Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukal Graduation
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
3
End of Course exams
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
STAR Reading & Math testing
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
RAINIER ALL SECONDARY COUNS RETREAT
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD CONSULTING
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP CHEMISTRY TEAM
8:30a
APCS - Field Trip - Microsoft
8:30a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:10a
1st grade rehearsal -- stage & 1/2 gym
9:30a
200 PTSA COUNCIL
9:30a
melinda and meridith --- 206
10:00a
5th gr field trip
10:00a
author's visit --- kathy franzel --- library 4 & 5
11:00a
lunch bunch - jen frolich - 104
11:30a
200 PRINCIPAL INTERVIEWS
12:30p
200A ELL AND EQUITY DEPT
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC ADV LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
250A HR RECRUITING SYSTEM
2:10p
lst grade fireman with fire engine ?
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
2nd grade rehearsal -- stage & 1/2 gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Pam Schroeder Retirement party
3:00p
Randy's Vietnam War History Presentation - Upper Aux Gym
3:00p
Sea-King Executive Board
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
One Act Strike
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
200 AVID
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200A IMC
4:00p
CMS ASB General Meeting
4:00p
CMS Jubilee Sports after school Basketball
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
RAINIER MUSIC MEETING
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
WEB PLAY DAY
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
WEA-SAMMAMISH UNISERV COUNCIL
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
SOUS CHEF DINNER
6:00p
Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
6:30p
Newport Youth soccer Club
6:30p
OMS-PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
6:30p
math adventures --- 206
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:30p
BAND CONCERT
8:00p
BAND CONCERT DESSERT - COMMONS
4
4th grade field trip
End of Course exams
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
STAR Reading & Math testing
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Spring Show Case Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
250A BUSINESS PRECALC RELEASE
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
200A IMT1 RELEASE DAY
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC Exams
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
7:45a
kudo -- mainstem academy - last class
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER COLLEGE BOARD CONSULTING
8:00a
PTA Membership Meeting
8:00a
PTSAExec Board Meeting TBD
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
5th Grade to State Capitol
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:30a
PTSA BOARD MEETING - TBD
9:00a
SEATTLE GATES FOUNDATION - LINSER FIELD TRIP
9:00a
Student meetings --- conference room --- all day
9:00a
theatre group- kathy franzel - Mr. Falker - 1/2 gym stage
9:15a
Band/Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
200 EQUITY FOR CHILDREN COLLAB
9:30a
Shelter In Place
10:15a
ptsa -- meredith and melinda
11:00a
5th grade patrol lucky strike
11:15a
kathy frranzel -- 206 -- 2nd grade
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
1st gr KOMO news weather talk
12:30p
Orchestra
12:50p
kathy franzel --- 206 - 4th grade
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
High School Year End Procedure
2:00p
band/orchestra - full gym from 2:00 - 3:20 EVENING 7-8
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:00p
Spelling ABEJA Round 2
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports End of the Season Banquet
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
karate- upstairs foyer
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200 SUMMER SCHOLORS
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
GIRLS TENNIS BANQUET - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Spatz/World Language Celebration (cafeteria & stage)
6:00p
French Exchange Interest Meeting
6:00p
Newport Youth soccer Club
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
IHS Senior Awards Night
6:30p
OMS-PTSA meeting
6:30p
math adventures --- parents 206 ? (also band concert)
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
CMS Boy Scouts of America Troop 626
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
7:30p
CHOIR CONCERT
7:30p
Choir Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Spring Concert
8:00p
ptsa meeting after band concert -- gym
5
End of Course exams
Green Wednesday
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Spring Show Case Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
RAINER WORLD LANGUAGE
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
EOC Exams
7:30a
EOC Math Exam
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
esl meting - sue kelly --- 102
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
250A ELL INCOMING KG TESTING
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER IEP TEAM
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ITCL'S
8:30a
Senior Citizen Prom
9:00a
1st gr field trip-Botanical Gardens
9:30a
musical practice -- 1st grade 1/2 gym stage
10:00a
Facilities Organizational Health
10:40a
Awards Assembly
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
200 NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:00p
200A ELL INCOMING KG TESTING
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE
12:30p
WOLVERINE RUMBLE PAC FOYER/COMMONS
12:30p
Youth Health Services
12:40p
Senior Students and Staff Lunch
12:45p
Bodenstab (conf room)
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
College Corps Volunteer Training
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Link Crew Spring Development Day
1:00p
OLYMPIC WORLD LANGUAGE
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
NEW CREW MEETING
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
OMS-Odle Dance Dress Rehearsal
2:00p
200 PRINCIPALS MEETING
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Middle School Year End Procedure
2:00p
RAINIER OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
RAINIER VIBES
2:15p
BAKER STUDENT ADV COMM
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
4:00p
Gym-Ganje parent night
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Jubilee Banquet
4:30p
OLYMPIC SIP PROCESS PLANNING
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:00p
somerset spring concert -- full gym-1st & 2nd 6 & 7 pm
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Art Gallery
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
Youth Leadership Meeting
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Boy Scouts
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meetings
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
ORCHESTRA CONCERT
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:30p
Band concert
7:30p
CMS Band Concert
7:30p
End of Year Band Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
8:00p
200 SPECIAL BOARD MEETING
6
End of Course exams
FT kind & 1st
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW - PAC
TBD
SCHOOL BOARD VISIT
3:30a
Track and Field Event @ Bellevue High School
6:00a
Spring Show Case Concert Rehearsal
7:30a
BAKER ELEM MATH
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
EOC Biology Exam
7:30a
EOC Exams
7:30a
EOC Testing
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
8:00a
250A PLTW SCIENCE-ODLE TEACHERS
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:30a
PTSA VOLUNTEER BREAKFAST & MEMBRSHIP MEETING - Library
8:30a
living Voices
9:00a
1st gr field trip- Botanical Gardens
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:15a
new kindie tour --meet in office?
