Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
TBD
Science Week
6:00a
MARS HILL CHURCH
1:00p
Northwest Volleyball
25
Class Elections Week
IDENTITY WEEK
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
Spirit T-Shirt Contest Begins
TBD
PTA Event- Science Week
TBD
Readathon
7:00a
122 GEOMETRY CURRIC REF
7:00a
BAKER SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00a
Guidence Team
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:15a
OMS-Laptop Deployment Cert. Staff (Strauss)
7:30a
200 K-5 LITERACY DEVELOPMENT
7:30a
200A K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
9:00a
5th gr Field Trip
9:00a
250A IFAS
10:00a
Creative Movement (music room)
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 2nd/3rd Grade
1:00p
250A CONGREGATION FOR KIDS
2:00p
122 MENTORING EVENT PREP
2:25p
Girl Scouts Daisy - Stage
2:25p
Typing Club 4th grade (rm 2108 & 2109)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Foreign Language (rm 1202, 2102, 2103)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Schroeder (pe side of gym)
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
GRAD MUSIC & SPEAKING AUDITIONS - CHOIR RM
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Latino Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:10p
OMS-Yearbook Club
3:15p
DEPT. CHAIR MTG. (Office Conf Rm)
3:30p
Brownies (3rd gr)
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
4:00p
330A-B TEACHER EVAL COMM
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Sammamish HS
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball vs. Liberty
4:30p
BHS - V Baseball @ Liberty
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
AP Chem Room 419 & 420
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer @ Mount Si
6:00p
Kindergarten Choir Concert
6:00p
OMS-Discipline from the Heart
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:30p
BHS - V girls lacrosse vs Bainbridge
6:30p
PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
26
Class Elections Week
IDENTITY WEEK
NHS Play Set-construction
Readathon
Set construction on stage
TBD
Activities Coordinator
TBD
PTA Event- Science Week
6:00a
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
STAFF LAPTOP EXCHANGE
7:00a
200 CPR TRAINING
7:00a
Borden (conference rm)
7:00a
MDT
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
122 K-5 LITERACY
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:30a
Leadership Blood Drive
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
330A-B GAC
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTION
8:00a
IDEA Release (2102)
8:00a
J. Frohlich - Conference room - Psyc
8:00a
RTI Systems
8:45a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
200 BSF/SFS WORK PARTY
9:00a
250A IT DIRECTOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
250A PE-HEALTH TREK
9:00a
BAKER IT DIR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
RAINIER PRIVATE SCHOOL PARTICIPATION
9:15a
KINDERGARTEN FIELD TRIP
11:30a
250A SPEC ED CONFERENCE CALL
11:45a
Teddy Bear Tea - Library
11:45a
VIP LUNCH-2nd gr
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:15p
FUN (rm 2102)
1:43p
OMS - 7th Grade Red Scarf Girl Assembly
2:00p
330A-B 504'S
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1106)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
2:45p
Staff Meeting - Library
3:00p
200 SEIU/BSD BARGAINING
3:00p
After School Tutorial
3:00p
GRAD MUSIC & SPEAKING AUDITIONS - CHOIR RM
3:00p
Mr. Newport Rehearsal
3:10p
OMS-Future Problem Solvers Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-Odle Cares Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:15p
FRC/Robotics Meeting
3:25p
Art for Kids School
3:25p
Brownies
3:30p
5th Gr Team Meeting
3:30p
250A AIMSWEB MATH CBM
3:30p
BHS - V Girls Golf vs. Liberty
3:30p
Badminton vs. Sammamish
3:30p
CHESS 4 LIFE
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
karate
3:30p
music -- 3:30 -4:00 stage then 115
3:30p
music -- stage plus 115
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis @ Mount Si
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis vs. Mount Si
3:45p
BHS - V Softball @ Lake Washington
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis @ Sammamish
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Sammamish
4:00p
122 BARGAINING
4:00p
BHS - C Baseball @ Issaquah
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
T.O.A.S.T.
4:00p
zumba
4:30p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
4:30p
Girls Softball vs MI
4:30p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
5:00p
330A-B JOINT ADV COMM
5:00p
Bellevue Blast Mange
5:00p
math olympiad/yale - 215
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Mercer Island
5:30p
Boys Soccer @ Sammamish
5:30p
Family Math Night
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
Partners in Print - 1st & 2nd Grade
5:30p
Spring into Summer Night
6:00p
OMS-6th Grade Camp Family Info Night
6:30p
Pucher Cub Scouts (stage)
6:30p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Tae-Chi
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Mercer Island
7:30p
Sudden Impact
27
6th Grade Camp
Class Elections Week
IDENTITY WEEK
NHS Play Set-construction
Readathon
SILVER WED.
