Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23
rd
-
Mar
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
IHS Set Construction on stage
7:30a
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
8:00a
Bellevue Pres - Parking Lot Use
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:30a
Gurukal Indian School
12:00p
NW Volleyball Foundation
24
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
330A-B CURRIC SUPPORT STAFF
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF COMM MTG
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
330A-B OPEN HOUSE PREP
9:40a
5th gr BOOK IT performance
10:30a
250A IUOE/DISTRICT LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:30a
AUTHOR VISIT
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
200A SPECIAL EDUC TEAM MEETING
12:00p
BAKER SPEC EDUC ADVISORY TEAM
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
1:00p
200 GAC
1:00p
West Intra-District Global Reading Challenge
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Origami Club
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #1201)
2:30p
French (Rm#2102)
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40775
2:30p
Goldsmith (conf room)
2:30p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
2:30p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
3:00p
RUNNING START INFORMATION SESSION - LIBRARY
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:25p
Spelling Bee meeting
3:30p
200 MONTHLY EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
OLYMPIC HUMAN RESOURCES
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Somerset Chess -- 204 & 104
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Gifted Program Open House --- 1/2 gym stage side-5-6
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
CMS Newport Girls Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Totem Hoops
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
6:00p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
NHS Band
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA basketball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Girl Scouts Jr (5th gr)
6:45p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book club
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
OMS- General Meeting
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
25
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:15a
Goldsmith (conf room)
7:15a
Grounds Meeting
7:30a
330A-B ADMIN LEADERSHIP TEAM
7:30a
OLYMPIC GIFTED SECONDARY LA/SS PD
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
200A EQUITY DEPT
8:00a
BAKER DANFORTH MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
200A BSF/PAGE
9:00a
250A SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
Passport Club
9:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL MEETING
9:30a
OMS-5th Grade Concert
10:00a
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
10:30a
Cykler/Vibes (conf room)
11:30a
Morishita (conf room)
12:00p
HVAC Meeting
12:00p
Jubilee Math Team
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
12:30p
330A-B SPEC EDUC LEADERSHIP ADV
12:30p
RAINIER CLASS SIZE COMMITTEE MEETINGS
1:30p
250A POS PROJECT LAUNCH
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:25p
Yearbook Committee Meeting
2:30p
330A-B SUMMER SUMMIT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:35p
fire drill -- entire school
2:45p
Goldsmith-MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
FAFSA Seminar
3:00p
High School Titan Robotics Meetings (Room 116)
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art For Kids
3:30p
Chess For Life
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
English Explorers -- math - 213/101/216
3:30p
Kid Yoga
3:30p
Math Club
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
choir - 115 -- Joanne Whang
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
lego -- 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 121
3:30p
yale -- math olympiad --- 121
4:00p
200A BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS SAFETY TR
4:00p
330A-B SPEC EDUC STUDY IMPLEMENTATION
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:15p
BAKER PRINCIPAL FORUM
4:30p
200 ELP PRESCHOOL LEARINING COMMUNITY
4:45p
satellite Club
5:00p
250A API ADVISORY
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
B&G Club Basketball
5:30p
Bellevue Girls Select BBall Board Meeting
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
5:30p
boys scout troop626
6:00p
Coal Creek Y Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:50p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
200A PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
BBGC basketball
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop #430
7:00p
Gifted Program Open House
7:00p
Gym Use: Northwest Official Assoc.
