Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
7:00a
Saints Robotics Competition
10:30a
Rain City Church
10:45a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra
2:30p
Cascade Dance Academy - Nutcracker Sweets
5
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Concert Set Up
Set Up for Winter Concerts
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
BAKER ELA MATERIALS COMM
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
200 CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:30a
Homework Support 6th grade
7:30a
OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL SCIENCE LEADERSHIP
9:00a
Computer Science Event Set Up
9:00a
RAINIER PTSA COUNCIL
9:05a
All School Assembly -- full gym -- every Monday -
9:45a
ESC WEST 1B INTEVIEW WITH ELIZ TOBA
10:30a
200A COMPLIANCE TEAM MEETING
10:30a
250A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
200A BOARD POLICY COMM
12:00p
Bellairs: performance at Bellevue Square
1:00p
4th grade -- library -- Donaldson
2:00p
BAKER EQUITY TEAM MEETING
2:30p
After School STEM
2:30p
ESC WEST 1B KAY GILKEY REQUEST
2:30p
Jive After School
3:30p
Chess Club --Youyi Fong -- Staff Room and Portable
3:30p
Drama Club
3:30p
Robotics Practices
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
Chess Club to Competition
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:00p
NJHS meeting
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:15p
Girls Basketball C/JV/V - 4:15, 5:40, 7:15
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
200 EARLY LEARNING EA APPRECIATION MEETING
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:30p
Crossfire Premier Indoor Soccer Practice
5:30p
RAINIER BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:00p
Computer Science BOOM Event
6:00p
Tai-Chi practice Hallway
6:15p
Gymnastic Meeting
6:30p
Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
NCAA Eligibility
6
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Snowflake Food Drive
7:00a
University Book Fair
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXECUIVE MEETING
7:50a
Yearbook Club
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:00a
BAKER FAMILY CONNECTIONS CENTER
8:00a
Dual Language Q & A
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:00a
OLYMPIC SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:10a
Somerset Choir -- Joanne Whang -- Music Room -- 115
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
RAINIER INTRO TO EQUITY WITH JUBILEE REACH
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting
9:15a
ESC WEST 1A ELP LEADERSHIP MEETING
9:15a
Toymaker --- 1/2 gym stage side
9:30a
STUDENT SENATE MEETING
10:00a
250A SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
12:00p
200A EQUITY & EXEC DIRECTOR'S MEETING
12:00p
RAINIER BSF MISSION IN MOTION LUNCH
1:00p
250A HOUSTON KRAFT MEETING
1:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
2:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:30p
Board Game Club
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
Chinook Badminton Home Game
3:00p
Snowflake Assembly Set Up (NO GYM USE)
3:30p
ASB Meeting
3:30p
Chess Mates Foundation - Chess Club session 1
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
University of WA Academy - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Lecture Hall - 2016-17
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
4:00p
BAKER BOARD BREAK OUT
4:00p
Bellevue Baseball Club
4:15p
Math Club -- Rob Brown --- 102
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
CTI Meeting
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
BB&GC
6:00p
Bellairs to Performance
6:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side - winter session begins
7:00p
High School Choir Concert
7:00p
Odle Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PTSA Class of 2017 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Winter Concert I
7:30p
Tillicum Choir Concert
7
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Schedule: Even
6:30a
PTSA Reflections Award Ceremony
7:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
OLYMPIC PRINCIPAL MEETINGS
7:00a
University Book Fair
7:15a
Microsoft Zero Period/Tech Team
8:00a
200 LEGAL MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A CERT MEETING
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:30a
200A DELT
8:30a
History to Boeing Tour
9:00a
250A LEGAL MEETING
9:40a
Snowflake Assembly
11:45a
Staff Appreciation Lunch from PTSA
12:00p
200A LEGAL MEETING
12:00p
New Staff Lunch
12:10p
Jive After School
1:00p
200 ELL MEETING/[PD
1:00p
OLYMPIC AP REGISTRATION MEETING
1:05p
Girl Scouts
1:10p
Smart with Art Holiday Gift making
1:15p
ELL home club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
1:30p
Bellevue Baseball Club
1:30p
ESC WEST 1A FIRST AID/CPR
1:30p
Holiday Art Sale
1:30p
Open Gym - Jubilee Reach
2:00p
Interlake Staff PD/Nuts and Bolts
2:00p
Professional Development
2:00p
Robotics Practices
2:45p
BSD Community Truancy Boards
3:00p
RAINIER SUBSTITUTE TEACHER PD