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
10:00a
mclean --- 1/2 stage side
10:15a
5th grade Band Concert Assembly
10:30a
OLYMPIC CITY OF BELL GRANT MEETING
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS SERIES
11:30a
200 KING CO TRUANCY BROWN BAG
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:35a
PEACE Program
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
Patrol Pizza Party
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY ALL TEAM
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Kamali Preschool Graduation (stage & cafeteria)
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:15p
Talent Show Teaser
1:30p
volunteer party -- library
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:15p
assembly for parent volunteer -- full gym
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Kindergarten Play Date
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
250A BACKPACK MEALS TO GO
3:00p
BIOLOGY EOC STUDY SESSION
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Spelling ABEJA- FINAL
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
Cross Country Informational Meeting
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
200A SUMMER INSTITUTE PLANNING
4:00p
Field Day
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
DRAMA DEPARTMENT - SENIOR DINNER - PAC ENTRANCE
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Interlake girls.
5:00p
Talent Show
5:30p
No evening Activities
6:00p
End of Year Celebration(gym both sides & stage)
6:00p
NAVIANCE PARENT NIGHT FOR JUNIOR PARENTS - COMMONS
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:00p
girl scouts -- oshima 210
6:30p
Band & Orchestra Concert - Cafe
6:30p
FBA meeting
6:30p
cub scouts-1/2 stage side,104,102
7:00p
CMS Choir Concert
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks.
7:00p
OMS-Odle All That Jazz Concert
7:00p
Tyee Band Conert
7:00p
Woodridge 5th grade Band Concert
7:30p
Choir End of Year Concert
7:30p
End of Year Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Spring Show Case Concert
7
7th Grade Mt. St. Helen's Field Trip
BSD 7th Grade Release
End of Course exams
Kiss"" a Senior Goodbye
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
TBD
SARA HUNT BLACK BOX SHOW - PAC
12:00a
Field Day
7:00a
200 COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM MEETING
7:30a
OLYMPIC MIDDLE SCHOOL CURRIC
8:00a
330A-B API
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
Ghioni-Patrol mtg (cafeteria)
8:30a
MULTI LANGUAGE COFFEE W/ MR. POWERS - LIBRARY CONF ROOM
9:00a
200A SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Choir Concert
9:00a
Field Trip - 2nd and 3rd Grade
9:00a
Sorensen (end of year performance)
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
mclean --- 1/2 stage side
11:00a
OLYMPIC ELL FACILITATOR MEETING
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
Recognition Assembly
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
WalkaFundraiser
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
FIELD DAY/Link Crew Final Event
3:00p
U-knighted Kickball Game
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
ALL LIBRARY BOOKS DUE
3:30p
CMS Orchestra Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Music Dept. Picnic
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
treasure hunt -- emilie castle/david garber
5:00p
BHS GIRLS WATER POLO BANQUET - COMMONS/CAFETERIA
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:30p
Carnival
5:30p
No evening Activities
5:30p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
6:00p
Robotic's Banquet: Commons/Staff Lounge
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
NEWPORT MATH CLUB BANQUET
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Seattle Chinese Culture Society
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
End of Year Choir Concert
8
End of Course exams
STAR Reading & Math testing
choir set on stage
TBD
Choir Celebration
6:30a
ACT Testing - All classrooms & Commons
7:00a
Tyee Music to Leavenworth
8:00a
Class of 2016 Garage Sale
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Prom 2013
8:00a
Saturday Detention
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
9:00a
200 BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School Graduation
9:10a
Tzu Chi Academy Graduation
9:30a
JSA Chapter Conference
3:30p
SENIOR PROM PICTURES
6:00p
8th Grade Party
6:00p
Amrita-Seattle
7:00p
Seattle Chinese Culture Society
9:00p
Senior Prom