Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
22-28
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
SBA Testing Window
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
9:00a
WA State PTA Convention, Yakima
10:00a
Lavida Studio
10:30a
Rain City Church
1:30p
Volleyball Group
2:00p
Girls Lacrosse
2:15p
National Charity League
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
23
SBA Testing Window
12:00a
Band to Parade in Victoria, BC
7:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER TECH SMART COMPUTER TRAINING
7:30a
Levin & Jackson -- Field trip -- Marine Science Afloat
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
200A END OF YEAR MEETINGS
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:30a
ESC WEST 1A LATINO LEADERSHIP MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Peterson -- Bowen -- Mohai
9:00a
Spanish Ministry at TMS Oral DELE Exam
10:00a
200 ESC BLDG STAFF MEETING
11:00a
BAKER ELA JUNIOR AMERICAN LIT
11:00a
RAINIER BSF EDUC CONNECTIONS
12:00p
200 E. SYTMAN
12:00p
Labor Management - Nutrition Services
12:30p
BSU
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
1:30p
330A-B PD PLACE IMPROVEMENTS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
3:00p
BU#34-TECHSMART SPRING SESSION
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
200 EMPLOYEE FORUM
3:30p
FOOTBALL - SPRING PLAYER MEETING
4:00p
200A BSD/BEA SMALL GROUP WORK
4:00p
Odle Dance Rehearsal
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
4:30p
UW Bothell Teacher Education Course - Spring 2016
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys Select
5:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
basktetball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 1
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
TRACK & FIELD END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
GIRLS TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:30p
PTSA/STEPS Meeting
6:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Tai-Chi
24
Boys & Girls Golf State Championships
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 3
7:00a
Zero Hour Microsoft Class
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200 ITCL INTERVIEWS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
ESC WEST 1B SUPPORT STAFF MEETING
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:50a
5th Grade Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:00a
SHS Principal Coffee
9:00a
Seattle Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (7/8th Graders)
9:15a
3rd Grade Toymaker -- Rick Hartman -- John Pelto
9:30a
200A PAGE
11:30a
PTA Egg Drop
12:00p
200A SPEC ED TEAM
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
Kung Fu Lessons
2:30p
TMS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Art -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYMFOH Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:00p
RAINIER E18
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
ESC WEST 1A ELP PRESCHOOL TCHR PLC
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:30p
basketball
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 2
6:00p
Architecture, Construction, Engineering (ACE) Presentation Night
6:00p
Community Cafe
6:00p
EC meeting
6:00p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:00p
Wensley Court HOA annual Meeting
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
BHS Jazz Choir Concert with Chinook MS
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
KingCo 4A FASTPITCH Post-Season Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS MEETING - LIBRARY
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
25
Boys & Girls Golf State Championships
Even Wednesday
SBA Testing Window
7:00a
200 AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
Environmental Science Classes - City of Bellevue Habitat Restoration
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 3
7:30a
11th GRADE SMARTER BALANCED MATH EXAMS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
250A DR. MILL'S MEETINGS
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- chess -- Upstairs Foyer by Library
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
SPED - Transition Center Tour
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
ESC WEST 1B SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
Kindergarten rehearsal -- 1/2 gym stage side(risers on stage)
9:30a
Maxwell/Rastetter Field Trip Botanical Gardens
10:00a
4th & 5th -- Police Department - Internet/Social Media Safety - 1/2 gym stage side
10:00a
Bennett Construction Kick Off
10:30a
French 5/AP - Tour Art Exhibits at BAM
10:30a
Speaker Assembly
11:00a
ESC WEST 1A LAP MEETING
12:00p
BAKER PLANNING MEETING
12:10p
PTA Advanced Robotics
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:15p
Cookies & Cards
12:30p
ASB Meeting
12:30p
CBA Tournament - Round 1
12:30p
Jubilee Reach Soccer Game Between Sherwood & Ardmore
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:30p
Wednesday School for Seniors
12:45p
NEWPORT STUDENT-ATHLETE SURVEY
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
BAKER DISTRICT SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
DIRECTED ATHLETIC ASSESSMENT TESTING DAYS
1:00p
Language Competency Test
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:00p
Paraeducator Training
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
