Bellevue School District
BSD
Last updated:
11/2/2022 10:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:00a
Bell Pres Church
7:00a
LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
8:00a
Disciple Community Church
9:00a
Gurukul Indian School
11:30a
CMS Bellevue YOuth Basketball
12:00p
Northwest Volleyball
4:00p
Bellevue East Little League
25
First Day of Spring Sports
Set con. on stage
Spring Sports Start
Spring Sports begin
World Language Week
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
MSC Leads Meeting
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
330A-B SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM
8:00a
BFLP
8:30a
Toymaker (PE side of gym)
9:00a
200A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
9:00a
250A IFAS
9:00a
Multi-Cultural Week
9:00a
Sorensen (stage)
9:00a
talk time -- 104
9:00a
welpa-writing 102
10:30a
200 LABOR MANAGEMENT
11:00a
lunch bunch -- jen -- 104
11:30a
OLYMPIC BSF
12:30p
330A-B SPEC ED ADMIN TEAM
2:00p
330A-B STAFF MTG/FINANCE & OPERATIONS
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Beginning Chinese (room #2205)
2:30p
Brownies
2:30p
Butler-Typing Club Rm #2108
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Girl Scouts
2:30p
Intermediate Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Kelly (Room 1106,2109) book club
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
FBA Class
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Daisy Scouts
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Musical Minds-Piano class in Library
3:30p
Robotics-Rm 902 3:30 every Mon and Thurs
3:30p
chess -- keri cable -- 102 & 104
3:30p
math olympiad -- 231 or 121
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:30p
spanish - 121 or 206
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
330A-B SSPDC
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
250A ELL ENDORSEMENT FACULTY
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
4:45p
City of Bellevue/Photos
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:30p
Bellevue Youth Symphony
5:30p
High Velocity Volleyball Club
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
BYSO
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Boys & Girls BBALL - Gym
6:30p
math adventures -- david garber/emilie castle -206
7:00p
200A PTSA COUNCIL
7:00p
Bellevue East Little League
7:00p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Boys Select
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
7:00p
ORCHESTRA BOOSTER MEETING - Room 1407- Choir/Orchestra Room
7:00p
Tai Chi
7:15p
Chevy Club
26
City of Bellevue/Photos
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
7:00a
RAINIER TPEP INTRO TRAINING
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
Goldsmith (conference room)
7:30a
330A-B ALT MEETING
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
250A ITCL/ENGLISH DEVELOPER
8:00a
BFLP
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
200A SUBSTITUTE ORIENTATION
9:00a
330A-B TITLE 1 MEETING
9:00a
KCLS Bellevue East Global Reading Challenge
9:30a
250A BSF/PAGE
10:00a
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
10:00a
CTE ELECTIVES FAIR
10:30a
BAKER LIFESPRING
11:00a
330A-B MSP PARENT APPOINTMENT
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
12:00p
RAINIER TECHNOLOGY TEAM
12:17p
Interest Meeting ASB Class Officers
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Choir
2:30p
Cykler-Math Club (Rm 2206)
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
PTA Student Yearbook Committee
2:30p
Spanish (room 2205)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Cannon-Kyte (conf room) Leadership Team
2:45p
MDT Mtg (Conf Rm)
3:00p
BAKER ELEM PRINCIPAL PLANNING TEAM
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:15p
SMART WITH ART
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Art For Kids School
3:30p
Art Rm-Art Class
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
Math Club-Library 3:30-4:30
3:30p
Math Olympiad
3:30p
PTA- Kid Yoga
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
kids making art -- 113
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:45p
SAT PREP CLASS COURSE A - 2013
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:15p
Building Use: BEA (Library)
4:45p
Nurse Meeting
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girl's Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:30p
200 VIBES ORIENTATION
5:30p
BGSC
5:30p
Baseball Clinic
5:30p
Blast
5:30p
Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:30p
Totem Boys Basketball
6:00p
BOYS SWIM AND DIVE End of the Year Banquet
6:00p
HSPE Information Night
6:00p
OMS- Lake Hills Soccer meeting
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
BSA Troop 626 Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
math adventures - david/emily/ 206
6:30p
y guides - 1/2 gym sage side ?
