Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
4
Musicals Black Out
NHS Drama Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
RAINIER CTE CURRIC WRITING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
250A POINT OF SALE
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Korean Family Meeting
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC PARA TRAINING
9:00a
testing --- ell - 102
9:30a
BAKER PTSA COUNCIL
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
11:00a
250A JP MORGAN CONFERENCE CALL
11:00a
Bradley (library) Global Reading Challenge
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:15a
NHS WANIC FAIR
1:00p
250A FAMILY CONNECTIONS BUDGET
1:30p
chatt -- ptsa -- 104
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
1st & 3rd Robotics (Rm #2201)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Kim (room #2108)
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:45p
Fitz (conference room)
3:00p
330A-B SIT PLANNING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Gym-dance 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:45p
RAINIER K-8 MUSIC
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
250A MUSIC MEETING
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
BAKER MUSIC MEETING
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:30p
WEA-SAMMAMISH UNISERV COUNCIL
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball
5:30p
PTA 2nd and 3rd Grade Family Potluck
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BSF Gifted Education Program
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
OMS-PTSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
EASTSHORE REGIONAL MEETING
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
JayHawks Basketball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTA Mtg
7:00p
Tai Chi
5
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
OLYMPIC NOVICE TCHR ORIENTATION
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
250A DEBATE CURRICULUM
7:30a
330A-B SAFETY NET COMPLIANCE
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:00a
200A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING OBSERVATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Kelly (conf room)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:15a
Pacific Science Center K-2 Assembly
8:25a
SENATE MEETING
8:30a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:15a
Pacific Science Center Assembly 3-5
10:30a
WANIC - COMMONS
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
TEENS IN PUBLIC SERVICE INFORMATION SESSION
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
3:05p
Softball Preseason Meeting
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
250A AVID COURSE LEADERS
3:30p
AMC Math Competition
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
choir party -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 104
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:45p
tpepeval training -- library --
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Home Game
4:00p
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE
4:00p
OMS- District Honor Orchestra
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
200 CPR/AED 1ST AID TRAINING
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Girl Scouts of Western Washington
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
KINDERGARTEN ORIENTATION 2013-2014
6:30p
Kindergarten Registration
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
WOLVERINE GIRLS LACROSSE MEETING - LIBRARY
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
BSD North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
North Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTA Board Mtg (library)
7:00p
TOK Open House and IB Info. Night
7:00p
Zone Choir Concert
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
6
Green Wednesday
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Arsenault PTA Auction Project (cafeteria)
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf rm)
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
TOK Essay Presentations
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -104
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
250A READING INTERVENTION
9:00a
morning testing ell --- 102
9:15a
1st grade field trip to Storybook Theatre Kirkland
10:00a
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS COMM
10:35a
Focus Week Communities
10:35a
Focus Week Community
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
250A MINI SIT MEETING
12:00p
BAKER NEW PRINCIPALS
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2104,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
200A NEW PRINCIPAL MEETING
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Youth Health Services
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
College Athlete Signing Day
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
JSA Blood Drive
1:00p
Library Use: BSD Operations/Diversity Training
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
Enrichment Conferences
1:15p
piano club -- library foyer
1:30p
330A-B SPECIALIST SERVICES DEV MODEL
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
RAINIER BARGAINING
2:00p
200 OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
BAKER ELEM OPTIONAL PRINCIPAL PD
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
OLYMPIC SECONDARY OPTIONAL PRINC PD
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Bellevue PD Rm 1101
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
3:00p
200A SPEC EDUC TEACHER INT
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math adventures --- 104
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
JayHawks Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:15p
Mr. Newport"" Rehearsal
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
8th Grade Gifted High School Program Open House
6:00p
Cub Scout Den Meeting
6:00p
Gym-Small Hands on Art Play
6:00p
Interlake Showcase
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
Cub Scout's Oliveira's Den
6:30p
Library-Scouts
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Readistep Workshop
6:30p
Science Fair Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
girl scouts - oshima --- 210
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
CHIOR BOOSTER MEETING CHOIR ROOM
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Howie Mcomber - Lion King -Recital-1/2 stage or music room
7:00p
IS PTSA Board Meeting (Staff Room)
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
PTA general membership meeting
7:00p
PTSA General Membership Meetings
7:00p
Sammamish Orchestra Invitational Concert
7:30p
Orchestra Invitational Concert
7
Musicals Black Out
NAEP 8th grade Assesment
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
Safety Training: All Periods
shells and clouds on stage
TBD
Toy Maker (7th or 28th?)