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
4:00p
TechSmartKids
4:00p
Titan Robotic Club Meeting (FLL) (room 118)
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys - BYBA
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Totem Hoops Girls Basketball
5:15p
Swerve Driving School
5:45p
Bellevue Ski School Instructor Training
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
PTA Art Walk
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym stage side ---Huy
6:30p
IMPA Meeting
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball -- Michael Ketchum
6:30p
Newport Girls Basketball Select
6:30p
PTSA Practice SAT/ACT Testing - Review
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Boy Scouts Troop 662 - Bert Velasco
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
PTSA Computer Club
7:00p
Seattle Wind Symphony
7:00p
Winter Concert II
7:30p
Boys C Basketball
7:30p
Tillicum Band
8:00p
MONTHLY BTLL BOARD MEETING
8
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Houston Kraft -Motivational speaker
7:00a
University Book Fair
8:00a
200 BOOM PREP
8:00a
BAKER SIS SYNERGY APPLICATION SETUP
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPECIAL ED TEAM
8:00a
I Connect Meeting
8:00a
New Student System Training
8:00a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE ADVANCED
8:10a
Choir- Music Room -- 115 Joanne Whang
8:25a
Shelter In Place Drill
9:00a
ESC WEST 1A LEGAL
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP ADVISORY TEAM
9:30a
ESC WEST 1B ELP AREA MEETING
10:00a
200A LEARNZILLON DISCUSS MATH CURRICULA INFO
11:45a
Choir Field Trip -- Entry and Adanced Choirs to Bellevue Square for performance
12:30p
250A CONFERENCE REGISTRATION PLANNING-PROJ
1:00p
OLYMPIC BSF HONOR ROLL REALTORS MEETING
1:30p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:30p
Jive After School
3:00p
OLYMPIC BSF FINANCE COMM
3:30p
Chinook Badminton Away Game
3:30p
Jubilee Reach ELL Support
3:30p
Jubliee Reach Homework Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Robotics -- Mindstrom -- Jackson --- 204 -- extended
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:40p
ROCKETRY CLUB
3:40p
SPEECH & DEBATE CLUB MEETING
3:45p
World Languages Information Session
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
BSD School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A LMC
4:30p
200 BAEOP Holiday Social
4:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Rehearsal
4:45p
TechSmartKids
5:00p
Bellevue United Soccer
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys Youth Basketball
5:00p
SPED Info Night
5:30p
Just-Ice Basketball Academy
6:00p
Wrestling Meet
6:15p
BBG - Basketball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- winter session
6:15p
cub scouts -- 1/2 gym, stage side
6:30p
PTSA Board Mtg.
7:00p
America's Child Montessori
7:00p
BHS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert-GYM
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Odle Choir
9
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
Badminton & Football CANCELLED TODAY
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
Shells and Clouds Up
7:00a
200 ETP
7:00a
OLYMPIC COUNSELORS
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
7:30a
RAINIER CURRICULUM AND INST
8:00a
ESC WEST 1A SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP
8:00a
Facilities - Jack
8:30a
College Workshops
8:30a
SPED to College Tour
9:30a
5th Grade Music Assembly
9:30a
250A DISCIPLINARY APPEAL HEARING
9:30a
ESC WEST 1C ELP OPERATION TEAM
12:30p
200 K-8 STEM TEAM HOUR
12:30p
BAKER NEW ADMIN MEETING
2:00p
200A ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS
2:30p
Fire Drill
2:30p
Jive After School
2:45p
Fall Recognition Assembly
3:00p
National Honor Society
3:00p
Speech & Debate to Competion
3:30p
Charles Creech, -- Karate -- music room --- 115
3:30p
Dance Club
3:30p
Latino Dance Club
3:30p
Woodridge ELP After School Care
3:45p
Gingerbread House Extraganza
3:50p
Tolo Set Up
4:00p
WEB MOVIE NIGHT
4:15p
Basketball Quad Night
5:00p
Bellevue Youth Basketball Boys-BYBA
5:00p
Friends of Hoop Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth Basketball Assoc.
5:00p
Rainbow Children's Academy Winter Performance
6:00p
Goddard School Winter Festival
6:00p
STEM - Coding -- Poppe. Kurz
6:00p
Stories of Resilience - Rehearsal
6:45p
Math Olympiad --- Waylen -- 217
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
9:00p
FKL Perfomance
10
ASB Hopelink Food Drive
BSD Reservation
Set Construction 1/2 Stage
5:30a
Math Club to Competition
7:00a
District Testing --- Leala Strobel-- sign in/pickup multi-purpose room
7:00a
Speech & Debate to Competion
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
BSD Gifted Testing
8:00a
Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Games
9:00a
Musical Work Party
1:00p
Drill Team Event
2:00p
Issaquah Dance Theatre Performance
2:30p
NEWPORT COMPETITION FOR SCIENCE INTELLECTUALS
2:30p
Northwest Sound Men's Chorus
3:30p
Team iTesla (Senior Project Related)
7:00p
PAC Hold
8:00p
Tolo