Set construction on stage
TBD
Egg Drop
TBD
PTA Event- Science Week
7:00a
330A-B GRADES 9/10 SPECIAL EDUC CURRIC
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
200 ALL FINANCE MEETING
8:00a
250A CTE
8:00a
BAKER MARK CHOI
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Groundbreakers Leadership Camp
8:30a
OMS - Groundbreakers Leadership Camp
10:00a
200A SPECIAL ED ADMIN
10:00a
250A VIBES-VAN PHONE CONFERENCE
10:00a
RAINIER ILT-SECONDARY
10:30a
COMM: CLASS OFFICER SPEECHES
10:30a
COMM: JRS. IN LIB RE SENIOR PROJECT
10:30a
Creative Movement (stage)
11:00a
200 VIBES HOSTS VAN
11:30a
200 ILT/SECONDARY
11:30a
BAKER ILT-SECONDARY
11:45a
VIP LUNCH- 5th Grade
12:00p
200A BSF/SEATTLE FOUNDATION
12:00p
Janice - conference
12:00p
Salsgiver Cub Scouts (PE side of Gym/ 1 table)
12:05p
After School Boys & Girls Club
12:05p
Chess4Life
12:05p
Chess Club (rm 1201, 1204, 2203)
12:05p
Girl Scouts - Stage
12:10p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 1202, 2108)
12:15p
After School Tutorial
12:30p
BAKER TITLE 1/LAP CONVERSATION
12:30p
Chess4Life
12:30p
IHS Jazz Recording Session
12:30p
OLYMPIC BSD NURSE MTGS
12:30p
SR. CLASS BAKE SALE
12:45p
PAC Public Visits
1:00p
122 ALGEBRA & GEOMETRY CURRIC
1:00p
Chess Club
1:00p
SENIOR PROJECT CLOSURE EVENTS
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science Workshop
1:10p
dance plus - lella
1:10p
math olympiad -- 1:10 -- 3:00
1:15p
bb - grace campbell
1:15p
mandarin --music room
1:15p
writing-215
1:23p
OMS-The Club At Odle
1:30p
1st gr team meeting
1:30p
4th Gr Team Meeting
1:30p
200 ELEMENTARY ART
1:30p
200A CASCADE TEAM
1:30p
330A-B NURSES/ATTORNEY
1:30p
BAKER BSD/BEA BARGAINING
1:30p
BSD ILT TRAINING
1:30p
Boys Latino Group
1:30p
Crucible full dress perf runs
1:30p
OMS-Odle U
1:30p
PLC Grade Level
2:30p
Crucible Rehearsals
2:30p
ballet -- cancel
3:00p
Curriculum Fair
3:00p
GRAD MUSIC & SPEAKING AUDITIONS - CHOIR RM
3:05p
BSD Staff pickup Basketball (gym)
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
4:00p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Sammamish
4:00p
Eton School-Midsummer Nights Dream Rehearsal
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
200 SEIU/BSD BARGAINING
4:30p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Blanchet
5:00p
330A-B JOINT ADV COMM
5:00p
BHS - V boys lacrosse vs Overlake
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:00p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
5:30p
PTA Event- Science Night
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
BHS - C Boys Soccer vs. Sammamish
6:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball @ MI
6:00p
Crossroads Jazz Night
6:00p
OMS - 6th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
6:30p
Superintendent/Parent Coffee
6:30p
going buggy -- full gym
6:30p
math oly - cancel
7:00p
BAKER AP TESTING LAB SET UP
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Mr. Newport
7:00p
OMS-Odle Theatre Arts Show-The Phantom Tollbooth
7:00p
PTSA MEETING
7:15p
Craigs & Sudden Impact Volleyball (gym)
28
6th Grade Camp
Class Elections Week
IDENTITY WEEK
NHS Play Set-construction
Readathon
Set construction on stage
TBD
PTA Event- Science Week
6:30a
200 KINGCO PRINCIPALS
7:00a
200A SPECIAL EDUCATION
7:00a
BAKER AP MARK CHOI
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
RAINER EEK TESTING
7:00a
Students of the Quarter
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:30a
Ji-Li Jiang Visit
7:30a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ACCOMODATIONS
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
7:45a
CLASS OFFICER ELECTIONS
7:55a
MDT meeting
8:00a
122 GAC MEETING
8:00a
330A-B BSF GRANT MAKING
8:00a
BFLP (Bennett Foreign Language Program)
8:00a
chess -- 215 or stage
8:00a
howard mcomber- stage
9:00a
BAKER SPEC EDUC STAFFING
9:00a
WSHM field trip 4th grade
9:30a
250A ACCOUNTING
9:30a
Yes Program (conference rm)
11:50a
Dolphin Friends (gym)
1:00p
330A-B LITERACY
1:00p
Gwynn (downstairs book room)
1:15p
A. Cook - Staff Laptop distribution
1:30p
Author Talk with Ji Li Jiang
2:15p
SES Tutoring
2:25p
Session 3 math club (rm 2105, 2109, 2206)
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
Bodenstab - conference room
2:30p
Foriegn Language (rm 2102, 2108)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:30p
Small Hands on Art
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
GRAD MUSIC & SPEAKING AUDITIONS - CHOIR RM
3:00p
NJHS meeting
3:00p
Peliclub
3:10p
