Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
National Orchestra Cup Festival
12:00a
Boys Lacrosse to Camp Casey
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
5:00p
Tech Mahindra Annual Event
7
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
7:30a
330A-B K-2 INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC MATH/SCIENCE INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
9:00a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:00a
250A ACCOUNTING INTERVIEWS
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:20a
VISITING ORCHESTRA EVENT
10:30a
RAINIER BSF EDU CONNECTIONS
12:30p
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
1:00p
250A BUSINESS PLUS
1:00p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETINGS
1:30p
PTSA meeting conference room -- office
2:30p
NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
PARA INFORMATIONAL MEETING
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
girls scout troop 40085
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
Bellevue YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
RAINIER BOARD
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:30p
Running Start Info Night
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Registration
7:00p
Tai-Chi
8
7:00a
Choir - Choir I Festival at Issaquah High School
7:00a
RAINIER BOARD
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A 3-5 INTERVIEWS
7:30a
330A-B LA/SS INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER WORLD HISTORY TEXTBOOK ADOPTION
7:30a
Band 1 Festival
7:30a
ESC WEST 1C PE/HEALTH MEETING
7:30a
Eastshore Choir 1
7:30a
MOCK CONGRESS
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC COMM
7:30a
Wind Ensemble - Eastshore League Band Festival
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A HUMAN RESOURCES
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
ESC WEST 1B ELP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM "MAR ADENTRO"
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
PAC NW Class - Issaquah Fish Hatchery
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD
12:30p
200A GIFTED
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
3:30p
Robotics -- Kindergarten & First -- McCaskey & Brown 102 -- 104
3:30p
Volleyball
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Para Informational Meeting
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
VOLLEYBALL HOME GAME
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18 AAC
5:15p
BHS Cheer Squad
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:30p
newport boys select basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
9th - 11th Grade Registration Night
6:00p
BAKER BOARD
6:00p
Somerset PTSA -- Library -- Parent Education
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:30p
Inauguration Trip Information Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
Spring Sports Info Night
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
IB Info night for 9th and 10th graders
7:00p
IB Reg Night.
7:00p
SPRING SPORTS PARENTS MEETING - GYM
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting
7:30p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club
9
Even Wednesday
7:30a
200 INTEREST BASED STRATEGY SOCIAL STUDIES
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:15a
CMS Principal/Parent Coffee
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
9:15a
PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:20a
SPANISH LIT FILM "MAR ADENTRO"
9:30a
BAKER SUMMER SCHOOL
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:30a
Class Meetings/ASB Speeches
11:00a
Wind Ensemble - Eastshore Festival I
12:00p
200A EASY-TRAC
12:00p
WESTERN WA UNIVERSITY FOR STUDENTS OF COLOR
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Camp Kindness Counts
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
SXS Scholarship Q & A
12:30p
200 OFFICE MANAGERS
12:30p
250A PEER GROUP MEETING
12:30p
330A-B GIFTED TESTING
12:45p
GMSP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
12:45p
PTSA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
Interlake Staff Meeting
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
Bellevue High Staff Meeting PD - Library
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A CPR/AED/FIRST AID
1:30p
Staff meeting
2:00p
200A/250A GIFTED TESTING
2:15p
ELP Program
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
IHS Musical Auditions
4:00p
Orchestra Concert
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#74348 Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BOYS SOCCER KICK OFF DINNER
6:00p
Baseball Meeting
6:15p
Cub Scouts -- Huy -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
BOYS BASKETBALL BOARD MEETING
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662
7:00p
CHEER BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
IMPA Board Meeting
7:00p
IS Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Zone Concert
7:00p
Zone Concert -- (5th grade) performing at Tyee
7:30p
CMS Band Concert 6th/7th gr, and 5th gr Invitational
10
Eastshore Orchestra I Festival
7:00a
Chamber Orchestra - Eastshore Festival at Liberty High School
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
250A SPED INTERVIEWS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIALISTS INTERVIEWS
7:30a
OLYMPIC SPED INTERVIEWS
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
BAKER GMSP SCIENCE
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- The Pirate Play -- 1/2 gym stage side
9:00a
200 ELP LEADERSHIP TEAM
9:00a
Field Trip, Mercer Slough -- 9 -2 Rogers and Day
9:30a
330A-B AP SECURITY MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
10:40a
Summer Opportunity Fair
11:00a
200A SPEC ED DEPT MEETING
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B EQUITY DEPT TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
IHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
ESC WEST 1B WIAA
3:30p
ESC WEST 1C WIAA
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
200 PABS KICK OFF EVENT
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Power Puff Volleyball
6:00p
Staff Use
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:15p
BBG Club -- Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side
6:15p
Girl Scouts -- Oshima --- 202
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side +stage
6:30p
Mattress Fundraiser Information Meeting - Hosted by Class of 2019
6:30p
Registration Night for Sammamish HS
6:45p
Woodridge PTSA meeting
7:00p
7th & 8th orchestra concert
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Parent Registration Evening
7:30p
Sammamish H.S. Invitational Concert
11
Professional Development Day
Demiero Jazz Festival
Frank DeMiero Vocal Jazz Festival - Pending Approval
7:15a
200 ETP
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - SECONDARY
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
200A JENG MEI PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
11:30a
ESC WEST 1A EARLY LEARNING
1:00p
WW UNIV ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:30p
Prime Factor Math Circle - 1801, 1803, 1815
5:00p
BU#34-Winter Session JUST ICE
5:00p
BU# 34-Winter Session LOCAL HOOPS
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Destination Imagination Set Up
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
Newport Jazz setup
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
12
Demiero Jazz Festival
Orchestra - WWU Orchestra Festival
6:30a
Science Club to Olympiad
7:00a
Bellairs - Frank DeMiero Jazz Festival
7:00a
Robotics
7:30a
NHS BASEBALL PANCAKE BREAKFAST
8:00a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Detention
8:00a
I 9 sports
8:00a
Newport Jazz Festival
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School Bazaar
9:15a
Social Studies Department
5:00p
Girls' Basketball Team Banquet