Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
Key Club to Convention
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
10:30a
Rain City Church
11:00a
ALL NATIONS COMMUNITY CHURCH
11:00a
Global Org. for Arts & Leadership
4:00p
Mock Trial Club - Off Campus
6:30p
BYSO make-up Concert
21
BHS Musical Black Out
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:15a
Maintenance Leads Meeting
7:30a
BAKER PEG SPECIAL EDUC
7:40a
Robotics, morning session -- Karen Jackson --- 206
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
OLYMPIC SECONDARY ART TEACHER WKSP
8:30a
200 SUB ORIENTATION
9:00a
200A COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELP
9:00a
PTSA General meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side? or board room
10:00a
250A IUOE LABOR MANAGEMENT
10:00a
PTSA board meeting (board room or 1/2 gym stage side)
1:00p
200A BUSINESS PLUS
2:30p
STEM Programs
2:35p
JSA - Junior Statesman of America Club
2:35p
JSU Club
2:35p
Pura Vida Club
2:35p
Ukelele Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
RC Club
3:10p
AP WORLD HISTORY MODERN ERA REVIEW
3:10p
DEBATE
3:10p
Drama Club
3:10p
Math Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Sponge French Class Art Room
3:30p
Advanced Robotics -- Karen Jackson -- 206
3:30p
Chess -- Dong Wong -- Mr. Day's room 215
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM LH Local Hoops
5:00p
Eastside Volleyball Academy
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
Basketball
5:45p
Bellevue Youth symphony
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
BYSO Rehearsals
6:00p
IHS Boosters - Exec. Committee
6:15p
Bellevue Youth Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
6:15p
TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Verbal Skills (PTSA sponsored)
7:00p
BHS Choir Concert
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Boy's Book Club
7:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
7:00p
IHS General Membership Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Tai-Chi
22
BHS Musical Black Out
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
BAKER PEG SPECIAL EDUC
7:30a
Band 2 Festival
7:30a
Eastshore Orchestra 2 Festival
7:30a
Mr. Duewald's meeting
7:45a
Principal Coffee Session
8:00a
330A-B COMMITTMENT TO THE COMMUNITY
8:00a
Homework Club -- Mon, Tues, -- Samantha Early --- 101
8:00a
RAINIER PRINCIPAL PROF DEV MEETING
8:30a
200A TEXTBOOKS
9:00a
250A SPECIALIST SCHEDULING PREP
9:00a
Nutrition Services Meeting
9:15a
Stem Assembly -- 1/2 gym stage side --- K-2?
9:30a
200A PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
ESC WEST 1C ELL
10:15a
Stem Assembly -- 1/2 stage side --- 3-5?
11:00a
250A EASTSIDE PATHWAYS/STUENT SERVICES
11:15a
Washington State University -COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
12:30p
200A STUDENT SERVICES
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE SCH DAY COLL
2:30p
ELEMENTARY COOKS MEETING
2:30p
Orchestra rehearsal
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Peace Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:05p
Robotics Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
Chess Mate Foundation
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment - Art Class -- 113
3:30p
LEAP4kidz Lego Engineering
4:00p
Building Use: SEIU/AISP Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
4:00p
Zumba -- Somerset Staff -- music portable -- Laura Hoff
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Boys
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
AP Chemistry Review for all BSD high schools/programs
6:30p
Giovanni Severini - Volleyball
6:30p
Omni Insurance - College Planning Workshop
6:30p
SAT Prep Class - Math Skills (PTSA sponsored)
6:30p
boys scout troop626
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Emergency Preparedness Parent Meeting
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Odle Orchestra
7:00p
Scout Troop 946 Meeting
7:30p
TMS ZONE CONCERT W/ELEM SCHOOLS
23
BHS Musical Black Out
Even Wednesday
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
RAINIER E TEAM SESSION 2
7:30a
Mr. Duewald's meeting
8:00a
Eastside Enrichment -- Chess -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
Homework Club, Wed -- Megan O"Hare --- 210
8:15a
BAKER SUMMER SCHOOL
8:30a
200A DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
8:30a
250A SPEC EDUC BEHAVIOR TEAM
9:00a
330A-B ACCOUNTING/BUDGET
10:00a
330A-B ART OF COACHING
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SPRING FOR SCHOOLS
10:15a
BAKER LAP MEETING
10:30a
Focus Week Communities
12:00p
Warehouse Bargaining
12:10p
PTA Chess Club
12:30p
ACTIVE SHOOTER TRAINING
12:30p
SLP Meeting
12:45p
NPSA Soccer Clinic
1:00p
Bending the Arc Club
1:00p
OLYMPIC PSYCHOLOGISTS
1:05p
Sponge French Class Room208
1:10p
ELL Homework Club -- 1/2 gym stage side
1:10p
Smart with Art
1:15p
NPSA Soccer Traning Program -- Debbie Chiu -- (district approved)
1:30p
BU#34011116 TechSmartKids
1:30p
Genius Hour Showcase
1:30p
Prof. Dev. with Middle School & High School Science Teachers
2:00p
200 ELL DEPARTMENT PD
2:00p
BAKER ODLE. MS CAMP COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
2:00p
