
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
JV NHS BOYS SOCCER PASTA FEED
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
PTA 4th Grade Potluck
5:30p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE B 2012-13
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Honor Societies Inductions
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSF: P A G E Emotional Intelligence
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
30
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION PACKETS AVAILABLE
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:00a
Construction
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
7:30a
330A-B WEBCAST-GOVT ACCOUNTING CONF
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
REVISED BELL SCHEDULE
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
330A-B ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
RAINIER AVID
8:30a
5th Grade Toymaker Workshop
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
2-4th math - testing-216,206,104,102 & conference
9:00a
4th gr MSP- READING
9:00a
BAKER PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ptsa -- meeting --- stage or 1/2 gym
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:30a
Debra/Preschool (conf room)
10:30a
MILITARY DAY COMMONS
11:00a
PTA handing out 8th grade party invitations at lunch
11:15a
200A VISUAL/PERFORMING ARTS
11:30a
5th gr field trip
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:10p
lunch bunch --- 5th grade ---104
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 CAMPAIGN FOR GRADE LEVEL SUMMIT
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
330A-B REVIEW MANDARIN TRANSITION TEAM APP
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler/Math Club (Room 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SERV SAFE CLASS
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
2013 YRCA Vote for your favorite!
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- 1/2 gym & 104
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 ELP PLC MEETING
4:30p
Girl Scouts Meeting
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
JVC SOCCER WEEKLY TEAM DINNER CAFETERIA/COMMONS
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
OMS-Cultural Fair
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Drill Team Tryouts
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
ACT & SAT RESULTS MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
LOGGIA LECTURE - The Astonishing Art of the Sistine Chapel
1
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
Silver Wednesday
TBD
MSP Testing Window
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
250A ELL HIGH SCHOOL CURRIC
7:30a
First Wednesday Family Breakfast - Cafe
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
8:00a
200 ELL DEPARTMENTAL MEETING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
5th gr MSP- READING
9:15a
4th gr toymaker workshop
9:20a
ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
11:00a
330A-B API PARENT FORUM PLANNING
11:30a
200 VIBES SPRING WORKSHOP/VOLUNTEERS
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Juniors Meeting for Community
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Staff Taco Bar Lunch
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
330A-B ELL REFERRAL/ASSESSMENT PD
1:00p
AP MOCK TEST LIBRARY
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
JSA Blood Drive
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin chinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200A SPEC SERVICES ADV COMM
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
boys soccer & Boys Basketball
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:15p
Into the Woods Musical Tech
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
SPOT LIGHT BELLEVUE - OPEN HOUSE
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meetings
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Dessert Night
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
2
FT- Kindie
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
1:30a
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOM 2104
7:30a
BAKER LA 6TH GRADE
7:30a
BSF grantmaking committee meeting
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
7:30a
ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
250A PLTW SCIENCE-ODLE TEACHERS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
Nick B/math (conf room)
9:00a
2-5th science, 4-4th write#1,216,206,104,102,conf.
9:00a
4th gr MSP- WRITING
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:30a
CTE - Career Ctr - U W Medical Center Tour
9:30a
PTSA meeting - 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
330A-B PLANNING
11:00a
PTA handing out 8th grade party invitations at lunch
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
200A COUNSELOR MEETING
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
MacDonald (Rm 2141)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200 GROWTH AND PLANNING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
3:45p
girls on the go --- williamson & mclean
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
BASEBALL TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
5:30p
ELP Family Night
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
Book Club
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
gs -- oshima 210
6:30p
cb -- 104 and gym
7:00p
200 LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Mr. Interlake
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
3
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
SENIORS - LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR FINES/FEES W/CHECK
Set con. on stage
TBD
MSP Testing Window
4:30a
Washington State PTA convention
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
OMS- MSP TEST
8:00a
200 AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
PTA Coffee
8:00a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
1st Grade FT Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
2-5 th science testing,216,206,104,102, conference
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:15a
P Balph to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:45a
Toy Workshop - 2nd grade
10:00a
ASB Election Speeches
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE STATUS MEETING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
2:45p
Fire Drill
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Ultimate Trivia - Sr. Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
gs -clifford -- 102
3:30p
gs -sy -104
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
math --- e fong --- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:34p
Cub Scouts Janisch
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
ASB Dance
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances
4
Mt. Hood Jazz Festival
NHS DRAMA BLACK OUT
Set con. on stage
TBD
SAT TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
AP World History Review
9:00a
IB Physics Review Session
11:00a
Choir to UW Bookstore
12:00p
AP Biology Review
12:30p
AP Chemistry Review Session
2:00p
Young Life Dessert Night
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Uttoron
7:30p
Into the Woods Musical Performances