Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
19-25
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
8:00a
The Countdown Competition
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
5:00p
Redmond Tamil School
20
Class Elections Week
Drama Black out
Language Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
200 CTE CURRIC DEVELOPMENT
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B INTERVIEWS
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
9:00a
5th gr MSP- MATH
9:00a
200A IFAS
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:00a
talk time --- 104
10:00a
250A PREHEARING MEETING
11:00a
250A IM DEPT MEETING
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
12:30p
200A CONG FOR KIDS
1:00p
330A-B SUMMER SCHOOL INTERVIEWS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Rodriques (conf room)
2:30p
Smart with Art - RM. 14
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
3:00p
200 NOVICE TEACHER MEETING
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Lego (Jr. Engineer) -- 104
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:55p
CMS NJHS New Member Meeting
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girls Basketball
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
BASEBALL END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Baseball Banquet
6:00p
HONOR SOCIETY INDUCTION
6:00p
Young Life in Cafeteria
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
ACE Mentoring
6:30p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
6:30p
PTSA meeting
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting (Frosh) Library
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Selct Boys Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop.
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
21
AVID college field trip
CHOIR FESTIVAL II
Class Elections Week
Language Week
MacDonald (Rm 2241)
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200A MATH ADOPTION COMM
7:00a
250A ELL INTERVIEWS
7:00a
330A-B SECONDARY ASST PRINCIPAL INT
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Diversity Dialogue
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
Kodu Game Lab - Main Stem --- 104
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Peter and the Wolf
9:00a
1st grade to zoo
9:00a
200 JUDY BUCKMASTER AND ELEM PRINCIPALS
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:15a
Peter and the Wolf
10:30a
BAKER LEGAL PREP
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
5th Grade BBQ
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
BAKER BOARD DINNER
12:00p
RAINIER BOARD MEETING
12:30p
250A SUMMER SCHOOL
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
200 CLASSIFIED STAFFING
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:00p
CMS WEB Leader Spring Training
2:30p
1st Grade Auction Movie
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:30p
Sorensen (Rm 1202) Reading Club
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
200 FOCUS SCHOOLS GRANT MGR
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
MAY PLAY DAY
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
advanced chinese --- 104
3:30p
girls on the go --- 1/2 gym and field -- last class
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:35p
Woodridge Girls on the Run
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
Nurse Meeting
4:30p
DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
6:00p
200 DRS: WITHDRAWING FROM PLAN 3
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Newport High School Soccer
6:00p
Rehearsal
6:00p
TENNIS END OF THE YEAR BANQUET
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BHS FOOTBALL BOOSTERS - COMMONS
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Volunteer Tea in Library
6:30p
Wolverine Guard - LIBRARY
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
7:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:15p
Boy Scouts - Cafeteria
22
Class Elections Week
Green Wednesday
Language Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Diversity Dialogue
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:30a
Jili Jiang Presentation
9:00a
Sandy Perenchio, 206 - testing - written - 5th
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
10:35a
All School Assembly: Language Week Acadian Band
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:00p
PTA Chess Club
12:05p
Chess Club (Room 1201,2108,2110)
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Class of 2013 Men's volleyball tournament. M. Gym
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
1:00p
A Taste of Broadway dress rehearsal
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach basketball
1:00p
Sherwood Forest Music Choir
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
lunch celebration-- bosses day+curr.mtg--- library
1:10p
mandarin cinese -- 206
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
math olympiad -- melissa stephens -- 124
1:10p
moving with music -1/2 gym pe side prek-k-1
1:10p
piano club -- library foyer
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
OMS-Lyp-sinc rehearsal
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:00p
Kindergarten Kick Off
2:00p
curriculum prof development - library
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
girls soccer & girls basketball
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math olympiad -sherry zheng