7:00p
Lakeridge Homeowners
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball (gym)
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTERS MEETING - ROOM 1405
7:00p
Running Start Info Night
7:30p
THE LOGGIA LECTURES - "Sacajawea"
26
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200 ASPEN SCHEDULING TRAINING
7:30a
OLYMPIC SFS PLANNING
7:30a
Registration Meetings for Interlake Students
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
330A-B TITLE AND LAP SUPPORT
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
MacDonald-FLSP Team Mtg
8:00a
Small Hands on Art
8:00a
kudo -- 104
8:30a
OMS-Odle 6th and 7th grade registration
9:00a
250A FINANCE
9:00a
ell testing --Pam Moffat -- 204
9:15a
Principal & PTA Coffee
9:30a
Global Reading Challenge
9:50a
Virtue Assembly: Friendliness
10:00a
Perfect Attendance Celebration
10:05a
Assembly Day: Altered Schedule (see notes)
10:30a
JAPANESE CLASS FIELD TRIP - GINZA RESTAURANT
12:00p
Chess for Life
12:00p
Green Wednesday
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:05p
Beebot Robotics Program
12:05p
Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm #1201 & 2203)
12:05p
Dolphin Club (both sides gym & stage)
12:10p
French (Rm#2102)
12:10p
Mandarin (Rm#1103)
12:10p
Smart with Art (Rm#1102)
12:10p
Spanish (Rm#1106)
12:15p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:15p
Smart With Art (Rm#1203)
12:30p
200 LA DIST CURRIC MEETING
12:30p
BSD PROFESSINAL DEVELOPMENT - PE M. GYM
12:30p
BSD PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT - ENGLISH DEPT - LIBRARY
12:30p
Bodenstab (conf room)
12:30p
Building Use: District Visual/Performing Arts Meetings (Rms: 301,302 and 303
12:30p
OLYMPIC ELEM DIST PROF DEVELOMENT
12:30p
PD -MATH - DISTRIC LIBRARY & 10 MATH CLASSROOMS
12:30p
RANIER SPEC EDUC DEPT PD
1:00p
Building Use: District Counselors
1:00p
Concussion Classes
1:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 42010
1:00p
Goldsmith (conf room)
1:00p
STUDENT SERVICES ELEM COUNSELOR/PSYCH - RM 1123
1:00p
Staff Birthdays-February
1:05p
Chess4Life
1:05p
Math Club
1:10p
chinese mandarin -- 113
1:10p
dance -- 1/2 gym pe side
1:10p
early learning --- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
ell homework club --204 and 104
1:10p
piano -- upstairs foyer by library
1:15p
Girl Scouts
1:15p
math adventures -- Nguyen -- 121
1:30p
250A CTE CERTIFICATION PROF
1:30p
330A-B VIBES
1:30p
BAKER BSD NURSES
1:30p
BHS Musical Auditions
1:30p
District LA/English Professional Development
1:30p
Gym-BSD Childcare
1:30p
IS Drama Rehearsal
1:30p
Middle School PE meeting
2:00p
ELP Afterschool Program
2:30p
330A-B BEA/BSD JOINT COMM/COUNSELING
2:30p
District SS Professional Developement
2:30p
math olympiad meeting
2:30p
rachael saw --- 104 --- girl scouts
2:45p
BBGC After School Care - Gym
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
PLAY REHEARSALS
3:30p
Chinook MS Drama at BHS
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
OMS-Sammamish Cheer practice.
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish basketball- Traveling league
5:00p
bbg -- basketball --- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
5:30p
blue & gold dinner, cub scouts --- 1/2 gym stage side
5:45p
OMS- Lake Hills Soccer Club
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE BANQUET
6:00p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
Boys Swim & Dive - Yr. End Banquet - Commons
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
OMS- FOOM general meeting
6:00p
OMS- Sammamish Drill
6:00p
Pacific Parents Open House
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club - Gym
6:30p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Cafe
6:30p
PTSA Auction Meeting - Library
7:00p
Book Study
7:00p
Boy Scout Troop 662
7:00p
Gym Use: Burlingame Group
7:00p
Newport Select Boys Basketball (gym)
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
27
IHS Set Construction on stage
Literacy Week
WELPA Testing
7:00a
Bodenstab (conf room)
7:30a
200 STATE TEST COORDINATOR TR
7:30a
200A LA/ENGLISH CURRICULUM
7:30a
330A-B CHINESE CURRIC WRITING
7:30a
BAKER SOCIAL STUDIES 8 PD
7:30a
FIAT ASSEMBLY
7:30a
OLYMPIC BSF GOVERNANCE MEETING
7:55a
Math Olympiad
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
CHOIR
8:00a
Howie McOmber - Small hands on art --- stage
8:00a
OECD Testing
8:00a
chess --- 104
8:30a
Toymaker Assembly (pe side of gym)
9:10a
MUSIC CLASS- BOCHINCHE
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
9:45a
ptsa board meeting --- 104
10:00a
250A TALENTED CHECK/IN TR PLANNING
10:40a
ACRS Girls Group
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUCATION CONNECTIONS
11:30a
OLYMPIC NICOLE'S GOOD BYE LUNCH
11:30a
VALVE - CHAPMAN/CASCADE PROGRAM - BELLEVUE
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:30p
200A INSTR TEAM MEETINGS
1:30p
250A SPECIAL ED SERVICES
2:10p
ell - pam --- 104
2:25p
Tennis
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Bodenstab GT/MDT Mtg (conf room)
2:30p
CAREER POWER POINT
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
ELL Club (Rm #2203)
2:30p
Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Vibes --- conference room
2:50p
SPONGE LANGUAGE PROGRAM
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
Concussion Classes
3:00p
Jubilee Chess
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Singing Club
3:00p
OLYMPIC WAAS PORTFOLIO WKSP
3:00p
Reading Club
3:10p
FBA CNED Class
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Art- Eastside Enrichment -- 113
3:30p
Chessmate Foundation Chess Club
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Festival of Cultures --- full gym
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Keyboard Club
3:30p
Math with high school students - Brown --- 104
3:30p
Robotics
3:30p
Smart With Art - room 151
3:30p
math olympiad -- yale wong
3:30p
volleyball makeup game
3:55p
NJHS General Meeting
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
4:00p
SAT PREP CLASS 2014
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
satellite Club
4:30p
Nakamichi (conf room)
5:00p
200 ELP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball Association
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
OMS- Sammamish H.S Basketball
5:00p
Select Girls Basketball
5:15p
BBGC- SMART Girls
5:30p
Newport Girls Select
5:30p
OMS-Odle Science.
