Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
PAC closed
12:30p
northwest volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church
2:00p
Select BBB Practice
2:00p
Tanjavur Dance School
3:00p
CMS Memorial Service for Mika Takahashi
3:00p
Tanjavur Dance School Recital
31
SHS Drama Set Construction
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
TBD
HALLOWEEN MOVIE NIGHT - ASB
7:00a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPEMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:45a
330A-B DISCIPLINE PRESENTATION
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dr. Cudeiro Visit
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
11:00a
330A-B - SP ED GLOBAL SCHOLAR
12:30p
250A BEHAVIOR CHECK-IN
12:30p
Mr. Duenwald meeting
1:30p
Cast/Gwalt Halloween
2:00p
250A DAC
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - University of Oregon
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Conference (conference rm)
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
Reading club (rm 2104 & 2107)
2:30p
World Language (rm 1102)
2:30p
World language (rm 1103)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:25p
Chess Club
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
somerset chess
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg/bb
5:00p
dance
5:30p
HARVEST FESTIVAL FOR LIGHTHOUSE CHURCH
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Taichi Group - Gym
1
SHS Drama Set Construction
7:30a
3rd Grade Staff Release Day
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Picture Day
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Peer Mediation Training
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Guidance Team
8:00a
RAINIER TRUE COLORS PART 2
8:25a
Student Council Meeting #3 (2nd Period)
8:30a
G. Kuan - conference room ELL test
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Carmen Hunt FT to Cedar River Watershed
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
11:30a
LOST AND FOUND
12:00p
330 A&B - SP ED PD PLANNING
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
1:00p
Vision & Hearing Screening
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-University of WA-Bothell
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Readstrong
2:45p
ILT - PD mtg - Library
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:00p
PDC
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:15p
MDT MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
choir
3:30p
choir --- gym 1/2 stage
3:30p
kids art -- eastside enrichment
3:35p
MATH ENRICHMENT PROGRAM
4:00p
330A-B HUMAN RESOURCES
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Host KingCo VB Tourn. - If #1 or #2 Seed
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:00p
OMS-FPS parent Meeting
5:00p
PAC Unavailable
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
5:30p
Girls JV & C Soccer Team Banquet
5:30p
Tennis Banquet
5:30p
Totem Basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
STRING BASH - NHS & TYEE ORCHESTRA
6:30p
Blast Softball
6:30p
Girl Scouts Troop 41566
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
6:45p
4H
7:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
7:00p
Grant Review Committee Meeting
7:00p
King co Cross country meeting
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting (library)
7:30p
FALL BAND & ORCHESTRA CONCERT - ARCADE
2
SHS Drama Set Construction
SILVER WEDNESDAY
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:00a
Clouds Set
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
RAINIER AID TUTOROLOGY TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
7:45a
Staff Meetings
8:00a
BAKER LIGHTHOUSE PROJECT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMM
8:00a
Volunteer Training
9:30a
Fire Drill
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:10p
World Language (rm 1102)
12:10p
World Language (rm 1103)
12:15p
Chess 4 Life
12:15p
Chess Club
12:15p
Karate
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:15p
BROWNIE GIRL SCOUTS MEETING
1:15p
Mad Science - PTSA Sponsered
1:30p
Peer Mediation Training
2:00p
200 NUTS AND BOLTS
2:00p
Librarians
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
SWERVE Driver Training
3:30p
Stevenson Community Resource Fair
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport boys select basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Carolyn Oliveira
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
Monthly PTA Meetings
7:00p
PAAC Meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Board Meeting
7:00p
Paying for College Seminar
7:00p
Steps/Auction meeting
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
3
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
Eastshore Instrumental Jazz Festival
Eastshore Jazz Band Festival
Eastshore King-Co Jazz Band Festival
HS JAZZ BAND FESTIVAL
Parent Class of 2014 Fundraiser
SHS Drama Set Construction
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:30a
122 REGISTRAR'S MEETING
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:30a
RAINIER AID TUTOROLOGY TR
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
200 FINANCE TEAM
8:00a
BAKER BSF GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
howie mcomber -- stage
9:00a
FIELD TRIP
9:00a
FIELD TRIP K/1
9:00a
Vision Screening
9:00a
YES (conference rm)
10:00a
JAZZ BAND I & II - SKYLINE HS - EASTSHORE JAZZ
10:00a
Puma Pride Assembly
10:30a
National Honor Society
10:30a
Sing-a-long (stage)
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:30a
BAKER 2ND GR PROF DEVELOPMENT
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
1:00p
UC Santa Barbara
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
3rd grade Math Club (2206)
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - Arizona State
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-UC- Santa Barbara
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOK'S MEETING
2:30p
Foriegn Language (stage & cafeteria)
2:30p
Language Classes
2:30p
Readstrong
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
MS ULTIMATE FRISBEE GAME
3:30p
5th grade yearbook
3:30p
122 ELL MEETING
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
MATH TEAM SCRAMBLE MATH COMPETITION
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTSA- Robotics
3:30p
SAT Classes
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
3:55p
ASB Meeting
4:00p
200 DRS GETTING TO KNOW PLAN 3
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop Basketball Practice
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:00p
ballet
5:00p
basketball bbg
5:30p
Football Carbo Load
5:30p
Interlake Football Team Dinner
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
6:00p
Debate Team Parent Meeting
6:00p
FROSH FOOTBALL BANQUET - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:30p
Book Club
6:30p
Homeowners Assoc Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer Club
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
OMS-Odle Fall Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Cookie Concert
4
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
Link Crew Event
SHS Drama Set Construction
Senior Yearbook Pictures Due
Winter Sports Paperwork Due
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:30a
200 SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
200A BSF EXEC COMMITTEE
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
OLYMPIC - BSF EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MTG
7:30a
Picture Retakes
7:30a
Wiki Vocab Club
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
330A-B DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
PTA Budget Meeting
8:30a
BAKER - SPECIAL ED NOV FED CHILD COUNT
9:00a
Picture Day retakes
9:45a
Helmers/DeCostanza
10:00a
200A BSF COMM ENG GRANTS
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
11:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS MEETING
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
Tiffany robbins wedding recognition
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:30p
RAINIER PUGET SOUND NURSE SUPERVISOR
12:45p
2nd gr Toymaker Workshop
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
2/3 Movie
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
D. Gowan - 1201
2:30p
Drama
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS CISCO LAN PARTY
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
cub scouts - stage area
3:30p
spanish/eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
OMS-Totem Hoops Basketball Practice
5:00p
Robotics Pasta Dinner/Silent Auction Fundraiser
5:30p
Korean School (Classrooms + Outside Gym)
5:30p
Multi Cultural Night
5:30p
St. Madeline Basketball (full gym)
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:15p
Lake Hills BU65672 - Bellevue Young Life
6:30p
Webelos Den Boy Scouts
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
7:00p
Math Club
7:00p
Var FB - Playoffs
7:30p
Eagles Basketball (full gym)
5
Clouds Set
Debate @ Whitman College Invitational
MODEL UN - FIELD TRIP
PAC closed
SAT EXAM
SHS Drama Set Construction
6:30a
Drill Team Competition Prep
6:30a
SHS Jazz Invitational Rehearsals
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
10:00a
IHS Drama Tech Set-up
10:00a
Set Builds for Musical (IPAC)
10:00a
VENDOR FAIR -
12:00p
INTO THE WOODS PERFORMANCE
12:45p
Mini Cheer Clinic
3:30p
Breakdancing Event (Invisible Children)
7:00p
Freshman Dance