3:45p
CMS Baby Shower for 3 Staff Members
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Friends of Hoop
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE SCHOOLS PTSA COUNCIL SPRING CELEBRATION - COMMONS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Choral Concert-3rd grade
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
OMS-Odle remodel
6:00p
Rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BHS R & D - ROOM 1101
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Boys Soccer End of Season Bd Meeting Room 1112
7:00p
CMS Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
Choral Concert-4th grade
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
Jazz Concert
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Talent Show Lower Aux Gym
23
Class Elections Week
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:00a
Rodriques (conf room)
7:30a
3rd Grade Cultural Fair-gym and cafe
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
330A-B AP TESTING
7:30a
ACURA OF BELLEVUE - FIELD TRIP AUTO SHOP
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Ji-Li Jiang author visit
7:30a
NANOTECHNOLOGY MOVIE
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
Puma Family Thursdays Breakfast and Classroom
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
chess - mr.mar -- eastside enrichment -- 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:00a
330A-B EQUITY
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
12:00p
lst grade - Mr. Brown --- 104
1:00p
A Taste of Broadway dress rehearsal
1:00p
JAPANESE 1 & 3 FIELD TRIP - GINZA - BELLEVUE
1:00p
PTA BOD Meeting
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
330A-B PROPOSED IEP
1:30p
OMS Ji'Li visit
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
SPONGE Language Classes
2:35p
Language Classes
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
math olympiad party - lucy regan- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
painting & drawing -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym/or 104
4:00p
SWERVE Drivers Training
4:00p
St Madeleine Sophie School; "Seussical"
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
Slough/Post Potluck(Rm #1103 &1104)
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS NJHS Induction Ceremony
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Interlake Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
6:00p
BWGL END OF YEAR BANQUET - COMMONS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Select Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Tech Dress
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSD Special Education Parent Ed
6:30p
Choir Parent Meeting for Vancouver
6:30p
K1/2-3-4 Concert (gym & music rm)
6:30p
Newport Youth soccer Club
6:30p
cs -- pack meeting --- 1/2 gym - stage side
7:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Select Girl's Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Friends of Odle Music
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks
7:00p
PTA Membership Meeting
7:00p
Talent Show Lower Aux Gym
7:00p
Tyee Jazz Night
24
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:00a
200 AP TESTING
7:30a
122 AP TESTING
7:30a
200A AP TESTING
7:30a
250A AP TESTING
7:30a
BAKER AP TESTING
7:30a
OLYMPIC AP TESTING
7:30a
RAINIER AP TESTING
7:45a
250A SPECIAL EDUC
8:00a
330A-B SCHOOL SUPPORT
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
3rd Grade FT to Science Center
9:00a
Class Elections Assembly
9:00a
Class Officer Elections
9:00a
K field trip to Alkai beach
9:00a
Mandatory Sr. Class Meeting
9:00a
Sorensen (cafeteria)
9:00a
pet food drive --- student council
9:15a
Schroedl to Discovery Park
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
10:00a
Class Elections/Meetings
10:00a
all kindergarten to alki
11:00a
330A-B AP TESTING
11:00a
PROM TICKETS ON SALE - BOTH LUNCHES
12:00p
le Tour d'IS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:45p
Winstanley Play
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Basketball - Jubilee Reach
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:40p
OMS-Jubilee Reach Sports
2:40p
Smart with Art - Rm 304
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Gym Use: Jubilee Reach (basketball)
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Play Practice-PTSA sponsored
3:30p
karate- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
ma - fong 121 --- 121
3:30p
math club --- homa hassan --- 114
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
math adventure -- fong --- 121
5:00p
A Taste of Broadway Choir Fundraiser
5:00p
Ballet Dance
5:00p
CMS Friends of Hoop
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boy's Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Bellevue Girls Select
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:00p
potluck -- mr brown 102
5:30p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
movie night -- 1/2 gym stage side
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Lip-sync performance
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
25
Choir Heritage Festival
Orchestra Pit Cover Removed
PAC Drama Black out
Set con. on stage
set construction - Theatre Production
7:30a
NW Junior Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Japanese School
8:00a
Saturday Detention
10:00a
200 IUOE
8:00p
Prom