Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
8-14
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Elementary Art Show
Gymnastics East Show
6:30a
RAIN CITY CHURCH - COMMONS & 5 CLASSROOMS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
9:30a
Gurukal Graduation Ceremony
1:30p
Cornerstone Studio
3:00p
Drama Advantage
4:00p
RAIN CITY CHURCH
4:00p
Seattle Tamil Sangam
9
ALL LIBRARY BOOKS DUE
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
GRADUATION TICKETS AVAILABLE (WEATHER PERMITTING)
No evening activities
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE RE-CERT CLASS
8:00a
330A-B API
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
250A EQUITY DEPT MEETINGS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:30a
Kindergarten tour --- meet on stage side of gym
10:00a
200 HR/OPERATIONS
10:00a
Bid Opening-IHS SB Field
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
10:50a
Patrol Year End Event
11:15a
GRADUATION TICKET SALES
11:30a
200 INVESTIGATIONS
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:11p
Catered Chiptole lunch-Haverstick
1:05p
Lock Down Drill
1:30p
Fisher Class Readers Theater
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
2:35p
Service Team
2:45p
Band and Orchestra Concert -- full gym - 2 to 4th
2:45p
Larson (conf room)
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
OLYMPIC INVESTMENT COMM
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
4:00p
200A GRAD REQ ADV COMM
4:00p
250A LAP
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
Thespian Banquet
5:00p
Totem Hoops
6:00p
Art of Living Foundation
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
GIRLS GOLF END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Music Awards Night
6:00p
OMS-BYSO
6:30p
BELLEVUE WOLVERINES GIRLS LACROSS - RM 1101
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
7:00p
Baccalaureate - First Presbyterian Church - Bellevue
7:00p
Band and Orchestra concerts -- full gym --5th grade
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Junior Parent Night
7:00p
OMS- Choir End of Year Concert
7:00p
PTSA Executive Board Meeting
7:00p
SHS Class of 2014
7:00p
TMS 8th gr Parrty Planning Mtg(final)
10
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
No evening activities
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
OMS- Spring Conferences Seminar 6th grade
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:15a
Larson (conference room)
7:30a
AUTO SHOP FIELD TRIP - BARRIER aUDI OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMMITTEE MEETINGS
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:00a
200A BIOLOGY WORKGROUP
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
10:00a
Foreign Language Mtg (conf room)
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
extra music rehearsals -- 1/2 gym pe side Joanne Whang
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:00p
Jubilee Math Team
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:30p
Art Enrichment
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 112/216
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Lego -- 104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
BAKER SPECIAL EDUC IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
RAINIER CHAMPIONS FOR RACIAL EQUITY
4:30p
BAEOP BOARD MEETING
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
Basketball (Donaldson)
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
IHS Class of 2015 Parents
5:30p
200 VIBES SUMMER SCHOOL ORIENTATION
6:00p
Newport Boys Select basketball
6:00p
TEACHING ACADEMY GRADUATION
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Boy Scout Info Night
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
End of Year Band & Orchestra Concert
6:30p
INCOMING FRESHMEN & BHS COACHES - MEET & GREET - COMMONS
6:30p
OMS- Spring Dance Concert 1
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert (stage & gym)
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
CMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra end of year concert
7:00p
Senior Recital
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
11
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
Elementary Art Show
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
SENIOR FINALS
Silver Wednesday
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
7:00a
Bodenstab (conference room)
7:30a
200A CABINET MEETING
7:30a
AUTO SHOP FIELD TRIP - FORD OF BELLEVUE
7:30a
OLYMPIC GOVERNANCE COMM
7:30a
SENIOR FINALS
8:00a
200 ACTION TEM LEADERS AND CABINET
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
RAINIER/BAKER TRANSITION STUDENTS PRAC/GRAD
8:30a
Sorensen (stage & cafeteria)
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
First Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Pacific Science Center -
9:15a
PTA Board Meeting
12:00p
Board Day
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
12:00p
OLYMPIC AVID SITE COORDINATORS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:05p
End of Year Yearbook Party
12:05p
Smart with Art (Rm#1203 & 1102)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:30p
CAP & GOWN DISTRIBUTION
12:30p
CLASS OF 2016 BADMINTON TOURNAMENT - M. GYM
12:30p
Larson (conf room)
12:30p
Professional Development - Library
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:10p
Chinese -- 206
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
techventure -1/2 gym pe side
1:15p
Brownies (2nd gr)
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
250A SOCIAL WORKER PROF DEV
1:30p
Gym-ELP program Puesta del Sol
1:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC LDRSHP ADV BOOK