6:30p
ymca - 1/2 gym pe side
6:45p
4-H Hushpuppies
6:45p
Class of 2014 Parent Meeting
7:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Cedars Homeowners Assoc.
7:00p
Gym-Book Study
7:00p
Gym Use: Newport Girls Select Basketball
7:00p
Newport Boys Select Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
WOLVERINE BOOSTERS - LIBRARY
7:30p
bbg - weiser 1/2 gym pe side
27
City of Bellevue/Photos
Green Wednesday
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
6:15a
Middle School Band Trip to Victoria
7:00a
Spanish Club
7:15a
GIRLS LACROSS TEAM MEETING - ROOM 1112
7:30a
PTA Parent Volunteer Time
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
7:45a
Math Olympiad-Rm 200 & Rm 201
8:00a
200A CABINET MEETING
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
Cykler/VIBES (Rm#2241)
8:00a
D.A.R.E. -1/2 GYM STAGE SIDE
8:00a
Library-Small Hands on Art play practice
8:15a
Choir-P-1 8:15-every Weds
9:00a
ell testing/ 206 and 102
10:00a
Construction Meeting
10:00a
OLYMPIC BSF SFS COMM
10:30a
250A PARAEDUCATOR INTERVIEWS
10:30a
330A-B CURRIC MIGRATION TO SHAREPOINT 2013
10:35a
Focus Week Communities
11:30a
Bodenstab (conf rm)
12:00p
Dolphin Club(pe side of gym)
12:05p
Chess Club (Rm 2203,2110,1201)
12:05p
PTA Winter Chess Session
12:10p
Beginning Chinese (rm 1106)
12:10p
Beginning French (rm 2206)
12:10p
Beginning Spanish (rm 1108)
12:10p
Chess
12:10p
Global Reading Challenge
12:15p
Language classes
12:30p
Dolphin Club-Nap time (room 1202)
12:30p
Rodriques (conf room)
12:30p
STAFF LUNCHEON
12:45p
330A-B SP EDUC SOC WORKERS/BEH/SPED PD
1:00p
200A COMMON CORE STANDARDS COMM
1:00p
Chess4Life
1:00p
Girl Scouts
1:00p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC SLP
1:00p
Teacher Appreciation Lunch: That's Amore
1:05p
PTA- Mad Science
1:05p
PTA- Talent Show- Practice
1:10p
chinese-mandarin -- 206
1:10p
ell program -- 102 &104
1:10p
math adventure -- wenjin li -- 121
1:10p
ngyuen -- math adventure 124
1:10p
somerset early learning - 1/2 gym stage side
1:15p
200 ELEM COUNS/PSYCH PD MEETING
1:15p
IS Staff Meeting
1:30p
BAKER BSD SCHOOL NURSE PD
1:30p
Childcare in Gym
1:30p
Gym-BSD Child-care program-every Weds 1:30 to 6:00 pm
1:30p
Puesta Del Sol - International Festival Rehearsal
1:30p
Tillicum Prof Dev
2:00p
6th Grade Lottery
2:00p
Gym for Early Learning Program
2:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:45p
250A KINDERGARTEN MEETING
3:00p
CMS District Faculty Basketball
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
330A-B ALE COMMITTEE MTG
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
math adventures - sherry zheng -- 104
3:45p
200A ELEM REPORT CARD REVISION
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:00p
SWERVE
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
BBGC Basketball
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS-Sammamish Totems
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:30p
Newport Boys Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
RAINIER/BAKER BOUNDARY REVIEW COMM
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Cafe
6:00p
BELLEVUE BOYS SWIM/DIVE TEAM DINNER - COMMONS
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Mtg.
