Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
9-15
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
9:00a
Bread of Life Christian Chruch
10
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
OPEN ENROLLMENT BEGINS
WEEK OF SERVICE
7:00a
122 H/S LA WORKSHOP
7:00a
BAKER TIME AND EFFORT-SPECIAL EDUC
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200 COMPUTER ESSENTIALS CURRIC
7:30a
All School Assmebly
7:30a
BAKER SPEC ED DISTRICT TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC COMPUTER ESSENTIALS CURRIC
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Gifted Testing (rm 2102)
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services OSPI Audit
9:00a
PTA Stephanie Major Grant Meeting Conference room
10:00a
MacDonald (conference room)
10:00a
OMS - PTSA Principal's Coffee
11:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC-PRIVATE SCHOOL
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
12:00p
250A SPEC EDUC CURRIC AUDIT
1:15p
MATH FOR PARENTS
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Learn It Systems - Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:45p
330A-B DISCIPLINARY APPEAL COUNCIL
3:00p
BAKER NOVICE SECONDARY TCR
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
PDC MTG.
3:30p
200 AND 200A MUSIC WORKSHOP
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
MacDonald - Volunteer Training - Conference Room
5:00p
122 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs. Lindbergh HS
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Jazz Band at Crossroads
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
FITNESS CLASS IN THE COMMONS
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mylan
7:00p
Booster Club General Meeting
7:00p
Wolverine Boosters Spring Sports Presidents Meeting - Library
11
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
WEEK OF SERVICE
7:00a
200A CTE CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT
7:00a
BAKER LEADERSHIP
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINIER LEADERSHIP
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
250A MS LA PRISM WORKSHOP
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
Shadow Day at Interlake HS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Gifted Testing (rm 2102)
8:00a
Guidance Team Kindergarten
9:00a
MLK Assembly
9:45a
OMS - Reading Field Trip (Myrick)
10:00a
200 CTSA COMM
10:25a
APES FIELD TRIP
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd gr
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:15p
BUDDY LUNCH
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
2:05p
Killer Whale Tales
2:30p
200 SPECIAL OLYMPICS
2:30p
330A-B SPEC ED HIS WRITING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Beltran (conference room)
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 1106)
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200A CTE DEPT CHAIR
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:05p
MS VOLLEYBALL AWAY GAME
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:15p
PDC
3:25p
Brownies
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
4:00p
LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
RAINIER LITERACY FIELD STUDY
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
5:00p
200 SECRETS OF COMMUNICATION
5:00p
330A-B JOINT ADVISORY COMM
5:00p
Bellevue girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Basketball - full gym
5:45p
Boys Basketball games vs. Juanita HS
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
WEBLOS DEN MEETING
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
7:00p
5TH GR INFO NIGHT
7:00p
BBGC Basketball- Mehlhoff
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Wrestling vs. Tyee High School
12
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
WEEK OF SERVICE
TBD
Choir Mens' Night
TBD
Men's Night @ Newport HS
7:00a
200 MS/HS COUNSELORS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
200A BSF FINANCE
7:30a
250A COLLEGE CONF PLANNING
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUC/STUDENT
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
250A SECTION 504 PROCEDURES DEV
8:30a
SOAR
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:45a
122 HEALTH EDUC
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
WED AFT SKI/SNOWBOARD PROGRAM
12:45p
122 SPS-BSD MATH MEETING
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
RAINIER IT CONSULTANTS
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
PLC Whole Staff
1:30p
Peer Mediation Training
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MTG
2:00p
Nutrition Services OSPI Audit Review
2:30p
200 STRATEGIC PLANNING COMM
2:30p
OMS - Grade Level Team Meetings
3:00p
250A SPECIAL EDUC
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsal
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
4:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
5:30p
Boys and Girls Basketball (full gym)
5:45p
Girls Basketball vs. Juanita HS
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scout Meeting
6:00p
PAAC Meeting
6:00p
Parent/Superintendent Coffee
6:30p
122 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
200 NE ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL PARENT
7:00p
5TH GR INFO NIGHTS
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
5th grade parent night - Tyee MS
7:00p
5th grade parent night at Tyee:
7:00p
Boys Book club (library)
7:00p
Choir - Mens Night
7:00p
Internationnal School Info Night for 5th Graders
7:15p
Craigs Volleyball (gym)
13
BSD Jazz Festival
Diversity Week (Leadership)
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
WEEK OF SERVICE
7:00a
330A-B TIME AND EFFORT-SPECIAL ED
7:00a
OLYMPIC STATE AUTISM VIDEOCONFERENCE
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:30a
IS MS Jazz Band Festival
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
200A MAP MEETING
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUC/JW STUDENT
8:00a
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPALS
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:30a
200 LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:00a
District Jazz Festival
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
330A-B SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
9:45a
MLK ASSEMBLY
10:00a
200A CTE CAREER SPEC
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:00p
GRANT COMMITTEE MEETING - RM 335
12:00p
RAINIER COGNOS USER GROUP
12:30p
200A PTSA COUNCIL ADVOCACY
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:00p
Program Delivery Council (PDC) Meeting
2:30p
200 DATA BASED INST
2:30p
330A-B SPEC ED CONSUMER MATH
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 1104, 2108)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
200A DR K-12 DESIGN
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:00p
Teen Book Adventures
3:05p
MS VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Boys Swim Meet vs. Liberty HS
3:30p
Girls Scouts
3:30p
Math Olympiad
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:45p
Woodridge PTSA Game Night
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
YMCA Basketball
5:15p
Newport Boys Select Basketball (gym)
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Golan Basketball - full gym
6:30p
PTA - General membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
Sammamish Showcase
7:00p
ASB OPEN MIC NIGHT - ARCADE
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Winter Basketball
7:00p
Girls Book Club (library)
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:15p
Newport Girls Select Basketball (gym)
7:30p
Black Box Show; BHS Honors Drama
14
Diversity Week (Leadership)
Leadership Blood Drive
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
ML King Assembly
WEEK OF SERVICE
TBD
8TH GRADE FIELD TRIP FINANCE PARK
TBD
Martin Luther King Assembly
7:00a
330A-B HS INTERVIEWS
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:15a
Beltran (conference rm)
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
200 HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALISTS
8:00a
200A JAPANESE WORKSHOP
8:00a
250A SPECIAL EDUCATION/JW STUDENT
8:00a
Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
8:00a
Taproot Theatre performance
8:30a
Principal's Coffee
8:34a
OMS - Martin Luther King Assembly (am)
9:00a
Martin Luther King, Jr Assembly
9:50a
Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
11:00a
Beltran (conference rm)
12:00p
330A-B LEADING EQUITY
12:15p
Green Club Meeting- Rm 111
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:00p
5th Gr. Tyee Band/Orchestra Concert @ Ringdall
1:30p
200 EXEMPLARY PROG DEPT MEETING
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 2107)
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
IS 'Seussical' Rehearsals
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
5:00p
BB&GC basketball
5:00p
Eagles, AAu Basketball full gym
5:30p
Lake Hills Movie Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Club Operation Smile Annual Fashion Show
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:15p
Cub Scouts Webelos
7:00p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
7:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
7:30p
Black Box Show; BHS Honors Drama
15
Auburn Riverside HS Jazz Festival
MAP Testing (rm 1202 & 2102)
PAC Unavailable
8:00a
SATURDAY SCHOOL/TUTORIAL - LIBRARY
8:30a
BHS Dress/Tech Rehearsal
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
Seussical Set Build
5:00p
First WA Robotics
6:00p
Knights in Vienna