Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
MAP testing - reading & math
9:00a
Bread of Life church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
12:30p
Northwest Volleyball
1:00p
Bellevue Sarang Church Yung Cho
26
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
TBD
DECA MEETING - RM 411
7:00a
Picture Day!
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
8:00a
122 CURRICULUM DEVELOPERS
8:51a
GR. 7 & 8 M.A.P. MATH & READING TEST
9:00a
200 WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Nutrition Services Staff Meeting
9:15a
ptsa coffee
10:30a
200A ELP/ACCOUNTING
12:00p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Pacific University
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Yale University
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Girl Scouts (rm 1101)
2:30p
girls & boys soccer
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
OLYMPIC BOARDMAKER TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
3:10p
DEBATE CLUB
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
math olympiad - thai/yee
3:30p
spanish -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
200 WELCOME BACK TO VOLUNTEERS
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN/SAFETY
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
122 ELP PROF DEV TRAINING
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
X-Country Pasta Dinner
5:00p
bbg/bb
6:00p
NEWPORT BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOC.
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
SAT PREP COURSE
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
BHS Alumni & Jazz Band Rehearsals - Rm 200
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
KABA and KFAB Treasurers Mtg.
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ORCHESTRA ROOM
7:00p
chevy club
27
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
6:30a
Class of 2012 Parent Meeting
7:00a
BAKER CTE CURRIC DEV
7:00a
Class Meetings
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
4th Grade Burke Box Visit
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER PTA AND THE LAW
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
8:51a
M.A.P. TEST MAKE UP DAY
9:05a
Parent Volunteer Training
9:30a
200A BSF/PAGE MEETING
10:00a
250A FAMILY/COMM OUTREACH PLANNING
12:00p
Smart with Art- Visual Arts
12:30p
122 ELP BUDGET FACILITATORS
2:00p
Parade of Classes
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS-Duke & University of the Pacific
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:05p
FRC MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
122 SPEC ED SCHOOL/ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
3:30p
kids art-- eastside enrichment
4:00p
200 DRS PLAN CHOICE
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
CROSS COUNTRY TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
GIRLS SOCCER "C" TEAM DINNER - CAFETERIA
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select Basketball Practice
5:15p
OMS-ELL Parent Evening
5:30p
Bellevue Boys & Girls Club (full gym)
6:00p
5th grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
CMS Scout Troop 946
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
6:00p
OMS - Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTSA PASTA DINNER & GEN MTG.
6:00p
curriculum night somerset
6:30p
City of Bellevue
6:30p
ROBOTICS - PARENT MEETING
7:00p
4th grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
Bellevue Little League
7:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
28
GREEN WEDNESDAY
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT PREP COURSE
3:00a
Girl's Book club
4:00a
CLUB JUBILEE SPORTS GAME
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
University of Pennsylvania
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Superintendent Visit
8:30a
OLYMPIC BSF BBI COMMITTEE
9:00a
Friesen & Wilson to Botanical Garden
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF REP/TRUSTEE LUNCHEON
11:45a
Chess4Life
12:00p
BAKER ILT
12:00p
Preschool (tutorial rm 1244)
12:00p
RAINIER/ ILT
12:00p
ROSH HASHANAH
12:00p
mandarin -- eastside enrichment
12:05p
After School Care (PE side of Gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1202, 2203)
12:10p
Clyde Hill Child Care
12:15p
Senior Class Meeting
12:15p
Walk-A-Thon
12:30p
122 WORLD LANGUAGE ASSESSEMENT
12:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS- Oregon State University