6:00p
Daisy Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout troop #41566
6:00p
PTSA 8th Grade Party Planning Meeting
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:15p
Brownie Troop
6:30p
200 BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
6:30p
BELLEVUE SPECIAL NEEDS PTA
6:30p
Boys Swim and Dive Awards Banquet
6:30p
MATH R & D -BHS - ROOM 1101
6:30p
Multi- Cultural Night
6:30p
YMCA Basketball - Gym
6:30p
david garber -- ma -- 206
6:45p
Girl Scouts (stage)
7:00p
Bradley (library) Book Clubs
7:00p
Costa Rica Trip Planning Meeting
7:00p
Gym Use: District Volleyball
7:00p
OMS- Friends of hoop
9:00p
Boy Scouts
28
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
Multi-Cultural Week
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
12:00a
City of Bellevue/Photos
6:15a
High School Band Trip to Victoria
7:00a
Student of the Quarter Breakfast
7:00a
Transportation Facility Construction Meeting
7:30a
200 MSP SCHOOL COODINATORS
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Interlake Registration Day
7:30a
RAINIER RIGHT RESPONSE TRAINING
8:00a
BAKER ERIN KING OBSERVATIONS
8:00a
BFLP
8:00a
Choir
8:00a
OLYMPIC BSF GRANTMAKING COMM
8:00a
chess - eastside enrichment - 102
8:00a
howard mcomber - stage
8:10a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
8:15a
Dance in Library and P-2 8:15 to 9:00 am (Thurs-gym)
8:15a
Marimba-P-1-Tues & Thurs 8:15 am
8:30a
NAPE Testing
9:00a
200A PRINCIPAL EVALUATION
9:00a
250A INTERVIEWS
9:00a
330A-B SPEC EDUC TEAM
9:00a
Brightwater Center FT 5th grade
9:00a
ell writing --- sue kelly -- 102
9:00a
ptsa --- 206
9:30a
YES Counselor (conf room)
11:00a
200A GESP
11:00a
WIND ENSEMBLE TO CWU - FESTIVAL
11:30a
Goldsmith (conf room) Lunch group
11:50a
Morishita (PE side of gym)
12:00p
PTA BOARD MEETINGS
12:15p
3rd gr- Brain Workshops
1:00p
330A-B INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
1:00p
Talent Schow Dress Rehearsal
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:15p
virtues assembly --- full gym
2:30p
Beginning Spanish (rm 2102)
2:30p
Bodenstab (conf rm)
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Intermediate Chinese (rm 2108)
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Virtues Assembly
2:35p
Language Classes
2:45p
Small Hands on Art
3:00p
Jubilee Reach Activities
3:00p
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
3:00p
Titan Robotics Club Meeting Room 118
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
FBA Class
3:25p
CMS Jubilee Sports Tutorial
3:30p
Authors Club-Rm 603
3:30p
Chess Club
3:30p
Dance-in Gym 3:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Homework Club-901, 201 & 303 3:30
3:30p
OLYMPIC SPEC EDUC TARGETED ACADEMIC SKILLS
3:30p
Rm 902-Robotics-every Thurs
3:30p
Truancy Workshops
3:30p
mandarin chinese - upstairs foyer
3:30p
painting & drawing --- 113 - metcalf
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
200 TITLE 1 AND LAP PROG REVIEW
4:00p
SWERVE Driving School
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
CMS Bellevue Youth Basketball
5:00p
Girls Select Bball
5:00p
Gym Use: Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
OMS- Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
Winter Basketball Practice
5:00p
bbg-- bb -- 1/2 gym pe side
5:00p
cub scouts -- blue and gold -- 1/2 gym stage side
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
Newport Girls Basketball
5:30p
SWIM BANQUET COMMONS
6:00p
YMCA Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
General Assembly PTSA Meeting at Medina Elementary
6:30p
Lead United Soccer - Gym
6:30p
Toy Maker (Gym)
7:00p
Band Zone Concert
7:00p
Gymnastics Team Banquet - Commons
7:00p
OMS-Jayhawks Basketball
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:00p
West Zone Choir Concert
7:15p
Seattle Gujarati Culture Society
1
Band Victoria Trip
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
FT - 5th grade
HONOR SOCIETY APPLICATIONS DUE - ROOM 1122
Set con. on stage
World Language Week
TBD
Dr. Mills Visit
12:00a
Multi-Cultural Week
7:00a
200 TPEP PLANNING
8:00a
BAKER CURRIC DEVELOPER MEETING
8:00a
OMS- 5th Graders visit.