ESC WEST 1A SEL PILOT MEETING
2:00p
LIP SYNC BATTLE REHEARSAL
2:00p
TPEP District Training
2:15p
ELP Program
2:30p
NATIONAL BOARD INFORMATION/WORK SESSIONS
3:00p
Community Truancy Boards
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Newport Girls
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
NW Volleyball Foundation
5:45p
Tech Smart Kids
6:00p
National Honor Society Induction
6:15p
Cub Scouts -Webelos I - 1/2 gym cafeteria side
6:30p
ESC 250A PABS
7:00p
BU#34-032416 Bellevue Youth Soccer Parent Meeting
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM 425 Basketball
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
CHEER PARENT & STUDENT MANDATORY MEETING
7:00p
NEWPORT BASKETBALL BOOSTER MEETING
7:00p
Natalie MacKnight- Information Meeting - Travel
7:00p
Odle Band Concert
7:30p
IHS Band Spring Concert
7:30p
TMS BAND CONCERT
24
BHS Musical Black Out
Golf Boys & Girls State Championships
7:00a
AP/IB Art Show
7:00a
Eastshore Choir 2
7:30a
Concert Choir - Choir II Festival at Skyline High School
8:00a
200 RIGHT RESPONSE RECERT TRAINING
8:00a
200A SPEC ED TEAM
8:00a
250A PRIVATE SCHOOL ELPA TESTING
8:00a
BAKER PRINCIPAL PD ADVISORY
8:00a
Bilingual class -- 115 -- Grace Waylen
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Howard McOmber -- Recital -- 1/2 gym stage side
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM EQUITY MEETING
8:15a
Choir, Band, & Orchestra Assembly
12:25p
University of the Pacific - COLLEGE VISITATIONS -Counseling Center 2016
1:00p
200A INSTRUCTIONAL TEAM
1:30p
250A FINANCIAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:30p
Amiguitos Club
2:30p
ESC WEST 1A EQUITY DEPT BEAT TEAM
3:00p
250A AUDIT ENTRANCE CONF
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Detention
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Homework Club
3:00p
Pride Club
3:05p
Extended Tutorial
3:10p
DEBATE
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:30p
BAKER ODLE. MS CAMP COUNSELOR INTERVIEWS
3:30p
Badminton Match at Off Campus - www.kingcoathletics.com
3:30p
School Engagement Workshops
3:30p
Smart with Art
4:00p
Girls on the Run - field
4:00p
Open Weight Room
4:00p
Swerve Driving School
5:00p
BU#34-Spring Gym Friends of Hoop
5:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Girls
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
SHS Jazz Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
200 ELP PROF DEVELOPMENT
5:30p
Basketball
6:00p
Multi-Cultural Night
6:15p
pack meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side
6:30p
Band, Choir, and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
Omni Insurance - College Planning Workshop
6:30p
Spring Dance
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Girls Basketball
7:00p
Girl's Book Club
7:00p
Home Band Concert - Beginning and Intermediate
7:00p
Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
volleyball --- 1/2 gm pe side
7:30p
Bellevue Wolverines Girls Lacrosse - Room 1102
7:30p
IHS Choir Concert
7:30p
JVC Soccer Team Dinner
25
BHS Musical Black Out
Golf Boys & Girls State Championships
7:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
200/200A SECONDARY COUNSELORS
7:30a
250A TEACHER INTERVIEWS
7:30a
Bending the Arc Club
7:30a
ESC WEST 1B BHS
8:00a
BAKER CURRICULUM
8:00a
BSD BAND FESTIVAL @ BHS
8:00a
BSD Middle School Orch Festival
8:00a
Homework Club -- Amy Scott - Thur & Fridays 209
8:00a
Middle School Band Festival
8:00a
Middle School Choir Festival
8:00a
Middle School Orchestra Festival
8:00a
RAINIER CURRICULUM
9:00a
BSD CHOIR FESTIVAL @ INTERLAKE
9:00a
ESC WEST 1C OPS TEAM MEETING
9:00a
Passport Check In -- various classrooms (Tonning)
11:00a
200A COMPENTENCY CREDITS
11:00a
330A-B YODA STATUS
12:30p
330A-B COHORT 3 PLANNING MEETING
1:00p
200A EQUITY DEPT AFFILIATE
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
BU#74362 JUBILEE REACH SPORTS
3:00p
Breakdance Club
3:00p
GYLI - Global Youth Leader Initiative Club
3:05p
eSports Club
3:15p
BU#34-011116 TechSmartKids
3:25p
Bomba
3:30p
Eastside Enrichment -- Karate --- Music Portable
3:30p
Math Club -- Mr. Brown --- 102
3:30p
Math Olympiad -- John -- Book Room
4:00p
Open Weight Room
5:00p
BU#34SPRING GYM JI Just Ice Basketball
5:00p
GYM USE: Interlake Boys
5:00p
Math Olympiad -- 211 -- Rosie and Karunya Namuduri
5:30p
Basketball
5:30p
Korean School
6:15p
Private Movie Night (auction) -- 1/2 gym stage side - (Library?)
7:00p
BU#34-SPRING GYM BW Bellevue Wolverines
7:00p
Basketball
7:00p
GYM USE: Bellevue Youth
7:00p
LIP SYNC BATTLE
7:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
Volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side -- Mr. Rob Brown --
26
BHS Musical Black Out
Drill Championships
7:30a
SATURDAY SCHOOL
7:30a
Washington Chess Federation
8:00a
Democratic precinct meeting -- 1/2 gym stage side - Roger Crew ?
8:00a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
Math Club to Competition
9:15a
Social Studies Department
10:00a
41st District Democratic Presidential Precinct Caucuses
10:00a
BU#70791 Democratic Party Caucuses
10:30a
AP Computer Science Study Session
12:00p
AP World History Review Sessions
2:00p
Peace Club Offsite
6:00p
SHS PTSA/STEP Auction
7:00p
Talent Show