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
Rodrigues (conf room) IEP Mtg
7:30a
200A ENGLISH/LA
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF EXEC MEETING
7:30a
RAINIER BARGAINING
7:45a
Executive Officer Voting
8:00a
250A PSYCHOLOGIST INTERNSHIP INT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
330A-B CTE OFFICE/CAREER SPEC
9:00a
5th Grade visit & music assembly
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
OLYMPIC PE/HEALTH CURRIC
9:30a
FIAT Assembly
10:00a
330A-B ART COORDINATORS
10:30a
5th Grade Sherwood Forest Visit
10:30a
Sorensen (stage)
11:30a
BAKER KING CO TRUANCY BROWN BAG
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:30p
250A EQUITY DEPT MTG WITH PARENTS
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
TOK Essay Presentations
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts of WW Cadets
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
PTSA SAT Class
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 VIBES WINTER WORKSHOP
4:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ISSUES
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Pacific NW Writers Association
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
PTSA mtg.
6:00p
Chamber Music Concert
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Homeowners association
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
OMS- FOOM
6:30p
Readistep Workshop
7:00p
200A LK WA DENTAL HYGIENISTS BOARD
7:00p
CMS AVID Parent Informational Night
7:00p
Mr. Newport Performance
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
PTSA - Raising Confident Kids
7:30p
Band invitational Concert
7:30p
SHS Band Invitational
8
Musicals Black Out
National School Counseling Week
Pennies for Patients
Safety Training: All Periods
shells and clouds on stage
6:00a
Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
330A-B COUNSELOR DEPT HEADS
7:15a
200 ETP
7:30a
OLYMPIC NOVICE TEACHER ORIENTATION MAKEUP
8:00a
200A SECONDARY ITCL MEETING
8:00a
250A SPEC EDUC
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
Kelly (conf room)
8:00a
NUTRITION SERVICE MEETING
8:00a
Pacific Science Center Exhibits
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
8:30a
MULTI LANGUAGE COFFEE W/ MR. POWERS - LIBRARY CONF ROOM
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge
9:30a
200 PLANNING MEETING
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
RAINIER TITLE 1/LAP NETWORK
11:00a
200 EQUITY DEPT & EASTSIDE PATHWAYS
11:00a
200A ADOPTION COMM
11:00a
DANCE TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
Global Reading Challenge Assembly
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
Q & A REGISTRATION QUESTIONS GRADES 10 - 12 - LIBRARY
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scout troop 5th gr
3:30p
State Chess Tournament
3:30p
gs - monica clifford ---102
3:30p
gs - rachel saw --104
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
Northwest Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Bellevue East Little League
6:00p
Youth Basketball
7:00p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Musical Performance
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club/8th & 6th
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
9:00p
Chinese school - celebration set up
9
Knowledge Bowl Reginal Competition - Mt. Tahoma HS
Musicals Black Out
State Drama IE (Acting)
shells and clouds on stage
6:30a
ACT Testing - All classrooms & Commons
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION PREP & PRACTICE - Green Rm, Drama Room
7:45a
ROBOTICS TEAM - ASSEMBLY SESSIONS RM 2105 (old Aerobics room)
8:00a
Girls LaCrosse Coach Meeting
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
NHS SATURDAY SCHOOL
8:00a
Robotics Club
8:00a
State Chess Tournament
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School Chinese New Year
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
1:00p
Drill Competition
2:00p
Musical Performance - Matinee
5:00p
Dessert Knight (Choir)
7:00p
Musical Performance