8:15a
Margolis-Civics Class (Rm 2241)
8:30a
Family Connections Mom-Tot Reading Time
9:00a
330A-B SPECIAL ED TEAM MTG
9:00a
Global Reading Challenge (stage & cafeteria)
9:00a
Samantha Vamos - visiting author
9:30a
250A ELP CENTRAL COORDINATOR MTG
9:30a
Fire Drill
9:30a
OLYMPIC EARLY LEARNING: EQUITY AND INCLUSION TR
11:30a
200 PSNS
12:30p
Orchestra
1:00p
330A-B READ 180 GAINS ANALYSIS
1:00p
ell --102 -- dawn brastad
1:30p
200A HR
2:00p
250A ACCOUNTING
2:15p
Dolphin Club (pe side of gym)
2:25p
Drama - Portables 3 & 4
2:30p
Childcare in Gym
2:30p
Childcare in Lab
2:30p
Dolphin Club (caf side of gym)
2:30p
Kelly (rm 1107 & 2109) book club
2:30p
Smart w/Art
2:30p
Spring Show Rehearsal
3:00p
6th Grade Lottery Results Posted Online
3:00p
FBA Class
3:00p
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
3:00p
Tillicum MS Drama
3:10p
Odle Math Club-PTSA
3:10p
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsal
3:30p
7th grade math meeting
3:30p
Chess Club-Rm 600, Art Rm & Library
3:30p
Cub Scouts Janisch
3:30p
Dance class in Gym 3:30 to 4:30
3:30p
Dolphin Club (cafeteria)
3:30p
Girl Scouts 5th gr
3:30p
karate -- 1/2 gym pe side
3:30p
somerset early learning -- daycare -- 1/2 gym stage side
3:50p
CMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Prime Factor Math Circle
4:10p
Dolphin Club/Homework (room 1205)
4:30p
BGCB - After School - Gym
5:00p
"Y" Basketball
5:00p
Basketball practice-Gym 5-9 pm
5:00p
Bellevue Boy's & Girl's Club
5:00p
Gym Use: Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:00p
NW Juniors Volleyball
5:00p
OMS-Interlalke Girls Select Basketball
5:00p
United Bellevue Korean School
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
CMS Newport Select Boys Basketball
5:50p
Northwest Kempo Karate - Gym
6:00p
AP WORLD HISTORY MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
BBGC Basketball
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
7:00p
Gym Use: Friday Night Basketball
7:00p
Newport Girls Basketball
7:00p
OMS-Boys and Girls club
7:00p
PTSA Math Club
7:00p
Talent Show
7:00p
volleyball -- 1/2 gym pe side
2
DeMiero Jazz Fest @Edmonds Community College
DeMiero Jazz Festival (Choir)
Drill District Competion
NFL NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT @ FEDERAL WAY HS
SCIENCE CLUB FIELD TRIP - SEATTLE CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Set con. on stage
7:00a
DRILL COMPETITION PREP & PRACTICE - Green Rm, Drama Room
7:30a
SAT PREP PRACTICE TESTS 2012-13
8:00a
Gifted Testing - Woodridge make ups
8:00a
Japanese School
8:30a
Chinese School
8:30a
Seattle Chinese School
8:30a
TMS set construction
9:30a
CMS Bellevue Girls Select Basketball
11:00a
BASEBALL BOOSTER MEETING - COMMONS
12:00p
BELLEVUE SKI SCHOOL
2:00p
JSA: Spring Chapter Convention
2:30p
MATH COMPETITION PUT ON BY NHS MATH CLUB
4:30p
Puesta Del Sol - International Festival
6:00p
Interlake Booster Club Auction
7:00p
Talent Show