NPSA Soccer Training (Dist.approved) new session begins - field
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:30p
200 ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
1:30p
BAKER ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
1:30p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
1:30p
District PE Test
1:30p
Librarians Meeting -- Library
1:30p
PE Assessment
1:30p
ROOM 200A ASPEN IMPROVEMENT TEAM
1:40p
Public Speaking Workshops
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
3:30p
Impact Testing
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
RAINIER BSD 4TH ANNUAL COMMUNITY PARTNERS
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:15p
SAT PREP CLASS
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
BU#34-SPRNG GYM Local Hoops
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION SUMMER SCHOOL
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Family University
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids - Spring Session 3
6:00p
BU#70784 International Rhythmic Gymnastics & Dance
6:00p
Badminton Banquet
6:00p
Kindergarten music concert -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:00p
SHS Concert on the Lawn
6:00p
SHS Fall Cheer Parent Meeting
6:30p
BU# 34-042516 Japan Trip Meeting
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
6:30p
Thespian Society Awards Ceremony
7:00p
BELLEVUE THUNDERBIRD LITTLE LEAGUE COACHES MEETING
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
BU#34-032416 Bellevue Youth Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Cyber Safety
7:00p
GYM USE: District Volleyball
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
26
SBA Testing Window
Track & Field State Championships
6:00a
AVID 9th, 10th, 11th - College Visit
6:30a
ESC WEST 1A AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
BAKER AP LATE TESTING
7:00a
Environmental Science Classes - City of Bellevue Habitat Restoration
7:30a
11th GRADE SMARTER BALANCED MATH EXAMS
7:40a
Smarter Balance Testing
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Grease, 1/2 gym stage
8:00a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
8:00a
Prom Tickets for Sale
8:00a
RAINIER BARGAINING
8:05a
5th grade chorus -- Grace Waylen --- 115
8:15a
AP Photo - Pike Place Market
8:15a
Kindergarten & 1st Grade Sponsored Curiosity Assembly
9:00a
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
9:00a
Passport Check in -- various classrooms (Tonning)
11:30a
BAKER SEL HS ADOPTION COMM
12:00p
Music Department Tour
12:30p
330A-B CS IN SS PLANNING
12:30p
ESC WEST 1B KINGCO FINANCE MEETING
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING WORKSHOP
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
2:00p
250A BOARD POLICY COMM
2:30p
330A-B ASPEN ADDRESS STANDARDIZATION
2:30p
After School program staffed by YMCA
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
2:30p
PTA Active Kids Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Impact Testing
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
LINK CREW MAY PLAY DAY
3:00p
Pride Club
3:00p
Queen's Classic VII
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:30p
BAKER K-5 LITERACY MEETING
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
4:00p
200 BLOODBORNE PATHOGEN
4:00p
Braille -- 231 - Charlie
4:00p
CHEER PRACTICE
4:00p
ESC WEST 1A ATHLETIC DIRECTORS
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
RAINIER DIVERSE EMPLOYEES GROUP
4:45p
BU#34-TECHSMART KIDS SPRING SESSION
4:45p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
CMS Showcase Chinook
5:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:15p
basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Spanish Dual Language Middle School Information Night Presented in Spanish
6:00p
JUNIOR PARENT NIGHT
6:15p
Pack Meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Band, Orchestra, Choir and 4th Grade Concert
6:30p
Drill Parent Meeting
7:00p
BHS Studio Show
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
IS High School Band Concert
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
volleyball -- Rob Brown -- 1/2 gym pe side
7:30p
Eastside Tutors
7:30p
IHS Musical
7:30p
TMS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
basketball
27
Professional Development Day
Baseball 3A Championships
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Boys 3A Soccer State Championships
Softball 3A State Championships
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
ESC WEST 1A RECORDS
7:30a
Operations Department PD
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Schott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
8:30a
250A NEW HIRE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
10:00a
Stevenson Construction
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:00p
Music Department Tour
12:45p
Orchestra to Festival
1:00p
Summer Moving Helper Orientation
2:00p
200A OT/PT
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate -- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:30p
Korean School
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
7:30p
IHS Musical
28
Baseball 3A Championships
Boys & Girls State Tennis Championships
Orchestra to Festival
Softball 3A State Championships
6:00a
VANCOUVER,BC HERITAGE FESTIVAL
8:30a
Saturday School for Seniors
9:15a
Social Studies Department
12:00p
Drumline to Festival
12:00p
Music Department Tour
2:00p
Puesta del Sol Drama
7:30p
IHS Musical