Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
2-8
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
NHS Drama Black Out
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
6:00p
NHS VOLLEYBALL End of the Year Banquet
3
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
200A SCIENCE CURRICULUM
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th gr- Pure Food Kids Workshop
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:30a
330A-B PLANNING MTG
10:30a
FT - CHOIR - BELLEVUE SQUARE
10:30a
Odle Construction Design
11:30a
250A DEPT OF EQUITY
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:00p
Elementary Specialist grades due in gradebook
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:20p
Peer Mediator Training (caf & stage)
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
1:00p
200A SAFETY NET CHECKLIST
1:30p
250A COMPUTERS FOR LOW INCOME FAMILIES
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
University of Washington - Robinson Center for Young Scholars- COLLEGE VISITATION (Marketing)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
KINGCO CHESS LEAGUE Rooms 1102, 1103
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
330A-B GMSP (GIFTED)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Library-Keyboard/Piano class-every Monday at 3:30
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
RAINIER TPEP EVAL TOOL TRAINING
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
4:30p
WEA-SAMMAMISH UNISERV COUNCIL
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
newport touchdown club -- full gym
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Bbball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA Kindergarten Family Potluck
6:15p
Interlake Soccer Banquet
6:30p
OMS- PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
6:30p
Ormiston/Cannon Kyte Reading Night (Rm#1108)
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Bball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
Tai Chi
4
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
7:00a
122 MATH PRE CALUCULUS
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:30a
PTA Tuesday Morning Club
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
330A-B GR 3 SOCIAL STUDIES CURR
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Dance Practice-Amities-Library and P-2
8:05a
PTA General Mtg
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
OLYMPIC 3RD GR READING CAMPAIGN
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Meydenbauer Center
9:15a
4th gr- Killer Whale Presentation
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:15a
3rd gr Field Trip- Meydenbauer Center
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
12:00p
250A VIBES INTERVIEWS
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
GYM- NEWPORT GIRLS SELECT BASKETBALL
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:00p
art project --- 104 rob brown
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
200A SAFETY NET MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Future Problem Solving Tests
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:05p
Snow Flake Assembly Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Math Club in Library-PTA sponsored
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art --- 102
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
BHS FOOTBALL BANQUET - COMMONS
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
122 DANFORTH INFORMATION SESSION
4:30p
BHS Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (gym)
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
200 ELP PROF DEV
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
FAFSA/Financial Aid Workshop
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
Newport Select Boy Bball
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
5
Food Drive for Hopelink
Green Wednesday
NHS Drama Black Out
TBD
Middle School Professional Development
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
WALKING TREE - World Language Department
8:00a
122 AP CLEAN UP
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir Practice-8:15 in P-1
9:00a
330A-B SHAREPOINT MEETING
9:00a
Pure Foods Workshop
9:30a
Olympic BSF SFS STAFF STRUCTURE
10:30a
330A-B COUNSELOR
10:35a
Snowflake Assembly
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
11:45a
OLYMPIC EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
Drill Competion
12:00p
Elementary Classroom grades due in gradebook
12:00p
YES- 5th gr Peace Ambassadors
12:05p
Chess 4 Life
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 1201,2104,2203)
12:05p
PTA Chess Club
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:25p
Studio East Play Practice
12:30p
College Corps
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
12:45p
Rodrigues (conf room)
1:00p
200 HANGING NEW ART WORK
1:00p
200A TECHNICAL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B ELL REFERRAL/ASSESSMENT PD
1:00p
Basketball Boys Picture Day
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
IS Green Club
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:10p
chinese -- 206 eastside enrichment
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Titan Robotics Club
1:15p
math adven.rachel ting -- 124
1:15p
piano club -- stage for today
1:30p
250A COMMON CORE STANDARDS
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
BSD Professional Development for PE Teachers
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Curriculum Dep of Arts
1:30p
District MS Prof Dev
1:30p
Gym-every Weds-BSD Child-care (Puesta)
1:30p
OMS- World Language PD
1:40p
OMS - District CTE Professional Developement Meeting (Room 303)
1:40p
OMS - District World Language Meeting (Room 108)
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
RAINIER HANGING ART WORK
2:00p
mother goose -- 1/2 gym pe seide
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
4:00p
Osborne-(Room 2106)
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Totems ETL Boys basketball