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
200 HS/MS COUNSELORS
1:00p
330A-B SPEC ED SECONDARY OPT PD
1:00p
ASB Officer Meeting
1:00p
BSU Weekly Meeting
1:00p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTGS
1:15p
STAFF: Collaborative Groups
1:30p
ILT Training
1:30p
OLYMPIC IPAD TRAINING FOR SPEC ED
1:45p
OMS - Staff Meeting - Professional Development
2:00p
Fall Sports Pictures
2:30p
OMS-District Bullying Prevention Training for Middle School
2:30p
national board - slater
3:00p
Freshman ""Fun For All
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Cheer Camp
4:00p
ballet
5:00p
Bellevue Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:15p
Leadership Assembly Practice
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Cub Scouts Den Mtg
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
Girl Scout troop 4th/5th gr
6:00p
Latino Parent Night
6:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Fall Basketball
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
NHS Drama Parent/Cast Meeting
29
Homecoming Hall Decs
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
12:00a
SAT PREP COURSE
7:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
7:00a
330A-B TITLE 1/LAP
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:30a
Jazz Band 2
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
Foriegn Language (conference rm)
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:00a
RAINIER WASBO ASB WORKSHOP
8:00a
chess -- eastside enrichment
8:00a
howard mcomber --- play tangled
8:45a
200 SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
10:00a
200 LUNCHEON
10:50a
Motor Group (pe - gym)
11:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUC
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
ballet
1:00p
BAKER IEP MEETING
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:25p
Drama Club
2:30p
Bodenstab MDT (conference rm)
2:30p
COLLEGE VISITATIONS - University of Washington
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
2:30p
Virtues assembly
3:00p
330A-B AIMSWEB BASIC
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:00p
National Junior Honor Society
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
Smart with Art- Clay
3:30p
Sports Pictures
4:00p
After school care (room 1202)
4:00p
Football Pasta Dinners
4:00p
rep council meeting
5:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Select Basketball
5:30p
Carbo Feeds - Varsity Football
5:30p
Newport Select Boys (full gym)
5:30p
PTSA Mtg General Cafe
5:30p
newport girls select basketball
6:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select
7:00p
PTSA Savvy Parent workshop - Cafe
30
Freshman Class Officer Voting
Homecoming Week
MAP testing - reading & math
Senior Portraits due to YEAR BOOK
7:00a
200 CURRICULUM MEETING
7:00a
RAINIER PROJECT MANAGEMENT
7:30a
FRENCH BIL. ASSOC.
7:30a
Jazz Band 1
7:40a
Truong (pe side of gym)
8:00a
122 CTE AUTO TECH
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC BREAK OUT
8:00a
Foriegn Language (conference rm)
8:00a
OLYMPIC WEBSITE AUTHOR TRAINING
8:30a
UBC College Visit
9:00a
200A CTE FINANCE
9:00a
PTSA to restock emergency backpack & buckets cafe
9:30a
330A-B SPRINGBOARD
10:00a
200A HUMAN RESOURCES
10:00a
250A VIBES STAFF
10:55a
Friday Fun Club (rm 1202)
11:10a
Freshman Class Elections
11:50a
egashira (pe - gym)
12:00p
volleyball -- brison and brown
12:15p
MacDonald (conference room)
1:45p
Spirit Assembly
2:25p
After School Care (PE side Gym)
2:30p
Clyde Hill Child Care
3:00p
IHS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
NHS Play Practice
3:10p
BOYS TENNIS PICTURES
3:10p
PTA TALENT SHOW PRACTICE
3:15p
FLL CLUB GENERAL MTG.
3:15p
MUSICAL REHEARSAL
3:30p
Afterschool care (cafeteria)
3:30p
Cheer Camp
3:30p
karate -- eastside enrichment
4:00p
Robotics Club
5:00p
PTA Movie Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
FOH Basketball
6:00p
WEB Movie Night
6:00p
northwest volleyball
7:00p
Football game vs. Mt. Si
7:00p
Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
MS SOCIAL
7:00p
Var FB vs. Eastlake
1
EASTSHORE MUSIC REGION SOLO/ENSEMBLE - ISSAQUAH
MAP testing - reading & math
SAT EXAMS
7:00a
SAT TEST
8:00a
salmon day parade
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Voice Classes for Singers
9:00a
Bellevue Breakfast Rotary
10:00a
MUSICAL SET BUILD
10:00a
SHS Band - Salmon Days Parade
1:30p
ALUMNI BAND REHEARSAL - BAND ROOM - 200
6:30p
Blast Softball
9:00p
Homecoming Dance