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Drama Dress rehearsals
6:00p
FOH
6:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side --
6:30p
Local Hoops - Gym
6:30p
Toymaker Family Night (full gym)
7:00p
Bellevue East little League mtg
7:00p
Current 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girls
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
North Zone Orchestra Concert
7:00p
PdS Band Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert - BHS
7:00p
ZONE CONCERT - BHS/ELE/MDLSCHOOLS - GYM 7:00 PM
7:30p
BHS Improv
28
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
FT - 5th grade
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
Literacy Week
Spring Sports Paperwork Due
WELPA Testing
7:00a
200/200A COUNSELORS
7:30a
OMS-Fine Arts Assembly
7:30a
Student Choir for 3rd-5th Graders
8:00a
BAKER CORE DEVELOPER
8:00a
OLYMPIC WSASP SPRING LECTURE SERIES
8:00a
PTA- Math Club
8:20a
Orchestra (stage)
9:00a
330A-B ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MEETING
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
field trip to junior achievement - auburn, wa 5th grade
9:30a
200 COLLEGE DEBRIEF
9:30a
200A SPEC EDUC ADMIN TEAM
9:30a
Drop & Read Assembly (20 min)
11:00a
PTA Health Day Student Event
11:30a
200 SOCIAL STUDIES 7
11:45a
250A COUNSELING WORKLOAD COMM
12:00p
330A-B CONGREGATIONS FOR KIDS
12:00p
BAKER TRC FIELD STUDY REVIEW
12:00p
STAR Testing (Reading & Math)
12:00p
ell testing -- Pam Moffat --- 204
1:45p
Morishita-Motor Group (PE side of gym)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (stage, both sides gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts/Brownies
2:40p
Virtues Assembly
2:45p
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
3:00p
BHS Musical Auditions
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
3:10p
French Atelier D'Ichere
3:10p
OMS-Math Club
3:15p
CHEER PRACTICE - COMMONS
3:15p
IS Drama Rehearsal
3:15p
Jubilee Reach: Destination Imagination Practice (Room 103)
3:30p
Bomba del Sol
3:30p
Chess 4Life
3:30p
Early Childhood -- 1/2 gym
3:30p
Math Adventures --- 224
3:30p
Math Olympiad --- 121
3:30p
Tambores del Sol
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:35p
Game Programing
4:00p
Jubilee Reach Sports
5:00p
BB&GC Basketball
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls
5:00p
Northwest Volleyball
5:00p
volleyball --- rob brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
5:30p
Korean School
5:30p
PTA Health Fair Family Event
5:50p
Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
SCIENCE FAIR
6:45p
Sock Hop
7:00p
BBGC Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball (gym)
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Younglife/Wildlife
7:00p
Gym Use: Mike Patterson
7:00p
IAWW - Movie Screening
7:30p
BHS Improv
7:30p
Theatre Preformance
1
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
IHS Set Construction on stage
IS DRAMA; PAC Black out
7:00a
DRILL TEAM COMPETITION PREP - GYM & RM 1404
7:30a
FEDERAL WAY COURTHOUSE - Myers/Andrews
7:30a
SAT PRACTICE TESTS 2014
8:30a
200 ESTRELLITA TRAINING
8:30a
Tzu Chi Academy
8:45a
CHESS CLUB - STATE TAM PARTICIPATION - ISSAQUAH HIGH SCHOOL
9:00a
Seattle Chinese School
11:00a
BHS BASEBALL BOOSTERS PARENT MEETING - COMMONS
12:30p
Newport girls select Basketball
1:00p
Ambassador Programs
3:00p
SPEECH & DEBATE COMPETITION - FEDERAL WAY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00p
BATTLE FOR THE EXTRAORDINARIES
7:30p
Theatre Preformance