5:00p
bbg -- bb --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Cub Scout Den meeting
6:00p
Math R & D Program - Room 1101
6:00p
Ski School
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Pasta Feed
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Oliveira's group
6:30p
Library-Scout Troop 41256-Kristin Stay
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
BOARD MEETING BOYS SOCCER BOOSTERS - RM 1112
7:00p
Boys Basketball Board Meeting
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
7:00p
OPEN MIC NIGHT - COMMONS
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
MAIN STAGE SHOW
6
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room)
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
WALKING TREE - World Language Department
8:00a
122 MEDIATION
8:00a
250A MEDIATION
8:00a
330A-B SAFETY NET TEAM MTG
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL OBSERVATION WRITUPS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
Dance practice-Amities 8-9 am Gym and
8:00a
RAINIER AVID MEETING
8:00a
chess/mr. mar 102
8:00a
howie mcomber -- 1/2 stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Marimba practice-8:15 P-2
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
Multi-Language Coffee Hour
8:30a
University of Washington - Bishop - College Exploration Field Trip
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
auction mtg - 206
9:15a
ptsa -- 102 or 104
9:30a
Fire Drill
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
250A COURSE CATALOG
12:00p
All Things Totem Sale
12:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC COURSE CATALOG
12:25p
Savannah College of Art & Design -2nd LUNCH COLLEGE VISITATION
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Sorensen (stage)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
200A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
College Corps
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
Studio East Play Practice
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
LEGO CLUB
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Tech Dress Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 602 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance in Gym 3:30 Tu/Thurs
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-Rm 201, 902, 305 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Lego League
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
chinese -eastside enrichment --library foyer
3:30p
choir --- 115 joanne whang
3:30p
math olympiad - connie yee -- 121
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 eastside enrichment
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 BAEOP HOLIDAY SPECIAL
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
OLYMPIC UW/BCBA OUTREACH
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm-Gym
5:00p
Girls Select B'Ball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
bbg -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Totem Grid Iron Board Meeting
6:00p
cs -stage,1/2 gym,102 & 104
6:00p
gs - oshima -- 210
6:30p
200A SPEC EDUC PARENT FOCUS GROUPS
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Bball
7:00p
OMS-Odle Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
Tyee Orchestra Concert
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
MAIN STAGE SHOW
7:30p
Winter Choir Concert
7
Food Drive for Hopelink
NHS Drama Black Out
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
12:00a
Boys n Girls Club Basketball practice 5-9 pm-Gym
7:00a
Music rehearsals
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
200A WORLD HISTORY CALIBRARTION MEETING
7:30a
Winter Sports Assembly Schedule
8:00a
122 PROCEDURE WRITING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
330A-B PLANNING MEETING
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
ASSEMBLY - FALL RECOGNITION - 60 MIN ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:00p
report cards sent to parents per school procedure
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
250A SFE PROJECT STATUS
1:00p
Robotics Club Meetings
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
SPEECH/DEBATE COMPETITION - Field Trip
2:00p
250A SAFETY NET
2:00p
330A-B BOARD POLICY REVIEW
2:00p
330A-B COLLEGE CONF PLANNING
2:00p
OLYMPIC COLLEGE CONF PLANNING MEETING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Musical Rehearsals
2:30p
Smart with Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
NHS Green Team
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:30p
BELLAIRS - FIGGY PUDDING CAROLING COMP - WESTLAKE CTR
3:30p
Chess Club in Library, Art Rm and Rm 600-every Friday
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gymnastics Pasta Feed Dinner
3:30p
fung - math adventure -- 121
3:30p
girl scouts - rachel saw -- 104
3:30p
karate --- eastside enrichment -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment --- 102
3:40p
math club -- 114 homa
4:00p
IHS Drill Setup
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
Prime Factor Math Circle
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Bellevue East Little League
5:30p
St. Madeline Sophie Parish (gym)
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
OMS- INTERLAKE GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:00p
BGCB - Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball Club
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
MOVIE NIGHT - COMMONS
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
8
Food Drive for Hopelink
Hanukkah - starts @ Sunset
NHS Drama Black Out
SPEECH/DEBATE COMPETITION - Field Trip
choir set on stage
clouds and shells on stage
6:30a
ACT Testing - All classrooms & Commons
7:00a
IHS Drill Competition
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
10:00a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
10:45a
Newport Girls Basketball
7:30p
BHS Drama Performance
7:30p
Fall Play Performance
7:30p
MAIN STAGE SHOW
8:00p
Tolo