OMS-French Club
3:10p
OMS-Homework Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Badminton @ Bellevue HS
3:30p
OLYMPIC AP LANGUAGE LAB SET UP
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
art -- 215/ mandarin 111
3:30p
art-215
3:30p
ballet-3:3 gym-4:30 room 115
3:30p
knitting
3:30p
math imagination
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
music -- 115 plus stage
3:45p
BHS - JV Girls Tennis vs. Mercer Island
3:45p
BHS - V Girls Tennis @ Mercer Island
3:45p
Girls JV Tennis vs Lake WA
3:45p
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Lake WA HS
4:00p
200 SEIU/AISP BARGAINING
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track @ Lake Washington
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:30p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Sammamish
4:30p
BHS - V Baseball vs. Sammamish
4:30p
BHS - V Softball vs. Interlake
4:30p
Girls Softball @ Bellevue HS
5:00p
122 ADVANCED VIRTUES TRAINING
5:30p
DRILL TRYOUT MEETING - Library
5:30p
Newport Select Basketball (full gym)
6:00p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Lake Tapps
6:00p
YoungLife
7:00p
Boys Book club (library)
7:00p
Eton School presents Midsummer Nights Dream
7:00p
IS Drama presents 'Crucible' Performance
7:00p
Lake Hills PTSA Meeting
7:00p
OMS-Odle Theatre Arts Show-The Phantom Tollbooth
7:30p
Sudden Impact
29
CLASS ELECTIONS/ SR. CLASS MEETING
Class Elections Assembly
IDENTITY WEEK
Jazz Gala
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
NHS Play Set-construction
Set construction on stage
State Ensemble & Solo Contests
WASMUN CONFERENCE
Young Author's Day
TBD
Lake Hills Book Sale
TBD
PTA Event- Science Week
12:00a
6th Grade Camp
12:00a
Readathon
7:00a
200A ENGLISH ACCOMMODATIONS MEETING
7:00a
BAKER MARK CHOI
7:00a
OMS-Jazz Band
7:00a
OMS-Leadership Class
7:00a
OMS-Open Gym
7:00a
Snacklets
7:10a
OMS-Open Library
7:30a
GLAD Training
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING SET UP LANGUAGE LAB
7:40a
Truong jump roping pe side gym
8:00a
122 ELEMENTARY TCC
8:00a
250A CTE WEBSITE
8:00a
BAKER SOCIAL SKILLS CURRIC DEV
8:00a
IDEA Release (2102)
8:00a
Morishita's Class Excersise (PE side of Gym)
10:00a
AP WORLD REVIEW SESSION
10:00a
Adventure Story Movement (pe side of gym)
10:00a
Creative Movement (Stage)
10:45a
Friday Fun club (rm 1104)
11:00a
250A ASB POLICY/PROCEDURE REVIEW
11:30a
330A-B PUBLIC SCHOOL CHOICE PLANNING
12:00p
SRS. ANNOUNCEMENT DISTRIBUTION
12:12p
Sr Project Release Time ends
12:30p
200 TEACHING ACADEMY VISIT
12:30p
orchestra (stage)
1:30p
toymaker -- 1/2 gym
2:30p
After School Boys & Girls Club
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2104)
2:30p
ESL Reading Club (rm 2107)
2:30p
Reading Club (rm 1109)
2:45p
FOOTBALL STUDY SESSIONS - RM 422
3:00p
GRAD MUSIC & SPEAKING AUDITIONS - CHOIR RM
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:10p
OMS-Service Club
3:10p
OMS-The Club At Odle
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Spring Musical - Rehearsals
3:30p
girl scouts-215
3:30p
judy brison -- party for kids from auction
3:30p
karate
4:00p
BHS - JV Baseball @ Juanita
4:00p
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Lake WA
5:00p
BOOSTER PASTA FEED - Cafeteria
5:00p
Girl Scouts of Western WA, Science workshop
5:00p
math olympiad - 215
5:30p
BHS - JV Boys Soccer vs. Lake Washington
5:30p
Youth Volleyball
5:50p
Universal Kempo Karate
6:00p
Girls Tennis Team Pre-Mercer Island Feed
6:00p
Lake Hills Taste & Talents Event
6:00p
Patterson Basketball (gym)
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
YMCA Basketball (full gym)
6:15p
OMS-ODLE CITY LIFE
7:00p
BHS - V Baseball @ Juanita
7:00p
IS Drama presents 'Crucible' Performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
BHS - V Boys Soccer vs. Lake Washington
7:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Mt Si
30
Bellevue Jazz Festival
NHS Play Set-construction
PAC not available
Set construction on stage
State Ensemble & Solo Contests
WASMUN CONFERENCE
8:00a
AP CHEM REVIEW - ROOMS 419 -& 420
8:00a
KELSEY CREEK FARM EVENT
8:30a
AP Review Session
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
12:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY REVIEW SESSION
2:00p
IS Drama presents 'Crucible' Performance
4:00p
BHS - JV & V Boys and Girls Track LW Invite - Mutli-Team
4:00p
Boys & Girls JV/Varsity Track & Field @ Lake WA HS
5:00p
BHS - JV boys lacrosse vs Kings Way
7:00p
BHS - V boys lacrosse vs Kings Way