1:30p
OMS- Lip Sync rehearsals
1:30p
RAINIER SLP MONTHLY MEETING
1:30p
Staff Meeting: Library
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
200A OT/PT MONTHLY MEETING
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:00p
250A GRAPPLE
3:00p
Ice Angles Seattle - rehersal
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance
4:00p
200A SEIU/AISP LABOR MANAGEMENT TEAM
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Volleyball - BHS Students Only - Open Gym
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
200 ORIENTATION-SUMMER SCHOOL
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Gallery
6:00p
BSD SPED WA Inst. Monthly Meeting
6:00p
World History showcase
6:00p
music concert -- full gym --- k & 3 and 4th both sides
6:30p
DRILL TEAM PARENT MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:30p
OMS-Spring Dance Concert 2
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Incoming 9th Grade/New Student Athletic/Activity Knight
7:00p
OMS- Band Concert
7:30p
Band Concert
12
Band I to EMP
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
FT - 3rd grade
FT - K/1
No evening activities
SENIOR FINALS
SENIOR FINALS
University Bookstore Book Fair
TBD
EOC - Algebra, Geometry, Biology
12:00a
SENIOR FINALS
7:30a
200 GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
250A GRAPPLE INST BREAKOUT SESSIONS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER ITCL
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber --- stage
8:00a
chess ---104
8:30a
MEDINA ELEMENTARY - FIELD TRIP - PAC W/D.KLINE
8:30a
PTSA GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING - LIBRARY
9:00a
ELL testing - book room, lst grade tutorial
9:00a
First Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Kdg to Alkai Beach
9:00a
OLYMPIC ECC MEETING
9:00a
OLYMPIC PAGE
9:00a
Stern/Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting ----
10:30a
fire Drill Per. 3
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:15a
Lunch Bunch for Robotics
11:30a
200A SPEC ED
11:30a
Field DAY
11:30a
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY MEETING
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
1:00p
Alumni Panel
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
BAKER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PLANNING
1:30p
OLYMPIC CEDARS WEBINAR
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
3:00p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:30p
Art class- 113
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Gym/Lib/P-2 School Play
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
4:00p
Bellevue Youth Soccer
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
Puesta del Sol Performance
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BAEOP
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
6:00p
Kindergarten Orientation --- Library
6:00p
Toteem Hoop's Club
6:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
ELL PARENT NIGHT
6:30p
NHS DRAMA END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
Totem Hoops - Gym
6:30p
webelos --- 104
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Baskeball
7:00p
Choir end of year concert
7:00p
Medina Elementary Music Concert
7:00p
OMS-Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
Senior Project Open House
7:00p
Simply Sweet Jazz
7:30p
Choir Concert
13
DIBELS and TRC Reading testing
No evening activities
University Bookstore Book Fair
living Voices/8th grade
TBD
SALUTE TO SENIORS ASSEMBLY - MAIN GYM
7:15a
RAINIER ETP
7:30a
250A GRAPPLE
7:30a
BAKER GRAPPLE
7:30a
RAINIER GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
7:30a
Senior Breakfast
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ITCL
8:00a
SENIOR BREAKFAST - COMMONS
8:00a
living Voices
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
8:30a
Asst Principal Interviews
8:30a
Cykler/Vibes/Math (conf room)
8:30a
End of the Year Assembly (full gym)
9:00a
1st gr field trip
9:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
GRADUATION REHEARSAL
9:00a
IPAC: Graduation Rehearsal
10:00a
End of Year Movie (stage & cafeteria)
12:00p
200A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
12:00p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
12:00p
STAR Reading and Math
12:00p
Star Testing
12:05p
Recycling Basics & Beyond for Kindergarten
12:30p
SENIOR LUNCH/ASSEMBLY
1:00p
250A SMARTFIND EXPRESS
1:30p
200A GRAPPLE INST BREAKOUT SESSIONS
1:30p
Farewell Assembly
1:40p
field day ---
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
LAST DAY TO PURCHASE EXTRA GRAD TICKETS
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC TEACHER INTERVIEW
3:00p
Jubilee Reach - Basketball
3:00p
OMS- Basketball Jubilee
3:05p
FBA
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:30p
CMS EOC Set-up
4:30p
SMM
5:00p
Dolphin Club (full gym)
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:30p
Bellevue Special Needs PTA Family Movie Night & Dinner
5:30p
ECPS Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Jubilee Spring Banquet
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
OMS- Lip Sync
6:00p
Titan Robotics End of Year Banquet
6:30p
Graduation
6:30p
Track & Field Banquet
7:00p
BACCALAUREATE
7:00p
GYM USE: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
14
TBD
PROM
6:30a
ACT TESTING 19 CLASSROOMS
7:30a
BAKER GRAPPLE
7:30a
RAINIER GRAPPLE INST PROF DEV
8:00a
Saturday Detention
9:00a
Tzu Chi Acad.
9:30a
NW Chinese School Graduation Ceremony
11:00a
Football Scrimmage
12:00p
ACT Test
12:00p
SMM
3:00p
8th Grade Party
3:00p
Redmond Tamil School
4:00p
REDMOND TAMIL SCHOOL - COMMONS
5:30p
Puesta del Sol Performance